Event URN:
334528
Start date:
Thu, 12th Jun 2014
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
York Sport Cycle Circuit
Lakeside Way, York, YO10 5FG
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Mon, 9th Jun 2014
Event promoted by:
White Rose Youth League
Event website:
http://www.whiteroseyouthleague.co.uk/
Event organiser:
Mr William Geraghty
torryloon53@sky.com
Cheques payable to:
White Rose Youth League
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Jun 14 19:00 U10/U8 Youth Only Youth D, E
12 Jun 14 19:00 U16 Boys Youth Only Youth A
12 Jun 14 01:00 U16 Girls Youth Only Youth A
12 Jun 14 19:00 U14 Boys Youth Only Youth B

View All

Event Location:

Lakeside Way,
York,
YO10 5FG

Race: U10/U8

Online entry closed 11 months 17 days 3 hours 11 minutes 30 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Jun 14 19:00 Youth Only Youth D, E ---

Race: U16 Boys

Online entry closed 11 months 17 days 3 hours 11 minutes 30 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Jun 14 19:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U16 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Jun 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U14 Boys

Online entry closed 11 months 17 days 3 hours 11 minutes 30 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Jun 14 19:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U14 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Jun 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U12 Boys

Online entry closed 11 months 17 days 3 hours 11 minutes 30 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Jun 14 19:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U12 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Jun 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U10 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Jun 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U8 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Jun 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Robert Gray Clifton CC Finished A 3
2 Liam Gilpin Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished A 2
3 Max McMurdo Team Vertex Finished A 1
4 Jacob Feetham BBM Revolution Cycling Club Finished A 0
5 Jordan Reed Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
6 Tom Garnett Ilkley Cycling Club Finished A 0
7 Benjamin Wait Clifton CC Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Mia Richardson Clifton CC Finished A 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Anna Docherty Clifton CC Finished B 3
2 Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 George Southby East Bradford CC Finished C 3
2 Max Poole Bike Box Alan/Envelopemaster Finished C 2
3 Matthew Homa Clifton CC Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Rachel Earnshaw Clifton CC Finished C 3
2 Adele Taylor Clifton CC Finished C 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lewis Dolan Speedflex Race Team Finished D 3
2 Charles Engley Finished D 2
3 Alex Beldon Team Swift Finished D 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joel Hurt Stockton Wheelers CC Finished E 3
2 Noah Scott-Wright Featherstone RC Finished E 2
3 Fraser Taylor Clifton CC Finished E 1
4 Thomas Fattorini Clifton CC Finished E 0
5 James Homa Clifton CC Finished E 0
6 Sean Dolan Stockton Wheelers CC Finished E 0