Event URN:
335101
Start date:
Sat, 5th Jul 2014
Event Type:
Track (Competitive)
Venue:
Herne Hill Velodrome
Burbage Road, London, SE24 9HE
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Dulwich Paragon CC ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.dulwichparagon.com
Event organiser:
Mr Stephen Sorba
100 Red Post Hill
London
SE24 9PW
steve@aldgatepress.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
Dulwich Paragon
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Jul 14 01:00 Scratch Race Men A Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
5 Jul 14 01:00 Scratch Race Men B Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
5 Jul 14 01:00 Scratch Race Women Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
5 Jul 14 01:00 U10 Boys 2 Lap Dash Youth Only Youth D

View All

Event Location:

Burbage Road,
London,
SE24 9HE

Race: Scratch Race Men A

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Jul 14 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Scratch Race Men B

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Jul 14 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Scratch Race Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Jul 14 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: U10 Boys 2 Lap Dash

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Jul 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U12 Boys 2 Lap Dash

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Jul 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U12 Girls 2 Lap Dash

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Jul 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U10 Boys Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Jul 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U12 Boys Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Jul 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U14 Boys Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Jul 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16 Boys Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Jul 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U12 Girls Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Jul 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U14 Girls Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Jul 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16 Girls Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Jul 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U14 Boys Points

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Jul 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16 Boys Points

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Jul 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U14 Girls Points

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Jul 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: B-Cat Races

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Jul 14 14:01 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: 20km Open Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Jul 14 14:30 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: A-Cat Races

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Jul 14 14:30 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: U16/U14/U12/10/U8

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Jul 14 14:30 Youth Only Youth A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Race: Womens Races

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Jul 14 14:30 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Scratch Race Men A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Symon Lewis Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Finished 1st 10
2 Max Bergin VC Londres Finished A 8
3 Vojtech Blazejovsky Brixton Cycles Club Finished 2nd 7
4 Ralph Carter London Dynamo Finished 2nd 6
5 Kieran Leaky Finished 0
6 Jack Miller Woolwich CC Finished 3rd 4

Confirmed Results

Race name: Scratch Race Men B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Atiba Quildan Twickenham CC Finished 4th 10
2 David Beckett London Dynamo Finished 3rd 8
3 Adam Platts De Laune CC Finished 3rd 7
4 Colm Tobin Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 6
5 Max Reuter London Phoenix CC Finished 4th 5
6 Graham Pierce Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 4

Confirmed Results

Race name: Scratch Race Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Niki Kovacs Brixton Cycles Club Finished 2nd 10
2 Keira McVitty WyndyMilla - Reynolds Finished 1st 8
3 Sarah Walsh Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 4th 7
4 Charlotte Roberge Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 6
5 Christine Robson VC Londres Finished 2nd 5
6 Lesley Pinder Elitecycling Finished 2nd 4

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys 2 Lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Oliver Parikian VC Londres Finished D 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys 2 Lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Oscar Nilsson-Julien VC Londres Finished C 3
2 Alex Ferri VC Londres Finished C 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls 2 Lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Natalie Bloomer VC Londres Finished C 3
2 Isabella Escalera Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Oliver Parikian VC Londres Finished D 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Oscar Nilsson-Julien VC Londres Finished C 3
2 Alex Ferri VC Londres Finished C 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Nicholas Gill Sutton Cycling Club Finished B 3
2 Leo Hayter VC Londres Finished B 2
3 Finlay Jenner VC Londres Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harry Ward Finished 0
2 Joseph Mulligan Herne Hill Youth CC Finished A 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Natalie Bloomer VC Londres Finished C 3
2 Isabella Escalera Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Megan Panton Woolwich CC Finished B 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Rosie Ward Herne Hill Youth CC Finished A 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Nicholas Gill Sutton Cycling Club Finished B 3
2 Finlay Jenner VC Londres Finished B 2
3 Leo Hayter VC Londres Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jacob Vaughan Team Corridori Finished A 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Megan Panton Woolwich CC Finished B 3