Event URN:
334520
Start date:
Tue, 8th Jul 2014
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Forge Valley Community School
Wood Lane, Sheffield, Yorkshire, S6 5HG
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
White Rose Youth League
Event website:
http://www.whiteroseyouthleague.co.uk/
Event organiser:
Mr Lee Brown
lb365@tiscali.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
White Rose Youth League
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Jul 14 19:00 U16 Boys Youth Only Youth A
8 Jul 14 19:00 U14 Boys Youth Only Youth B
8 Jul 14 19:00 U12 Boys Youth Only Youth C
8 Jul 14 19:00 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D

View All

Event Location:

Wood Lane,
Sheffield,
Yorkshire,
S6 5HG

Race: U16 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Jul 14 19:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U14 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Jul 14 19:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U12 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Jul 14 19:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U10 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Jul 14 19:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U8 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Jul 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U14 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Jul 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U12 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Jul 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U10 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Jul 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U8 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Jul 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sam Travis Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 3
2 Benjamin Wait Clifton CC Finished A 2
3 Harrison Cooper-Oldroyd Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jack Ford Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished B 3
2 Jim Brown Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished B 2
3 Mason Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Edward Dawson North Midlands Youth Squad Finished C 3
2 Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 2
3 James Hawkins Sheffield Stars CSC Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Oliver Akers Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished D 3
2 Ryan Williams North Midlands Youth Squad Finished D 2
3 Isaac lees Finished D 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Noah Scott-Wright Featherstone RC Finished E 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Nicola Greenwood North Midlands Youth Squad Finished B 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Rachel Earnshaw Clifton CC Finished C 3
2 Tia Sheldon North Midlands Youth Squad Finished C 2
3 Erin Avill North Midlands Youth Squad Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Megan Rees Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished D 3
2 Masie Sheldon North Midlands Youth Squad Finished D 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Kate Shaw Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished E 3