Bikezone Cycles (Oxford) Cross/Wessex League

Cyclo-Cross , Oxford – Sunday, 14 Sep 2014

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

334355

Start Date:

Sun, 14th Sep 2014

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Oxford Spires Academy, Glanville Road, Oxford, Oxfordshire, OX4 2AU
View map

Series:

Wessex League

Results

Confirmed Results

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Ben Sumner Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Paul Lloyd Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Crispin Doyle Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Jamie Norfolk Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Matthew Hargroves Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Phillip Pearce Banjo Cycles Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Luke Gray Trek CycloCross Collective Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  James Cotty I-Ride.co.uk Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Michael Guilford VC Meudon Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Daniel Bell Mid Devon CC Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Unknown Rider Mid Devon CC Finished 0

11. Unknown Rider - Mid Devon CC

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Benjamin Clement Bristol CX Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Sean Downey WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Richard Lewis Cycle Club Basingstoke Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Daniel Guest Performance Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Nicholas Onslow Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Chris Atkins Finished Senior 0

17. Chris Atkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Anthony Parker Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Julian Mann Velo Club Venta Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Gavin Spiers G.S. Henley Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Hugh Knudsen Team Tor 2000 Kalas Sportswear Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Michael Miach Pretorius Bikes Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Aaron Taylor Finished 0

23. Aaron Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Joseph Andrews Finished 0

24. Joseph Andrews -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Adam Buckland Banjo Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Mathew Wakefield Finished 0

26. Mathew Wakefield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Paul Brennan Finished 0

27. Paul Brennan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Peter Beisty Finished 0

28. Peter Beisty -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Simm White Finished 0

29. Simm White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Tim Doole Maybush CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Tom Yeatman Finished 0

31. Tom Yeatman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Calum Gillespy Finished 0

32. Calum Gillespy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Oliver Payne Finished 0

33. Oliver Payne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Aaron Collins Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Matt Hayden Finished 0

35. Matt Hayden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Alex Mcintosh Finished 0

36. Alex Mcintosh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Will Mathews Finished 0

37. Will Mathews -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Graham Dance Southdown Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Simon Flatau Finished 0

39. Simon Flatau -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Lee Petter Finished 0

40. Lee Petter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Dan Hughes Finished Senior 0

41. Dan Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
42.  Andrew Haines Finished 0

42. Andrew Haines -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Chris Cox Finished 0

43. Chris Cox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Andy Hazlewood Maybush CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  William Hoodless Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Curtis Mowlem Finished 0

46. Curtis Mowlem -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Christopher Rothwell Ride 24/7 Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Thomas Sewell Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Buauna Ball Zappi's Racing Team Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Sam Oliver Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Jacob Rillie Oxonian CC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Crispin Doyle Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Graham Rogerson Peebles CC Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Keith Sheridan Peebles CC Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Tim Hyde G.S. Henley Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Mark Shepherd Banjo Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Peter Scott Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Chris Clayton Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Dean Hutchings Finished 0

8. Dean Hutchings -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Jason Blann Finished N/A 0

9. Jason Blann -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Robin Wilmott Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Gareth Dridge Southdown Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Edward Gurney Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Gary Barlow Peebles CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Peter Hutchinson Peebles CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Nick Walmsley Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Simon Meadwell Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Tim Jones Zappi's Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Robert Carter Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Mark Winks Didcot Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Mark Harvey Finished 0

20. Mark Harvey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Sean Bolton Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  David Martin Hargroves Cycles CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
23.  Darren Lewis Reading CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Paul Douglass Finished 0

24. Paul Douglass -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Jez Hart Peebles CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Stu Thompson Peebles CC Finished 0

26. Stu Thompson - Peebles CC

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Duncan Mellish Zappi's Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Andy Tucker Newbury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Peter Kimber Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Steve Mead Finished 0

30. Steve Mead -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Chris Miles Stowmarket & District CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Rob Ford Beeline Bicycles RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Richard Kendle Finished 0

33. Richard Kendle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Lee Jones Finished 0

34. Lee Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Craige Goodson Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Philip Clacy Peebles CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Shane Townsend Peebles CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Paul Kelly Finished 0

38. Paul Kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Neil Morris Finished 0

39. Neil Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Dave Phillips Peebles CC Finished 0

40. Dave Phillips - Peebles CC

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Harjinder Obhi Peebles CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Sol Findley Finished 0

42. Sol Findley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Pete Warwick Finished 0

43. Pete Warwick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Benedict Cambell Peebles CC Finished 0

44. Benedict Cambell - Peebles CC

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Phil Rose Peebles CC Finished 0

45. Phil Rose - Peebles CC

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Simon Muray Finished 0

46. Simon Muray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Richard Stephons Finished 0

47. Richard Stephons -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Paul Langdon Hargroves Cycles CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Duncan Oreilly Finished 0

49. Duncan Oreilly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Dave McMullen Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Philip Boarer Southdown Velo Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Nigel Brown Westbury Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Duncan Schwier Twickenham CC Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Anthony Dyment North Hampshire RC Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Mitchell Purvis Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  David Wrey Cycle Club Basingstoke Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Martyn Dymond Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Andrew Cracknell Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Martin Winter Twickenham CC Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Robin Akers Oxonian CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Clive Evans WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Bob Moore Finished 0

13. Bob Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Richard Bremner North Hampshire RC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
15.  Andy Smith Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
16.  Keith Allam Velo Club Venta Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Charlie Elsey Newbury RC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
18.  Ian MacDonald Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  John Phillips Sotonia CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
20.  Peter Graham Finished 0

20. Peter Graham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Richard Abbott Didcot Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Chris Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
23.  Alan Millard Westbury Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Phillip Chinn Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Kieran Roebuck Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Andy Grant Finished 0

26. Andy Grant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Tony Langridge Velo Club Venta Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Pete Gronbech Finished 0

28. Pete Gronbech -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Richard Mynot Finished 0

29. Richard Mynot -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Mike Mclaughlan Finished 0

30. Mike Mclaughlan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Pete Smith Finished 0

31. Pete Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Steve Warwick Finished 0

32. Steve Warwick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Jon Fox Finished 0

33. Jon Fox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  David Jones Finished 0

34. David Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Chris Boulton Finished 0

35. Chris Boulton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  John Burrows Finished 0

36. John Burrows -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Andy Gibbs Finished 0

37. Andy Gibbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Ian Midwinter Finished 0

38. Ian Midwinter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Tamina Oliver Wv Zeeuws-Vlaanderen - J F L F Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Claire Smith Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Sarah Barber North Hampshire RC Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Mandy Hibberd North Hampshire RC Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Fiona Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Melanie Dixon Solent Pirates Finished Veteran 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Deborah Pratley Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Zoe Sheehan Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Clare Nicholls Twickenham CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Al (Alison) Bell Cowley Road Condors Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  Genifer Hoodless Finished 0

11. Genifer Hoodless -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Teena Flatau Finished N/A 0

12. Teena Flatau -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Edward Gronbech Oxford City RC Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Harry Rose Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Callum Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Archie Scott Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Erin Baker Southdown Velo Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Alexander Cross Oakley Pedalers Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Charlie Cooper Chapel Tri-Stars Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Ieuan Woods Charlotteville CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Jamie Ellis Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Thomas Zygo Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Matt Thornton Finished 0

11. Matt Thornton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Luke Margan Finished 0

12. Luke Margan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Liam Harris Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Kara Perryman Solent Pirates Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Jamie Kimber Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Rebecca Hurst Poole Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Ella Freeman Solent Pirates Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Angus Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Thomas Timberlake Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Tom Couzens Bicester Millennium CC Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Barney Clacy Chapel Tri-Stars Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Boston Sorensen Finished 0

5. Boston Sorensen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Harry Dridge Solent Pirates Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Conor Hutchinson Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Euan Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Jack Southfield Finished 0

9. Jack Southfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Max Meadwell Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Thomas Clarke Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Duncan Pritchard Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Ben Fox Charlotteville CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Ollie Walker Finished 0

14. Ollie Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Maddie Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Alderney Baker Southdown Velo Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Abbie Manley Jedi Cycle Sport Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Holly Powell Finished 0

4. Holly Powell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Emily Conn Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Amy Perryman Solent Pirates Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Rachel Thompson Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Ella Shaftoe Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Emily Blount Finished Youth U14 2

9. Emily Blount -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Poppy Pattinson Solent Pirates Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Natalie Moore Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under-12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-12s - Results
1.  Anna Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Jed Smithson Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Alexa Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Thomas Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Millie Couzens Bicester Millennium CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Adam Potter Finished 0

6. Adam Potter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Finn Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Lewis Evans Finished 0

8. Lewis Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Mack Mellish Finished 0

9. Mack Mellish -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Madeline Cooper Chapel Tri-Stars Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Ciara Blount Finished Under 12 0

11. Ciara Blount -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Felix Clacy Chapel Tri-Stars Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Jamie Whitcher Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Oliver Emment Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Arlo Carey Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Ike Taylor Zappi's Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Gus Meadwell Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Ben Flatau Finished 0

18. Ben Flatau -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Sam Graham Finished 0

19. Sam Graham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Tyler Smith Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Jack Cromie I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Lewis Seaward Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Gareth Davies Finished 0

23. Gareth Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Amelia Cox Bicester Millennium CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Ewan Townsend Finished 0

25. Ewan Townsend -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Ben Hunt Finished 0

26. Ben Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Oliver Thornton Oxonian CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Edward Charles Finished 0

28. Edward Charles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Nathan Cracknell Finished 0

29. Nathan Cracknell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Melissa Cooper Finished 0

30. Melissa Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Niamh Murphy Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Tommy Lindell Finished 0

32. Tommy Lindell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Harry Clarke Finished 0

33. Harry Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  William Flatau Charlotteville CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Jake Stretton Finished Under 12 0

35. Jake Stretton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Max Johnson Finished 0

36. Max Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Niamh Hutchinson Newbury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  William Blount Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  William Dunn Finished 0

39. William Dunn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Imogen Cox Bicester Millennium CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
41.  Sam Morgan Finished 0

41. Sam Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Daniel Phillips Finished 0

42. Daniel Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Sam Carter Finished 0

43. Sam Carter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Ellen Phillips Finished 0

44. Ellen Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Elise Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
46.  Daisy Pattinson Finished 0

46. Daisy Pattinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Maddy Emment Finished 0

47. Maddy Emment -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Boaz Rossington Finished 0

48. Boaz Rossington -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  Toby Zygo Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
50.  Lucy Shaftoe Finished 0

50. Lucy Shaftoe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  Bess Carter Velo Club Venta Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
52.  Dexter Gray Zappi's Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
53.  Freya Hunt Finished 0

53. Freya Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
54.  Peterson Hurley Finished 0

54. Peterson Hurley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Reports

Ben Sumner wins again in Wessex League

Posted 14/09/2014 - John Vallis

Written by Graham Robins
View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/09/14 13:15 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 14/09/14 – 13:15
Category B, CX Band 4
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/09/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 14/09/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/09/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 14/09/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/09/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 14/09/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/09/14 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 14/09/14 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/09/14 11:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 14/09/14 – 11:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/09/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 14/09/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/09/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 14/09/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/09/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 14/09/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/09/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 14/09/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Under-12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/09/14 10:30 Go-Cross None ---
Entry:
Sun 14/09/14 – 10:30
Go-Cross, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

334355

Start Date:

Sun, 14th Sep 2014

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Oxford Spires Academy, Glanville Road, Oxford, Oxfordshire, OX4 2AU
View map

Series:

Wessex League

Results

Confirmed Results

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Ben Sumner Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Paul Lloyd Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Crispin Doyle Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Jamie Norfolk Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Matthew Hargroves Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Phillip Pearce Banjo Cycles Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Luke Gray Trek CycloCross Collective Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  James Cotty I-Ride.co.uk Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Michael Guilford VC Meudon Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Daniel Bell Mid Devon CC Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Unknown Rider Mid Devon CC Finished 0

11. Unknown Rider - Mid Devon CC

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Benjamin Clement Bristol CX Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Sean Downey WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Richard Lewis Cycle Club Basingstoke Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Daniel Guest Performance Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Nicholas Onslow Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Chris Atkins Finished Senior 0

17. Chris Atkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Anthony Parker Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Julian Mann Velo Club Venta Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Gavin Spiers G.S. Henley Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Hugh Knudsen Team Tor 2000 Kalas Sportswear Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Michael Miach Pretorius Bikes Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Aaron Taylor Finished 0

23. Aaron Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Joseph Andrews Finished 0

24. Joseph Andrews -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Adam Buckland Banjo Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Mathew Wakefield Finished 0

26. Mathew Wakefield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Paul Brennan Finished 0

27. Paul Brennan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Peter Beisty Finished 0

28. Peter Beisty -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Simm White Finished 0

29. Simm White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Tim Doole Maybush CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Tom Yeatman Finished 0

31. Tom Yeatman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Calum Gillespy Finished 0

32. Calum Gillespy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Oliver Payne Finished 0

33. Oliver Payne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Aaron Collins Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Matt Hayden Finished 0

35. Matt Hayden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Alex Mcintosh Finished 0

36. Alex Mcintosh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Will Mathews Finished 0

37. Will Mathews -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Graham Dance Southdown Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Simon Flatau Finished 0

39. Simon Flatau -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Lee Petter Finished 0

40. Lee Petter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Dan Hughes Finished Senior 0

41. Dan Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
42.  Andrew Haines Finished 0

42. Andrew Haines -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Chris Cox Finished 0

43. Chris Cox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Andy Hazlewood Maybush CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  William Hoodless Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Curtis Mowlem Finished 0

