War of the Roses Cyclo-Cross

Cyclo-Cross , Todmorden – Sunday, 04 Jan 2015

Event Summary

Event Overview

Re-birth of one of the oldest battles in Cyclo-Cross: Yorkshire v Lancashire. Appropriately held in the border town of Todmorden, where the boundary between these two great counties used to pass under the town hall. 

Event Details

Event URN:

334515

Start Date:

Sun, 4th Jan 2015

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Centre Vale Park, Burnley Road, Todmorden, OL14 7BD

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Novice

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice - Results
1.  Jason Bishop Finished 0

1. Jason Bishop -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Tim Halcroft Finished 0

2. Tim Halcroft -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Steve Coy Finished 0

3. Steve Coy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Tom Harmer Finished 0

4. Tom Harmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Anna Hull Richardsons Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  James Collem Finished 0

6. James Collem -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Sally Hicks Finished 0

7. Sally Hicks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Jonathan Flynn Finished 0

8. Jonathan Flynn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Ian Walker Finished 0

9. Ian Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Mil Vasic Finished 0

10. Mil Vasic -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  K Tait Finished 0

11. K Tait -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-8 - Results
1.  Noah Ellison Finished 0

1. Noah Ellison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Jack Mcelhone Finished 0

2. Jack Mcelhone -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Victoria Hodgson Finished 0

3. Victoria Hodgson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Sian Thompson Finished 0

4. Sian Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Evie Smith Finished 0

5. Evie Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Ben Mourne Finished Vet 50+ 0

6. Ben Mourne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Ewen Wilkinson East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Hugo Edwards Finished 0

8. Hugo Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Noah Pemberton Finished 0

9. Noah Pemberton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Finley Wilkinson East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Francesca Maena Finished 0

11. Francesca Maena -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Archie Gill Finished Under 12 0

12. Archie Gill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Darcie Brown Finished 0

13. Darcie Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Alexander Sutton Finished 0

14. Alexander Sutton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Hannah Shaw Finished 0

15. Hannah Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Zach Jeffery Finished 0

16. Zach Jeffery -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Megan Lloyd Finished Under 12 0

17. Megan Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Byron Jaques Finished 0

18. Byron Jaques -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Ettie Howarth Finished 0

19. Ettie Howarth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Jacob Howard Finished 0

20. Jacob Howard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Jamie Milsom Finished 0

21. Jamie Milsom -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Oscar Baxter Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Holly Hesketh Finished 0

23. Holly Hesketh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-10 - Results
1.  Oliver Akers Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Megan Rees Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Harry Ellison Finished 0

3. Harry Ellison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Ben Hodgson Finished 0

4. Ben Hodgson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  William Knight Finished 0

5. William Knight -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Denholm Edwards Finished 0

6. Denholm Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Freya Brealey East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  James Howard Finished 0

8. James Howard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Ethan Ethan Drops Finished 0

9. Ethan Ethan - Drops

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Rowan Baxter Drops Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Matthew Warriner Finished 0

11. Matthew Warriner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Ryan Thomas Finished 0

12. Ryan Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Lily Brindle Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Freya Whiteside Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  William Huddleston Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Joseph Whitworth Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Milo Hull Finished 0

17. Milo Hull -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Beth Howarth Finished 0

18. Beth Howarth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Hattie Bishop Finished 0

19. Hattie Bishop -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Anna Kippen Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Amy Mourne Finished 0

21. Amy Mourne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Kate Shaw Finished 0

22. Kate Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Frankie Jaques Finished 0

23. Frankie Jaques -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Maddox Howe Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Isabel Coch Finished 0

25. Isabel Coch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Helena Coy Finished 0

26. Helena Coy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Megan Wilkinson Finished 0

27. Megan Wilkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Sohia Foulger Finished 0

28. Sohia Foulger -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Nathaniel Oliver Finished 0

29. Nathaniel Oliver -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-12 - Results
1.  Toby Kershaw Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Tom Scott Finished 0

2. Tom Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Seb Cliffe Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Seb Cumming Finished 0

4. Seb Cumming -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Kayleigh Wells Clifton CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  James Clark Finished 0

6. James Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Owen Thompson Finished 0

7. Owen Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Amber Hull Finished 0

8. Amber Hull -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Alex Bailey Finished 0

9. Alex Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Nathan Coy Finished 0

10. Nathan Coy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Loca Longo Finished 0

11. Loca Longo -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Saul Jeffery Finished 0

12. Saul Jeffery -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Elora Foley Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Frances Hodgson Finished 0

14. Frances Hodgson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Tom Haywood Finished 0

15. Tom Haywood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Ethan Cuerden Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Erin Corrigan Mossley CRT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Isabel Macina Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Imogen Harrison Finished 0

19. Imogen Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Dylan Boyes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Spike Elwell Finished Under 12 0

21. Spike Elwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Elizabeth Fletcher Finished 0

23. Elizabeth Fletcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Tom Sheard Finished 0

24. Tom Sheard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Blake Mawson-birren Finished 0

25. Blake Mawson-birren -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Tyler Koch Mossley CRT Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Oliver Walton Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Lucien Cuming East Bradford CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Thomas Rushton RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Tom Whitworth Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Nathan Page East Bradford CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Adam Bailey Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Lucy Whearty Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Maisy Vasic Eastlands Velo Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Ruby Boyes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Nathan Hawthorn Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Tom Cullen Otley CC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Avner Bordoley West Riding Track League Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Joe Howcroft Otley CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Nathan Toman Finished 0

5. Nathan Toman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Dominic Rutter Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Jo Georgia Finished 0

1. Jo Georgia -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Robert Scott PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Alexander Hutchinson Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Alex Foley Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Joseph Parker East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  James Sharp Feather Cycles Racing Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Martin Woffindin Highland Bikes Racing Team Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Stefan Macina Highland Bikes Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Robert Scott PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Graeme Bird Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Christopher Clark VC York Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Jacob Scott ILLI-Bikes Cycling Team Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  James Tudor Rossendale RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Alistair Rees Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Tim Kershaw Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Andrew Johnson York Cycleworks Race Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Alex Whiting Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Ian Cliffe Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Andrew Wainwright Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Dermot Mckee Finished Vet 40-49 0

15. Dermot Mckee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Paul Hesketh Finished N/A 0

16. Paul Hesketh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Lee Morley Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  David Brown Finished 0

18. David Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Matthew Hagvon Finished 0

19. Matthew Hagvon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Nathan Hesselwood Finished 0

20. Nathan Hesselwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Michael Burton Calder Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Richard Allan Finished N/A 0

22. Richard Allan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  John Gibson Finished 0

23. John Gibson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Paul Nutton Here Come The Belgians Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Richard Patton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Ben Howel Finished 0

26. Ben Howel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Andy Brown Finished 0

27. Andy Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  James Atkinson All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Brent Carr Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Andrew Harwood High Peak Cycles RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Colin Moses Finished N/A 0

31. Colin Moses -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Todd Stewart Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Stuart Horsfall Finished 0

33. Stuart Horsfall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Richard Cutsforth Finished 0

34. Richard Cutsforth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Ewan Collier Finished 0

35. Ewan Collier -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Matthew James Finished 0

36. Matthew James -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Jason Miles Finished N/A 0

37. Jason Miles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Ivan Boyes Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Chris Lunt Finished Senior 0

39. Chris Lunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
40.  David Ryder Finished N/A 0

40. David Ryder -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  John Ellisson Finished 0

41. John Ellisson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Alex Hutchinson Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Guy Kestervan Finished 0

43. Guy Kestervan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Adam Pridmore Finished N/A 0

44. Adam Pridmore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Steve Foster Finished 0

45. Steve Foster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Martin Jones Finished 0

46. Martin Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Alex Foley Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
48.  Gary Jackson Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
49.  Giles Bailey Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Paul Milsom Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Matthew Cox Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  John Elwell Finished Vet 50+ 0

52. John Elwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
53.  Joe Nolan Finished 0

53. Joe Nolan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
54.  Mark Barker Finished 0

54. Mark Barker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
55.  Simon Galloway Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  D Hall Finished 0

56. D Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
57.  Robert Allen Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
58.  Paul Gilbert Finished 0

58. Paul Gilbert -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
59.  Andrew Whiteside Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
60.  Richard Watts Rossendale RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Julian Holrod Finished 0

61. Julian Holrod -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
62.  Paul Booth Chorlton Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Paul Warriner Finished Vet 40-49 0

63. Paul Warriner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
64.  Paul Gray Finished 0

64. Paul Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
65.  Mark Stansfield Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  Brian Marshall Finished 0

66. Brian Marshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
67.  Adam Cooper Finished 0

67. Adam Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
68.  Rob Cundy Finished N/A 0

68. Rob Cundy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  Steven Sherwen North Cheshire Clarion Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
70.  John Rutter Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
71.  Robert Whitworth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
72.  Mark Dorman Finished 0

72. Mark Dorman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
73.  Chris Flavell Wild Bikes Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
74.  Michael Burdon PH-MAS Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
75.  Joseph Parker East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
76.  Will Crocombe Finished 0

76. Will Crocombe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
77.  Nick Lloyd Finished 0

77. Nick Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  James Sharp Feather Cycles Racing Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Stefan Macina Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Graeme Bird Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Chris Clark Finished 0

4. Chris Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Alistair Rees Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Tim Kershaw Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Ian Cliffe Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Andrew Wainwright Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Dermot Mckee Finished Vet 40-49 2

9. Dermot Mckee -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Paul Hesketh Finished N/A 0

10. Paul Hesketh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Peter Howarth Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Greg Vallance Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  David Headon Horwich CC Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Steve Shepherd Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Neil McLaughlin Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Ray Pugh Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Michael Scott Sheffield Stars CSC Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Michael Taylor Finished 0

8. Michael Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Adrian Watts Rossendale RC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Keith Bontrager Finished 0

10. Keith Bontrager -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Ray Blow VELO CLUB UK Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  John Boothman Finished N/A 0

12. John Boothman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Andrew Simpson Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Paul Smith Finished 0

14. Paul Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Brian Clayton Finished Vet 50+ 0

15. Brian Clayton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
16.  John Ingham Lancaster CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
17.  Mike Smith Finished 0

17. Mike Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  B Halman Finished 0

18. B Halman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Richard Fenn Finished N/A 0

19. Richard Fenn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Adrian Speight Finished 0

20. Adrian Speight -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Alison Rushton RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Sinead Burke PH-MAS VCUK Women's Cycling Te... Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Clare Smith Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Beate Kubitz Finished Veteran 0

4. Beate Kubitz -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Nicola Hartle PH-MAS VCUK Women's Cycling Te... Finished Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Julie Diwsoale Finished 0

6. Julie Diwsoale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Katie White Finished 0

7. Katie White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Sarah Grimshaw Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Joanne Street Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Laura Gradey Finished 0

10. Laura Gradey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

The Races

Novice Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/01/15 10:32 Go-Cross --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 04/01/15 – 10:32
Go-Cross,
30 mins
Under-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/01/15 11:15 Go-Cross None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 04/01/15 – 11:15
Go-Cross, None
10 mins
Under-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/01/15 11:30 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 04/01/15 – 11:30
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
Under-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/01/15 12:00 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 04/01/15 – 12:00
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/01/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 04/01/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/01/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 04/01/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/01/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 04/01/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/01/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 04/01/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/01/15 12:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 04/01/15 – 12:45
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/01/15 12:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 04/01/15 – 12:45
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/01/15 12:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 04/01/15 – 12:45
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/01/15 14:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 04/01/15 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/01/15 14:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 04/01/15 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/01/15 10:30 Category B --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 04/01/15 – 10:30
Category B,
30 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/01/15 14:00 Category B --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 04/01/15 – 14:00
Category B,
40 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

Re-birth of one of the oldest battles in Cyclo-Cross: Yorkshire v Lancashire. Appropriately held in the border town of Todmorden, where the boundary between these two great counties used to pass under the town hall. 

Event Details

Event URN:

334515

Start Date:

Sun, 4th Jan 2015

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Centre Vale Park, Burnley Road, Todmorden, OL14 7BD

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Novice

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice - Results
1.  Jason Bishop Finished 0

1. Jason Bishop -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Tim Halcroft Finished 0

2. Tim Halcroft -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Steve Coy Finished 0

3. Steve Coy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Tom Harmer Finished 0

4. Tom Harmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Anna Hull Richardsons Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  James Collem Finished 0

6. James Collem -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Sally Hicks Finished 0

7. Sally Hicks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Jonathan Flynn Finished 0

8. Jonathan Flynn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Ian Walker Finished 0

9. Ian Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Mil Vasic Finished 0

10. Mil Vasic -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  K Tait Finished 0

11. K Tait -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-8 - Results
1.  Noah Ellison Finished 0

1. Noah Ellison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Jack Mcelhone Finished 0

2. Jack Mcelhone -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Victoria Hodgson Finished 0

3. Victoria Hodgson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Sian Thompson Finished 0

4. Sian Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Evie Smith Finished 0

5. Evie Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Ben Mourne Finished Vet 50+ 0

6. Ben Mourne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Ewen Wilkinson East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Hugo Edwards Finished 0

8. Hugo Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Noah Pemberton Finished 0

9. Noah Pemberton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Finley Wilkinson East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Francesca Maena Finished 0

11. Francesca Maena -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Archie Gill Finished Under 12 0

12. Archie Gill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Darcie Brown Finished 0

13. Darcie Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Alexander Sutton Finished 0

14. Alexander Sutton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Hannah Shaw Finished 0

15. Hannah Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Zach Jeffery Finished 0

16. Zach Jeffery -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Megan Lloyd Finished Under 12 0

17. Megan Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Byron Jaques Finished 0

18. Byron Jaques -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Ettie Howarth Finished 0

19. Ettie Howarth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Jacob Howard Finished 0

20. Jacob Howard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Jamie Milsom Finished 0

21. Jamie Milsom -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Oscar Baxter Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Holly Hesketh Finished 0

23. Holly Hesketh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-10 - Results
1.  Oliver Akers Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Megan Rees Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Harry Ellison Finished 0

3. Harry Ellison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Ben Hodgson Finished 0

4. Ben Hodgson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  William Knight Finished 0

5. William Knight -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Denholm Edwards Finished 0

6. Denholm Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Freya Brealey East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  James Howard Finished 0

8. James Howard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Ethan Ethan Drops Finished 0

9. Ethan Ethan - Drops

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Rowan Baxter Drops Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Matthew Warriner Finished 0

11. Matthew Warriner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Ryan Thomas Finished 0

12. Ryan Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Lily Brindle Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Freya Whiteside Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  William Huddleston Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Joseph Whitworth Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Milo Hull Finished 0

17. Milo Hull -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Beth Howarth Finished 0

18. Beth Howarth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Hattie Bishop Finished 0

19. Hattie Bishop -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Anna Kippen Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Amy Mourne Finished 0

21. Amy Mourne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Kate Shaw Finished 0

22. Kate Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Frankie Jaques Finished 0

23. Frankie Jaques -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Maddox Howe Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Isabel Coch Finished 0

25. Isabel Coch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Helena Coy Finished 0

26. Helena Coy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Megan Wilkinson Finished 0

27. Megan Wilkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Sohia Foulger Finished 0

28. Sohia Foulger -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Nathaniel Oliver Finished 0

29. Nathaniel Oliver -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-12 - Results
1.  Toby Kershaw Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Tom Scott Finished 0

2. Tom Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Seb Cliffe Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Seb Cumming Finished 0

4. Seb Cumming -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Kayleigh Wells Clifton CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  James Clark Finished 0

6. James Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Owen Thompson Finished 0

7. Owen Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Amber Hull Finished 0

8. Amber Hull -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Alex Bailey Finished 0

9. Alex Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Nathan Coy Finished 0

10. Nathan Coy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Loca Longo Finished 0

11. Loca Longo -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Saul Jeffery Finished 0

12. Saul Jeffery -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Elora Foley Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Frances Hodgson Finished 0

14. Frances Hodgson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Tom Haywood Finished 0

15. Tom Haywood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Ethan Cuerden Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Erin Corrigan Mossley CRT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Isabel Macina Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Imogen Harrison Finished 0

19. Imogen Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Dylan Boyes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Spike Elwell Finished Under 12 0

21. Spike Elwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Elizabeth Fletcher Finished 0

23. Elizabeth Fletcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Tom Sheard Finished 0

24. Tom Sheard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Blake Mawson-birren Finished 0

25. Blake Mawson-birren -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Tyler Koch Mossley CRT Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Oliver Walton Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Lucien Cuming East Bradford CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Thomas Rushton RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Tom Whitworth Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Nathan Page East Bradford CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Adam Bailey Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Lucy Whearty Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Maisy Vasic Eastlands Velo Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Ruby Boyes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Nathan Hawthorn Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Tom Cullen Otley CC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Avner Bordoley West Riding Track League Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Joe Howcroft Otley CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Nathan Toman Finished 0

5. Nathan Toman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Dominic Rutter Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Jo Georgia Finished 0

1. Jo Georgia -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Robert Scott PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Alexander Hutchinson Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Alex Foley Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Joseph Parker East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  James Sharp Feather Cycles Racing Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Martin Woffindin Highland Bikes Racing Team Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Stefan Macina Highland Bikes Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Robert Scott PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Graeme Bird Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Christopher Clark VC York Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Jacob Scott ILLI-Bikes Cycling Team Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  James Tudor Rossendale RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Alistair Rees Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Tim Kershaw Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Andrew Johnson York Cycleworks Race Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Alex Whiting Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Ian Cliffe Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Andrew Wainwright Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Dermot Mckee Finished Vet 40-49 0

15. Dermot Mckee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Paul Hesketh Finished N/A 0

16. Paul Hesketh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Lee Morley Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  David Brown Finished 0

18. David Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Matthew Hagvon Finished 0

19. Matthew Hagvon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Nathan Hesselwood Finished 0

20. Nathan Hesselwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Michael Burton Calder Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Richard Allan Finished N/A 0

22. Richard Allan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  John Gibson Finished 0

23. John Gibson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Paul Nutton Here Come The Belgians Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Richard Patton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Ben Howel Finished 0

26. Ben Howel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Andy Brown Finished 0

27. Andy Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  James Atkinson All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Brent Carr Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Andrew Harwood High Peak Cycles RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Colin Moses Finished N/A 0

31. Colin Moses -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Todd Stewart Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Stuart Horsfall Finished 0

33. Stuart Horsfall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Richard Cutsforth Finished 0

34. Richard Cutsforth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Ewan Collier Finished 0

35. Ewan Collier -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Matthew James Finished 0

36. Matthew James -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Jason Miles Finished N/A 0

37. Jason Miles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Ivan Boyes Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Chris Lunt Finished Senior 0

39. Chris Lunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
40.  David Ryder Finished N/A 0

40. David Ryder -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  John Ellisson Finished 0

41. John Ellisson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Alex Hutchinson Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Guy Kestervan Finished 0

43. Guy Kestervan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Adam Pridmore Finished N/A 0

44. Adam Pridmore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Steve Foster Finished 0

45. Steve Foster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Martin Jones Finished 0

46. Martin Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Alex Foley Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
48.  Gary Jackson Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
49.  Giles Bailey Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Paul Milsom Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Matthew Cox Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  John Elwell Finished Vet 50+ 0

52. John Elwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
53.  Joe Nolan Finished 0

53. Joe Nolan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
54.  Mark Barker Finished 0

54. Mark Barker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
55.  Simon Galloway Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  D Hall Finished 0

56. D Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
57.  Robert Allen Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
58.  Paul Gilbert Finished 0

58. Paul Gilbert -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
59.  Andrew Whiteside Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
60.  Richard Watts Rossendale RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Julian Holrod Finished 0

61. Julian Holrod -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
62.  Paul Booth Chorlton Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Paul Warriner Finished Vet 40-49 0

63. Paul Warriner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
64.  Paul Gray Finished 0

64. Paul Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
65.  Mark Stansfield Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  Brian Marshall Finished 0

66. Brian Marshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
67.  Adam Cooper Finished 0

67. Adam Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
68.  Rob Cundy Finished N/A 0

68. Rob Cundy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  Steven Sherwen North Cheshire Clarion Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
70.  John Rutter Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
71.  Robert Whitworth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
72.  Mark Dorman Finished 0

72. Mark Dorman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
73.  Chris Flavell Wild Bikes Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
74.  Michael Burdon PH-MAS Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
75.  Joseph Parker East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
76.  Will Crocombe Finished 0

76. Will Crocombe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
77.  Nick Lloyd Finished 0

77. Nick Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  James Sharp Feather Cycles Racing Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Stefan Macina Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Graeme Bird Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Chris Clark Finished 0

4. Chris Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Alistair Rees Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Tim Kershaw Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Ian Cliffe Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Andrew Wainwright Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Dermot Mckee Finished Vet 40-49 2

9. Dermot Mckee -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Paul Hesketh Finished N/A 0

10. Paul Hesketh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Peter Howarth Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Greg Vallance Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  David Headon Horwich CC Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Steve Shepherd Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Neil McLaughlin Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Ray Pugh Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Michael Scott Sheffield Stars CSC Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Michael Taylor Finished 0

8. Michael Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Adrian Watts Rossendale RC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Keith Bontrager Finished 0

10. Keith Bontrager -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Ray Blow VELO CLUB UK Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  John Boothman Finished N/A 0

12. John Boothman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Andrew Simpson Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Paul Smith Finished 0

14. Paul Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Brian Clayton Finished Vet 50+ 0

15. Brian Clayton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
16.  John Ingham Lancaster CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
17.  Mike Smith Finished 0

17. Mike Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  B Halman Finished 0

18. B Halman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Richard Fenn Finished N/A 0

19. Richard Fenn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Adrian Speight Finished 0

20. Adrian Speight -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Alison Rushton RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Sinead Burke PH-MAS VCUK Women's Cycling Te... Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Clare Smith Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Beate Kubitz Finished Veteran 0

4. Beate Kubitz -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Nicola Hartle PH-MAS VCUK Women's Cycling Te... Finished Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Julie Diwsoale Finished 0

6. Julie Diwsoale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Katie White Finished 0

7. Katie White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Sarah Grimshaw Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Joanne Street Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Laura Gradey Finished 0

10. Laura Gradey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

The Races

Novice Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/01/15 10:32 Go-Cross --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 04/01/15 – 10:32
Go-Cross,
30 mins
Under-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/01/15 11:15 Go-Cross None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 04/01/15 – 11:15
Go-Cross, None
10 mins
Under-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/01/15 11:30 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 04/01/15 – 11:30
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
Under-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/01/15 12:00 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 04/01/15 – 12:00
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/01/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 04/01/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/01/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 04/01/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/01/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 04/01/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/01/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 04/01/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/01/15 12:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 04/01/15 – 12:45
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/01/15 12:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 04/01/15 – 12:45
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/01/15 12:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 04/01/15 – 12:45
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/01/15 14:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 04/01/15 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/01/15 14:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 04/01/15 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/01/15 10:30 Category B --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 04/01/15 – 10:30
Category B,
30 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/01/15 14:00 Category B --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 04/01/15 – 14:00
Category B,
40 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk