Scottish Power Renewables Super 6 Series Rd 4 Tour of the Whang

Road – Sunday, 07 Jun 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

309/SC/044/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 7th Jun 2009

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Gary Hand Endura Racing Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Alex Coutts Heraklion-Nessebar-Kastro Unknown Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  James McCallum Endura Racing Unknown 1st 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Tony Fawcett NFM Racing Team Unknown 1st 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Paul Coats Squadra Via Mazzini Racetool B... Unknown 2nd 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Michael Nicolson dooleys cycles Unknown 1st 31
Points: 31 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Darren Tiffen Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  John Kermode Dundee Thistle RC Unknown 2nd 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Ian Taylor NFM Racing Team Unknown 1st 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Niall Aitken Pedal Power RT Unknown 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Alister Watt Granite City RT Unknown 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Colin Ash ActivCycles-Corbridge Unknown 1st 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Robert Hassan Unknown 3rd 11

13. Robert Hassan -

Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Liam Cowie Granite City RT Unknown N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Edward Addis Stirling Bike Club Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Chris Whittle Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  David Lines Endura Racing Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Lewis Oliphant Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Neil Cameron Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Graeme Neagle Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Euan Pope Glasgow Couriers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
22.  Russell Bayliss GS Metro Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Alan Thomson Glasgow Couriers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
24.  Matthew Hamilton Severn Valley Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  Ross Crook Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
26.  Craig Gilmour Ayr Roads Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Steven Dunn Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
28.  Blair Gibb Pedal Power RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
29.  Daniel McShane Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Graham McGarrity dooleys cycles Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
31.  Tim Blathwayt Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
32.  Derek Walker East Kilbride Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Jamie Drever Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
34.  Martin Coopland Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Barry Crumlish Glasgow Couriers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
36.  Tom Anderson Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
37.  Paul Rennie dooleys cycles Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
38.  Alastair McNicol Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
39.  Craig McQueen Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
40.  Andrew Leith Unknown 0

40. Andrew Leith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
41.  Raymond Turner ActivCycles-Corbridge Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
42.  Keith Smith Glasgow Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Kenneth Armstrong Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
44.  Kevin Barclay Endura Racing Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
45.  Paul McInally Rock And Road Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
46.  Neil Souter NFM Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
47.  Gary McCrae Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
48.  Gordon Murdoch Endura Racing Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
49.  Stuart MacGregor dooleys cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
50.  James Fraser-Moodie Pedal Power RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
51.  Franco Porco Unknown 0

51. Franco Porco -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
52.  Robin Wilkins Stirling Bike Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  Jamie Kennedy Glasgow Couriers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
54.  John Cann Barnesbury CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
55.  Tommy Murray Pedal Power RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4 - Results
1.  Graeme Cockburn Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Graham Barclay Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Ciaran Dougherty Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Mark Skilling Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  James Whitworth Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Peter Sammon Hennebont Cyclisme Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Peter Sammon Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Peter Sammon Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Richard Small Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Craig Adams Unknown N/A 0

8. Craig Adams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Steven Robertson East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Andrew Brierley Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
11.  Neil Crawford Dundee Thistle RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Claire Thomas Edinburgh RC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Michael Bossard Nevis Cycles Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Paul French Bideford BMX Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Georges Avraam Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
16.  Bill Wilkie Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
17.  Craig Barron Perth United Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
18.  Keith Hood Ayr Roads Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Andrew Underwood Glasgow Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  John Milligan Dundee Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Neil Baxter Tyne RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
22.  Stephen Beech Unknown 0

22. Stephen Beech -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Jed Martens Dunfermline CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
24.  Andrew Ralston Perth United Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
25.  Jeremy Greengrass Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Brendan Milliken Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Trevor Wilson Ayr Roads Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
28.  Stephen Dickson Dream Cycling Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Ian Brown Deeside Thistle CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Keith Jones Glasgow St. Christophers CC (o... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
31.  Malcolm Paterson Glasgow Nightingale CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
32.  William Bowers Stirling Bike Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Brendan Roe Unknown N/A 0

33. Brendan Roe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Andrew Douglas Pedal Power RT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
35.  Anne Ewing Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
36.  Marc Preece Royal Air Force CA Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
37.  Iain McMullen dooleys cycles Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
38.  Katie Wylie Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
39.  Philip Lee Unknown N/A 0

39. Philip Lee -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Mark Finlay Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
41.  Des Young Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
42.  Julian Duncan Glasgow Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Peter Smith Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
44.  Sandy Wallace Unknown 0

44. Sandy Wallace -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
45.  Alastair Scott-Kiddie Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
46.  Karl Mott TheBicycleWorks Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Kristoff Aksnes Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
48.  Fraser Marr Unknown N/A 0

48. Fraser Marr -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Robert Kelly Ayr Roads Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  John Green Perth United Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  Ciaran McGlynn Glasgow Glenmarnock Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
52.  Sarah Gleave Glasgow Nightingale CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
53.  Mark Nye ActivCycles-Corbridge Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
54.  Kieron Selley Unknown 4th 0

54. Kieron Selley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Online entries only at www.entrycentral.com

The Races

EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/06/09 11:00 National B Band 2 --- 133km / 83 miles
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 07/06/09 – 11:00
National B, Band 2
133km / 83 miles
4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/06/09 11:45 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 82km / 51 miles
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 07/06/09 – 11:45

4

Regional C+, Band 5
82km / 51 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

309/SC/044/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 7th Jun 2009

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Gary Hand Endura Racing Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Alex Coutts Heraklion-Nessebar-Kastro Unknown Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  James McCallum Endura Racing Unknown 1st 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Tony Fawcett NFM Racing Team Unknown 1st 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Paul Coats Squadra Via Mazzini Racetool B... Unknown 2nd 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Michael Nicolson dooleys cycles Unknown 1st 31
Points: 31 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Darren Tiffen Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  John Kermode Dundee Thistle RC Unknown 2nd 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Ian Taylor NFM Racing Team Unknown 1st 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Niall Aitken Pedal Power RT Unknown 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Alister Watt Granite City RT Unknown 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Colin Ash ActivCycles-Corbridge Unknown 1st 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Robert Hassan Unknown 3rd 11

13. Robert Hassan -

Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Liam Cowie Granite City RT Unknown N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Edward Addis Stirling Bike Club Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Chris Whittle Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  David Lines Endura Racing Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Lewis Oliphant Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Neil Cameron Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Graeme Neagle Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Euan Pope Glasgow Couriers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
22.  Russell Bayliss GS Metro Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Alan Thomson Glasgow Couriers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
24.  Matthew Hamilton Severn Valley Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  Ross Crook Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
26.  Craig Gilmour Ayr Roads Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Steven Dunn Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
28.  Blair Gibb Pedal Power RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
29.  Daniel McShane Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Graham McGarrity dooleys cycles Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
31.  Tim Blathwayt Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
32.  Derek Walker East Kilbride Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Jamie Drever Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
34.  Martin Coopland Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Barry Crumlish Glasgow Couriers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
36.  Tom Anderson Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
37.  Paul Rennie dooleys cycles Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
38.  Alastair McNicol Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
39.  Craig McQueen Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
40.  Andrew Leith Unknown 0

40. Andrew Leith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
41.  Raymond Turner ActivCycles-Corbridge Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
42.  Keith Smith Glasgow Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Kenneth Armstrong Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
44.  Kevin Barclay Endura Racing Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
45.  Paul McInally Rock And Road Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
46.  Neil Souter NFM Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
47.  Gary McCrae Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
48.  Gordon Murdoch Endura Racing Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
49.  Stuart MacGregor dooleys cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
50.  James Fraser-Moodie Pedal Power RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
51.  Franco Porco Unknown 0

51. Franco Porco -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
52.  Robin Wilkins Stirling Bike Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  Jamie Kennedy Glasgow Couriers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
54.  John Cann Barnesbury CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
55.  Tommy Murray Pedal Power RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4 - Results
1.  Graeme Cockburn Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Graham Barclay Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Ciaran Dougherty Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Mark Skilling Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  James Whitworth Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Peter Sammon Hennebont Cyclisme Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Peter Sammon Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Peter Sammon Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Richard Small Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Craig Adams Unknown N/A 0

8. Craig Adams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Steven Robertson East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Andrew Brierley Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
11.  Neil Crawford Dundee Thistle RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Claire Thomas Edinburgh RC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Michael Bossard Nevis Cycles Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Paul French Bideford BMX Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Georges Avraam Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
16.  Bill Wilkie Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
17.  Craig Barron Perth United Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
18.  Keith Hood Ayr Roads Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Andrew Underwood Glasgow Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  John Milligan Dundee Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Neil Baxter Tyne RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
22.  Stephen Beech Unknown 0

22. Stephen Beech -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Jed Martens Dunfermline CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
24.  Andrew Ralston Perth United Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
25.  Jeremy Greengrass Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Brendan Milliken Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Trevor Wilson Ayr Roads Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
28.  Stephen Dickson Dream Cycling Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Ian Brown Deeside Thistle CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Keith Jones Glasgow St. Christophers CC (o... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
31.  Malcolm Paterson Glasgow Nightingale CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
32.  William Bowers Stirling Bike Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Brendan Roe Unknown N/A 0

33. Brendan Roe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Andrew Douglas Pedal Power RT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
35.  Anne Ewing Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
36.  Marc Preece Royal Air Force CA Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
37.  Iain McMullen dooleys cycles Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
38.  Katie Wylie Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
39.  Philip Lee Unknown N/A 0

39. Philip Lee -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Mark Finlay Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
41.  Des Young Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
42.  Julian Duncan Glasgow Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Peter Smith Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
44.  Sandy Wallace Unknown 0

44. Sandy Wallace -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
45.  Alastair Scott-Kiddie Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
46.  Karl Mott TheBicycleWorks Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Kristoff Aksnes Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
48.  Fraser Marr Unknown N/A 0

48. Fraser Marr -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Robert Kelly Ayr Roads Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  John Green Perth United Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  Ciaran McGlynn Glasgow Glenmarnock Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
52.  Sarah Gleave Glasgow Nightingale CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
53.  Mark Nye ActivCycles-Corbridge Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
54.  Kieron Selley Unknown 4th 0

54. Kieron Selley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Online entries only at www.entrycentral.com

The Races

EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/06/09 11:00 National B Band 2 --- 133km / 83 miles
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 07/06/09 – 11:00
National B, Band 2
133km / 83 miles
4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/06/09 11:45 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 82km / 51 miles
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 07/06/09 – 11:45

4

Regional C+, Band 5
82km / 51 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk