Western League Round 4

Cyclo-Cross , BRISTOL – Sunday, 12 Oct 2014

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

336374

Start Date:

Sun, 12th Oct 2014

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Hengrove Leisure Park, Bristol, BS14 0HR
View map

Series:

Western League

Results

Confirmed Results

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Jacob Phelps Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Matthew Fratesi Dream Cycling Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Oliver Hayward Gloucester City Cycling Club Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Keith Sheridan Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Tim Carpenter Elitevelo Kalas Sportswear CRT Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Chris Reed Finished Vet 40-49 12

3. Chris Reed -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Martyn Green Bristol CX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Brian Davies Finished Vet 40-49 7

5. Brian Davies -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Ian Morris VC Bristol Webbs of Warmley Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Jamie Britton Severn RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Graham Stenard Finished 0

8. Graham Stenard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  David Cordukes Props Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Paul Clark Finished Vet 40-49 1

10. Paul Clark -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Roger Chamberlain Dursley RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Jon Shaw Finished 0

12. Jon Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Anthony Lake Gloucester City Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Ed Crosse Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Jamie Norman Finished 0

15. Jamie Norman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  James Moverley Royal Dean Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  David Bolton Bristol South CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Andy Reynod Finished 0

18. Andy Reynod -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- John Dalton Did not finish 0

18. John Dalton -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- James Dennes Did not finish 0

18. James Dennes -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Grant Johnson Sunset Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Donald MacGregor Cheddar Cycle Club Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Ross Porter Finished Vet 50+ 12

3. Ross Porter -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Andy Webb Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Donald Gray Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Gary Hobbs Finished Vet 50+ 0

6. Gary Hobbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Ben Tisdall Mid Devon CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Alan Green Bristol South CC Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Gordon Smillie Cheltenham & County CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  John Hawes Cheltenham & County CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Chris Turvey Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Paul Loosemore Team Striking Bikes Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Robin Workman Finished 0

13. Robin Workman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Neil Langdon Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
15.  Steven Welch Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Mark Phelps Finished 0

16. Mark Phelps -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  David Sliegh Finished 0

17. David Sliegh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Steve Williams Finished 0

18. Steve Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Peter Kench Banjo Cycles Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Doug Hall University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Benoit Davies Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Mike Brunsdon Velo Club Montpellier Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Benjamin Clement Bristol CX Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Matthew Thompson Cardiff JIF Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Ben Anstie Cadence Cannondale RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Richard Cleaver Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  James Cartridge Cadence Cannondale RT Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  James Whateley University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Lee Davies Cycle-Tec Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Daniel Smith Banjo Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Andrew Burridge Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Rob Holbene Finished 0

14. Rob Holbene -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Rob Borek Bristol South CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Paul Taylor Finished 0

16. Paul Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Ryan Witdell Finished 0

17. Ryan Witdell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Iwein Dekoninck Cadence Cannondale RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Leith Henderson Westbury Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Matthew Eaton Finished N/A 0

20. Matthew Eaton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Leon Gierat Finished N/A 0

21. Leon Gierat -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  James Byrne Finished Senior 0

22. James Byrne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Charlie Williams Cheltenham & County CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Ben Staley Mid Devon CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Dave Evans Finished 0

25. Dave Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Ricky Currie Finished 0

26. Ricky Currie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Tim Wilkey DAS RAD KLUB Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Nicholas Smale Cheltenham & County CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Jon Steel DAS RAD KLUB Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Paul Whitesmith Bristol CX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Ben Conn Finished 0

31. Ben Conn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Josh Priest Finished N/A 0

32. Josh Priest -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Chris Brasnett Cambridge CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Rob Dixon Severn RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Robert Haynes Cheltenham & County CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Simon Machann Finished 0

36. Simon Machann -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Dave Mcdonagh Finished 0

36. Dave Mcdonagh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Andy Baum Finished 0

38. Andy Baum -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  B Earrley Finished 0

39. B Earrley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Georgina Panchaud Cycleworks.co.uk Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Ella Hopkins IKON - Mazda Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Jayne Cheslin Stourbridge CC Finished Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  George Britton Severn RC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Samuel Tippett Severn RC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Harleigh Jackson Cheltenham & County CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Harry Denness Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Reports

Kench takes victory in Western League at Hengrove

Posted 12/10/2014 - Craig Denning

Written by: Snowdon Sports

Banjo Cycles rider Peter Kench took vi...

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/10/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 12/10/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/10/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 12/10/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/10/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 12/10/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/10/14 10:30 Go-Cross None ---
Entry:
Sun 12/10/14 – 10:30

U12

Go-Cross, None
Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/10/14 11:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 12/10/14 – 11:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/10/14 11:02 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 12/10/14 – 11:02
Category B, CX Band 6
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/10/14 11:04 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 12/10/14 – 11:04
Category B, CX Band 6

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

336374

Start Date:

Sun, 12th Oct 2014

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Hengrove Leisure Park, Bristol, BS14 0HR
View map

Series:

Western League

Results

Confirmed Results

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Jacob Phelps Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Matthew Fratesi Dream Cycling Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Oliver Hayward Gloucester City Cycling Club Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Keith Sheridan Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Tim Carpenter Elitevelo Kalas Sportswear CRT Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Chris Reed Finished Vet 40-49 12

3. Chris Reed -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Martyn Green Bristol CX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Brian Davies Finished Vet 40-49 7

5. Brian Davies -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Ian Morris VC Bristol Webbs of Warmley Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Jamie Britton Severn RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Graham Stenard Finished 0

8. Graham Stenard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  David Cordukes Props Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Paul Clark Finished Vet 40-49 1

10. Paul Clark -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Roger Chamberlain Dursley RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Jon Shaw Finished 0

12. Jon Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Anthony Lake Gloucester City Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Ed Crosse Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Jamie Norman Finished 0

15. Jamie Norman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  James Moverley Royal Dean Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  David Bolton Bristol South CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Andy Reynod Finished 0

18. Andy Reynod -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- John Dalton Did not finish 0

18. John Dalton -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- James Dennes Did not finish 0

18. James Dennes -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Grant Johnson Sunset Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Donald MacGregor Cheddar Cycle Club Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Ross Porter Finished Vet 50+ 12

3. Ross Porter -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Andy Webb Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Donald Gray Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Gary Hobbs Finished Vet 50+ 0

6. Gary Hobbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Ben Tisdall Mid Devon CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Alan Green Bristol South CC Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Gordon Smillie Cheltenham & County CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  John Hawes Cheltenham & County CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Chris Turvey Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Paul Loosemore Team Striking Bikes Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Robin Workman Finished 0

13. Robin Workman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Neil Langdon Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
15.  Steven Welch Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Mark Phelps Finished 0

16. Mark Phelps -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  David Sliegh Finished 0

17. David Sliegh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Steve Williams Finished 0

18. Steve Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Peter Kench Banjo Cycles Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Doug Hall University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Benoit Davies Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Mike Brunsdon Velo Club Montpellier Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Benjamin Clement Bristol CX Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Matthew Thompson Cardiff JIF Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Ben Anstie Cadence Cannondale RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Richard Cleaver Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  James Cartridge Cadence Cannondale RT Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  James Whateley University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Lee Davies Cycle-Tec Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Daniel Smith Banjo Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Andrew Burridge Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Rob Holbene Finished 0

14. Rob Holbene -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Rob Borek Bristol South CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Paul Taylor Finished 0

16. Paul Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Ryan Witdell Finished 0

17. Ryan Witdell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Iwein Dekoninck Cadence Cannondale RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Leith Henderson Westbury Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Matthew Eaton Finished N/A 0

20. Matthew Eaton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Leon Gierat Finished N/A 0

21. Leon Gierat -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  James Byrne Finished Senior 0

22. James Byrne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Charlie Williams Cheltenham & County CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Ben Staley Mid Devon CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Dave Evans Finished 0

25. Dave Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Ricky Currie Finished 0

26. Ricky Currie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Tim Wilkey DAS RAD KLUB Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Nicholas Smale Cheltenham & County CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Jon Steel DAS RAD KLUB Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Paul Whitesmith Bristol CX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Ben Conn Finished 0

31. Ben Conn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Josh Priest Finished N/A 0

32. Josh Priest -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Chris Brasnett Cambridge CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Rob Dixon Severn RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Robert Haynes Cheltenham & County CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Simon Machann Finished 0

36. Simon Machann -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Dave Mcdonagh Finished 0

36. Dave Mcdonagh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Andy Baum Finished 0

38. Andy Baum -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  B Earrley Finished 0

39. B Earrley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Georgina Panchaud Cycleworks.co.uk Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Ella Hopkins IKON - Mazda Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Jayne Cheslin Stourbridge CC Finished Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  George Britton Severn RC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Samuel Tippett Severn RC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Harleigh Jackson Cheltenham & County CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Harry Denness Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Reports

Kench takes victory in Western League at Hengrove

Posted 12/10/2014 - Craig Denning

Written by: Snowdon Sports

Banjo Cycles rider Peter Kench took vi...

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/10/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 12/10/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/10/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 12/10/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/10/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 12/10/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/10/14 10:30 Go-Cross None ---
Entry:
Sun 12/10/14 – 10:30

U12

Go-Cross, None
Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/10/14 11:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 12/10/14 – 11:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/10/14 11:02 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 12/10/14 – 11:02
Category B, CX Band 6
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/10/14 11:04 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 12/10/14 – 11:04
Category B, CX Band 6

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk