Event URN:
334352
Start date:
Sun, 11th May 2014
Event Type:
MTB XC (Competitive)
Venue:
Cyclopark
The Tollgate, Wrotham Road, Gravesend, Kent, DA11 7NP
( View map )
Series:
Whipstakes Summer Series 2013
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Fri, 21st Jun 2013
Event promoted by:
Wrinstead Mountain Bike Summer Series
View other events promoted by this organiser
Event website:
http://www.wssmtb.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Anthony Muir
anthony@wssmtb.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
Whipstakes Mountain Bike Summer Series
Info for Riders:
All Elite, Expert,Sport, Masters and Veterans riders have two 45 minute races, the first race at 10.00am the second at 2.20pm. All other details please see wssmtb website
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 May 14 11:20 Pee Wee U5 Non-Ranking None N/A 15 mins
11 May 14 01:00 Pee Wee U8 Non-Ranking None N/A
11 May 14 01:00 Pee Wee Female Non-Ranking None N/A
11 May 14 11:21 Sprogs Male Non-Ranking None N/A 15 mins

View All

Event Location:

The Tollgate,
Wrotham Road,
Gravesend,
Kent,
DA11 7NP

Race: Pee Wee U5

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 May 14 11:20 Non-Ranking None N/A 15 mins

Race: Pee Wee U8

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 May 14 01:00 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: Pee Wee Female

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 May 14 01:00 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: Sprogs Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 May 14 11:21 Non-Ranking None N/A 15 mins

Race: Sprogs Female

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 May 14 01:00 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: Elite

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 May 14 10:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Elite, Expert 45 mins

Race: Sport

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 May 14 10:01 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Sport 45 mins

Race: Masters

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 May 14 10:02 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Master 45 mins

Race: Veterans

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 May 14 10:03 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Veteran 45 mins

Race: Grand Vet Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 May 14 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B G/Vet ---

Race: Youth Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 May 14 12:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Youth 45 mins

Race: Youth Female

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 May 14 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Youth ---

Race: Fun/Novice

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 May 14 12:01 Non-Ranking None N/A 45 mins

Race: Juvenile Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 May 14 12:10 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Juvenile 40 mins

Race: Juvenile Female

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 May 14 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Juvenile ---

Race: Junior

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 May 14 13:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Junior 01 hr

Race: Intermediates

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 May 14 13:01 Non-Ranking None N/A 01 hr

Confirmed Results

Race name: Pee Wee U5

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Brandon Belcher Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Pee Wee U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alfie Amey Club Cyclopark Finished N/A 0
2 Jude McGreevy Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
3 Luke Gibson Club Cyclopark Finished N/A 0
4 Jacob Rogers Club Cyclopark Finished N/A 0
5 Oscar Amey Club Cyclopark Finished N/A 0
6 William Searge Finished 0
7 Edward Mack Club Cyclopark Finished N/A 0
8 Alix Barthelemy Herne Hill Youth CC Finished N/A 0
9 Silas Maxwell Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
10 Sebastian Maxwell Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Pee Wee Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Tulsi Bakrania Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
2 Stephanie Mack Club Cyclopark Finished N/A 0
3 Poppy Dunton Wigmore CC Finished N/A 0
4 Kerys Baker Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
5 Imogen Castle Finished 0
6 Edie Oxberry Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Sprogs Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Cameron Coxon 4T+ Velo Club Finished N/A 0
2 Joseph Blackmore Herne Hill Youth CC Finished N/A 0
3 Jamie Walker Sutton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
4 Joe Champness Finished Juvenile 0
5 Jack Lear Bedgebury Forest CC Finished N/A 0
6 Luke Ashwood Sutton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
7 Daniel Seaton Club Cyclopark Finished N/A 0
8 Shrish Bakrania Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
9 Simon Fraser Wigmore CC Finished N/A 0
10 Finn Dunton Wigmore CC Finished N/A 0
11 Joshua Rogers Club Cyclopark Finished N/A 0
12 Jack Hill Thanet RC Finished N/A 0
13 Peter Ramsay Club Cyclopark Finished N/A 0
14 Isaac Charlton VC Deal Finished N/A 0
15 Patrick Lear Bedgebury Forest CC Finished N/A 0
16 Harrison Ackerman Wigmore CC Finished N/A 0
17 Ben Foster Club Cyclopark Finished N/A 0
18 Mason Johnson-Stenning Team Darenth Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Sprogs Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Charlotte-Louise McGreevy Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
2 Ella Baker Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
3 Joanna Nixon Club Cyclopark Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Gary Record Activ Cycles Folkestone Finished Elite 40
2 Henry Beaumont Finished Expert 34

Confirmed Results

Race name: Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Mark Field Finished Master 40

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Paul Champness Hadleigh MTB Club Finished N/A 0
2 Steve Coulson Finished Master 0
3 Michael Travers Travers Bikes.com Finished Veteran 30
4 Wayne Jones Finished 0
6 Jonny Cheatle VC Londres Finished Veteran 20
7 David Bishop Wigmore CC Finished Veteran 18
8 Stephen Castle GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Finished Sport 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Grand Vet Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Mark Langley Finished G/Vet 40
2 Stephen Blackmore Seeds Cycling Club Finished 0
3 Geoff Nutter Herne Hill Youth CC Finished N/A 0
4 Philip Harris San Fairy Ann CC Finished G/Vet 26
5 Paul Warner Team Darenth Finished G/Vet 23
6 Ketan Bakrania Team Darenth Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Toby Martin 4T+ Velo Club Finished Youth 40
2 George Finch PMR@Toachim House Finished Youth 34
3 Kieran Jarvis Gt Yarmouth CC Finished Youth 30

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Tyler Eileena Johnson-Stenning Team Darenth Finished N/A 40

Confirmed Results

Race name: Fun/Novice

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Keiron Harrold Finished 0
2 Royston Lorriman Finished 0
3 Danny Collins Finished 0
4 Marc Dendy Sadler Finished 0
5 Tim Hanchet Southborough & District Wh... Finished N/A 0
6 Jonathan Gurney Club Cyclopark Finished N/A 0
7 Paul Baker Finished 0
8 Viorel Ungureanu Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Luke Mitchie 4T+ Velo Club Finished Juvenile 40
2 Noah Charlton VC Deal Finished Juvenile 34
3 Max Cheatle VC Londres Finished Juvenile 30
4 Hayden Cassidy VC Londres Finished Juvenile 26
5 Kishan Bakrania Team Darenth Finished Juvenile 23
6 Nicholas Marshall-Turner Finished Juvenile 20
7 Luke Hill Thanet RC Finished Juvenile 18
8 Liam Burnett Club Cyclopark Finished N/A 0
9 Lucas Gurney Club Cyclopark Finished Juvenile 0
10 Joe Caller Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Juvenile Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Emily Ashwood Sutton Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 40

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joshua Outram Thanet RC Race Team Finished Junior 40
2 Stanley Nutter Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Junior 34
Aaron Howling Did not finish Youth 0