Yorkshire Points Round 8 - Peak RC

Cyclo-Cross , Sheffield – Sunday, 23 Nov 2014

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

334350

Start Date:

Sun, 23rd Nov 2014

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Whitely Woods Guide Centre, Common Lane, Sheffield, South Yorkshire, S11 7TG
View map

Series:

Yorkshire Points

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Jack Clarkson Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 00:59:47:600 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:59:47:600
2.  Nicholas Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Senior 01:02:02:400 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:02:02:400
3.  Andrew Peace Jedi Cycle Sport Finished Vet 40-49 01:02:42:950 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 01:02:42:950
4.  James Thompson Langsett Cycles RT Finished Senior 01:04:04:100 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:04:04:100
5.  Chris Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 01:04:33:250 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 01:04:33:250
6.  Andrew Stuart Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Senior 01:04:36:300 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:04:36:300
7.  Chris Taylor Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 01:05:06:650 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 01:05:06:650
8.  Mike Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 01:05:07:700 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 01:05:07:700
9.  Thomas Ramsay Finished Senior 01:06:33:050 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:06:33:050
10.  Ben Hallworth Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Senior 01:06:45:650 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:06:45:650
11.  Ben Lawson Nutcracker Racing Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Stefan Macina Finished N/A --- 0

12. Stefan Macina -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Ryan Manders York Cycleworks Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Ben Cooper Batley Cycling Club Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Graeme Bird Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Dan Cook Peak Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Edwyn Oliver-Evans www.cxmagazine.com Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Alex Whiting Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Dylan Flesher Harrogate Nova CC Finished Junior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
20.  Andrew Johnson York Cycleworks Race Team Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  David Morris Harrogate Nova CC Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Danny Lowthorpe Langsett Cycles RT Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Matthew Downs PSUK Cycle Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Michael Burdon PH-MAS Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  David Beachill Stocksbridge Cycle Club Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Tony Mills Finished --- 0

26. Tony Mills -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Ian Cliffe Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Christopher Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Junior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
29.  Lee Brown Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Joe Williams Finished --- 0

30. Joe Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Stephen Bottomley Crosstrax Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Tim Gill Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  John Wood Finished --- 0

33. John Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Dermot Mckee Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0

34. Dermot Mckee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Andrew Wainwright Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Tim Kershaw Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  David Jennaway Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Nathan Hesslewood Ellis Briggs RT Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
39.  Ivan Boyes Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Arther Wilson Finished --- 0

40. Arther Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  George Fox Finished --- 0

41. George Fox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  James Atkinson Finished --- 0

42. James Atkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Paul Nutton Here Come The Belgians Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  Timothy Bull Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  Ian Chapman PH-MAS Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
46.  Mark Albone Finished N/A --- 0

46. Mark Albone -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Dave Brown Finished --- 0

47. Dave Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Simon Patton Matlock CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Simon Everett Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Alistair Rees Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
51.  Simon Pickard Jedi Cycle Sport Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
52.  Thomas Atkinson Dennis Distribution Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
53.  Simon Pateman Saddleworth Clarion Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
54.  Jake Whitwam 3RT Finished Senior --- 0

54. Jake Whitwam - 3RT

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
55.  John Wright Wakefield CC Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
56.  David Watt Albarosa Cycling Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Steve Foster Finished --- 0

57. Steve Foster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
58.  Andrew Cook Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
59.  Tom Hickie Finished N/A --- 0

59. Tom Hickie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Peter Dukes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  David Trotter Finished Senior --- 0

61. David Trotter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
62.  Alan Sewell Finished --- 0

62. Alan Sewell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
63.  Charles Cuss Cappuccino Cycling Club Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
64.  Julian Gould www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
65.  Richard Cutsforth Finished --- 0

65. Richard Cutsforth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
66.  Steve Yeoman Finished --- 0

66. Steve Yeoman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
67.  Adam Pridmore Finished --- 0

67. Adam Pridmore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
68.  Mick Burton Finished --- 0

68. Mick Burton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
69.  Robin Clough Finished --- 0

69. Robin Clough -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
70.  Steve Coukham Finished --- 0

70. Steve Coukham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
71.  Joe Parker Finished --- 0

71. Joe Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
72.  Hugo Reynolds Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
73.  Richard Taylor Finished --- 0

73. Richard Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
74.  Tim Chico Finished --- 0

74. Tim Chico -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
75.  Paul Stockwell Finished --- 0

75. Paul Stockwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
76.  Karl Wooffinden Finished --- 0

76. Karl Wooffinden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
77.  Sandy Meek Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
78.  James Little Finished --- 0

78. James Little -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
79.  Lee Hawden Finished Senior --- 0

79. Lee Hawden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
80.  Alex Foley Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished Junior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
81.  John Parkinson Finished --- 0

81. John Parkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
82.  A Whiteside Finished --- 0

82. A Whiteside -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
83.  Simon Owens Peak Road Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
84.  Richard Dearing Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
85.  Paul Gray Finished --- 0

85. Paul Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
86.  Jason Bradley Finished N/A --- 0

86. Jason Bradley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
87.  Shaun Hill Finished --- 0

87. Shaun Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Luke Benn Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Did not finish Junior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior
--- Noel Clough Jedi Cycle Sport Did not finish Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Frazer Cluhuty Did not finish --- 0

87. Frazer Cluhuty -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- James Dyson Did not finish --- 0

87. James Dyson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Simon Hartley Did not finish --- 0

87. Simon Hartley -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Bob Johnson Did not finish --- 0

87. Bob Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Darren Kaulford Did not finish --- 0

87. Darren Kaulford -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Nathan Wilson Did not finish --- 0

87. Nathan Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Dylan Flesher Harrogate Nova CC Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Christopher Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Joe Williams PH-MAS Cycling Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  George Fox Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Joseph Parker East Bradford CC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Alex Foley Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
--- Luke Benn Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior
--- Frazer Clacherty Nutcracker Racing Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

Veteran-40 Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran-40 Men - Results
1.  Andrew Peace Jedi Cycle Sport Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Chris Taylor Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Mike Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Stefan Macina Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Graeme Bird Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Dan Cook Peak Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Michael Burdon PH-MAS Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Tony Mills Finished 0

8. Tony Mills -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Ian Cliffe Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Lee Brown Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran 50 plus

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran 50 plus - Results
1.  Chris Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 00:47:31:900 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:47:31:900
2.  Matt Wilson Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 00:48:12:800 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:48:12:800
3.  Wayne Nicholson York Cycleworks Race Team Finished Vet 50+ 00:48:58:450 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:48:58:450
4.  Stephen Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished N/A 00:50:10:500 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:50:10:500
5.  Timothy Beachill Finished N/A 00:52:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:52:29:000
6.  Nick Mason Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 50+ 00:55:46:400 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:55:46:400
7.  Michael Scott Sheffield Stars CSC Finished Vet 50+ 00:55:52:400 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:55:52:400
8.  John Docker Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 00:56:03:900 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:56:03:900
9.  John Ginley Condor RC (Calderdale) Finished Vet 50+ 00:56:08:150 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:56:08:150
10.  Paul Sleaford Norton Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  John Hook Finished N/A --- 0

11. John Hook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Timothy Evans Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Neil McLaughlin Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  Steve Shepherd Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Brian Swindell Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Craig Dring Finished --- 0

16. Craig Dring -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Michael McDermott Heanor Clarion CC Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
18.  Jeff Taylor Finished N/A --- 0

18. Jeff Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Kenneth Wilby Crosstrax Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Howard Nicholson Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Philip Jones Crosstrax Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
22.  Brian Crossley Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Andrew Simpson Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Ronald Roberts Wakefield CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Christopher Beetham West Yorkshire Police CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Steven Moult Finished N/A --- 0

26. Steven Moult -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Richard Fenn Finished N/A --- 0

27. Richard Fenn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Adrian Speight Did not finish --- 0

27. Adrian Speight -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women - Results
1.  Maddi Smith Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Veteran 00:08:52:100 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:08:52:100
2.  Marie Jackson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Veteran 00:09:17:250 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:09:17:250
3.  Melissa Mather www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Senior --- 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Phoebe Sneddon Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished Senior --- 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Hannah Saville Norton Wheelers Finished Junior --- 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Sinead Burke PH-MAS Cycling Finished N/A --- 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Natalie Hodson PH-MAS Cycling Finished Senior --- 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Andrea Rodgers Norton Wheelers Finished Veteran --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Seonaid Thompson Albarosa Cycling Club Finished Senior --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Sarah Clough Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Nicola Hartle PH-MAS Cycling Finished Veteran --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  Rebecca Bright Finished --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Hilary Johnson Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Hilary Bloor Crosstrax Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Emily Watson-Thoday University of Sheffield CC Did not finish Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Novice

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice - Results
1.  John Binnam Finished 0

1. John Binnam -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Stephen Smith Finished 0

2. Stephen Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Stuart Hull Finished 0

3. Stuart Hull -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Scott Davison Finished 0

4. Scott Davison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Chris Halse Finished 0

5. Chris Halse -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  John Wilson Finished 0

6. John Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Greg Davison Finished 0

7. Greg Davison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Anna Hull Richardsons Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Owen Morris Finished 0

9. Owen Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Tom Rodgers Finished 0

10. Tom Rodgers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Derick Jones Finished 0

11. Derick Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Katy Cawthorn Richardsons Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Catherine Whyteside Finished 0

13. Catherine Whyteside -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Ian Benson Aylesbury CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Thomas Pidcock Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Matthew Taylor Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Jordan Reed Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Harrison Cooper-Oldroyd Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Eddie Townend Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  William Turley Team Fulford Cycles Racing Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Benjamin Wait Clifton CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Jacob Feetham BBM Revolution Cycling Club Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Avner Bordoley West Riding Track League Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Nathan Smith Clifton CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Mason Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Mason Mirzaali Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Cavan Walker Clifton CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  Jack Ford Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
16.  Harry Myers 3RT Finished Junior 0

16. Harry Myers - 3RT

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
17.  Louis Mason Harrogate Nova CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
18.  Arran Brayshaw East Bradford CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
19.  Joe Pilling Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
20.  Reece Allen Finished 0

20. Reece Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Jim Brown Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Jenson Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Morgan Mirzaali Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Joe Coukham Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Louis Cook Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Jonny Gill Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Oliver Walton Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Tom Whitworth Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Ethan Whiteside Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Adam Fortune Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  William Thackray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Scott Wolfenden Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Chris Wilson Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Nathan Page East Bradford CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  James Clifton Calder Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Lucy Whearty Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Juliette Branford Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Millie Yates Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Ruby Boyes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Abi Smith Clifton CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Olivia Ingham East Bradford CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-12 - Results
1.  Toby Kershaw Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Riley Blackmore Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Seb Cliffe Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Tom Tom Finished 0

4. Tom Tom -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Marcus Hiley Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Kayleigh Wells Clifton CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Sam Gould Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Amber Hull Finished 0

8. Amber Hull -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Chloe Hinchliffe Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Owen Thompson Finished 0

10. Owen Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Daniel Reynolds Finished 0

11. Daniel Reynolds -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Ruby Yates Finished 0

12. Ruby Yates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Frances Hodgson Finished 0

13. Frances Hodgson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Finlay Preece Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Elora Foley Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Grace Fishleigh Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Dylan Boyes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Blake Mawson-birren Finished 0

18. Blake Mawson-birren -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Tim Tim Finished 0

19. Tim Tim -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Lily Lily Finished 0

20. Lily Lily -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Hannah Whitworth Huddersfield RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Nathan Fortune Kirklees Cycling Academy Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

Under-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-10 - Results
1.  Oliver Akers Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Ben Hodgson Finished 0

2. Ben Hodgson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Oscar Taylor Finished 0

3. Oscar Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Megan Rees Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Freya Brealey East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Denholm Edwards Finished 0

6. Denholm Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Henry Parkin Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Freya Whiteside Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Alice Feetham Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Astrid Hiley Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Ryan Thomas Finished 0

11. Ryan Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Sammy Mills Finished 0

12. Sammy Mills -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Kate Shaw Finished 0

13. Kate Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Milo Hull Finished 0

14. Milo Hull -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Anna Rippen Finished 0

15. Anna Rippen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Amelia Walton Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Jasmine Steel Finished 0

17. Jasmine Steel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Toby Hobbs Finished 0

18. Toby Hobbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

19. Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Caitlin Steed Finished 0

20. Caitlin Steed -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Adam Burbeck Did not finish 0

20. Adam Burbeck -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Ciara Holmes Did not finish 0

20. Ciara Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Hale Riley Did not finish 0

20. Hale Riley -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Under-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-8 - Results
1.  George Cooper Finished 0

1. George Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Jude Toit Finished 0

2. Jude Toit -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Victoria Hodgson Finished 0

3. Victoria Hodgson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Jacob Simpson Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Jody Mills Finished 0

5. Jody Mills -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Dillon Preece Finished 0

6. Dillon Preece -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Harry Fox-grange Finished 0

7. Harry Fox-grange -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Harry Hudson Calder Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Sian Thompson Finished 0

9. Sian Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Alfie Armitage Finished 0

10. Alfie Armitage -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Pasco Reynolds Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Charlie Albone Finished 0

12. Charlie Albone -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Caspar Reynolds Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Stan Parkin Finished 0

14. Stan Parkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Finley Hudson Finished 0

15. Finley Hudson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  George Collins Finished 0

16. George Collins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Paddy Barrett Did not finish 0

16. Paddy Barrett -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Hugo Edwards Did not finish 0

16. Hugo Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Louis Parkin Did not finish 0

16. Louis Parkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Jago Reynolds Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12
--- Samuel Sharp Did not finish 0

16. Samuel Sharp -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Reports

Jack Clarkson races to victory in round eight of Yorkshire Points

Posted 23/11/2014 - Dan Cook

Written by: Snowdon Sports

Jack Clarkson took his fourth victory ...

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/11/14 12:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 23/11/14 – 12:45
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/11/14 12:45 Category B CX Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 23/11/14 – 12:45
Category B, CX Band 5
01 hr
Veteran-40 Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/11/14 12:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 23/11/14 – 12:45
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran 50 plus Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/11/14 14:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 23/11/14 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/11/14 14:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 23/11/14 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/11/14 14:00 Category B --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 23/11/14 – 14:00
Category B,
40 mins
Novice Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/11/14 10:32 Go-Cross --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 23/11/14 – 10:32
Go-Cross,
30 mins
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/11/14 10:30 Category B --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 23/11/14 – 10:30
Category B,
30 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/11/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 23/11/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/11/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 23/11/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/11/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 23/11/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Under-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/11/14 12:00 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 23/11/14 – 12:00
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
Under-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/11/14 11:30 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 23/11/14 – 11:30
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
Under-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/11/14 11:15 Go-Cross None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 23/11/14 – 11:15
Go-Cross, None
10 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

334350

Start Date:

Sun, 23rd Nov 2014

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Whitely Woods Guide Centre, Common Lane, Sheffield, South Yorkshire, S11 7TG
View map

Series:

Yorkshire Points

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Jack Clarkson Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 00:59:47:600 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:59:47:600
2.  Nicholas Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Senior 01:02:02:400 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:02:02:400
3.  Andrew Peace Jedi Cycle Sport Finished Vet 40-49 01:02:42:950 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 01:02:42:950
4.  James Thompson Langsett Cycles RT Finished Senior 01:04:04:100 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:04:04:100
5.  Chris Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 01:04:33:250 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 01:04:33:250
6.  Andrew Stuart Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Senior 01:04:36:300 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:04:36:300
7.  Chris Taylor Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 01:05:06:650 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 01:05:06:650
8.  Mike Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 01:05:07:700 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 01:05:07:700
9.  Thomas Ramsay Finished Senior 01:06:33:050 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:06:33:050
10.  Ben Hallworth Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Senior 01:06:45:650 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:06:45:650
11.  Ben Lawson Nutcracker Racing Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Stefan Macina Finished N/A --- 0

12. Stefan Macina -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Ryan Manders York Cycleworks Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Ben Cooper Batley Cycling Club Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Graeme Bird Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Dan Cook Peak Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Edwyn Oliver-Evans www.cxmagazine.com Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Alex Whiting Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Dylan Flesher Harrogate Nova CC Finished Junior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
20.  Andrew Johnson York Cycleworks Race Team Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  David Morris Harrogate Nova CC Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Danny Lowthorpe Langsett Cycles RT Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Matthew Downs PSUK Cycle Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Michael Burdon PH-MAS Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  David Beachill Stocksbridge Cycle Club Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Tony Mills Finished --- 0

26. Tony Mills -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Ian Cliffe Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Christopher Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Junior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
29.  Lee Brown Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Joe Williams Finished --- 0

30. Joe Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Stephen Bottomley Crosstrax Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Tim Gill Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  John Wood Finished --- 0

33. John Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Dermot Mckee Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0

34. Dermot Mckee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Andrew Wainwright Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Tim Kershaw Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  David Jennaway Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Nathan Hesslewood Ellis Briggs RT Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
39.  Ivan Boyes Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Arther Wilson Finished --- 0

40. Arther Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  George Fox Finished --- 0

41. George Fox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  James Atkinson Finished --- 0

42. James Atkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Paul Nutton Here Come The Belgians Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  Timothy Bull Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  Ian Chapman PH-MAS Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
46.  Mark Albone Finished N/A --- 0

46. Mark Albone -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Dave Brown Finished --- 0

47. Dave Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Simon Patton Matlock CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Simon Everett Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Alistair Rees Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
51.  Simon Pickard Jedi Cycle Sport Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
52.  Thomas Atkinson Dennis Distribution Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
53.  Simon Pateman Saddleworth Clarion Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
54.  Jake Whitwam 3RT Finished Senior --- 0

54. Jake Whitwam - 3RT

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
55.  John Wright Wakefield CC Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
56.  David Watt Albarosa Cycling Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Steve Foster Finished --- 0

57. Steve Foster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
58.  Andrew Cook Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
59.  Tom Hickie Finished N/A --- 0

59. Tom Hickie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Peter Dukes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  David Trotter Finished Senior --- 0

61. David Trotter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
62.  Alan Sewell Finished --- 0

62. Alan Sewell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
63.  Charles Cuss Cappuccino Cycling Club Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
64.  Julian Gould www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
65.  Richard Cutsforth Finished --- 0

65. Richard Cutsforth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
66.  Steve Yeoman Finished --- 0

66. Steve Yeoman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
67.  Adam Pridmore Finished --- 0

67. Adam Pridmore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
68.  Mick Burton Finished --- 0

68. Mick Burton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
69.  Robin Clough Finished --- 0

69. Robin Clough -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
70.  Steve Coukham Finished --- 0

70. Steve Coukham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
71.  Joe Parker Finished --- 0

71. Joe Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
72.  Hugo Reynolds Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
73.  Richard Taylor Finished --- 0

73. Richard Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
74.  Tim Chico Finished --- 0

74. Tim Chico -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
75.  Paul Stockwell Finished --- 0

75. Paul Stockwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
76.  Karl Wooffinden Finished --- 0

76. Karl Wooffinden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
77.  Sandy Meek Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
78.  James Little Finished --- 0

78. James Little -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
79.  Lee Hawden Finished Senior --- 0

79. Lee Hawden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
80.  Alex Foley Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished Junior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
81.  John Parkinson Finished --- 0

81. John Parkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
82.  A Whiteside Finished --- 0

82. A Whiteside -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
83.  Simon Owens Peak Road Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
84.  Richard Dearing Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
85.  Paul Gray Finished --- 0

85. Paul Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
86.  Jason Bradley Finished N/A --- 0

86. Jason Bradley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
87.  Shaun Hill Finished --- 0

87. Shaun Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Luke Benn Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Did not finish Junior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior
--- Noel Clough Jedi Cycle Sport Did not finish Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Frazer Cluhuty Did not finish --- 0

87. Frazer Cluhuty -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- James Dyson Did not finish --- 0

87. James Dyson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Simon Hartley Did not finish --- 0

87. Simon Hartley -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Bob Johnson Did not finish --- 0

87. Bob Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Darren Kaulford Did not finish --- 0

87. Darren Kaulford -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Nathan Wilson Did not finish --- 0

87. Nathan Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Dylan Flesher Harrogate Nova CC Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Christopher Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Joe Williams PH-MAS Cycling Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  George Fox Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Joseph Parker East Bradford CC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Alex Foley Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
--- Luke Benn Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior
--- Frazer Clacherty Nutcracker Racing Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

Veteran-40 Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran-40 Men - Results
1.  Andrew Peace Jedi Cycle Sport Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Chris Taylor Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Mike Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Stefan Macina Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Graeme Bird Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Dan Cook Peak Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Michael Burdon PH-MAS Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Tony Mills Finished 0

8. Tony Mills -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Ian Cliffe Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Lee Brown Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran 50 plus

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran 50 plus - Results
1.  Chris Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 00:47:31:900 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:47:31:900
2.  Matt Wilson Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 00:48:12:800 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:48:12:800
3.  Wayne Nicholson York Cycleworks Race Team Finished Vet 50+ 00:48:58:450 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:48:58:450
4.  Stephen Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished N/A 00:50:10:500 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:50:10:500
5.  Timothy Beachill Finished N/A 00:52:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:52:29:000
6.  Nick Mason Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 50+ 00:55:46:400 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:55:46:400
7.  Michael Scott Sheffield Stars CSC Finished Vet 50+ 00:55:52:400 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:55:52:400
8.  John Docker Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 00:56:03:900 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:56:03:900
9.  John Ginley Condor RC (Calderdale) Finished Vet 50+ 00:56:08:150 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:56:08:150
10.  Paul Sleaford Norton Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  John Hook Finished N/A --- 0

11. John Hook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Timothy Evans Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Neil McLaughlin Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  Steve Shepherd Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Brian Swindell Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Craig Dring Finished --- 0

16. Craig Dring -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Michael McDermott Heanor Clarion CC Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
18.  Jeff Taylor Finished N/A --- 0

18. Jeff Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Kenneth Wilby Crosstrax Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Howard Nicholson Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Philip Jones Crosstrax Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
22.  Brian Crossley Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Andrew Simpson Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Ronald Roberts Wakefield CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Christopher Beetham West Yorkshire Police CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Steven Moult Finished N/A --- 0

26. Steven Moult -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Richard Fenn Finished N/A --- 0

27. Richard Fenn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Adrian Speight Did not finish --- 0

27. Adrian Speight -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women - Results
1.  Maddi Smith Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Veteran 00:08:52:100 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:08:52:100
2.  Marie Jackson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Veteran 00:09:17:250 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:09:17:250
3.  Melissa Mather www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Senior --- 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Phoebe Sneddon Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished Senior --- 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Hannah Saville Norton Wheelers Finished Junior --- 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Sinead Burke PH-MAS Cycling Finished N/A --- 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Natalie Hodson PH-MAS Cycling Finished Senior --- 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Andrea Rodgers Norton Wheelers Finished Veteran --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Seonaid Thompson Albarosa Cycling Club Finished Senior --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Sarah Clough Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Nicola Hartle PH-MAS Cycling Finished Veteran --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  Rebecca Bright Finished --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Hilary Johnson Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Hilary Bloor Crosstrax Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Emily Watson-Thoday University of Sheffield CC Did not finish Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Novice

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice - Results
1.  John Binnam Finished 0

1. John Binnam -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Stephen Smith Finished 0

2. Stephen Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Stuart Hull Finished 0

3. Stuart Hull -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Scott Davison Finished 0

4. Scott Davison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Chris Halse Finished 0

5. Chris Halse -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  John Wilson Finished 0

6. John Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Greg Davison Finished 0

7. Greg Davison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Anna Hull Richardsons Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Owen Morris Finished 0

9. Owen Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Tom Rodgers Finished 0

10. Tom Rodgers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Derick Jones Finished 0

11. Derick Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Katy Cawthorn Richardsons Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Catherine Whyteside Finished 0

13. Catherine Whyteside -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Ian Benson Aylesbury CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Thomas Pidcock Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Matthew Taylor Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Jordan Reed Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Harrison Cooper-Oldroyd Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Eddie Townend Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  William Turley Team Fulford Cycles Racing Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Benjamin Wait Clifton CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Jacob Feetham BBM Revolution Cycling Club Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Avner Bordoley West Riding Track League Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Nathan Smith Clifton CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Mason Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Mason Mirzaali Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Cavan Walker Clifton CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  Jack Ford Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
16.  Harry Myers 3RT Finished Junior 0

16. Harry Myers - 3RT

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
17.  Louis Mason Harrogate Nova CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
18.  Arran Brayshaw East Bradford CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
19.  Joe Pilling Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
20.  Reece Allen Finished 0

20. Reece Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Jim Brown Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Jenson Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Morgan Mirzaali Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Joe Coukham Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Louis Cook Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Jonny Gill Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Oliver Walton Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Tom Whitworth Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Ethan Whiteside Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Adam Fortune Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  William Thackray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Scott Wolfenden Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Chris Wilson Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Nathan Page East Bradford CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  James Clifton Calder Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Lucy Whearty Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Juliette Branford Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Millie Yates Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Ruby Boyes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Abi Smith Clifton CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Olivia Ingham East Bradford CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-12 - Results
1.  Toby Kershaw Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Riley Blackmore Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Seb Cliffe Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Tom Tom Finished 0

4. Tom Tom -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Marcus Hiley Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Kayleigh Wells Clifton CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Sam Gould Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Amber Hull Finished 0

8. Amber Hull -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Chloe Hinchliffe Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Owen Thompson Finished 0

10. Owen Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Daniel Reynolds Finished 0

11. Daniel Reynolds -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Ruby Yates Finished 0

12. Ruby Yates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Frances Hodgson Finished 0

13. Frances Hodgson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Finlay Preece Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Elora Foley Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Grace Fishleigh Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Dylan Boyes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Blake Mawson-birren Finished 0

18. Blake Mawson-birren -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Tim Tim Finished 0

19. Tim Tim -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Lily Lily Finished 0

20. Lily Lily -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Hannah Whitworth Huddersfield RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Nathan Fortune Kirklees Cycling Academy Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

Under-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-10 - Results
1.  Oliver Akers Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Ben Hodgson Finished 0

2. Ben Hodgson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Oscar Taylor Finished 0

3. Oscar Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Megan Rees Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Freya Brealey East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Denholm Edwards Finished 0

6. Denholm Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Henry Parkin Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Freya Whiteside Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Alice Feetham Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Astrid Hiley Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Ryan Thomas Finished 0

11. Ryan Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Sammy Mills Finished 0

12. Sammy Mills -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Kate Shaw Finished 0

13. Kate Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Milo Hull Finished 0

14. Milo Hull -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Anna Rippen Finished 0

15. Anna Rippen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Amelia Walton Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Jasmine Steel Finished 0

17. Jasmine Steel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Toby Hobbs Finished 0

18. Toby Hobbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

19. Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Caitlin Steed Finished 0

20. Caitlin Steed -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Adam Burbeck Did not finish 0

20. Adam Burbeck -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Ciara Holmes Did not finish 0

20. Ciara Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Hale Riley Did not finish 0

20. Hale Riley -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Under-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-8 - Results
1.  George Cooper Finished 0

1. George Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Jude Toit Finished 0

2. Jude Toit -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Victoria Hodgson Finished 0

3. Victoria Hodgson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Jacob Simpson Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Jody Mills Finished 0

5. Jody Mills -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Dillon Preece Finished 0

6. Dillon Preece -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Harry Fox-grange Finished 0

7. Harry Fox-grange -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Harry Hudson Calder Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Sian Thompson Finished 0

9. Sian Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Alfie Armitage Finished 0

10. Alfie Armitage -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Pasco Reynolds Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Charlie Albone Finished 0

12. Charlie Albone -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Caspar Reynolds Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Stan Parkin Finished 0

14. Stan Parkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Finley Hudson Finished 0

15. Finley Hudson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  George Collins Finished 0

16. George Collins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Paddy Barrett Did not finish 0

16. Paddy Barrett -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Hugo Edwards Did not finish 0

16. Hugo Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Louis Parkin Did not finish 0

16. Louis Parkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Jago Reynolds Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12
--- Samuel Sharp Did not finish 0

16. Samuel Sharp -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Reports

Jack Clarkson races to victory in round eight of Yorkshire Points

Posted 23/11/2014 - Dan Cook

Written by: Snowdon Sports

Jack Clarkson took his fourth victory ...

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/11/14 12:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 23/11/14 – 12:45
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/11/14 12:45 Category B CX Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 23/11/14 – 12:45
Category B, CX Band 5
01 hr
Veteran-40 Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/11/14 12:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 23/11/14 – 12:45
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran 50 plus Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/11/14 14:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 23/11/14 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/11/14 14:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 23/11/14 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/11/14 14:00 Category B --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 23/11/14 – 14:00
Category B,
40 mins
Novice Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/11/14 10:32 Go-Cross --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 23/11/14 – 10:32
Go-Cross,
30 mins
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/11/14 10:30 Category B --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 23/11/14 – 10:30
Category B,
30 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/11/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 23/11/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/11/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 23/11/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/11/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 23/11/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Under-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/11/14 12:00 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 23/11/14 – 12:00
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
Under-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/11/14 11:30 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 23/11/14 – 11:30
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
Under-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/11/14 11:15 Go-Cross None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 23/11/14 – 11:15
Go-Cross, None
10 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk