Western League Round 2

Cyclo-Cross , Bristol – Sunday, 28 Sep 2014

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

336372

Start Date:

Sun, 28th Sep 2014

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Netham Park, Avonvale Road, Netham, Bristol, BS5 9RZ
View map

Series:

Western League

Results

Confirmed Results

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Jayden Randell Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Benjamin Smith Finished 0

2. Benjamin Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Tobi Millar Finished 0

3. Tobi Millar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Andrew Loosemore Finished 0

4. Andrew Loosemore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Tom Taylor Finished 0

5. Tom Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Harvey Smith Finished 0

6. Harvey Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Oliver Glanville Finished 0

7. Oliver Glanville -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Reuben Burgess Finished 0

8. Reuben Burgess -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Adelene Young Finished 0

9. Adelene Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Peter Giddings Velo Club Walcot Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Benoit Davies Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Doug Hall University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Benjamin Clement Bristol CX Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Ben Anstie Cadence Cannondale RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Tavis Walker Velo Club Walcot Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  James Cartridge Cadence Cannondale RT Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  James Britton Bristol CX Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Charlie Williams Cheltenham & County CC Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Rob Dixon Severn RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Daniel Smith Banjo Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Andrew Callow VC Bristol Webbs of Warmley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Paul Taylor Finished 0

13. Paul Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Cameron Toms University of Bristol CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Adam Nichols University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Steve Stanbrook Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Theo Brumhead Finished Senior 0

17. Theo Brumhead -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Ben Staley Mid Devon CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Peter Kench Banjo Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  James Byrne Finished Senior 0

20. James Byrne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Tim Wilkey DAS RAD KLUB Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Mark Plummer Yeovil CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Peter Gowland Veloton Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Darren Gardner Cadence Cannondale RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Paul Whitesmith Bristol CX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Matthew Eaton Finished N/A 0

26. Matthew Eaton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Jon Steel DAS RAD KLUB Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Richard Smith Finished 0

28. Richard Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Joseph Hayward Finished 0

29. Joseph Hayward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  N Bartham Finished 0

30. N Bartham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- David Arthur Performance Cycles Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- David Barnaville Bristol CX Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Adam King Cardiff JIF Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Ella Hopkins IKON - Mazda Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Claire Sidebottom Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Tim Carpenter Elitevelo Kalas Sportswear CRT Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Keith Sheridan Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Simon Snowden Cadence Cannondale RT Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Simon Burgess Severn RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Stephen Brown Dream Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Chris Reed Finished Vet 40-49 5

6. Chris Reed -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Ian Morris VC Bristol Webbs of Warmley Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  John Dalton Cheltenham & County CC Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Anthony Lake Gloucester City Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Patrick Alexander Cheltenham & County CC Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  David Cordukes Props Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Chris Wood Finished 0

12. Chris Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Tim Hicks Finished Vet 40-49 0

13. Tim Hicks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Jason Bhandari Velo Club Walcot Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Graham Forrester Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Jeremy Quick Finished N/A 0

16. Jeremy Quick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Clive Millar Finished 0

17. Clive Millar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Paul Clark Finished Vet 40-49 0

18. Paul Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Jamie Norman Finished 0

19. Jamie Norman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  James Denness Bath Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Paul Meyer Cheltenham & County CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Donald MacGregor Cheddar Cycle Club Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Gary Hobbs Finished Vet 50+ 0

2. Gary Hobbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Andrew Pollintine Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Tony Davis Dream Cycling Race Team Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Alan Green Bristol South CC Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Andy Jones Wolverhampton Whls Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Gordon Smillie Cheltenham & County CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Jim Spratt Cheltenham & County CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Paul Loosemore Team Striking Bikes Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Martyn Shiner Finished 0

10. Martyn Shiner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Stephen Williams Cheltenham & County CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Chris Turvey Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Matthew Fratesi Dream Cycling Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Charlie McFadzean Cycle Sport Dynamo Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Charlie McDonald Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Ryan Dunn Cycle Sport Dynamo Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Oliver Hayward Gloucester City Cycling Club Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Stefan Barnett Velo Club Walcot Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Joe Taylor Finished 0

7. Joe Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Ollie Whyte Finished Youth U16 3

1. Ollie Whyte -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Samuel Tippett Severn RC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Harleigh Jackson Cheltenham & County CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  George Britton Severn RC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Harry Denness Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  David Meyer Cheltenham & County CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Reports

Giddings wins Western Cyclo-Cross League race at Bristol

Posted 28/09/2014 - Clive Tiley

Written by Snowdon Sports

VC Walcot rider Peter Giddings took vic...

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Parking is at Charles Saunders, Netham Industrial Estate, Netham Rd, BS5 9PJ.