46. Curtis Mowlem -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Christopher Rothwell Ride 24/7 Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Thomas Sewell Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Buauna Ball Zappi's Racing Team Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Sam Oliver Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Jacob Rillie Oxonian CC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Crispin Doyle Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Graham Rogerson Peebles CC Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Keith Sheridan Peebles CC Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Tim Hyde G.S. Henley Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Mark Shepherd Banjo Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Peter Scott Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Chris Clayton Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Dean Hutchings Finished 0

8. Dean Hutchings -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Jason Blann Finished N/A 0

9. Jason Blann -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Robin Wilmott Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Gareth Dridge Southdown Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Edward Gurney Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Gary Barlow Peebles CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Peter Hutchinson Peebles CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Nick Walmsley Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Simon Meadwell Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Tim Jones Zappi's Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Robert Carter Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Mark Winks Didcot Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Mark Harvey Finished 0

20. Mark Harvey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Sean Bolton Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  David Martin Hargroves Cycles CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
23.  Darren Lewis Reading CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Paul Douglass Finished 0

24. Paul Douglass -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Jez Hart Peebles CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Stu Thompson Peebles CC Finished 0

26. Stu Thompson - Peebles CC

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Duncan Mellish Zappi's Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Andy Tucker Newbury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Peter Kimber Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Steve Mead Finished 0

30. Steve Mead -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Chris Miles Stowmarket & District CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Rob Ford Beeline Bicycles RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Richard Kendle Finished 0

33. Richard Kendle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Lee Jones Finished 0

34. Lee Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Craige Goodson Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Philip Clacy Peebles CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Shane Townsend Peebles CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Paul Kelly Finished 0

38. Paul Kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Neil Morris Finished 0

39. Neil Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Dave Phillips Peebles CC Finished 0

40. Dave Phillips - Peebles CC

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Harjinder Obhi Peebles CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Sol Findley Finished 0

42. Sol Findley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Pete Warwick Finished 0

43. Pete Warwick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Benedict Cambell Peebles CC Finished 0

44. Benedict Cambell - Peebles CC

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Phil Rose Peebles CC Finished 0

45. Phil Rose - Peebles CC

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Simon Muray Finished 0

46. Simon Muray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Richard Stephons Finished 0

47. Richard Stephons -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Paul Langdon Hargroves Cycles CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Duncan Oreilly Finished 0

49. Duncan Oreilly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Dave McMullen Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Philip Boarer Southdown Velo Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Nigel Brown Westbury Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Duncan Schwier Twickenham CC Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Anthony Dyment North Hampshire RC Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Mitchell Purvis Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  David Wrey Cycle Club Basingstoke Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Martyn Dymond Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Andrew Cracknell Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Martin Winter Twickenham CC Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Robin Akers Oxonian CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Clive Evans WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Bob Moore Finished 0

13. Bob Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Richard Bremner North Hampshire RC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
15.  Andy Smith Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
16.  Keith Allam Velo Club Venta Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Charlie Elsey Newbury RC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
18.  Ian MacDonald Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  John Phillips Sotonia CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
20.  Peter Graham Finished 0

20. Peter Graham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Richard Abbott Didcot Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Chris Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
23.  Alan Millard Westbury Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Phillip Chinn Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Kieran Roebuck Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Andy Grant Finished 0

26. Andy Grant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Tony Langridge Velo Club Venta Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Pete Gronbech Finished 0

28. Pete Gronbech -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Richard Mynot Finished 0

29. Richard Mynot -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Mike Mclaughlan Finished 0

30. Mike Mclaughlan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Pete Smith Finished 0

31. Pete Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Steve Warwick Finished 0

32. Steve Warwick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Jon Fox Finished 0

33. Jon Fox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  David Jones Finished 0

34. David Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Chris Boulton Finished 0

35. Chris Boulton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  John Burrows Finished 0

36. John Burrows -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Andy Gibbs Finished 0

37. Andy Gibbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Ian Midwinter Finished 0

38. Ian Midwinter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Tamina Oliver Wv Zeeuws-Vlaanderen - J F L F Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Claire Smith Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Sarah Barber North Hampshire RC Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Mandy Hibberd North Hampshire RC Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Fiona Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Melanie Dixon Solent Pirates Finished Veteran 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Deborah Pratley Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Zoe Sheehan Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Clare Nicholls Twickenham CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Al (Alison) Bell Cowley Road Condors Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  Genifer Hoodless Finished 0

11. Genifer Hoodless -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Teena Flatau Finished N/A 0

12. Teena Flatau -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Edward Gronbech Oxford City RC Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Harry Rose Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Callum Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Archie Scott Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Erin Baker Southdown Velo Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Alexander Cross Oakley Pedalers Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Charlie Cooper Chapel Tri-Stars Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Ieuan Woods Charlotteville CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Jamie Ellis Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Thomas Zygo Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Matt Thornton Finished 0

11. Matt Thornton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Luke Margan Finished 0

12. Luke Margan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Liam Harris Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Kara Perryman Solent Pirates Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Jamie Kimber Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Rebecca Hurst Poole Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Ella Freeman Solent Pirates Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Angus Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Thomas Timberlake Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Tom Couzens Bicester Millennium CC Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Barney Clacy Chapel Tri-Stars Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Boston Sorensen Finished 0

5. Boston Sorensen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Harry Dridge Solent Pirates Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Conor Hutchinson Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Euan Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Jack Southfield Finished 0

9. Jack Southfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Max Meadwell Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Thomas Clarke Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Duncan Pritchard Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Ben Fox Charlotteville CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Ollie Walker Finished 0

14. Ollie Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Maddie Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Alderney Baker Southdown Velo Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Abbie Manley Jedi Cycle Sport Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Holly Powell Finished 0

4. Holly Powell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Emily Conn Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Amy Perryman Solent Pirates Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Rachel Thompson Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Ella Shaftoe Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Emily Blount Finished Youth U14 2

9. Emily Blount -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Poppy Pattinson Solent Pirates Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Natalie Moore Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under-12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-12s - Results
1.  Anna Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Jed Smithson Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Alexa Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Thomas Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Millie Couzens Bicester Millennium CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Adam Potter Finished 0

6. Adam Potter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Finn Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Lewis Evans Finished 0

8. Lewis Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Mack Mellish Finished 0

9. Mack Mellish -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Madeline Cooper Chapel Tri-Stars Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Ciara Blount Finished Under 12 0

11. Ciara Blount -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Felix Clacy Chapel Tri-Stars Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Jamie Whitcher Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Oliver Emment Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Arlo Carey Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Ike Taylor Zappi's Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Gus Meadwell Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Ben Flatau Finished 0

18. Ben Flatau -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Sam Graham Finished 0

19. Sam Graham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Tyler Smith Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Jack Cromie I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Lewis Seaward Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Gareth Davies Finished 0

23. Gareth Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Amelia Cox Bicester Millennium CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Ewan Townsend Finished 0

25. Ewan Townsend -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Ben Hunt Finished 0

26. Ben Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Oliver Thornton Oxonian CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Edward Charles Finished 0

28. Edward Charles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Nathan Cracknell Finished 0

29. Nathan Cracknell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Melissa Cooper Finished 0

30. Melissa Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Niamh Murphy Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Tommy Lindell Finished 0

32. Tommy Lindell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Harry Clarke Finished 0

33. Harry Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  William Flatau Charlotteville CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Jake Stretton Finished Under 12 0

35. Jake Stretton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Max Johnson Finished 0

36. Max Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Niamh Hutchinson Newbury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  William Blount Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  William Dunn Finished 0

39. William Dunn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Imogen Cox Bicester Millennium CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
41.  Sam Morgan Finished 0

41. Sam Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Daniel Phillips Finished 0

42. Daniel Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Sam Carter Finished 0

43. Sam Carter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Ellen Phillips Finished 0

44. Ellen Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Elise Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
46.  Daisy Pattinson Finished 0

46. Daisy Pattinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Maddy Emment Finished 0

47. Maddy Emment -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Boaz Rossington Finished 0

48. Boaz Rossington -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  Toby Zygo Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
50.  Lucy Shaftoe Finished 0

50. Lucy Shaftoe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  Bess Carter Velo Club Venta Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
52.  Dexter Gray Zappi's Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
53.  Freya Hunt Finished 0

53. Freya Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
54.  Peterson Hurley Finished 0

54. Peterson Hurley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Reports

Ben Sumner wins again in Wessex League

Posted 14/09/2014 - John Vallis

Written by Graham Robins
View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/09/14 13:15 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 14/09/14 – 13:15
Category B, CX Band 4
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/09/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 14/09/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/09/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 14/09/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/09/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 14/09/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/09/14 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 14/09/14 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/09/14 11:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 14/09/14 – 11:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/09/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 14/09/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/09/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 14/09/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/09/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 14/09/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/09/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 14/09/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Under-12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/09/14 10:30 Go-Cross None ---
Entry:
Sun 14/09/14 – 10:30
Go-Cross, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk