Event URN:
334518
Start date:
Tue, 10th Jun 2014
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Forge Valley Community School
Wood Lane, Sheffield, Yorkshire, S6 5HG
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
White Rose Youth League
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.whiteroseyouthleague.co.uk/
Event organiser:
Mr Danny Lowthorpe
danny@rutland.cc
Cheques payable to:
White Rose Youth League
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jun 14 19:00 U16 Boys Youth Only Youth A
10 Jun 14 01:00 U16 Girls Youth Only Youth A
10 Jun 14 19:00 U14 Boys Youth Only Youth B
10 Jun 14 01:00 U14 Girls Youth Only Youth B

View All

Event Location:

Wood Lane,
Sheffield,
Yorkshire,
S6 5HG

Race: U16 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jun 14 19:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U16 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jun 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U14 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jun 14 19:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U14 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jun 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U12 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jun 14 19:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U12 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jun 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U10 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jun 14 19:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U10 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jun 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Zoe Kitching Otley CC Finished A 3
Eilidh McInnes East Bradford CC Did not finish 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jenson Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished B 3
2 Mason Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 2
3 Bruno Schooling North Midlands Youth Squad Finished B 1
4 Paul Freer North Midlands Youth Squad Finished B 0
5 Oliver Rees Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished B 0
6 Finlay Cooper-Oldroyd Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Nicola Greenwood North Midlands Youth Squad Finished B 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Edward Dawson North Midlands Youth Squad Finished C 3
2 Finlay Pickering Clifton CC Finished C 2
3 Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 1
4 Adam Fortune Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
5 James Hawkins Sheffield Stars CSC Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sarah Briggs Matlock CC Finished C 3
2 Rachel Earnshaw Clifton CC Finished C 2
3 Megan Hoyle Calder Clarion CC Finished C 1
4 Erin Avill North Midlands Youth Squad Finished C 0
5 Tia Sheldon North Midlands Youth Squad Finished C 0
6 Sophie Hindmarsh Dinnington Racing Club Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Oliver Akers Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished D 3
2 Nathan Fortune Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 2
3 Ryan Williams North Midlands Youth Squad Finished D 1
4 Isaac lees Finished D 0
5 Daniel Shaw North Midlands Youth Squad Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Imogen Harrison Devereux Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished D 3
2 Megan Rees Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished D 2
3 Masie Sheldon North Midlands Youth Squad Finished D 1