The Races

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/09/14 10:30 Go-Cross None ---
Entry:
Sun 28/09/14 – 10:30

U12

Go-Cross, None
Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/09/14 11:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 28/09/14 – 11:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Jun/Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/09/14 11:02 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 28/09/14 – 11:02
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/09/14 11:04 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 28/09/14 – 11:04
Category B, CX Band 4
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/09/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 28/09/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/09/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 28/09/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/09/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 28/09/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/09/14 11:02 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 28/09/14 – 11:02
Category B, CX Band 5
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/09/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 28/09/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/09/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 28/09/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

336372

Start Date:

Sun, 28th Sep 2014

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Netham Park, Avonvale Road, Netham, Bristol, BS5 9RZ
View map

Series:

Western League

Results

Confirmed Results

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Jayden Randell Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Benjamin Smith Finished 0

2. Benjamin Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Tobi Millar Finished 0

3. Tobi Millar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Andrew Loosemore Finished 0

4. Andrew Loosemore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Tom Taylor Finished 0

5. Tom Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Harvey Smith Finished 0

6. Harvey Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Oliver Glanville Finished 0

7. Oliver Glanville -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Reuben Burgess Finished 0

8. Reuben Burgess -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Adelene Young Finished 0

9. Adelene Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Peter Giddings Velo Club Walcot Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Benoit Davies Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Doug Hall University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Benjamin Clement Bristol CX Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Ben Anstie Cadence Cannondale RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Tavis Walker Velo Club Walcot Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  James Cartridge Cadence Cannondale RT Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  James Britton Bristol CX Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Charlie Williams Cheltenham & County CC Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Rob Dixon Severn RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Daniel Smith Banjo Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Andrew Callow VC Bristol Webbs of Warmley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Paul Taylor Finished 0

13. Paul Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Cameron Toms University of Bristol CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Adam Nichols University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Steve Stanbrook Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Theo Brumhead Finished Senior 0

17. Theo Brumhead -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Ben Staley Mid Devon CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Peter Kench Banjo Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  James Byrne Finished Senior 0

20. James Byrne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Tim Wilkey DAS RAD KLUB Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Mark Plummer Yeovil CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Peter Gowland Veloton Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Darren Gardner Cadence Cannondale RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Paul Whitesmith Bristol CX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Matthew Eaton Finished N/A 0

26. Matthew Eaton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Jon Steel DAS RAD KLUB Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Richard Smith Finished 0

28. Richard Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Joseph Hayward Finished 0

29. Joseph Hayward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  N Bartham Finished 0

30. N Bartham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- David Arthur Performance Cycles Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- David Barnaville Bristol CX Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Adam King Cardiff JIF Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Ella Hopkins IKON - Mazda Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Claire Sidebottom Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Tim Carpenter Elitevelo Kalas Sportswear CRT Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Keith Sheridan Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Simon Snowden Cadence Cannondale RT Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Simon Burgess Severn RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Stephen Brown Dream Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Chris Reed Finished Vet 40-49 5

6. Chris Reed -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Ian Morris VC Bristol Webbs of Warmley Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  John Dalton Cheltenham & County CC Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Anthony Lake Gloucester City Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Patrick Alexander Cheltenham & County CC Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  David Cordukes Props Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Chris Wood Finished 0

12. Chris Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Tim Hicks Finished Vet 40-49 0

13. Tim Hicks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Jason Bhandari Velo Club Walcot Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Graham Forrester Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Jeremy Quick Finished N/A 0

16. Jeremy Quick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Clive Millar Finished 0

17. Clive Millar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Paul Clark Finished Vet 40-49 0

18. Paul Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Jamie Norman Finished 0

19. Jamie Norman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  James Denness Bath Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Paul Meyer Cheltenham & County CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Donald MacGregor Cheddar Cycle Club Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Gary Hobbs Finished Vet 50+ 0

2. Gary Hobbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Andrew Pollintine Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Tony Davis Dream Cycling Race Team Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Alan Green Bristol South CC Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Andy Jones Wolverhampton Whls Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Gordon Smillie Cheltenham & County CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Jim Spratt Cheltenham & County CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Paul Loosemore Team Striking Bikes Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Martyn Shiner Finished 0

10. Martyn Shiner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Stephen Williams Cheltenham & County CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Chris Turvey Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Matthew Fratesi Dream Cycling Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Charlie McFadzean Cycle Sport Dynamo Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Charlie McDonald Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Ryan Dunn Cycle Sport Dynamo Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Oliver Hayward Gloucester City Cycling Club Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Stefan Barnett Velo Club Walcot Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Joe Taylor Finished 0

7. Joe Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Ollie Whyte Finished Youth U16 3

1. Ollie Whyte -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Samuel Tippett Severn RC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Harleigh Jackson Cheltenham & County CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  George Britton Severn RC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Harry Denness Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  David Meyer Cheltenham & County CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Reports

Giddings wins Western Cyclo-Cross League race at Bristol

Posted 28/09/2014 - Clive Tiley

Written by Snowdon Sports

VC Walcot rider Peter Giddings took vic...

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Parking is at Charles Saunders, Netham Industrial Estate, Netham Rd, BS5 9PJ.

The Races

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/09/14 10:30 Go-Cross None ---
Entry:
Sun 28/09/14 – 10:30

U12

Go-Cross, None
Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/09/14 11:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 28/09/14 – 11:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Jun/Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/09/14 11:02 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 28/09/14 – 11:02
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/09/14 11:04 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 28/09/14 – 11:04
Category B, CX Band 4
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/09/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 28/09/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/09/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 28/09/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/09/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 28/09/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/09/14 11:02 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 28/09/14 – 11:02
Category B, CX Band 5
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/09/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 28/09/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/09/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 28/09/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk