Southend Eastway Criteriums

Road – Monday, 30 Aug 2004

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

8062004036

Start Date:

Mon, 30th Aug 2004

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/W/J - Results
2.  Matthew Smith Gemini BC Unknown 3rd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Karl Strugnell I-Ride.co.uk Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Graham Warby Unknown 3rd 8

4. Graham Warby -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Robert Purcell TORQ Performance Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Kevin Barker Ciclos Uno Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Philip Glowinski VC Londres Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Savas Anibal Victoria Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Kirk Jenns Ciclos Uno Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Craig Wakelin Victoria Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Michael Merralls Angliasport Unknown 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Warrick Spence London Dynamo Unknown Elite 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Stephen White VC Londres Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Paul Mill Ribble Valley CRC Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Daniel Rudd *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Robert Enslin Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Benjamin Price Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Lee Day Liphook Cycles RT Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Joseph Liversidge Stevenage CC Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

U12/U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12/U10 - Results
1.  Robert Lambton VC Londres Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Alex Minting Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Daniel Murphy Team Keyne Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Daniel Young Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Thomas Robbins Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Thomas Robbins Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Joshua Parkin Team Darenth Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U16/U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14 - Results
1.  Symon Lewis VC Londres Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
1.  Alex Aldham-Breary Ciclos Uno Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Dominic Schils Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Brian Randall Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Peter Hargreaves VC Norwich Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Beth Lewis Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Joe Murphy Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/08/04 00:00 --- --- 52km / 32 miles
Entry: Online: (£9.20 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£11.70)
Mon 30/08/04 – 00:00
52km / 32 miles
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/08/04 00:00 --- --- 56km / 35 miles
Entry: Online: (£9.20 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£11.70)
Mon 30/08/04 – 00:00
56km / 35 miles
U12/U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/08/04 00:00 --- --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.10 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.10)
Mon 30/08/04 – 00:00
16km / 10 miles
U16/U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/08/04 00:00 --- --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.10 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.10)
Mon 30/08/04 – 00:00
16km / 10 miles
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/08/04 00:00 --- --- 8km / 5 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.10 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.10)
Mon 30/08/04 – 00:00

U8

8km / 5 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

8062004036

Start Date:

Mon, 30th Aug 2004

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/W/J - Results
2.  Matthew Smith Gemini BC Unknown 3rd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Karl Strugnell I-Ride.co.uk Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Graham Warby Unknown 3rd 8

4. Graham Warby -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Robert Purcell TORQ Performance Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Kevin Barker Ciclos Uno Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Philip Glowinski VC Londres Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Savas Anibal Victoria Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Kirk Jenns Ciclos Uno Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Craig Wakelin Victoria Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Michael Merralls Angliasport Unknown 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Warrick Spence London Dynamo Unknown Elite 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Stephen White VC Londres Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Paul Mill Ribble Valley CRC Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Daniel Rudd *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Robert Enslin Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Benjamin Price Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Lee Day Liphook Cycles RT Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Joseph Liversidge Stevenage CC Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

U12/U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12/U10 - Results
1.  Robert Lambton VC Londres Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Alex Minting Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Daniel Murphy Team Keyne Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Daniel Young Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Thomas Robbins Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Thomas Robbins Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Joshua Parkin Team Darenth Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U16/U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14 - Results
1.  Symon Lewis VC Londres Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
1.  Alex Aldham-Breary Ciclos Uno Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Dominic Schils Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Brian Randall Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Peter Hargreaves VC Norwich Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Beth Lewis Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Joe Murphy Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/08/04 00:00 --- --- 52km / 32 miles
Entry: Online: (£9.20 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£11.70)
Mon 30/08/04 – 00:00
52km / 32 miles
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/08/04 00:00 --- --- 56km / 35 miles
Entry: Online: (£9.20 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£11.70)
Mon 30/08/04 – 00:00
56km / 35 miles
U12/U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/08/04 00:00 --- --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.10 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.10)
Mon 30/08/04 – 00:00
16km / 10 miles
U16/U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/08/04 00:00 --- --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.10 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.10)
Mon 30/08/04 – 00:00
16km / 10 miles
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/08/04 00:00 --- --- 8km / 5 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.10 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.10)
Mon 30/08/04 – 00:00

U8

8km / 5 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk