London League Round 4

Cyclo-Cross – Sunday, 05 Oct 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

981/EN/011/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 5th Oct 2008

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Daniel Tulett Fechan Flyers Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Fred Wright Unknown 0

2. Fred Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Freddie Argent Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Ben Tulett Unknown 0

4. Ben Tulett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Nathan Martin Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Toby Martin Unknown 0

6. Toby Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Felix Mackie Unknown N/A 0

7. Felix Mackie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Alex Conabere Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Anthony Anderson Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  David Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Tomas Franklin Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Jacob North Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Stanley Nutter Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Thomas Finch Unknown 0

6. Thomas Finch -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Henry Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  Henry Dawson Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Matthew Newington VC Deal Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
10.  Callum Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Mark Jacobs VC Jubilee Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Will Paine Bedgebury Forest CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Sam Connolley Maldon & District CC Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Nicholas Smith VC Jubilee Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Liam White VC Deal Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Alice Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Jack Finch VC Londres Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Matthew Gater VC Londres Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Thomas Smith Wigmore CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Sam Maslen Team Darenth Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Ashley Dennis Get Racing Maxtrax Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Liam Cowell Team Darenth Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Sophie Newington Brother NRG Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Jack Spicer VC Deal Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Emily Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Kimberley English Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Amy Jacobs VC Jubilee Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Eleanor Sykes VC Deal Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
17.  Sara Gent Sussex Nomads CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
18.  Sam Judd Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Gregory Buck Team Darenth Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
20.  Matthew Hill VC Jubilee Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
21.  Thomas Paine VC Jubilee Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Matthew Wise VC Jubilee Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Christopher Ansell Team Corridori Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  George Brent Ilkley Cycling Club Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Jonathan Sharpe Trek - Extreme Medics Racing Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Stuart Jones Unknown Senior 2

4. Stuart Jones -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Nigel Ling Citihub/Cycles Dauphin Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Sylvain Garde Addiscombe CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Jon Lyons Unknown 0

7. Jon Lyons -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Benedict Spurrier Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Jason Green London Dynamo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Stephen Brazier Picarsso - Pulman Race Team Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Andrew Waterman Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Ian Paine London Dynamo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Phillip Webb San Fairy Ann CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  George Higgs Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  Konrad Manning Finsbury Park CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
16.  Douglas Fox Crawley Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
17.  Mark Field Unknown Senior 0

17. Mark Field -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  Mark Goodman Bayeux Cycling Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
19.  Carl Hutchings Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Byron Raymond Unknown Senior 0

20. Byron Raymond -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
21.  Paul Warner Team Darenth Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
22.  Shaun Smart Southdown Velo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
23.  Mark Burgess Team Terminator Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Philip Jones Citihub/Cycles Dauphin Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
25.  Kevin Knox Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
26.  Craig Stevens Ciclos Uno Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
27.  Edward Clark Unknown N/A 0

27. Edward Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Joss Miller Unknown N/A 0

28. Joss Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Graham Stacey Catford CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Stephen Burgess Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Aodan Higgins Addiscombe CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
32.  Graham Berridge Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
33.  Simon North Unknown Senior 0

33. Simon North -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
34.  David Switzer Unknown N/A 0

34. David Switzer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Alec Gass Unknown 0

35. Alec Gass -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  Mark Holland Southdown Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Bruce Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
39.  Benjamin Miller VC Jubilee Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
40.  Nicky Hughes Activ Cycles Folkestone Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
41.  Kevin Ball Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Stuart Hamilton London Dynamo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
43.  Alex Tyrrell Old Portlians CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
44.  Stuart Nisbett Crawley Wheelers Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
45.  Tony Millar VC Deal Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Roy Page Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Katherine Mason Sussex Nomads CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
48.  Stuart Cleevely Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
49.  Andrew Brite Unknown 0

49. Andrew Brite -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
50.  Robert Jeffroy London Dynamo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
51.  Chris Morris Unknown 0

51. Chris Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
52.  Jonathan Thomas South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  Claire Beaumont London Dynamo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
54.  Nicholas Wilson Unknown 0

54. Nicholas Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
55.  Deyan Knespl Unknown N/A 0

55. Deyan Knespl -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
56.  Robin Osborne London Dynamo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
57.  Helen Bullimore Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
58.  Glenn Cooney Unknown 0

58. Glenn Cooney -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
59.  Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
60.  Paul Atkinson Unknown N/A 0

60. Paul Atkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
61.  Andrew Newman Unknown N/A 0

61. Andrew Newman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
62.  Ken Iino London Phoenix CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
63.  Richard Sale Horwich CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
64.  Mark Leedham Addiscombe CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
65.  Matthew Wise VC Jubilee Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
66.  Jo Green Finsbury Park CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
67.  William Burgess Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Jon Lyons Unknown 0

1. Jon Lyons -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Stephen Brazier Picarsso - Pulman Race Team Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  George Higgs Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Konrad Manning Finsbury Park CC Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Douglas Fox Crawley Wheelers Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Nicky Hughes Activ Cycles Folkestone Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Katherine Mason Sussex Nomads CC Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Claire Beaumont London Dynamo Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Helen Bullimore Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Stephania Magri Unknown 0

9999. Stephania Magri -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

The Races

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/10/08 11:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 05/10/08 – 11:00

U10

MTB IA
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/10/08 11:15 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 05/10/08 – 11:15

U12

MTB IA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/10/08 11:45 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 05/10/08 – 11:45
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/10/08 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 05/10/08 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/10/08 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 05/10/08 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/10/08 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 05/10/08 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/10/08 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 05/10/08 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

981/EN/011/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 5th Oct 2008

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Daniel Tulett Fechan Flyers Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Fred Wright Unknown 0

2. Fred Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Freddie Argent Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Ben Tulett Unknown 0

4. Ben Tulett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Nathan Martin Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Toby Martin Unknown 0

6. Toby Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Felix Mackie Unknown N/A 0

7. Felix Mackie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Alex Conabere Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Anthony Anderson Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  David Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Tomas Franklin Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Jacob North Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Stanley Nutter Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Thomas Finch Unknown 0

6. Thomas Finch -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Henry Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  Henry Dawson Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Matthew Newington VC Deal Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
10.  Callum Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Mark Jacobs VC Jubilee Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Will Paine Bedgebury Forest CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Sam Connolley Maldon & District CC Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Nicholas Smith VC Jubilee Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Liam White VC Deal Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Alice Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Jack Finch VC Londres Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Matthew Gater VC Londres Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Thomas Smith Wigmore CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Sam Maslen Team Darenth Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Ashley Dennis Get Racing Maxtrax Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Liam Cowell Team Darenth Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Sophie Newington Brother NRG Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Jack Spicer VC Deal Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Emily Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Kimberley English Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Amy Jacobs VC Jubilee Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Eleanor Sykes VC Deal Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
17.  Sara Gent Sussex Nomads CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
18.  Sam Judd Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Gregory Buck Team Darenth Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
20.  Matthew Hill VC Jubilee Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
21.  Thomas Paine VC Jubilee Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Matthew Wise VC Jubilee Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Christopher Ansell Team Corridori Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  George Brent Ilkley Cycling Club Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Jonathan Sharpe Trek - Extreme Medics Racing Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Stuart Jones Unknown Senior 2

4. Stuart Jones -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Nigel Ling Citihub/Cycles Dauphin Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Sylvain Garde Addiscombe CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Jon Lyons Unknown 0

7. Jon Lyons -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Benedict Spurrier Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Jason Green London Dynamo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Stephen Brazier Picarsso - Pulman Race Team Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Andrew Waterman Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Ian Paine London Dynamo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Phillip Webb San Fairy Ann CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  George Higgs Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  Konrad Manning Finsbury Park CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
16.  Douglas Fox Crawley Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
17.  Mark Field Unknown Senior 0

17. Mark Field -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  Mark Goodman Bayeux Cycling Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
19.  Carl Hutchings Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Byron Raymond Unknown Senior 0

20. Byron Raymond -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
21.  Paul Warner Team Darenth Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
22.  Shaun Smart Southdown Velo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
23.  Mark Burgess Team Terminator Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Philip Jones Citihub/Cycles Dauphin Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
25.  Kevin Knox Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
26.  Craig Stevens Ciclos Uno Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
27.  Edward Clark Unknown N/A 0

27. Edward Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Joss Miller Unknown N/A 0

28. Joss Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Graham Stacey Catford CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Stephen Burgess Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Aodan Higgins Addiscombe CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
32.  Graham Berridge Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
33.  Simon North Unknown Senior 0

33. Simon North -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
34.  David Switzer Unknown N/A 0

34. David Switzer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Alec Gass Unknown 0

35. Alec Gass -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  Mark Holland Southdown Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Bruce Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
39.  Benjamin Miller VC Jubilee Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
40.  Nicky Hughes Activ Cycles Folkestone Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
41.  Kevin Ball Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Stuart Hamilton London Dynamo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
43.  Alex Tyrrell Old Portlians CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
44.  Stuart Nisbett Crawley Wheelers Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
45.  Tony Millar VC Deal Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Roy Page Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Katherine Mason Sussex Nomads CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
48.  Stuart Cleevely Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
49.  Andrew Brite Unknown 0

49. Andrew Brite -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
50.  Robert Jeffroy London Dynamo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
51.  Chris Morris Unknown 0

51. Chris Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
52.  Jonathan Thomas South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  Claire Beaumont London Dynamo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
54.  Nicholas Wilson Unknown 0

54. Nicholas Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
55.  Deyan Knespl Unknown N/A 0

55. Deyan Knespl -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
56.  Robin Osborne London Dynamo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
57.  Helen Bullimore Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
58.  Glenn Cooney Unknown 0

58. Glenn Cooney -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
59.  Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
60.  Paul Atkinson Unknown N/A 0

60. Paul Atkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
61.  Andrew Newman Unknown N/A 0

61. Andrew Newman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
62.  Ken Iino London Phoenix CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
63.  Richard Sale Horwich CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
64.  Mark Leedham Addiscombe CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
65.  Matthew Wise VC Jubilee Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
66.  Jo Green Finsbury Park CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
67.  William Burgess Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Jon Lyons Unknown 0

1. Jon Lyons -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Stephen Brazier Picarsso - Pulman Race Team Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  George Higgs Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Konrad Manning Finsbury Park CC Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Douglas Fox Crawley Wheelers Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Nicky Hughes Activ Cycles Folkestone Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Katherine Mason Sussex Nomads CC Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Claire Beaumont London Dynamo Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Helen Bullimore Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Stephania Magri Unknown 0

9999. Stephania Magri -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

The Races

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/10/08 11:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 05/10/08 – 11:00

U10

MTB IA
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/10/08 11:15 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 05/10/08 – 11:15

U12

MTB IA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/10/08 11:45 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 05/10/08 – 11:45
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/10/08 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 05/10/08 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/10/08 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 05/10/08 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/10/08 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 05/10/08 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/10/08 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 05/10/08 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk