Western League Round 6

Cyclo-Cross , Bristol – Sunday, 26 Oct 2014

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

336376

Start Date:

Sun, 26th Oct 2014

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Oldbury Court Estate, Oldbury Court Road, Fishponds, Bristol, BS16 2HH
View map

Series:

Western League

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Peter Kench Banjo Cycles Finished Senior 00:57:55:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:57:55:000
2.  Peter Giddings Velo Club Walcot Finished Senior 00:58:51:000 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:58:51:000
3.  Ben Anstie Cadence Cannondale RT Finished Senior 00:59:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:59:54:000
4.  Doug Hall University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished Senior 01:00:17:000 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:00:17:000
5.  Edward Mason University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished Senior 01:00:36:000 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:00:36:000
6.  Richard Cleaver Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished Senior 01:00:49:000 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:00:49:000
7.  Neil Halliday Finished Senior 01:01:13:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:01:13:000
8.  Andrew Burridge Finished Senior 01:02:26:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:02:26:000
9.  James Byrne Finished Senior 01:03:05:000 2

9. James Byrne -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:03:05:000
10.  Gavin Thomas VC Bristol Webbs of Warmley Finished Senior 01:03:06:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:03:06:000
11.  Kieran Ellis Bristol South CC Finished Senior 01:03:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:03:44:000
12.  Mark Bonham Finished 01:03:51:000 0

12. Mark Bonham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:03:51:000
13.  Jared Linden Royal Dean Forest CC Finished Senior 01:04:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:04:12:000
14.  Adam Nichols University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished Senior 01:04:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:04:59:000
15.  Daniel Smith Banjo Cycles Finished N/A 01:05:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:05:40:000
16.  Darren Gardner Cadence Cannondale RT Finished Senior 01:05:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:05:48:000
17.  Peter Birt Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished N/A 01:05:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:05:58:000
18.  Theo Brumhead Finished Senior 01:06:21:000 0

18. Theo Brumhead -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:06:21:000
19.  Peter Gowland Veloton Team Finished Senior 01:06:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:06:43:000
20.  Leith Henderson Westbury Wheelers Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Steve Stanbrook Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Nicholas Smale Cheltenham & County CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Chris Bragnell Finished --- 0

23. Chris Bragnell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Matthew Eaton Finished N/A --- 0

24. Matthew Eaton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Jon Steel DAS RAD KLUB Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Laurence Gibbons University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Robert Haynes Cheltenham & County CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Gareth Mills Finished N/A --- 0

28. Gareth Mills -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  David Hawkings Finished --- 0

29. David Hawkings -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Shaw Burbridge Did not finish --- 0

29. Shaw Burbridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- T Clark Did not finish --- 0

29. T Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Deacon Cutterham CGC Army Cycling Union Did not finish Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Dan Feedly Did not finish --- 0

29. Dan Feedly -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior - Results
1.  Matthew Fratesi Dream Cycling Finished Junior 00:59:06:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:59:06:000
2.  Oliver Hayward Gloucester City Cycling Club Finished Junior 00:59:07:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:59:07:000
--- Harry Sleigh Did not finish --- 0

2. Harry Sleigh -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Keith Sheridan Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 01:00:35:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 01:00:35:000
2.  Stephen Brown Dream Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 01:01:54:000 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 01:01:54:000
3.  Jamie Britton Severn RC Finished N/A 01:05:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:05:46:000
4.  Bruce Kerridge Finished N/A 01:06:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:06:05:000
5.  John Dalton Cheltenham & County CC Finished Vet 40-49 01:06:31:000 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 01:06:31:000
6.  Ian Morris VC Bristol Webbs of Warmley Finished N/A 01:06:50:000 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:06:50:000
7.  Roger Chamberlain Dursley RC Finished Vet 40-49 00:58:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:58:40:000
8.  David Cordukes Props Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:59:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:59:04:000
9.  Anthony Lake Gloucester City Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 01:00:20:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 01:00:20:000
10.  Digby Rusling Royal Dean Forest CC Finished N/A 01:00:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:00:27:000
11.  Graham Forrester Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished N/A 01:01:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:01:29:000
12.  Ed Goss Swindon RC Finished N/A 01:02:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:02:29:000
13.  David Fong Bristol South CC Finished Vet 40-49 01:03:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 01:03:46:000
14.  Paul Meyer Cheltenham & County CC Finished N/A 01:06:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:06:19:000
15.  James Denness Bath Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:58:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:58:14:000
16.  Bruce Driffnell Finished 01:02:19:000 0

16. Bruce Driffnell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:02:19:000
--- Paul Clark Did not finish Vet 40-49 --- 0

16. Paul Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Jonathan Shaw Did not finish Vet 40-49 --- 0

16. Jonathan Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Donald MacGregor Cheddar Cycle Club Finished Vet 50+ 01:04:12:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 01:04:12:000
2.  Tony Davis Dream Cycling Race Team Finished Vet 50+ 01:05:37:000 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 01:05:37:000
3.  Simon Baynes Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished Vet 50+ --- 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Gordon Smillie Cheltenham & County CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  David Sleigh Clevedon & District RC Finished N/A --- 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Paul Loosemore Team Striking Bikes Finished Vet 50+ --- 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Neil Langdon Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished Vet 50+ --- 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Alexander Bird Props Cycling Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Chris Turvey Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished Vet 50+ --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Stephen Williams Cheltenham & County CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Graham Wilson Cheltenham & County CC Did not finish Vet 50+ DN:00:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: DN:00:00:000

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women - Results
1.  Anne Dwyer Velo Club Walcot Finished Veteran 01:03:09:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:03:09:000
2.  Emily Carr Finished 01:05:50:000 0

2. Emily Carr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:05:50:000

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Samuel Tippett Severn RC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
--- Rupert Holt Did not finish 0

1. Rupert Holt -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  George Britton Severn RC Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Tom Barlow Finished 0

2. Tom Barlow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Harry Denness Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Sebastian Bird Props Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  David Meyer Cheltenham & County CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Reports

Peter Kench solos to victory in Western League

Posted 26/10/2014 - Clive Tiley

Written by: Snowdon Sports/Ben Goddard

Peter Kench (Banjo Cycles)...

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/10/14 11:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 26/10/14 – 11:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Jun/Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/10/14 11:02 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 26/10/14 – 11:02
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/10/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 26/10/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/10/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 26/10/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/10/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 26/10/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/10/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 26/10/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/10/14 11:04 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 26/10/14 – 11:04
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/10/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 26/10/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/10/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 26/10/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/10/14 10:30 Go-Cross None ---
Entry:
Sun 26/10/14 – 10:30

U12

Go-Cross, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

336376

Start Date:

Sun, 26th Oct 2014

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Oldbury Court Estate, Oldbury Court Road, Fishponds, Bristol, BS16 2HH
View map

Series:

Western League

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Peter Kench Banjo Cycles Finished Senior 00:57:55:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:57:55:000
2.  Peter Giddings Velo Club Walcot Finished Senior 00:58:51:000 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:58:51:000
3.  Ben Anstie Cadence Cannondale RT Finished Senior 00:59:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:59:54:000
4.  Doug Hall University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished Senior 01:00:17:000 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:00:17:000
5.  Edward Mason University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished Senior 01:00:36:000 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:00:36:000
6.  Richard Cleaver Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished Senior 01:00:49:000 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:00:49:000
7.  Neil Halliday Finished Senior 01:01:13:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:01:13:000
8.  Andrew Burridge Finished Senior 01:02:26:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:02:26:000
9.  James Byrne Finished Senior 01:03:05:000 2

9. James Byrne -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:03:05:000
10.  Gavin Thomas VC Bristol Webbs of Warmley Finished Senior 01:03:06:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:03:06:000
11.  Kieran Ellis Bristol South CC Finished Senior 01:03:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:03:44:000
12.  Mark Bonham Finished 01:03:51:000 0

12. Mark Bonham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:03:51:000
13.  Jared Linden Royal Dean Forest CC Finished Senior 01:04:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:04:12:000
14.  Adam Nichols University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished Senior 01:04:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:04:59:000
15.  Daniel Smith Banjo Cycles Finished N/A 01:05:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:05:40:000
16.  Darren Gardner Cadence Cannondale RT Finished Senior 01:05:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:05:48:000
17.  Peter Birt Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished N/A 01:05:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:05:58:000
18.  Theo Brumhead Finished Senior 01:06:21:000 0

18. Theo Brumhead -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:06:21:000
19.  Peter Gowland Veloton Team Finished Senior 01:06:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:06:43:000
20.  Leith Henderson Westbury Wheelers Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Steve Stanbrook Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Nicholas Smale Cheltenham & County CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Chris Bragnell Finished --- 0

23. Chris Bragnell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Matthew Eaton Finished N/A --- 0

24. Matthew Eaton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Jon Steel DAS RAD KLUB Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Laurence Gibbons University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Robert Haynes Cheltenham & County CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Gareth Mills Finished N/A --- 0

28. Gareth Mills -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  David Hawkings Finished --- 0

29. David Hawkings -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Shaw Burbridge Did not finish --- 0

29. Shaw Burbridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- T Clark Did not finish --- 0

29. T Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Deacon Cutterham CGC Army Cycling Union Did not finish Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Dan Feedly Did not finish --- 0

29. Dan Feedly -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior - Results
1.  Matthew Fratesi Dream Cycling Finished Junior 00:59:06:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:59:06:000
2.  Oliver Hayward Gloucester City Cycling Club Finished Junior 00:59:07:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:59:07:000
--- Harry Sleigh Did not finish --- 0

2. Harry Sleigh -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Keith Sheridan Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 01:00:35:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 01:00:35:000
2.  Stephen Brown Dream Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 01:01:54:000 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 01:01:54:000
3.  Jamie Britton Severn RC Finished N/A 01:05:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:05:46:000
4.  Bruce Kerridge Finished N/A 01:06:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:06:05:000
5.  John Dalton Cheltenham & County CC Finished Vet 40-49 01:06:31:000 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 01:06:31:000
6.  Ian Morris VC Bristol Webbs of Warmley Finished N/A 01:06:50:000 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:06:50:000
7.  Roger Chamberlain Dursley RC Finished Vet 40-49 00:58:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:58:40:000
8.  David Cordukes Props Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:59:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:59:04:000
9.  Anthony Lake Gloucester City Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 01:00:20:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 01:00:20:000
10.  Digby Rusling Royal Dean Forest CC Finished N/A 01:00:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:00:27:000
11.  Graham Forrester Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished N/A 01:01:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:01:29:000
12.  Ed Goss Swindon RC Finished N/A 01:02:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:02:29:000
13.  David Fong Bristol South CC Finished Vet 40-49 01:03:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 01:03:46:000
14.  Paul Meyer Cheltenham & County CC Finished N/A 01:06:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:06:19:000
15.  James Denness Bath Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:58:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:58:14:000
16.  Bruce Driffnell Finished 01:02:19:000 0

16. Bruce Driffnell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:02:19:000
--- Paul Clark Did not finish Vet 40-49 --- 0

16. Paul Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Jonathan Shaw Did not finish Vet 40-49 --- 0

16. Jonathan Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Donald MacGregor Cheddar Cycle Club Finished Vet 50+ 01:04:12:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 01:04:12:000
2.  Tony Davis Dream Cycling Race Team Finished Vet 50+ 01:05:37:000 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 01:05:37:000
3.  Simon Baynes Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished Vet 50+ --- 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Gordon Smillie Cheltenham & County CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  David Sleigh Clevedon & District RC Finished N/A --- 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Paul Loosemore Team Striking Bikes Finished Vet 50+ --- 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Neil Langdon Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished Vet 50+ --- 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Alexander Bird Props Cycling Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Chris Turvey Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished Vet 50+ --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Stephen Williams Cheltenham & County CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Graham Wilson Cheltenham & County CC Did not finish Vet 50+ DN:00:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: DN:00:00:000

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women - Results
1.  Anne Dwyer Velo Club Walcot Finished Veteran 01:03:09:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:03:09:000
2.  Emily Carr Finished 01:05:50:000 0

2. Emily Carr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:05:50:000

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Samuel Tippett Severn RC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
--- Rupert Holt Did not finish 0

1. Rupert Holt -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  George Britton Severn RC Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Tom Barlow Finished 0

2. Tom Barlow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Harry Denness Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Sebastian Bird Props Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  David Meyer Cheltenham & County CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Reports

Peter Kench solos to victory in Western League

Posted 26/10/2014 - Clive Tiley

Written by: Snowdon Sports/Ben Goddard

Peter Kench (Banjo Cycles)...

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/10/14 11:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 26/10/14 – 11:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Jun/Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/10/14 11:02 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 26/10/14 – 11:02
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/10/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 26/10/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/10/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 26/10/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/10/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 26/10/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/10/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 26/10/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/10/14 11:04 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 26/10/14 – 11:04
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/10/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 26/10/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/10/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 26/10/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/10/14 10:30 Go-Cross None ---
Entry:
Sun 26/10/14 – 10:30

U12

Go-Cross, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk