White Rose Youth League - Sheffield #3

Closed Circuit , Sheffield – Tuesday, 10 Jun 2014

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

334518

Start Date:

Tue, 10th Jun 2014

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Forge Valley Community School, Wood Lane, Sheffield, Yorkshire, S6 5HG
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Alex Littlewood 365 4 Bikes Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Liam Hindmarsh Dinnington Racing Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Sam Travis Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Liam Gilpin Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Harrison Cooper-Oldroyd Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Max McMurdo Team Vertex-pedalpowersport.co... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Jordan Reed Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Robbie Foulds Out Of The Saddle Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Sam Smith Sheffield Sports CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Zoe Kitching Otley CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Eilidh McInnes East Bradford CC Did not finish 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Jenson Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Mason Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Bruno Schooling North Midlands Youth Squad Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Paul Freer North Midlands Youth Squad Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Oliver Rees Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Finlay Cooper-Oldroyd Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Nicola Greenwood North Midlands Youth Squad Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Edward Dawson North Midlands Youth Squad Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Finlay Pickering Clifton CC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Adam Fortune Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  James Hawkins Sheffield Stars CSC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Sarah Briggs Matlock CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Rachel Earnshaw Clifton CC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Megan Hoyle Calder Clarion CC Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Erin Avill North Midlands Youth Squad Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Tia Sheldon North Midlands Youth Squad Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Sophie Hindmarsh Dinnington Racing Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Oliver Akers Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Nathan Fortune Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Ryan Williams North Midlands Youth Squad Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Isaac Lees Finished D 0

4. Isaac Lees -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Daniel Shaw North Midlands Youth Squad Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Imogen Harrison Devereux Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Megan Rees Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Masie Sheldon North Midlands Youth Squad Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D

About the Event

The Races

U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/06/14 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Tue 10/06/14 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/06/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 10/06/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/06/14 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Tue 10/06/14 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/06/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 10/06/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/06/14 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Tue 10/06/14 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/06/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 10/06/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/06/14 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Tue 10/06/14 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/06/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 10/06/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

334518

Start Date:

Tue, 10th Jun 2014

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Forge Valley Community School, Wood Lane, Sheffield, Yorkshire, S6 5HG
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Alex Littlewood 365 4 Bikes Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Liam Hindmarsh Dinnington Racing Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Sam Travis Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Liam Gilpin Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Harrison Cooper-Oldroyd Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Max McMurdo Team Vertex-pedalpowersport.co... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Jordan Reed Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Robbie Foulds Out Of The Saddle Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Sam Smith Sheffield Sports CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Zoe Kitching Otley CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Eilidh McInnes East Bradford CC Did not finish 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Jenson Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Mason Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Bruno Schooling North Midlands Youth Squad Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Paul Freer North Midlands Youth Squad Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Oliver Rees Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Finlay Cooper-Oldroyd Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Nicola Greenwood North Midlands Youth Squad Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Edward Dawson North Midlands Youth Squad Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Finlay Pickering Clifton CC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Adam Fortune Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  James Hawkins Sheffield Stars CSC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Sarah Briggs Matlock CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Rachel Earnshaw Clifton CC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Megan Hoyle Calder Clarion CC Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Erin Avill North Midlands Youth Squad Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Tia Sheldon North Midlands Youth Squad Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Sophie Hindmarsh Dinnington Racing Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Oliver Akers Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Nathan Fortune Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Ryan Williams North Midlands Youth Squad Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Isaac Lees Finished D 0

4. Isaac Lees -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Daniel Shaw North Midlands Youth Squad Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Imogen Harrison Devereux Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Megan Rees Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Masie Sheldon North Midlands Youth Squad Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D

About the Event

The Races

U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/06/14 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Tue 10/06/14 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/06/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 10/06/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/06/14 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Tue 10/06/14 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/06/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 10/06/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/06/14 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Tue 10/06/14 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/06/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 10/06/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/06/14 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Tue 10/06/14 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/06/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 10/06/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk