Midlands BMX Series 2014 Round 6 - Derby Inter-Regional (EA)

BMX , Derby – Sunday, 15 Jun 2014

Event Details

Event URN:

334543

Start Date:

Sun, 15th Jun 2014

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Derby BMX Track, Meadow Lane, Alvaston, Derby, Derbyshire, DE24 8QQ
View map

Series:

Midlands BMX Series

Event Overview

Midlands v East Anglia Inter-Regional at Derby

Event Schedule

09:30 Registration Open

09:30 -10:30 -12yrs and under (30mins open practice + 30mins gates)

10:30 Registration Closed

10:30-11:30 13yrs and above (30mins open practice + 30mins gates)

11:00 Pre-Sheets Posted

11:15 Deadline for Registration Changes

11:30 Draw Moto Sheets

12:00 Racing Starts

15:00 Qualifiers (approx target time)

16:00 Finals  (approx target time)

*Note: The above times are only a guide. Please listen to announcements.

Info for Riders

Midlands v East Anglia Inter-Regional at Derby - On-line entry closes midnight 13th June 2014 Event Schedule: 09:30 Registration Open 09:30 -10:30 -12yrs and under (30mins open practice + 30mins gates) 10:30 Registration Closed 10:30-11:30 13yrs and above (30mins open practice + 30mins gates) 11:00 Pre-Sheets Posted 11:15 Deadline for Registration Changes 11:30 Draw Moto Sheets 12:00 Racing Starts 15:00 Qualifiers (approx target time) 16:00 Finals (approx target time) *Note: The above times are only a guide. Please listen to announcements. Please can you ensue you check the pre-sheets as changes cannot be made after 11:15am. Side plates are now recommended at Midlands BMX events in addition to mandatory front facing plates.


The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
15/06/14 09:30 Championship Female BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Championship Female,... ---
15/06/14 09:30 Cruiser Open (17+) BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 17-29, 30-34, 35-39,... ---
15/06/14 09:30 Female 11-12 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Female 10, Female 11... ---
15/06/14 09:30 Female 13-14 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Female 12, Female 13... ---
15/06/14 09:30 Female 15-16 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Female 14, Female 15... ---
15/06/14 09:30 Female 6 & Under BMX Regional B BMX Regional B 6 & Under ---
15/06/14 09:30 Female 7-8 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B 6 & Under, Female 7,... ---
15/06/14 09:30 Female 9-10 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Female 10, Female 8,... ---
15/06/14 09:30 Female Cruiser 17+ BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 17-29, 30-34, 35-39,... ---
15/06/14 09:30 Junior Cruiser 16 & Under BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 13-14, 15-16, 9-12 ---
15/06/14 09:30 Male 10 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 10, Male 9 ---
15/06/14 09:30 Male 11 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 10, Male 11 ---
15/06/14 09:30 Male 12 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 11, Male 12 ---
15/06/14 09:30 Male 13 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 12, Male 13 ---
15/06/14 09:30 Male 14 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 13, Male 14 ---
15/06/14 09:30 Male 15 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 14, Male 15 ---
15/06/14 09:30 Male 16 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 15, Male 16 ---
15/06/14 09:30 Male 17-29 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Elite Male, Junior M... ---
15/06/14 09:30 Male 6 & Under BMX Regional B BMX Regional B 6 & Under ---
15/06/14 09:30 Male 7 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B 6 & Under, Male 7 ---
15/06/14 09:30 Male 8 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 7, Male 8 ---
15/06/14 09:30 Male 9 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 8, Male 9 ---
15/06/14 09:30 Master BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Master ---
15/06/14 09:30 Novice 11 - 13 (Mixed) Non-Ranking None N/A ---
15/06/14 09:30 Novice 14 - 16 (Mixed) Non-Ranking None N/A ---
15/06/14 09:30 Novice 7 & Under (Mixed) Non-Ranking --- N/A ---
15/06/14 09:30 Novice 8 - 10 (Mixed) Non-Ranking None N/A ---
15/06/14 09:30 Veteran BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Veteran ---

View All

Enter a Race

Race Championship Female
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 15/06/14 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Championship Female, Female 16
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Championship Female
Sun 15/06/14 - 09:30
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Championship Female, Female 16
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Cruiser Open (17+)
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 15/06/14 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 17-29, 30-34, 35-39, 40-44, 45+
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Cruiser Open (17+)
Sun 15/06/14 - 09:30
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Cruiser Regional B
Rider Cat: 17-29, 30-34, 35-39, 40-44, 45+
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Female 11-12
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 15/06/14 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Female 10, Female 11, Female 12
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Female 11-12
Sun 15/06/14 - 09:30
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Female 10, Female 11, Female 12
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Female 13-14
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 15/06/14 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Female 12, Female 13, Female 14
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Female 13-14
Sun 15/06/14 - 09:30
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Female 12, Female 13, Female 14
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Female 15-16
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 15/06/14 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Female 14, Female 15, Female 16
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Female 15-16
Sun 15/06/14 - 09:30
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Female 14, Female 15, Female 16
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Female 6 & Under
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 15/06/14 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B 6 & Under
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Female 6 & Under
Sun 15/06/14 - 09:30
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: 6 & Under
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Female 7-8
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 15/06/14 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B 6 & Under, Female 7, Female 8
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Female 7-8
Sun 15/06/14 - 09:30
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: 6 & Under, Female 7, Female 8
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Female 9-10
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 15/06/14 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Female 10, Female 8, Female 9
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Female 9-10
Sun 15/06/14 - 09:30
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Female 10, Female 8, Female 9
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Female Cruiser 17+
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 15/06/14 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 17-29, 30-34, 35-39, 40-44, 45+
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Female Cruiser 17+
Sun 15/06/14 - 09:30
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Cruiser Regional B
Rider Cat: 17-29, 30-34, 35-39, 40-44, 45+
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Junior Cruiser 16 & Under
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 15/06/14 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 13-14, 15-16, 9-12
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Junior Cruiser 16 & Under
Sun 15/06/14 - 09:30
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Cruiser Regional B
Rider Cat: 13-14, 15-16, 9-12
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Male 10
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 15/06/14 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 10, Male 9
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Male 10
Sun 15/06/14 - 09:30
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Male 10, Male 9
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Male 11
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 15/06/14 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 10, Male 11
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Male 11
Sun 15/06/14 - 09:30
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Male 10, Male 11
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Male 12
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 15/06/14 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 11, Male 12
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Male 12
Sun 15/06/14 - 09:30
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Male 11, Male 12
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Male 13
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 15/06/14 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 12, Male 13
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Male 13
Sun 15/06/14 - 09:30
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Male 12, Male 13
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Male 14
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 15/06/14 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 13, Male 14
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Male 14
Sun 15/06/14 - 09:30
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Male 13, Male 14
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Male 15
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 15/06/14 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 14, Male 15
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Male 15
Sun 15/06/14 - 09:30
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Male 14, Male 15
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Male 16
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 15/06/14 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 15, Male 16
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Male 16
Sun 15/06/14 - 09:30
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Male 15, Male 16
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Male 17-29
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 15/06/14 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Elite Male, Junior Men, Male 15, Male 16, Male 17-24, Male 25-29
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Male 17-29
Sun 15/06/14 - 09:30
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Elite Male, Junior Men, Male 15, Male 16, Male 17-24, Male 25-29
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Male 6 & Under
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 15/06/14 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B 6 & Under
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Male 6 & Under
Sun 15/06/14 - 09:30
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: 6 & Under
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Male 7
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 15/06/14 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B 6 & Under, Male 7
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Male 7
Sun 15/06/14 - 09:30
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: 6 & Under, Male 7
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Male 8
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 15/06/14 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 7, Male 8
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Male 8
Sun 15/06/14 - 09:30
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Male 7, Male 8
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Male 9
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 15/06/14 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 8, Male 9
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Male 9
Sun 15/06/14 - 09:30
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Male 8, Male 9
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Master
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 15/06/14 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Master
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Master
Sun 15/06/14 - 09:30
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Master
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Novice 11 - 13 (Mixed)
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 15/06/14 09:30 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Novice 11 - 13 (Mixed)
Sun 15/06/14 - 09:30
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: N/A
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Novice 14 - 16 (Mixed)
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 15/06/14 09:30 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Novice 14 - 16 (Mixed)
Sun 15/06/14 - 09:30
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: N/A
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Novice 7 & Under (Mixed)
Date Start Classification Rider Cat
Sun 15/06/14 09:30 Non-Ranking N/A
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Novice 7 & Under (Mixed)
Sun 15/06/14 - 09:30
Classification: Non-Ranking
Rider Cat: N/A
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Novice 8 - 10 (Mixed)
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 15/06/14 09:30 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Novice 8 - 10 (Mixed)
Sun 15/06/14 - 09:30
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: N/A
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Veteran
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 15/06/14 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Veteran
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Veteran
Sun 15/06/14 - 09:30
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Veteran
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)

Confirmed Results

Race Championship Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Charlie Hartwell G.E.T Racing Finished Female 15 40
2 Chloe Taylor Sheffield Dirt Society Finished Female 16 34
3 Jennifer Noble Dirtsport.co.uk/MX1.co.uk Finished Championship Female 30
4 Ellie Dewdney Derby BMX Club Finished Championship Female 26
5 Leah Clinch GHP European Factory Race Team Finished Female 15 23
6 Molly Dobson North East BMX Club Finished Championship Female 20
7 Kelsey Dixon Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Championship Female 18
8 Libby Smith GHP European Factory Race Team Finished Female 13 16
9 Kelly Thompson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Show More

Race Cruiser Open (17+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Andrew Shaw Birmingham BMX Club Finished 40-44 40
2 Paul Bestwick Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 17-29 34
3 Reece Bestwick Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished N/A 0
4 Michael Gough J&R BICYCLES Finished 45+ 26
5 Keith Granger Tamworth BMX Club Finished 45+ 23
6 Simon Turton Birmingham BMX Club Finished 45+ 20
7 Tom Haslam Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 35-39 18
8 Ryan Spick Team Bunneys Finished 17-29 16
9 Carl Morgan Derby BMX Club Finished 30-34 14
10 Tim Drew Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 40-44 12
11 Marvin O'Brien Tamworth BMX Club Finished 45+ 10
12 William Hart Derby BMX Club Finished 30-34 9
13 Craig Robertson Ride On Finished 45+ 8
14 John McGuire Nuneaton BMX Club Finished N/A 0
15 Callum Raven Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 15-16 6
16 Steve Osborn Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished N/A 0
17 Craig Stansfield Roch Valley Raiders Finished 45+ 4
18 Chris Maddren The Hub Club Finished 45+ 3
19 Stephen Noble North East BMX Club Finished 45+ 2
20 Brent Featherstone Dirtsport.co.uk/MX1.co.uk Finished 45+ 1
21 Christian Wilkins Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 35-39 0
22 David Plumb Wrekin Riders Finished 17-29 0
23 Juan Vivas Finished 0
24 Paul Woolcott Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 0
25 Kim Bent Hull CSC Finished 30-34 0
26 Lennie Warner Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 35-39 0
27 Lee Matthews Ipswich BMX Club Finished 35-39 0
28 Stephen Needham Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 45+ 0
Show More

Race Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Ellie Featherstone Dirtsport.co.uk/MX1.co.uk Finished Female 12 40
2 Lauren Anyon GHP European Factory Race Team Finished Female 11 34
3 Serenity Ralph Derby BMX Club Finished Female 11 30
4 Markella Houli Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 11 26
5 Emily Clinch GHP European Factory Race Team Finished Female 11 23
6 Morgan Dorrell Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Female 12 20
7 Tia Cooke Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Female 11 18
8 Hannah Drew Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 11 16
9 Drew Raven Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female 11 14
10 Kai Lambley Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Female 11 12
11 Karissa Smith Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 11 10
12 Kitty Bishop Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Female 12 9
13 Emma Crisp Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 11 8
14 Leah Culff Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female 12 7
Show More

Race Female 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Eleana Stafford Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 13 40
2 Mary Johnson UCCBMX-Autonomy Finished Female 14 34
3 Emilia Shakles Finished Female 14 30
4 Darcie Taylor Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 12 26
5 Maddie Owen-Matthews Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 13 23
6 Aya Moraity Dorrell Severn Valley Velo Finished Female 14 20
7 Deborah Parrish Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female 13 18
8 Kayleigh Shinn Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female 13 16
9 Jessica Dove Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Female 14 14
10 Jessica Mendes Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Female 14 12
11 Lauren Newham Derby BMX Club Finished Female 14 10
Show More

Race Female 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Elissa Bradford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 13 40
2 Kirsty Allsop Derby BMX Club Finished Female 15 34
3 Nicole Edge Derby BMX Club Finished Female 16 30
4 Chloe Foster Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 15 26
5 Zoe Spiers Finished Female 15 23

Race Female 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Esme Brook Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 40
2 Abigail Nequest Team Bunneys Finished 6 & Under 34
3 Emme-Rose Clarkson Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished 6 & Under 30
4 Mazie Harper Wrekin Riders Finished 6 & Under 26
5 Megan Kojdic Ride Direct Finished 6 & Under 23
6 Molly Taylor Birmingham BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 20
7 Maddison Fuell Finished 0
8 Lola Grimmett Finished 0
Show More

Race Female 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Lily Brindle Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 8 40
2 Alexis Beston Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 8 34
3 Lauren Ward Derby BMX Club Finished Female 7 30
4 Ellie Taylor Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 8 26
5 Ruby Machin Wrekin Riders Finished Female 7 23
6 Madelaine Kojdic Ride Direct Finished Female 8 20
Show More

Race Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Isabel Hallam Derby BMX Club Finished Female 10 40
2 Charlotte Meek Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 10 34
3 Harriet Alexander Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Female 10 30
4 Abi Pike Ipswich BMX Club Finished Female 10 26
5 Morgan Haslam Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 10 23
6 Emily Frost Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 10 20
7 Evie Harding Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Female 9 18
8 Eden Dorrell Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Female 9 16
9 Maddie Richardson Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Female 9 14
10 Ava Brown Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Female 9 12
11 Lily Chiziwa Finished Female 10 10
Show More

Race Female Cruiser 17+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Louise Abbott Manchester BMX Club Finished 30-34 40
2 Helen Biggs Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 30-34 34
3 Abi Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 30
4 Sarah Fuller Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 35-39 26
5 Julie Barrett Roch Valley Raiders Finished 45+ 23
6 Annie Chiziwa Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 35-39 20
7 Leanne Thompson Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 17-29 0
8 Jen Cannons Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 16
9 Louise McGuire Nuneaton BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Show More

Race Junior Cruiser 16 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Callum Edwards Wrekin Riders Finished 13-14 40
2 Jake Coombs Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 13-14 34
3 Lucas Bailey Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 9-12 30
4 George Morris Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 13-14 26
5 Finley Clark Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 9-12 23
6 Jack Needham Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 9-12 20
Show More

Race Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Josh Barsby Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished Male 9 40
2 Joel Stimson Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 10 34
3 Emily Hutt Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Female 10 30
4 Arran Brannan Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 10 26
5 Bradliegh Brook Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 10 23
6 Jack Baillie Western Titans BMX Club Finished Male 10 20
7 Ben Avery Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 10 18
8 Sam Davis Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 16
9 Ross Tennant-Jones Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 10 14
10 Joshua Izzard Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 10 12
11 Kynan Weaver Wrekin Riders Finished Male 10 10
12 Daniel Tatton Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 9
13 James Payne-Fraser Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 8
14 Blake Buchanan Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
15 Alexander Doree Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 6
16 Owen Matthews Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 10 5
17 George Hunt Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished Male 10 4
18 Marcus Thompson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 10 3
19 Cavan Brady Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 2
20 Max Clarkson Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished Male 10 1
21 Finn Whitworth Wrekin Riders Finished Male 10 0
22 Noel Hanrahan Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
23 Christopher Davies Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 10 0
24 Bradley Hutchison Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 0
Show More

Race Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jay Bovill Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 40
2 Sebastian Pantlin Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 34
3 Harrison Gee Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 11 30
4 William Goode Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished Male 10 26
5 Bradley Vickery Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 23
6 Mackenzie Rennison Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 11 20
7 Joshua Merchant Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 18
8 Alexander Talbott Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 16
9 Max Wildbore Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 14
10 Morgan Chidley Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 12
11 Finley Clark Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 11 10
12 Ciaran Warner Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 9
13 Kyle Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 8
14 Oliver Whitworth Wrekin Riders Finished Male 11 7
15 George Dickens Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 6
16 Sam Knight Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 11 5
17 Alex Bayliss Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 11 4
18 William Albrighton Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 11 3
19 Harvey Grant GYPO (Giving Young People Oppo... Finished Male 11 2
20 Louie James Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 1
21 Jay Heath Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 0
22 Sam Pattinson Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 0
23 George Stride Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 0
24 Alfie Berridge Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Show More

Race Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Matthew Gilston Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 40
2 Luke Mendes Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 34
3 Chad Hartwell G.E.T Racing Finished Male 11 30
4 Alex Reade Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 26
5 Keon Smith-McDermott Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 23
6 Jayden Cooper-Nelson Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 20
7 Oliver Cope Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 11 18
8 Frankie Monks Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 16
9 Ashton Cross Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished Male 12 14
10 Ben Bates Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 12 12
11 Connor Cassidy Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 10
12 Callum McCafferty Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 12 9
13 Bradley Marvell Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 12 8
14 William Fuell Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 12 7
15 Daniel Robertson Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 12 6
16 Harvey Howard Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 5
17 Morgan Turner Sheffield Stars CSC Finished Male 12 4
18 Lewis White Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 12 3
19 Lucas Bailey Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 12 2
20 Matthew Goodwins Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 1
21 Connor Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
22 Brett Dove Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 12 0
23 Jacob Hodgkinson Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 12 0
24 Lewis Woolcott Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 0
25 Joshua Richardson-Game Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 11 0
Show More

Race Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Charlie O'Grady Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 40
2 Jake Greene Derby BMX Club Finished Male 13 34
3 Tyreese Bradshaw Derby BMX Club Finished Male 13 30
4 Christian White Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 26
5 Matthew Hutt Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 12 23
6 Ethan Wallace Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 13 20
7 Ryan Brookes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 18
8 Callum Knight J&R BICYCLES Finished Male 13 16
9 Harvey Davies Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 14
10 Alex Brookes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 12
11 Jake Coombs Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 10
12 Koby Richardson Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 13 9
13 Lee Butson Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 8
14 Jacob Wilson Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 13 7
15 Kieran Harding Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 6
16 Connor Tierney Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished Male 13 5
17 James King Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 13 4
Show More

Race Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Tyrell Cooper-Nelson Derby BMX Club Finished Male 13 40
2 Callum Edwards Wrekin Riders Finished Male 14 34
3 Nathan Wood Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 13 30
4 Oliver Rowe Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 26
5 Daniel Blanche Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 14 23
6 Cameron Poulter Derby BMX Club Finished Male 14 20
7 Guy Sharp Ride Direct Finished Male 14 18
8 Max Peace Finelines Racing Finished Male 14 16
9 Liam Cremin Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 14
10 Daniel Walker Derby BMX Club Finished Male 14 12
11 Ethan Newbold UCCBMX-Autonomy Finished Male 14 10
12 Joe Lanckham Finished Male 14 9
13 Myles Fisher Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 14 8
Show More

Race Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Mason Chidley Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 13 40
2 Elliott Boylan-Thomson GYPO (Giving Young People Oppo... Finished Male 15 34
3 Farrell Rivers Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 15 30
4 Reece Lucas Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 15 26
5 Finn Hall Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 13 23
6 Ben Featherstone Dirtsport.co.uk/MX1.co.uk Finished Male 15 20
7 Joshua Thompson Project 61 Finished Male 15 18
8 Arron Holmes Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 15 16
9 Ronan Pryke Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 15 14
10 Jordan Williams Wrekin Riders Finished Male 15 12
11 Daniel Gilbert Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 10
12 Elliott Hall Derby BMX Club Finished Male 15 9
13 Lewis Barrett Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 14 8
Show More

Race Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Euan Hunt Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 14 40
2 Harry Baker Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 15 34
3 Kody Evans G.E.T Racing Finished Male 15 30
4 Eddie Moore Haro Bikes UK Finished Male 15 26
5 Daniel Leak Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 15 23
6 Jake Jones Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 16 20
7 Ben Stradling Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 16 18
8 Alex Pike Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 16 16
9 Joseph Owen-Matthews Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 16 14
10 Callum Raven Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 16 12
11 Ethan Cremin Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 16 10
12 Regan Sargent Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 16 9
13 Ben Carnill Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 16 8
14 Iwan Williams Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 16 7
15 Jordan Bough Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 0
Show More

Race Male 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Kelvin Batey Balby Academy Of Sport - BMX Finished Master 40
2 Jacob Roberts Manchester BMX Club Finished Elite Male 34
3 Antony Tuffs Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 30
4 Louis Coxon Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 26
5 Mark Maddox Wrekin Riders Finished Male 25-29 23
6 Dominic Skidmore G.E.T Racing Finished Male 17-24 20
7 Calum Strickland Manchester BMX Club Finished Elite Male 18
8 Braden Bradford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Elite Male 16
9 Michael Cummins Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 17-24 14
10 Ryan Hutchinson Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 16 12
11 Joshua Moore Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 16 10
12 Blaine Bradford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 9
13 Wilfred Njuguna Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 15 8
14 Jack Critchlow Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 16 7
15 Shaun Issitt Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished Male 25-29 6
16 Joseph Presswood Balby Academy Of Sport - BMX Finished Male 17-24 5
17 Lee Golder Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 16 4
18 Rhys Wood Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 3
19 Joshua Matthews Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 17-24 2
20 Harley Taylor Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 15 1
21 Joshua Butson Pure Bicycles Finished Male 16 0
22 Shane Redgewell Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 0
23 Willis White North East BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
24 Caine Newsome Fastlanebmx/Supercross Team Finished Male 17-24 0
25 George Hawker Manchester BMX Club Finished N/A 0
26 Jamie Fennell Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
27 Adam Chambers Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
28 James Edge Derby BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
29 Oliver Webley Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
30 Alexander Metcalfe Rotherham BMX Finished Male 17-24 0
31 Michael Ledlie Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
32 Martin Brown Wrekin Riders Finished Male 25-29 0
33 Christopher Wimbledon Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
34 Darren Thompson Project 61 Finished Male 25-29 0
35 Chance Walters Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
36 Sam Pryke Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
37 Aaron Geary Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished Male 17-24 0
38 Jack Evans Wrekin Riders Finished N/A 0
Show More

Race Male 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Myles Wildbore Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 40
2 Jared Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 34
3 Flynn Drelincourt Manchester BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 30
4 Troy Weaver G.E.T Racing Finished 6 & Under 26
5 Aaron Hinchliffe Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 6 & Under 23
6 Harvey Putland Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 20
7 Finley Davies Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 18
8 Dominic Hines Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished 6 & Under 16
9 Hayden Blackburn Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 14
10 Charlie Carling Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 6 & Under 12
11 Oliver Copping Bristol BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 10
12 Alfie Thompson Project 61 Finished 6 & Under 9
13 Silas Maxwell Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 8
14 Frankie Minton-Lee Club Cyclopark Finished 6 & Under 7
15 Jazz Newton Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 6 & Under 6
16 Ryan Clarke Wrekin Riders Finished 6 & Under 5
17 Charlie Hodges Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 4
18 Finnian Brady Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 3
19 Jake Hughes Birmingham BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 2
20 Ashlee Giles Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 1
21 Liam Wilkinson Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 6 & Under 0
22 Elliott Owen Chesterfield BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
23 Luke Rowe Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished 6 & Under 0
24 Sebastian Maxwell Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 0
25 Riley Boswell Finished 6 & Under 0
Show More

Race Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Zak Greene Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 40
2 Jamie Copson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 34
3 Isaac Peace Finelines Racing Finished Male 7 30
4 Lucy Hutt Pure Bicycles Finished Female 7 26
5 Jay Drew Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 7 23
6 Ellis King Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 20
7 Josh Antill Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished Male 7 18
8 Riley Nicholls Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 7 16
9 Geoffrey Dingsdale Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 14
10 Thomas Wilson Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 7 12
11 Joseph Brighty Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 7 10
12 Harry Kirby Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 9
13 Danny Pattinson Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 8
14 Joseph Long Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 7
15 Ethan Hadley Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 6
Show More

Race Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Ralph Grimmett Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 7 40
2 Arthur Herrington Rotherham BMX Finished Male 7 34
3 Joseph Carey Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 8 30
4 Joshua Chiziwa Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 26
5 Joshua Hart Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 23
6 Riley Hampson Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 20
7 Rocco Lanza Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 18
8 Jayden Seward Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 16
9 Milan Machacek Club Cyclopark Finished Male 8 14
10 Isabella Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 8 12
11 William Frost Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 10
12 Eddie Cannons Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 9
13 Henry Rowe Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 8
14 Curtis Sveikutis Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 8 7
15 Owen Putland Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 6
16 Oliver Stansfield Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 8 5
17 Hayden Butler Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 8 4
18 Aston Chapman Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 8 3
19 Jamie Middleton Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
20 Joshua Cates Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 1
21 Ben Rowe Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished Male 8 0
22 Michael Sparkes Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
23 Luke Morris Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 0
24 Reece Wilkinson Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 8 0
25 Josh Curtis Walpole Warriors BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
26 Barney Devereux Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 0
27 Oliver James Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 0
28 Callum Prime Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
29 Charlie Powell Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished Male 8 0
30 George Nequest Team Bunneys Finished Male 8 0
31 Ned Whitworth Wrekin Riders Finished Male 8 0
32 Alex Lombardo Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
33 Jamie Grimes Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 0
34 Harley Pattle Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 0
35 Shay Brady Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
36 Reece Tait Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
37 Bailey Clark Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
38 Mark Dyson Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
39 Anthony Hutchison Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 0
Show More

Race Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Matthew Ryan Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 40
2 Jacob Murray Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 34
3 Max Avery Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 9 30
4 Adam Gilbert Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 26
5 Jack Gretton Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 23
6 Joshua Abbott Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 9 20
7 Taylor Sampson Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 9 18
8 Arthur Ellis Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 16
9 Renato Da Silva Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 14
10 Tyler Stephenson Wrekin Riders Finished Male 9 12
11 Jacob Archer Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 9 10
12 Jack Boocock Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 9
13 Joshua Lynch Wrekin Riders Finished Male 9 8
14 Joseph Harris Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 7
15 Arlo Phelan Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished Male 9 6
16 Stuart Harris Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 9 5
17 Jack Wilkins Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 9 4
18 Adam Barrass Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 3
19 Jonathon Machin Wrekin Riders Finished Male 9 2
20 Cameron Parrish Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 1
21 Charlie Clare Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
22 Jack Skinner Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
23 Leighton Price Wrekin Riders Finished Male 9 0
24 Joshua Crisp Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
25 Jake O'Gorman Wrekin Riders Finished Male 9 0
26 Oliver Dwyer Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 8 0
27 Jake Watson Wrekin Riders Finished Male 9 0
28 Mackenzie Coulby Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
29 Noah Bishop Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 0
30 Henry Chester Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Show More

Race Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Ryan Yearsley Derby BMX Club Finished Master 40
2 Lee Carrick Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Master 34
3 Richard Townsend Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Master 30
4 Kieran Edwards Wrekin Riders Finished Master 26
5 William Hart Derby BMX Club Finished Master 23
6 John Lillingstone Ipswich BMX Club Finished Master 20
Show More

Race Novice 11 - 13 (Mixed)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Ethan Deas Finished 0
2 Harrison Sparrow Finished 0
3 Blue Murphy Finished 0
4 Luke Whiston Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
5 Tyler Wheatcroft Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
6 Kane Morley Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
7 Ellis Vamplew Finished Male 12 0
8 Jack Armitage Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
9 Joshua Shutt Finished 0
10 Ryan Bunting Finished 0
11 Georgia Nind Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 11 0
12 Chloe Simkin Finished 0
13 Tia Nicholls Tamworth BMX Club Finished Female 11 0
14 Ethan Barr Finished 0
Show More

Race Novice 14 - 16 (Mixed)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Katy Davis Derby BMX Club Finished Female 15 0

Race Novice 7 & Under (Mixed)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 George Beaumont Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
2 Jaya Jack-Bradshaw Finished 0