Event URN:
335095
Start date:
Thu, 8th May 2014
Finish date:
Sun, 11th May 2014
Event Type:
Road (Competitive)
Venue:
Czech Republic
Online Entry FAQs
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 May 14 01:00 Stage 1 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite
9 May 14 01:00 Stage 2a (ITT) Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite
9 May 14 01:00 Stage 2b Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite
10 May 14 01:00 Stage 3 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite

View All

Race: Stage 1

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 May 14 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite ---

Race: Stage 2a (ITT)

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 May 14 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite ---

Race: Stage 2b

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 May 14 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite ---

Race: Stage 3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 May 14 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite ---

Race: Stage 4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 May 14 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, Elite ---

Race: General Classification

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 May 14 11:00 Foreign National Band 1 1st, 2nd, Elite ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
8 Matthew Gibson Velocity Globalbike Finished 1st 8
18 James Shaw Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
48 Joe Evans Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
88 Joe Holt County Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
113 Gabriel Cullaigh RST Racing Team Finished 1st 0
122 Leon Gledhill Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 2a (ITT)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Matthew Gibson Velocity Globalbike Finished 1st 30
19 James Shaw Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
20 Joe Evans Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
33 Gabriel Cullaigh RST Racing Team Finished 1st 0
59 Joe Holt County Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
117 Leon Gledhill Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 2b

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
4 Matthew Gibson Velocity Globalbike Finished 1st 17
48 Leon Gledhill Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
55 Joe Holt County Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
68 Joe Evans Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
76 James Shaw Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
120 Gabriel Cullaigh RST Racing Team Finished 1st 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
19 Matthew Gibson Velocity Globalbike Finished 1st 0
25 James Shaw Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
43 Joe Evans Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
94 Joe Holt County Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
105 Gabriel Cullaigh RST Racing Team Finished 1st 0
122 Leon Gledhill Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
8 Matthew Gibson Velocity Globalbike Finished 1st 8
9 Gabriel Cullaigh RST Racing Team Finished 1st 7
49 James Shaw Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
51 Joe Evans Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
80 Joe Holt County Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
111 Leon Gledhill Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
6 Matthew Gibson Velocity Globalbike Finished 1st 51
19 James Shaw Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 1st 4
36 Joe Evans Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
77 Joe Holt County Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
96 Gabriel Cullaigh RST Racing Team Finished 1st 0
114 Leon Gledhill Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 0