RC Omega Winter Track League @ Calshot 3

Track League , Southampton – Sunday, 16 Nov 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

697/EN/009/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 16th Nov 2008

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Calshot Velodrome, Calshot Spit, Fawley, Southampton, Hampshire, SO45 1BR
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior B League - Group 1 Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B League - Group 1 Points Race - Results
1.  Matthew Gittings Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Paul Harris Poole Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Michael Bisson DHCyclesport Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Senior B League - Group 1 Unknown distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B League - Group 1 Unknown distance - Results
1.  Mark Moss Poole Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Thomas Sparkes Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Frazier Carr Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Senior B League - Group 1 Distance Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B League - Group 1 Distance Race - Results
1.  Matthew Gittings Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Paul Harris Poole Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Frazier Carr Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Senior B League - Group 2 Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B League - Group 2 Points Race - Results
1.  Daniel Maslin Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  William Macke Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Tim Yair Unknown N/A 0

3. Tim Yair -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Senior B League - Group 2 Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B League - Group 2 Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Daniel Maslin Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  William Macke Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Tim Yair Unknown N/A 0

3. Tim Yair -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Senior B League - Group 2 Distance Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B League - Group 2 Distance Race - Results
1.  William Macke Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Mark Moss Poole Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Tim Yair Unknown N/A 0

3. Tim Yair -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Senior B League - 28 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B League - 28 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Thomas Sparkes Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Paul Harris Poole Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Matthew Gittings Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Senior B League - sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B League - sprint - Results
1.  Matthew Gittings VC Londres Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Paul Harris Poole Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Michael Bisson DHCyclesport Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Veteran/Women/Junior - 2km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran/Women/Junior - 2km Scratch - Results
1.  Edward Murison Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Matthew Gittings Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Mark Moss Poole Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Veteran/Women/Junior - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran/Women/Junior - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Daniel Maslin Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Paul Stedman Reading CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Michael Goodwin Team Axiom Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth U12/U10/U8 - Warm Up

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U12/U10/U8 - Warm Up - Results
1.  Maximilian Stedman Reading CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Daniel Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  David Ellis Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Youth U12/U10/U8 - 1km

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U12/U10/U8 - 1km - Results
1.  Daniel Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Maximilian Stedman Reading CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  David Ellis Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Youth U12/U10/U8 - Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U12/U10/U8 - Points - Results
1.  Daniel Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Maximilian Stedman Reading CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Joseph Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

Youth U12/U10/U8 - Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U12/U10/U8 - Handicap - Results
1.  Reg Pay Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Matthew Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Daniel Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Youth U12/U10/U8 - Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U12/U10/U8 - Sprint - Results
1.  Daniel Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Maximilian Stedman Reading CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Matthew Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Youth U12/U10/U8 - Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U12/U10/U8 - Scratch - Results
1.  Maximilian Stedman Reading CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Daniel Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  David Ellis Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Youth U16/U14 - Warm Up

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16/U14 - Warm Up - Results
1.  Harvey Watson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Ed Hampton-Matthews Team Axiom Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  John Ellis Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Youth U16/U14 - 1km

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16/U14 - 1km - Results
1.  Harvey Watson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  John Ellis Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Ed Hampton-Matthews Team Axiom Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Youth U16/U14 - Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16/U14 - Points - Results
1.  Harvey Watson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Ed Hampton-Matthews Team Axiom Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  John Ellis Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Youth U16/U14 - Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16/U14 - Handicap - Results
1.  John Ellis Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Harvey Watson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Katie Metalli Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth U16/U14 - Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16/U14 - Sprint - Results
1.  Harvey Watson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Ed Hampton-Matthews Team Axiom Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Katie Metalli R M Cycling (RMCC) Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth U16/U14 - Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16/U14 - Scratch - Results
1.  Harvey Watson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Ed Hampton-Matthews Team Axiom Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  John Ellis Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

About the Event

The Races

Senior B League - Group 1 Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/11/08 13:30 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 16/11/08 – 13:30
Senior B League - Group 1 Unknown distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/11/08 13:31 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/11/08 – 13:31
Senior B League - Group 1 Distance Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/11/08 13:32 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/11/08 – 13:32
Senior B League - Group 2 Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/11/08 13:33 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/11/08 – 13:33
Senior B League - Group 2 Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/11/08 13:34 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/11/08 – 13:34
Senior B League - Group 2 Distance Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/11/08 13:35 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/11/08 – 13:35
Senior B League - 28 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/11/08 13:36 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/11/08 – 13:36
Senior B League - sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/11/08 13:37 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/11/08 – 13:37
Regional C, MTB IA
Veteran/Women/Junior - 2km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/11/08 13:38 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/11/08 – 13:38
Veteran/Women/Junior - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/11/08 13:39 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/11/08 – 13:39
Youth U12/U10/U8 - Warm Up Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/11/08 13:40 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 16/11/08 – 13:40
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth U12/U10/U8 - 1km Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/11/08 13:41 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/11/08 – 13:41
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth U12/U10/U8 - Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/11/08 13:42 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/11/08 – 13:42
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth U12/U10/U8 - Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/11/08 13:43 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/11/08 – 13:43
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth U12/U10/U8 - Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/11/08 13:44 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/11/08 – 13:44
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth U12/U10/U8 - Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/11/08 13:45 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/11/08 – 13:45
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth U16/U14 - Warm Up Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/11/08 13:46 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/11/08 – 13:46
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth U16/U14 - 1km Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/11/08 13:47 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/11/08 – 13:47
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth U16/U14 - Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/11/08 13:48 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/11/08 – 13:48
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth U16/U14 - Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/11/08 13:49 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/11/08 – 13:49
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth U16/U14 - Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/11/08 13:50 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/11/08 – 13:50
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth U16/U14 - Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/11/08 13:51 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/11/08 – 13:51
Regional C, MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

697/EN/009/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 16th Nov 2008

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Calshot Velodrome, Calshot Spit, Fawley, Southampton, Hampshire, SO45 1BR
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior B League - Group 1 Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B League - Group 1 Points Race - Results
1.  Matthew Gittings Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Paul Harris Poole Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Michael Bisson DHCyclesport Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Senior B League - Group 1 Unknown distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B League - Group 1 Unknown distance - Results
1.  Mark Moss Poole Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Thomas Sparkes Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Frazier Carr Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Senior B League - Group 1 Distance Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B League - Group 1 Distance Race - Results
1.  Matthew Gittings Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Paul Harris Poole Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Frazier Carr Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Senior B League - Group 2 Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B League - Group 2 Points Race - Results
1.  Daniel Maslin Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  William Macke Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Tim Yair Unknown N/A 0

3. Tim Yair -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Senior B League - Group 2 Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B League - Group 2 Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Daniel Maslin Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  William Macke Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Tim Yair Unknown N/A 0

3. Tim Yair -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Senior B League - Group 2 Distance Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B League - Group 2 Distance Race - Results
1.  William Macke Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Mark Moss Poole Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Tim Yair Unknown N/A 0

3. Tim Yair -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Senior B League - 28 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B League - 28 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Thomas Sparkes Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Paul Harris Poole Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Matthew Gittings Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Senior B League - sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B League - sprint - Results
1.  Matthew Gittings VC Londres Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Paul Harris Poole Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Michael Bisson DHCyclesport Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Veteran/Women/Junior - 2km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran/Women/Junior - 2km Scratch - Results
1.  Edward Murison Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Matthew Gittings Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Mark Moss Poole Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Veteran/Women/Junior - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran/Women/Junior - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Daniel Maslin Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Paul Stedman Reading CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Michael Goodwin Team Axiom Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth U12/U10/U8 - Warm Up

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U12/U10/U8 - Warm Up - Results
1.  Maximilian Stedman Reading CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Daniel Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  David Ellis Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Youth U12/U10/U8 - 1km

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U12/U10/U8 - 1km - Results
1.  Daniel Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Maximilian Stedman Reading CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  David Ellis Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Youth U12/U10/U8 - Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U12/U10/U8 - Points - Results
1.  Daniel Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Maximilian Stedman Reading CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Joseph Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

Youth U12/U10/U8 - Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U12/U10/U8 - Handicap - Results
1.  Reg Pay Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Matthew Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Daniel Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Youth U12/U10/U8 - Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U12/U10/U8 - Sprint - Results
1.  Daniel Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Maximilian Stedman Reading CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Matthew Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Youth U12/U10/U8 - Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U12/U10/U8 - Scratch - Results
1.  Maximilian Stedman Reading CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Daniel Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  David Ellis Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Youth U16/U14 - Warm Up

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16/U14 - Warm Up - Results
1.  Harvey Watson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Ed Hampton-Matthews Team Axiom Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  John Ellis Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Youth U16/U14 - 1km

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16/U14 - 1km - Results
1.  Harvey Watson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  John Ellis Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Ed Hampton-Matthews Team Axiom Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Youth U16/U14 - Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16/U14 - Points - Results
1.  Harvey Watson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Ed Hampton-Matthews Team Axiom Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  John Ellis Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Youth U16/U14 - Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16/U14 - Handicap - Results
1.  John Ellis Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Harvey Watson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Katie Metalli Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth U16/U14 - Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16/U14 - Sprint - Results
1.  Harvey Watson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Ed Hampton-Matthews Team Axiom Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Katie Metalli R M Cycling (RMCC) Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth U16/U14 - Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16/U14 - Scratch - Results
1.  Harvey Watson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Ed Hampton-Matthews Team Axiom Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  John Ellis Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

About the Event

The Races

Senior B League - Group 1 Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/11/08 13:30 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 16/11/08 – 13:30
Senior B League - Group 1 Unknown distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/11/08 13:31 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/11/08 – 13:31
Senior B League - Group 1 Distance Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/11/08 13:32 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/11/08 – 13:32
Senior B League - Group 2 Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/11/08 13:33 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/11/08 – 13:33
Senior B League - Group 2 Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/11/08 13:34 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/11/08 – 13:34
Senior B League - Group 2 Distance Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/11/08 13:35 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/11/08 – 13:35
Senior B League - 28 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/11/08 13:36 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/11/08 – 13:36
Senior B League - sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/11/08 13:37 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/11/08 – 13:37
Regional C, MTB IA
Veteran/Women/Junior - 2km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/11/08 13:38 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/11/08 – 13:38
Veteran/Women/Junior - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/11/08 13:39 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/11/08 – 13:39
Youth U12/U10/U8 - Warm Up Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/11/08 13:40 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 16/11/08 – 13:40
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth U12/U10/U8 - 1km Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/11/08 13:41 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/11/08 – 13:41
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth U12/U10/U8 - Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/11/08 13:42 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/11/08 – 13:42
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth U12/U10/U8 - Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/11/08 13:43 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/11/08 – 13:43
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth U12/U10/U8 - Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/11/08 13:44 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/11/08 – 13:44
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth U12/U10/U8 - Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/11/08 13:45 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/11/08 – 13:45
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth U16/U14 - Warm Up Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/11/08 13:46 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/11/08 – 13:46
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth U16/U14 - 1km Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/11/08 13:47 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/11/08 – 13:47
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth U16/U14 - Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/11/08 13:48 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/11/08 – 13:48
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth U16/U14 - Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/11/08 13:49 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/11/08 – 13:49
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth U16/U14 - Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/11/08 13:50 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/11/08 – 13:50
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth U16/U14 - Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/11/08 13:51 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/11/08 – 13:51
Regional C, MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk