Event URN:
334529
Start date:
Thu, 26th Jun 2014
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
York Sport Cycle Circuit
Lakeside Way, York, YO10 5FG
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Mon, 23rd Jun 2014
Event promoted by:
White Rose Youth League
Event website:
http://www.whiteroseyouthleague.co.uk/
Event organiser:
Mr William Geraghty
torryloon53@sky.com
Cheques payable to:
White Rose Youth League
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Jun 14 19:00 U16 Boys Youth Only Youth A
26 Jun 14 19:00 U14 Boys Youth Only Youth B
26 Jun 14 19:00 U12 Boys Youth Only Youth C
26 Jun 14 19:00 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D

View All

Event Location:

Lakeside Way,
York,
YO10 5FG

Race: U16 Boys

Online entry closed 11 months 14 hours 48 minutes 2 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Jun 14 19:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U14 Boys

Online entry closed 11 months 14 hours 48 minutes 2 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Jun 14 19:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U12 Boys

Online entry closed 11 months 14 hours 48 minutes 2 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Jun 14 19:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U10 Boys

Online entry closed 11 months 14 hours 48 minutes 2 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Jun 14 19:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U16 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Jun 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U14 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Jun 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U12 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Jun 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U10 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Jun 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U8 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Jun 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Robert Gray Clifton CC Finished A 3
2 Harrison Cooper-Oldroyd Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 2
3 Nathan Allatt Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished A 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Cavan Walker Clifton CC Finished B 3
2 Dylan Westley Albarosa Cycling Club Finished B 2
3 Robin Smith Clifton CC Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Max Krasinski Albarosa Cycling Club Finished C 3
2 Matthew Homa Clifton CC Finished C 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lewis Dolan Speedflex Race Team Finished D 3
2 Charles Engley Clifton CC Finished D 2
3 Alex Beldon Team Swift Finished D 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lauryn Dawber Clifton CC Finished A 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Anna Docherty Clifton CC Finished B 3
2 Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 2
3 Rachel Earnshaw Clifton CC Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Rachel Earnshaw Clifton CC Finished C 3
2 Adele Taylor Clifton CC Finished C 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Tilly McIntosh Albarosa Cycling Club Finished D 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joel Hurt Stockton Wheelers CC Finished E 3
2 Thomas Fattorini Clifton CC Finished E 2
3 Noah Scott-Wright Featherstone RC Finished E 1