Event URN:
335758
Start date:
Wed, 6th Aug 2014
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Eelmore Driver Training School
Aldershot, Hants, GU11 2HL
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Pedal Heaven RT ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.pedalheaven.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr James Bracey
10 Bullers Road
Farnham
GB
GU9 9EP
01252 628575
bracey_james@hotmail.com
Cheques payable to:
James Bracey
Info for Riders:
To be eligible for the series overall riders must participate in at least 7 rounds with best 8 placings counting towards final standings
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Aug 14 19:01 E/1/2 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, Elite 01 hr
6 Aug 14 19:01 E/1/2/3/4 Women Only Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 45 mins
6 Aug 14 19:01 3/4 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, 4th 50 mins
6 Aug 14 18:30 U16 Boys Youth Only Youth A 20 mins

View All

A series of 9 closed circuit races around a surprisingly testing 1 mile circuit.

Event Location:

Aldershot,
Hants,
GU11 2HL

Race: E/1/2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Aug 14 19:01 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, Elite 01 hr

Race: E/1/2/3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Aug 14 19:01 Women Only Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 45 mins

Race: 3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Aug 14 19:01 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, 4th 50 mins

Race: U16 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Aug 14 18:30 Youth Only Youth A 20 mins

Race: U14 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Aug 14 18:30 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U12 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Aug 14 18:30 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U10 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Aug 14 18:20 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U8 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Aug 14 18:20 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U16 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Aug 14 18:30 Youth Only Youth A 20 mins

Race: U14 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Aug 14 18:30 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U12 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Aug 14 18:30 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U10 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Aug 14 18:20 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U8 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Aug 14 18:20 Youth Only Youth E ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lewis Atkins Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 10
2 Richard Mardle Felt Racing Finished 1st 8
3 Lee Smith Felt Racing Finished 1st 7
4 David Creeggan Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 6
5 Robert McCarthy Pedal Heaven RT Finished 1st 5
6 Jody Crawforth Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 2nd 4
7 Adrian Lansley Pedalon.co.uk Finished 2nd 3
8 Chris Snook Madison Genesis Finished 2nd 2
9 Ben Rowe WyndyMilla - Reynolds Finished 2nd 1
10 Mike Smith Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 2nd 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lucy Chittenden Finished 1st 10
2 Jennifer Hudson VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 8
3 Rebecca Carter WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 7
4 Jo Munden Pedal Heaven RT Finished 2nd 6
5 Nasima Siddiqui WyndyMilla Finished N/A 5
6 Elizabeth Dunne WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 4

Confirmed Results

Race name: 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Simon Jodrell Odiham Cycling Club Finished 3rd 10
2 Dominic Spear VC Meudon Finished 3rd 8
3 Ryan Keynes Odiham Cycling Club Finished 3rd 7
4 Timothy Harkness Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Finished 3rd 6
5 Ryan Smith VC Meudon Finished 3rd 5
6 Edward Giles RP Racing Team Finished 3rd 4
7 Mark Greenwood Army Cycling Union Finished 4th 3
8 David Page WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 2
9 Liam Keynes Finished 3rd 1
10 Ian Loades ASL Projects Racing Team Finished 3rd 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Josh Ellis Sigma Sport.co.uk Finished A 03:00:00:000 3
2 Jack Freeman Alton CC/Owens Cycles Finished A 02:00:00:000 2
3 Christopher Jenkinson WyndyMilla Finished A 01:00:00:000 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ieuan Woods Charlotteville CC Finished B 3
2 Lewis Haller Charlotteville CC Finished B 2
3 Will Cooper I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Nathan George Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 3
2 Sam Bishop Charlotteville CC Finished C 2
3 Malin Cory Charlotteville CC Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alexander Uphill Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 3
2 Benjamin Bisson Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 2
3 Benjamin Flatau Charlotteville CC Finished D 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ben Coppola Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 3
2 Edward Charles Charlotteville CC Finished E 2
3 Charlie Hoy Felt Racing Finished E 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Quanta Cory Charlotteville CC Finished A 03:00:00:000 3
2 Meggy Hester Charlotteville CC Finished A 02:00:00:000 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alice Matravers Charlotteville CC Finished B 3
2 Ellie Cooper Charlotteville CC Finished B 2
3 Eleanor Shorey Charlotteville CC Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Isabella Escalera Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 3
2 Emma Keiller Charlotteville CC Finished C 2
3 Amelie Pateman Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Katie Keiller Charlotteville CC Finished D 3
2 Sandetti Cory Charlotteville CC Finished D 2
3 Madeleine Mackintosh WyndyMilla Finished D 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Isla Thatcher Southborough & District Wh... Finished E 3
2 Sophie Hand WyndyMilla Finished E 2