Event URN:
335307
Start date:
Tue, 10th Jun 2014
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Odd Down Cycling Circuit
Bloomfield Road, Bath, BA2 2NU
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Sat, 7th Jun 2014
Event promoted by:
Velo Club Walcot ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.vc-walcot.com
Event organiser:
Mr Jonathan Arnold
07733276291
vc_walcot@hotmail.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
Velo Club Walcot
Info for Riders:
Online pre entry closes midnight Saturday 7th June 2014 or prior to this when a full field has entered. All races run anticlockwise around the circuit. All riders must ensure they arrive in good time on the day of the race as pre entered spaces will be released for on the day entries 20min before each race start, and entries for all riders closes 15min before each race start. All riders must be ready at the entrance to the circuit 5min before each race start. If driving to the event, please do not park in Chelwood Drive (the approach road to the circuit). Youth riders can only 'ride up' a category on producing their valid Dispensation License on the day of the race when signing on. Apologies, but there can be no exceptions to this.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jun 14 20:00 E/1/2/3 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 40 mins
10 Jun 14 01:00 U16 Girls Youth Only Youth A
10 Jun 14 01:00 U14 Girls Youth Only Youth B
10 Jun 14 01:00 U12 Girls Youth Only Youth C

View All

Event Location:

Bloomfield Road,
Bath,
BA2 2NU

Race: E/1/2/3

View Entrants

Online entry closed 11 months 16 days 15 hours 16 minutes 40 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jun 14 20:00 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 40 mins

Race: U16 Girls

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jun 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U14 Girls

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jun 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U12 Girls

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jun 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U10 Girls

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jun 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U8 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jun 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U16 Boys

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jun 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U14 Boys

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jun 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U12 Boys

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jun 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U10 Boys

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jun 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U8 Boys

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jun 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U10/U8

View Entrants

Online entry closed 11 months 16 days 15 hours 16 minutes 40 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jun 14 18:00 Youth Only Youth D, E 10 mins

Race: U12

View Entrants

Online entry closed 11 months 16 days 15 hours 16 minutes 40 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jun 14 18:00 Youth Only Youth C 15 mins

Race: U14

View Entrants

Online entry closed 11 months 16 days 15 hours 16 minutes 40 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jun 14 18:30 Youth Only Youth B 20 mins

Race: U16

View Entrants

Online entry closed 11 months 16 days 15 hours 16 minutes 40 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jun 14 18:30 Youth Only Youth A 20 mins

Race: 3/4

View Entrants

Online entry closed 11 months 16 days 15 hours 16 minutes 40 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jun 14 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, 4th 40 mins

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Phillips Dream Cycling Finished 1st 10
2 Charles Rees Ride 24/7 Finished 2nd 8
3 Geoff Ripley Bristol RC Finished N/A 7
4 Craig Wallduck Dream Cycling Finished 2nd 6
5 David Curtis-Whitfield Avonlea-Treasure RT Finished 2nd 5
6 Deacon Cutterham CGC NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd 4
7 Paul Jones NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd 3
8 Charlie Revell Somerset RC - The Bicycle Chai... Finished 2nd 2
9 Colin Parry BH-Solidor-WAM Youth Finished Elite 1
10 Luke Nolan Live2Ride Sunwise Finished 2nd 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Madeline Howden Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished A 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lauren Booth Newport Youth Velo Cycling Clu... Finished B 3
2 Freya Thatcher Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished B 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Laura Curle Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished C 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Molly Thomas Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Matthew Cox Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 3
2 James Mitri Dream Cycling Finished A 2
3 Scott Pearce Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished N/A 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Zach Bridges Cardiff JIF Finished B 3
2 Joshua Price Ride 24/7 Finished B 2
3 William Matthews Ride 24/7 Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Scott Curtis Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished C 3
2 Sam Kelly Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished C 2
3 Samuel Butters Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Rufus Thomas Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished D 3
2 Kyle Jones Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 2
3 Josh Lang Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jack Shuker Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished E 3
2 Marcus Suntharalingam Finished 0