Western League Round 10

Cyclo-Cross , Cheltenham – Sunday, 30 Nov 2014

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

336380

Start Date:

Sun, 30th Nov 2014

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Denfurlong Farm, Chedworth, Cheltenham, GL54 4NQ
View map

Series:

Western League

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  David Creber Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Benoit Davies Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Peter Kench Banjo Cycles Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Stephen Vanes Wyre Forest CRC Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Jared Linden Royal Dean Forest CC Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Jason Painton Rides on Air Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Ben Anstie Cadence Cannondale RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  James Britton Bristol CX Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Andrew Burridge Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  James Cartridge Cadence Cannondale RT Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Mike Blunsdon Finished 0

11. Mike Blunsdon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Daniel Smith Banjo Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Rob Yeatman BH-Solidor-WAM Youth Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Ian Alexander Cheltenham & County CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Peter Birt Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Peter Gowland Veloton Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Lawrence Walton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Richard Cleaver Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  James Byrne Finished Senior 0

19. James Byrne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Matthew Eaton Finished N/A 0

20. Matthew Eaton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Robert Haynes Cheltenham & County CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Matthew Walsh Zappi's Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Steve Stanbrook Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Ian Rutherford Finished 0

24. Ian Rutherford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Will Jenkins Finished 0

25. Will Jenkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Stan Pritchard Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Oliver Hayward Gloucester City Cycling Club Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Joshua Brooks Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Evie Richards T-Mo Racing Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Ella Hopkins IKON - Mazda Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Tracy Moseley T-Mo Racing Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Chloe Ralph Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Keith Sheridan Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Graham Rogerson Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Stephen Brown Dream Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Tim Hyde G.S. Henley Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Martyn Green Bristol CX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Chris Reed Finished Vet 40-49 5

6. Chris Reed -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Jay Horton Pilgrim Flyers Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Dean Hitchings Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Andy Sykes Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Paul Clark Dream Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Simon Burgess Bristol CX Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Ken Brewer Finished 0

12. Ken Brewer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Anthony Lake Gloucester City Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Richard Lewis Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Darren Jones Finished 0

15. Darren Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Sean Green Finished 0

16. Sean Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  John Dalton Cheltenham & County CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Sean Bolton Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Joe Loader Cheddar Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Jonathan Tutty Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Chris Wood Finished 0

21. Chris Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Richard Franklin Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Graham Forrester Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Graeme Davidson Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Lee King Finished Vet 40-49 0

25. Lee King -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Philip Clacy Finished Vet 40-49 0

26. Philip Clacy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Nick Druce Didcot Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Dan Hayes Finished Senior 0

28. Dan Hayes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Paul Meyer Cheltenham & County CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  James Denness Bath Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Scott Rocca Finished 0

31. Scott Rocca -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Patrick Alexander Cheltenham & County CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Simon Thatcher Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Jonathan York Somer Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Roy Hunt Colnago / BBB / Morgan Blue Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Donald MacGregor Cheddar Cycle Club Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Tony Davis Dream Cycling Race Team Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Martyn Hughes-Dowdle Urban Cyclery Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Andy Jones Wolverhampton Whls Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Martyn Dymond Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Andrew Roberts Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Alan Green Bristol South CC Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Charlie Elsey Newbury RC Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Graham Wilson Cheltenham & County CC Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Gordon Smillie Cheltenham & County CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Paul Loosemore Team Striking Bikes Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Tony Jackson Stratford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Mark Foyn Finished 0

14. Mark Foyn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Stephen Williams Cheltenham & County CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Ross Harnden Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Jack Thompson Ride 24/7 Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Will Swarbrick Cheltenham & County CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Harleigh Jackson Cheltenham & County CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Barney Clacy Chapel Tri-Stars Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Jayden Randell Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Oliver Allen Mid Devon CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Tom Barlow Finished 0

4. Tom Barlow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Harry Denness Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  James Ralph Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Tom Loader 1st Chard Whls Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  David Meyer Cheltenham & County CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Ollie Chatting Finished 0

9. Ollie Chatting -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Harriet Harnden Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Ben Spowort Finished 0

1. Ben Spowort -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Harvey Jackson Finished 0

2. Harvey Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Leon Dawes Pilgrim Flyers Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Felix Clacy Chapel Tri-Stars Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Kyle Dickens Finished 0

5. Kyle Dickens -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Oliver Pearson Finished 0

6. Oliver Pearson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Alex Whitemore Finished 0

7. Alex Whitemore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Rosie Andrews Finished 0

8. Rosie Andrews -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Max Johnson Finished 0

9. Max Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Lily Paxton-Yeo Finished 0

10. Lily Paxton-Yeo -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Jake Loader Finished 0

11. Jake Loader -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Harvey Smith Finished 0

12. Harvey Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Reuben Bursers Finished 0

13. Reuben Bursers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Tabitha Ward Finished 0

14. Tabitha Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Chloe Kench Finished 0

15. Chloe Kench -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Andrew Loosemore Finished 0

16. Andrew Loosemore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Joshua Kench Did not finish 0

16. Joshua Kench -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Reports

Creber takes top spot in Western League round 10

Posted 30/11/2014 - John Hawes

Written by Snowdon Sports
Photos by Rich Lewton Photography

...

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/11/14 11:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 30/11/14 – 11:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/11/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 30/11/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/11/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 30/11/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/11/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 30/11/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/11/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 30/11/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Jun/Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/11/14 11:02 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 30/11/14 – 11:02
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/11/14 11:04 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 30/11/14 – 11:04
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/11/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 30/11/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/11/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 30/11/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/11/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 30/11/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/11/14 10:30 Go-Cross None ---
Entry:
Sun 30/11/14 – 10:30

U12

Go-Cross, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

336380

Start Date:

Sun, 30th Nov 2014

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Denfurlong Farm, Chedworth, Cheltenham, GL54 4NQ
View map

Series:

Western League

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  David Creber Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Benoit Davies Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Peter Kench Banjo Cycles Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Stephen Vanes Wyre Forest CRC Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Jared Linden Royal Dean Forest CC Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Jason Painton Rides on Air Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Ben Anstie Cadence Cannondale RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  James Britton Bristol CX Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Andrew Burridge Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  James Cartridge Cadence Cannondale RT Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Mike Blunsdon Finished 0

11. Mike Blunsdon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Daniel Smith Banjo Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Rob Yeatman BH-Solidor-WAM Youth Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Ian Alexander Cheltenham & County CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Peter Birt Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Peter Gowland Veloton Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Lawrence Walton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Richard Cleaver Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  James Byrne Finished Senior 0

19. James Byrne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Matthew Eaton Finished N/A 0

20. Matthew Eaton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Robert Haynes Cheltenham & County CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Matthew Walsh Zappi's Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Steve Stanbrook Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Ian Rutherford Finished 0

24. Ian Rutherford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Will Jenkins Finished 0

25. Will Jenkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Stan Pritchard Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Oliver Hayward Gloucester City Cycling Club Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Joshua Brooks Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Evie Richards T-Mo Racing Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Ella Hopkins IKON - Mazda Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Tracy Moseley T-Mo Racing Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Chloe Ralph Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Keith Sheridan Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Graham Rogerson Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Stephen Brown Dream Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Tim Hyde G.S. Henley Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Martyn Green Bristol CX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Chris Reed Finished Vet 40-49 5

6. Chris Reed -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Jay Horton Pilgrim Flyers Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Dean Hitchings Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Andy Sykes Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Paul Clark Dream Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Simon Burgess Bristol CX Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Ken Brewer Finished 0

12. Ken Brewer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Anthony Lake Gloucester City Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Richard Lewis Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Darren Jones Finished 0

15. Darren Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Sean Green Finished 0

16. Sean Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  John Dalton Cheltenham & County CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Sean Bolton Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Joe Loader Cheddar Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Jonathan Tutty Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Chris Wood Finished 0

21. Chris Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Richard Franklin Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Graham Forrester Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Graeme Davidson Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Lee King Finished Vet 40-49 0

25. Lee King -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Philip Clacy Finished Vet 40-49 0

26. Philip Clacy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Nick Druce Didcot Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Dan Hayes Finished Senior 0

28. Dan Hayes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Paul Meyer Cheltenham & County CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  James Denness Bath Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Scott Rocca Finished 0

31. Scott Rocca -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Patrick Alexander Cheltenham & County CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Simon Thatcher Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Jonathan York Somer Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Roy Hunt Colnago / BBB / Morgan Blue Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Donald MacGregor Cheddar Cycle Club Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Tony Davis Dream Cycling Race Team Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Martyn Hughes-Dowdle Urban Cyclery Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Andy Jones Wolverhampton Whls Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Martyn Dymond Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Andrew Roberts Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Alan Green Bristol South CC Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Charlie Elsey Newbury RC Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Graham Wilson Cheltenham & County CC Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Gordon Smillie Cheltenham & County CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Paul Loosemore Team Striking Bikes Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Tony Jackson Stratford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Mark Foyn Finished 0

14. Mark Foyn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Stephen Williams Cheltenham & County CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Ross Harnden Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Jack Thompson Ride 24/7 Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Will Swarbrick Cheltenham & County CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Harleigh Jackson Cheltenham & County CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Barney Clacy Chapel Tri-Stars Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Jayden Randell Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Oliver Allen Mid Devon CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Tom Barlow Finished 0

4. Tom Barlow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Harry Denness Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  James Ralph Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Tom Loader 1st Chard Whls Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  David Meyer Cheltenham & County CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Ollie Chatting Finished 0

9. Ollie Chatting -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Harriet Harnden Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Ben Spowort Finished 0

1. Ben Spowort -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Harvey Jackson Finished 0

2. Harvey Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Leon Dawes Pilgrim Flyers Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Felix Clacy Chapel Tri-Stars Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Kyle Dickens Finished 0

5. Kyle Dickens -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Oliver Pearson Finished 0

6. Oliver Pearson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Alex Whitemore Finished 0

7. Alex Whitemore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Rosie Andrews Finished 0

8. Rosie Andrews -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Max Johnson Finished 0

9. Max Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Lily Paxton-Yeo Finished 0

10. Lily Paxton-Yeo -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Jake Loader Finished 0

11. Jake Loader -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Harvey Smith Finished 0

12. Harvey Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Reuben Bursers Finished 0

13. Reuben Bursers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Tabitha Ward Finished 0

14. Tabitha Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Chloe Kench Finished 0

15. Chloe Kench -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Andrew Loosemore Finished 0

16. Andrew Loosemore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Joshua Kench Did not finish 0

16. Joshua Kench -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Reports

Creber takes top spot in Western League round 10

Posted 30/11/2014 - John Hawes

Written by Snowdon Sports
Photos by Rich Lewton Photography

...

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/11/14 11:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 30/11/14 – 11:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/11/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 30/11/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/11/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 30/11/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/11/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 30/11/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/11/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 30/11/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Jun/Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/11/14 11:02 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 30/11/14 – 11:02
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/11/14 11:04 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 30/11/14 – 11:04
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/11/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 30/11/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/11/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 30/11/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/11/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 30/11/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/11/14 10:30 Go-Cross None ---
Entry:
Sun 30/11/14 – 10:30

U12

Go-Cross, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk