BUCS XC MTB Championships

MTB XC , Dronfield – Saturday, 07 Jun 2014

Event Summary

Event Overview

The British Universities and Colleges Sport XC MTB Championship is open to all BUCS eligible competitors, and will take place at Birchall Golf and Leisure, Unstone, S18 5DH.

Event Details

Event URN:

335730

Start Date:

Sat, 7th Jun 2014

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Birchall, Sheffield Road, Unstone, Dronfield, Derbyshire, S18 4DB
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

BUCS XC MTB Championship - Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
BUCS XC MTB Championship - Male - Results
1.  Alexander Welburn TORQ Performance Finished Elite 01:19:52:500 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:19:52:500
2.  David Montgomery Finished 01:21:31:100 0

2. David Montgomery -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:21:31:100
3.  Edward Moesli Loughborough Students CC Finished Expert 01:25:08:200 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:25:08:200
4.  Matthew Thompson Cardiff JIF Finished Elite 01:25:36:600 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:25:36:600
5.  Hamish Fletcher-Cooney Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished Expert 01:27:22:100 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:27:22:100
6.  Max Suttie Certini Finished Sport 01:27:41:700 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:27:41:700
7.  Edward McParland TORQ Performance Finished Elite 01:27:43:600 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:27:43:600
8.  Jack Taylor Dumfries CC Finished Sport 01:30:18:100 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:30:18:100
9.  Calum Dickinson Finished N/A 01:31:16:900 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:31:16:900
10.  Luke Buswell Gosforth RC Finished Sport 01:32:30:400 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:32:30:400
11.  Scott Lindsay Finished Sport 01:33:38:000 20

11. Scott Lindsay -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:33:38:000
12.  Hugo Humphreys University of Leeds Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 01:34:19:600 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:34:19:600
13.  David Gordon Finished 01:34:56:200 0

13. David Gordon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:34:56:200
14.  Andrew Nichols Langsett Cycles RT Finished Sport 01:35:31:900 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:35:31:900
15.  Andrew Hutcheson Finished 01:35:55:300 0

15. Andrew Hutcheson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:35:55:300
16.  Benjamin Paske Lancaster University Cycling C... Finished Sport --- 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
17.  Timothy Martin Loughborough Students CC Finished Sport --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
18.  Oliver Wright North Devon Wheelers Finished Sport --- 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
19.  Cameron Toms University of Bristol CC Finished Sport --- 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
20.  Finlay Strivens Team Bicycles Finished Expert --- 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
21.  Stefan Partridge University of Sheffield CC Finished Sport --- 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
22.  Daniel Bryant Durham University Cycling Club Finished Sport --- 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
23.  Ross Green Stewartry Wheelers Finished N/A --- 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Michael Elkington Finished --- 0

24. Michael Elkington -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Michael Moore 9Bar/Paleo Racing Finished Expert --- 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
26.  Joe Spicer Finished --- 0

26. Joe Spicer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Tim Gregory Finished --- 0

27. Tim Gregory -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Peter Oakley Finished Junior --- 0

28. Peter Oakley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
29.  Nyle Howard Finished --- 0

29. Nyle Howard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Eric Eckstein Finished --- 0

30. Eric Eckstein -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Euan Davies Cambridge University CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Jack Tawney Finished --- 0

32. Jack Tawney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Alastair Thurlbeck Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Fin Allen Bedgebury Forest CC Finished Youth --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
35.  Matthew Atkinson Durham University Cycling Club Finished Sport --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
36.  Nicholas Bowler Loughborough Students CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Tom Baker Lancaster University Cycling C... Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Louis Bond-smith Finished --- 0

38. Louis Bond-smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Petros Efthymiou Finished Sport --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
40.  Brett Jackelman Team Darenth Finished Youth --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
41.  Jack Swainston University of York CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Matt Rodgers Cambridge University CC Finished Sport --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
43.  Robert Hartley Loughborough Students CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Zach Robson Finished --- 0

44. Zach Robson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Barney Butler Finished --- 0

45. Barney Butler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Sam Taylor Finished --- 0

46. Sam Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Alex Clark Finished --- 0

47. Alex Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Christopher Finn Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Christopher Angus Finished --- 0

49. Christopher Angus -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  Nathan Peel Loughborough Students CC Finished Sport --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
51.  Johannes Schwable Finished --- 0

51. Johannes Schwable -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
52.  Andrew Leith Edinburgh University CC Finished Sport --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
53.  Silvan Kuttimalai Finished --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
54.  Jacob Barratt Finished --- 0

54. Jacob Barratt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
55.  Tom Allen Finished --- 0

55. Tom Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
56.  Jordan Wade Swansea University Cycling Tea... Finished Sport --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
57.  David Narborough Finished --- 0

57. David Narborough -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
58.  Will Hannon Finished --- 0

58. Will Hannon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
59.  Ned Feesey Finished --- 0

59. Ned Feesey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
60.  Daniel Pingstone University of York CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Andrew Lewis Finished --- 0

61. Andrew Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
62.  Aleksa Djordjevic Finished --- 0

62. Aleksa Djordjevic -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
63.  Dan Pinco Finished --- 0

63. Dan Pinco -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
64.  Andrew Davis Finished --- 0

64. Andrew Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
65.  Georgy Markin Finished --- 0

65. Georgy Markin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
66.  Matthew Smith Finished N/A --- 0

66. Matthew Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Mathew Burnell Finished --- 0

67. Mathew Burnell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
68.  Alisdair Swindells Finished --- 0

68. Alisdair Swindells -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
69.  Jonathan Dench Finished --- 0

69. Jonathan Dench -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
70.  Will Brealey Finished --- 0

70. Will Brealey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
71.  Richard Long Certini Finished Expert --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
72.  Oliver Waterfall Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
73.  David Crawshaw Finished --- 0

73. David Crawshaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
74.  James Amphlett Finished --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
75.  Isaac Campbell University Of Manchester CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
76.  Hayden Pullum Finished --- 0

76. Hayden Pullum -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
77.  Sam Theobold Finished --- 0

77. Sam Theobold -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Tom Cartigny Loughborough Students CC Did not finish Sport --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport
--- Oliver Payne Loughborough Students CC Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Stuart Wilcox Innerleithen Cycle Club Did not finish Sport --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport

BUCS XC MTB Championship - Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
BUCS XC MTB Championship - Female - Results
1.  Sarah Murray www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Sport 01:13:46:900 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:13:46:900
2.  Joanna Rycroft Finished 01:19:38:300 0

2. Joanna Rycroft -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:19:38:300
3.  Rebecca Baraona Gravity Bikes Racing Finished Elite 01:27:09:400 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:27:09:400
4.  Madeleine Iafrate University of Bristol CC Finished N/A 01:27:44:900 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:27:44:900
5.  Katherine Booth Finished 01:30:03:300 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:30:03:300
6.  Grace Whitaker Finished 01:34:25:600 0

6. Grace Whitaker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:34:25:600
7.  Louisa Ramsay Finished 01:43:05:300 0

7. Louisa Ramsay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:43:05:300
8.  Emily Watson-Thoday University of Sheffield CC Finished Sport 01:24:16:600 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:24:16:600
9.  Abigail Legge University of Sheffield CC Finished Sport 01:33:23:200 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:33:23:200
10.  Megan Blackwell Finished 01:35:45:600 0

10. Megan Blackwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:35:45:600

BUCS XC MTB Sport - Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
BUCS XC MTB Sport - Male - Results
1.  Kieran Curran North Argyll Cycle Club Finished N/A 00:47:55:700 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:47:55:700
2.  Adrian Mathew Finished 00:53:07:700 0

2. Adrian Mathew -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:53:07:700
3.  Ross Kane Finished N/A 00:57:08:400 0

3. Ross Kane -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:57:08:400
4.  Ian Mulcahy Finished N/A 00:52:02:000 0

4. Ian Mulcahy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:52:02:000
5.  Alex Beduell Finished 01:00:45:600 0

5. Alex Beduell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:00:45:600
6.  Matthew Ellis Finished 01:03:18:800 0

6. Matthew Ellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:03:18:800
7.  Alex Maxwell Finished 01:07:32:500 0

7. Alex Maxwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:07:32:500
8.  Oliver Boldero Loughborough Students CC Finished 01:08:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:08:30:000
9.  George Stanford Finished 01:09:23:000 0

9. George Stanford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:09:23:000
10.  Mat Pennycook Finished 01:09:45:600 0

10. Mat Pennycook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:09:45:600
11.  Nicholas Horen Finished 00:48:02:000 0

11. Nicholas Horen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:48:02:000
12.  Chris Blount Finished 00:49:20:200 0

12. Chris Blount -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:49:20:200
13.  Miles Hopper Finished 00:50:17:800 0

13. Miles Hopper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:50:17:800
0.  Gregor Engelmann Finished --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Liam Grace Did not finish --- 0

0. Liam Grace -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Isaac King Did not finish --- 0

0. Isaac King -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Rob Liddle Did not finish --- 0

0. Rob Liddle -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Joseph Weston Cottingham Coureurs RT Did not finish Sport --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport

BUCS XC MTB Sport - Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
BUCS XC MTB Sport - Female - Results
1.  Tamara Davenne Finished 01:05:05:500 0

1. Tamara Davenne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:05:05:500

About the Event

Info for Riders

If you are a BUCS eligible competitor and wish to enter, please speak to your Athletic Union about submitting your entry via BUCScore.

The Races

BUCS XC MTB Championship - Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/06/14 13:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite, Expert, ...
Entry: Online: (£30.75 + £1.00 Application fee)
Sat 07/06/14 – 13:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Elite, Expert, ...
BUCS XC MTB Championship - Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/06/14 13:15 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite, Expert, ...
Entry: Online: (£30.75 + £1.00 Application fee)
Sat 07/06/14 – 13:15
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Elite, Expert, ...
BUCS XC MTB Sport - Male Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/06/14 10:30 Non-Ranking Sport
Entry: Online: (£30.75 + £1.00 Application fee)
Sat 07/06/14 – 10:30
Non-Ranking,  | Sport
BUCS XC MTB Sport - Female Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/06/14 10:40 Non-Ranking Sport
Entry: Online: (£30.75 + £1.00 Application fee)
Sat 07/06/14 – 10:40
Non-Ranking,  | Sport

Event Summary

Event Overview

The British Universities and Colleges Sport XC MTB Championship is open to all BUCS eligible competitors, and will take place at Birchall Golf and Leisure, Unstone, S18 5DH.

Event Details

Event URN:

335730

Start Date:

Sat, 7th Jun 2014

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Birchall, Sheffield Road, Unstone, Dronfield, Derbyshire, S18 4DB
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

BUCS XC MTB Championship - Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
BUCS XC MTB Championship - Male - Results
1.  Alexander Welburn TORQ Performance Finished Elite 01:19:52:500 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:19:52:500
2.  David Montgomery Finished 01:21:31:100 0

2. David Montgomery -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:21:31:100
3.  Edward Moesli Loughborough Students CC Finished Expert 01:25:08:200 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:25:08:200
4.  Matthew Thompson Cardiff JIF Finished Elite 01:25:36:600 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:25:36:600
5.  Hamish Fletcher-Cooney Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished Expert 01:27:22:100 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:27:22:100
6.  Max Suttie Certini Finished Sport 01:27:41:700 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:27:41:700
7.  Edward McParland TORQ Performance Finished Elite 01:27:43:600 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:27:43:600
8.  Jack Taylor Dumfries CC Finished Sport 01:30:18:100 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:30:18:100
9.  Calum Dickinson Finished N/A 01:31:16:900 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:31:16:900
10.  Luke Buswell Gosforth RC Finished Sport 01:32:30:400 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:32:30:400
11.  Scott Lindsay Finished Sport 01:33:38:000 20

11. Scott Lindsay -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:33:38:000
12.  Hugo Humphreys University of Leeds Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 01:34:19:600 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:34:19:600
13.  David Gordon Finished 01:34:56:200 0

13. David Gordon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:34:56:200
14.  Andrew Nichols Langsett Cycles RT Finished Sport 01:35:31:900 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:35:31:900
15.  Andrew Hutcheson Finished 01:35:55:300 0

15. Andrew Hutcheson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:35:55:300
16.  Benjamin Paske Lancaster University Cycling C... Finished Sport --- 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
17.  Timothy Martin Loughborough Students CC Finished Sport --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
18.  Oliver Wright North Devon Wheelers Finished Sport --- 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
19.  Cameron Toms University of Bristol CC Finished Sport --- 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
20.  Finlay Strivens Team Bicycles Finished Expert --- 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
21.  Stefan Partridge University of Sheffield CC Finished Sport --- 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
22.  Daniel Bryant Durham University Cycling Club Finished Sport --- 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
23.  Ross Green Stewartry Wheelers Finished N/A --- 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Michael Elkington Finished --- 0

24. Michael Elkington -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Michael Moore 9Bar/Paleo Racing Finished Expert --- 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
26.  Joe Spicer Finished --- 0

26. Joe Spicer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Tim Gregory Finished --- 0

27. Tim Gregory -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Peter Oakley Finished Junior --- 0

28. Peter Oakley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
29.  Nyle Howard Finished --- 0

29. Nyle Howard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Eric Eckstein Finished --- 0

30. Eric Eckstein -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Euan Davies Cambridge University CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Jack Tawney Finished --- 0

32. Jack Tawney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Alastair Thurlbeck Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Fin Allen Bedgebury Forest CC Finished Youth --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
35.  Matthew Atkinson Durham University Cycling Club Finished Sport --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
36.  Nicholas Bowler Loughborough Students CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Tom Baker Lancaster University Cycling C... Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Louis Bond-smith Finished --- 0

38. Louis Bond-smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Petros Efthymiou Finished Sport --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
40.  Brett Jackelman Team Darenth Finished Youth --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
41.  Jack Swainston University of York CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Matt Rodgers Cambridge University CC Finished Sport --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
43.  Robert Hartley Loughborough Students CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Zach Robson Finished --- 0

44. Zach Robson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Barney Butler Finished --- 0

45. Barney Butler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Sam Taylor Finished --- 0

46. Sam Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Alex Clark Finished --- 0

47. Alex Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Christopher Finn Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Christopher Angus Finished --- 0

49. Christopher Angus -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  Nathan Peel Loughborough Students CC Finished Sport --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
51.  Johannes Schwable Finished --- 0

51. Johannes Schwable -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
52.  Andrew Leith Edinburgh University CC Finished Sport --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
53.  Silvan Kuttimalai Finished --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
54.  Jacob Barratt Finished --- 0

54. Jacob Barratt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
55.  Tom Allen Finished --- 0

55. Tom Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
56.  Jordan Wade Swansea University Cycling Tea... Finished Sport --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
57.  David Narborough Finished --- 0

57. David Narborough -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
58.  Will Hannon Finished --- 0

58. Will Hannon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
59.  Ned Feesey Finished --- 0

59. Ned Feesey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
60.  Daniel Pingstone University of York CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Andrew Lewis Finished --- 0

61. Andrew Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
62.  Aleksa Djordjevic Finished --- 0

62. Aleksa Djordjevic -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
63.  Dan Pinco Finished --- 0

63. Dan Pinco -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
64.  Andrew Davis Finished --- 0

64. Andrew Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
65.  Georgy Markin Finished --- 0

65. Georgy Markin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
66.  Matthew Smith Finished N/A --- 0

66. Matthew Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Mathew Burnell Finished --- 0

67. Mathew Burnell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
68.  Alisdair Swindells Finished --- 0

68. Alisdair Swindells -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
69.  Jonathan Dench Finished --- 0

69. Jonathan Dench -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
70.  Will Brealey Finished --- 0

70. Will Brealey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
71.  Richard Long Certini Finished Expert --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
72.  Oliver Waterfall Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
73.  David Crawshaw Finished --- 0

73. David Crawshaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
74.  James Amphlett Finished --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
75.  Isaac Campbell University Of Manchester CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
76.  Hayden Pullum Finished --- 0

76. Hayden Pullum -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
77.  Sam Theobold Finished --- 0

77. Sam Theobold -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Tom Cartigny Loughborough Students CC Did not finish Sport --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport
--- Oliver Payne Loughborough Students CC Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Stuart Wilcox Innerleithen Cycle Club Did not finish Sport --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport

BUCS XC MTB Championship - Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
BUCS XC MTB Championship - Female - Results
1.  Sarah Murray www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Sport 01:13:46:900 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:13:46:900
2.  Joanna Rycroft Finished 01:19:38:300 0

2. Joanna Rycroft -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:19:38:300
3.  Rebecca Baraona Gravity Bikes Racing Finished Elite 01:27:09:400 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:27:09:400
4.  Madeleine Iafrate University of Bristol CC Finished N/A 01:27:44:900 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:27:44:900
5.  Katherine Booth Finished 01:30:03:300 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:30:03:300
6.  Grace Whitaker Finished 01:34:25:600 0

6. Grace Whitaker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:34:25:600
7.  Louisa Ramsay Finished 01:43:05:300 0

7. Louisa Ramsay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:43:05:300
8.  Emily Watson-Thoday University of Sheffield CC Finished Sport 01:24:16:600 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:24:16:600
9.  Abigail Legge University of Sheffield CC Finished Sport 01:33:23:200 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:33:23:200
10.  Megan Blackwell Finished 01:35:45:600 0

10. Megan Blackwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:35:45:600

BUCS XC MTB Sport - Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
BUCS XC MTB Sport - Male - Results
1.  Kieran Curran North Argyll Cycle Club Finished N/A 00:47:55:700 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:47:55:700
2.  Adrian Mathew Finished 00:53:07:700 0

2. Adrian Mathew -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:53:07:700
3.  Ross Kane Finished N/A 00:57:08:400 0

3. Ross Kane -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:57:08:400
4.  Ian Mulcahy Finished N/A 00:52:02:000 0

4. Ian Mulcahy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:52:02:000
5.  Alex Beduell Finished 01:00:45:600 0

5. Alex Beduell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:00:45:600
6.  Matthew Ellis Finished 01:03:18:800 0

6. Matthew Ellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:03:18:800
7.  Alex Maxwell Finished 01:07:32:500 0

7. Alex Maxwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:07:32:500
8.  Oliver Boldero Loughborough Students CC Finished 01:08:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:08:30:000
9.  George Stanford Finished 01:09:23:000 0

9. George Stanford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:09:23:000
10.  Mat Pennycook Finished 01:09:45:600 0

10. Mat Pennycook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:09:45:600
11.  Nicholas Horen Finished 00:48:02:000 0

11. Nicholas Horen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:48:02:000
12.  Chris Blount Finished 00:49:20:200 0

12. Chris Blount -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:49:20:200
13.  Miles Hopper Finished 00:50:17:800 0

13. Miles Hopper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:50:17:800
0.  Gregor Engelmann Finished --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Liam Grace Did not finish --- 0

0. Liam Grace -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Isaac King Did not finish --- 0

0. Isaac King -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Rob Liddle Did not finish --- 0

0. Rob Liddle -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Joseph Weston Cottingham Coureurs RT Did not finish Sport --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport

BUCS XC MTB Sport - Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
BUCS XC MTB Sport - Female - Results
1.  Tamara Davenne Finished 01:05:05:500 0

1. Tamara Davenne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:05:05:500

About the Event

Info for Riders

If you are a BUCS eligible competitor and wish to enter, please speak to your Athletic Union about submitting your entry via BUCScore.

The Races

BUCS XC MTB Championship - Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/06/14 13:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite, Expert, ...
Entry: Online: (£30.75 + £1.00 Application fee)
Sat 07/06/14 – 13:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Elite, Expert, ...
BUCS XC MTB Championship - Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/06/14 13:15 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite, Expert, ...
Entry: Online: (£30.75 + £1.00 Application fee)
Sat 07/06/14 – 13:15
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Elite, Expert, ...
BUCS XC MTB Sport - Male Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/06/14 10:30 Non-Ranking Sport
Entry: Online: (£30.75 + £1.00 Application fee)
Sat 07/06/14 – 10:30
Non-Ranking,  | Sport
BUCS XC MTB Sport - Female Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/06/14 10:40 Non-Ranking Sport
Entry: Online: (£30.75 + £1.00 Application fee)
Sat 07/06/14 – 10:40
Non-Ranking,  | Sport

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk