Nations Cup #10 - Course de la Paix Juniors (UCI/2.Ncup)

Road – Thursday, 08 May 2014

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

335095

Start Date:

Thu, 8th May 2014

Finish date:

Sun, 11th May 2014

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Country:
Czech Republic

Results

Confirmed Results

Stage 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 1 - Results
8.  Matthew Gibson Velocity Globalbike Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
18.  James Shaw Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
48.  Joe Evans Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
88.  Joe Holt County Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
113.  Gabriel Cullaigh RST Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
122.  Leon Gledhill Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Stage 2a (ITT)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 2a (ITT) - Results
1.  Matthew Gibson Velocity Globalbike Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
19.  James Shaw Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
20.  Joe Evans Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
33.  Gabriel Cullaigh RST Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
59.  Joe Holt County Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
117.  Leon Gledhill Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Stage 2b

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 2b - Results
4.  Matthew Gibson Velocity Globalbike Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
48.  Leon Gledhill Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
55.  Joe Holt County Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
68.  Joe Evans Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
76.  James Shaw Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
120.  Gabriel Cullaigh RST Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Stage 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 3 - Results
19.  Matthew Gibson Velocity Globalbike Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
25.  James Shaw Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
43.  Joe Evans Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
94.  Joe Holt County Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
105.  Gabriel Cullaigh RST Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
122.  Leon Gledhill Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Stage 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 4 - Results
8.  Matthew Gibson Velocity Globalbike Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Gabriel Cullaigh RST Racing Team Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
49.  James Shaw Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
51.  Joe Evans Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
80.  Joe Holt County Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
111.  Leon Gledhill Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
General Classification - Results
6.  Matthew Gibson Velocity Globalbike Finished 1st 51
Points: 51 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
19.  James Shaw Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
36.  Joe Evans Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
77.  Joe Holt County Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
96.  Gabriel Cullaigh RST Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
114.  Leon Gledhill Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

Stage 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/05/14 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite
Thu 08/05/14 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
Stage 2a (ITT) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/05/14 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite
Fri 09/05/14 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
Stage 2b Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/05/14 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite
Fri 09/05/14 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
Stage 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/05/14 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite
Sat 10/05/14 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
Stage 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/05/14 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, Elite
Sun 11/05/14 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3 | 1st, Elite
General Classification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/05/14 11:00 Foreign National Band 1 1st, 2nd, Elite
Sun 11/05/14 – 11:00
Foreign National, Band 1 | 1st, 2nd, Elite

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

335095

Start Date:

Thu, 8th May 2014

Finish date:

Sun, 11th May 2014

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Country:
Czech Republic

Results

Confirmed Results

Stage 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 1 - Results
8.  Matthew Gibson Velocity Globalbike Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
18.  James Shaw Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
48.  Joe Evans Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
88.  Joe Holt County Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
113.  Gabriel Cullaigh RST Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
122.  Leon Gledhill Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Stage 2a (ITT)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 2a (ITT) - Results
1.  Matthew Gibson Velocity Globalbike Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
19.  James Shaw Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
20.  Joe Evans Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
33.  Gabriel Cullaigh RST Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
59.  Joe Holt County Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
117.  Leon Gledhill Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Stage 2b

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 2b - Results
4.  Matthew Gibson Velocity Globalbike Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
48.  Leon Gledhill Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
55.  Joe Holt County Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
68.  Joe Evans Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
76.  James Shaw Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
120.  Gabriel Cullaigh RST Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Stage 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 3 - Results
19.  Matthew Gibson Velocity Globalbike Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
25.  James Shaw Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
43.  Joe Evans Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
94.  Joe Holt County Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
105.  Gabriel Cullaigh RST Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
122.  Leon Gledhill Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Stage 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 4 - Results
8.  Matthew Gibson Velocity Globalbike Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Gabriel Cullaigh RST Racing Team Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
49.  James Shaw Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
51.  Joe Evans Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
80.  Joe Holt County Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
111.  Leon Gledhill Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
General Classification - Results
6.  Matthew Gibson Velocity Globalbike Finished 1st 51
Points: 51 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
19.  James Shaw Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
36.  Joe Evans Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
77.  Joe Holt County Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
96.  Gabriel Cullaigh RST Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
114.  Leon Gledhill Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

Stage 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/05/14 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite
Thu 08/05/14 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
Stage 2a (ITT) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/05/14 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite
Fri 09/05/14 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
Stage 2b Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/05/14 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite
Fri 09/05/14 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
Stage 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/05/14 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite
Sat 10/05/14 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
Stage 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/05/14 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, Elite
Sun 11/05/14 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3 | 1st, Elite
General Classification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/05/14 11:00 Foreign National Band 1 1st, 2nd, Elite
Sun 11/05/14 – 11:00
Foreign National, Band 1 | 1st, 2nd, Elite

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Try a Sportive challenge in 2016