Event URN:
335752
Start date:
Wed, 11th Jun 2014
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Eelmore Driver Training School
Aldershot, Hants, GU11 2HL
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Pedal Heaven RT ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.pedalheaven.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr James Bracey
10 Bullers Road
Farnham
GB
GU9 9EP
01252 628575
bracey_james@hotmail.com
Cheques payable to:
James Bracey
Info for Riders:
To be eligible for the series overall riders must participate in at least 7 rounds with best 8 placings counting towards final standings
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Jun 14 19:01 E/1/2 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, Elite 01 hr
11 Jun 14 19:01 Women Women Only Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 45 mins
11 Jun 14 19:01 3/4 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, 4th 50 mins
11 Jun 14 18:30 U16 Boys Youth Only Youth A 20 mins

View All

A series of 9 closed circuit races around a surprisingly testing 1 mile circuit.

Event Location:

Aldershot,
Hants,
GU11 2HL

Race: E/1/2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Jun 14 19:01 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, Elite 01 hr

Race: Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Jun 14 19:01 Women Only Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 45 mins

Race: 3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Jun 14 19:01 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, 4th 50 mins

Race: U16 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Jun 14 18:30 Youth Only Youth A 20 mins

Race: U14 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Jun 14 18:30 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U12 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Jun 14 18:30 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U10 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Jun 14 18:20 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U8 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Jun 14 18:20 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U16 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Jun 14 18:30 Youth Only Youth A 20 mins

Race: U14 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Jun 14 18:30 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U12 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Jun 14 18:30 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U10 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Jun 14 18:20 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U8 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Jun 14 18:20 Youth Only Youth E ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lewis Atkins Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 10
2 Adrian Lansley Pedalon.co.uk Finished 2nd 8
3 Peter Hawkins Madison Genesis Finished 1st 7
4 David Creeggan Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 6
5 Kieran Blay Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 2nd 5
6 George Stainton-Ellis ASL Projects Racing Team Finished 2nd 4
7 Justin Hoy Felt Racing Finished Elite 3
8 Albert Ellison VC Meudon Finished 2nd 2
9 Mike Smith Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 2nd 1
10 Robert McCarthy Pedal Heaven RT Finished 1st 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lucy Chittenden Finished 1st 10
2 Georgina Panchaud Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 4th 8
3 Rebecca Carter WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 7
4 Nasima Siddiqui WyndyMilla Finished N/A 6
5 Sally Stubbs Imperial Racing Team Finished 4th 5

Confirmed Results

Race name: 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Nicholas Allen Pedal Heaven RT Finished 3rd 0
2 Simon Jodrell Odiham Cycling Club Finished 3rd 8
3 Marcus Thompson Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished 3rd 7
4 Charles Page Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 6
5 Jamie Newall Pedal Heaven RT Finished 3rd 5
6 Tom Shrimpton Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 3rd 4
7 Nick Kirke Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 3rd 3
8 William Harper Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 2
9 Ryan Keynes Odiham Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
10 James Bower Finished 3rd 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Charles Page Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 3
2 Jack Freeman Alton CC/Owens Cycles Finished A 2
3 Alexander Cross Oakley Pedalers Finished A 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ieuan Woods Charlotteville CC Finished B 3
2 Lewis Haller Charlotteville CC Finished B 2
3 Troy Loxley North Hampshire RC Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Gabriel Banner Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 3
2 Sam Bishop Charlotteville CC Finished C 2
3 Malin Cory Charlotteville CC Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joseph O'Brien Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 3
2 Alexander Uphill Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 2
3 Benjamin Bisson Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Brown Palmer Park Velo RT Finished E 3
2 Ben Coppola Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 2
3 Pascal Giret G.S. Henley Finished E 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Meggy Hester Charlotteville CC Finished A 3
2 Quanta Cory Finished 0
3 Bethany Audas WyndyMilla Finished A 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alice Matravers Charlotteville CC Finished B 3
2 Ellie Cooper Charlotteville CC Finished B 2
3 Jemma Bowler Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Isabella Escalera Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 3
2 Josie Goble Cycleworks.co.uk Finished C 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Mia Loxley North Hampshire RC Finished D 3
2 Honor Ashby Charlotteville CC Finished D 2
3 Katie Keiller Charlotteville CC Finished D 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Bobbie O'Brien Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 3