Event URN:
334344
Start date:
Sun, 2nd Nov 2014
Event Type:
Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)
Venue:
Thornes Park
Denby Dale Road, Wakefield, WF2 8QE
( View map )
Series:
Yorkshire Points
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Wakefield Junior Triathlon Club ( website )
Event website:
http://www.yorkshirecyclocross.com
Event organiser:
Mr Ian O'Brien
3 Blenheim Road
Wakefield
West Yorkshire
WF1 3JZ
07979 693401
ian.obrien25@virginmedia.com
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Nov 14 10:30 Youth Category B Youth 30 mins
2 Nov 14 10:32 Novice Go-Cross Junior, Senior,... 30 mins
2 Nov 14 11:15 Under-8 Go-Cross None Under 12 10 mins
2 Nov 14 11:30 Under-10 Go-Cross None Under 12 15 mins

View All

Event Location:

Denby Dale Road,
Wakefield,
WF2 8QE

Race: Youth

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Nov 14 10:30 Category B --- Youth 30 mins

Race: Novice

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Nov 14 10:32 Go-Cross --- Junior, Senior, Unde... 30 mins

Race: Under-8

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Nov 14 11:15 Go-Cross None Under 12 10 mins

Race: Under-10

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Nov 14 11:30 Go-Cross None Under 12 15 mins

Race: Under-12

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Nov 14 12:00 Go-Cross None Under 12 15 mins

Race: Junior Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Nov 14 12:45 Category B CX Band 4 Junior 01 hr

Race: Senior Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Nov 14 12:45 Category B CX Band 4 Junior, Senior, Unde... 01 hr

Race: Veteran-40 Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Nov 14 12:45 Category B CX Band 4 Vet 40-49 01 hr

Race: Junior Veteran Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Nov 14 14:00 Category B --- Women 40 mins

Race: Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Nov 14 14:00 Category B CX Band 4 Junior, Senior, Vete... 40 mins

Race: Veteran 50 plus

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Nov 14 14:00 Category B CX Band 4 Vet 50+ 40 mins

Race: U16 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Nov 14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 Youth U16 ---

Race: U16 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Nov 14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 Youth U16 ---

Race: U14 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Nov 14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 Youth U14 ---

Race: U14 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Nov 14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 Youth U14 ---

Jamie Sharp wins seven round of Yorkshire Points 2014

Posted 02/11/2014 - Ian O'Brien

Written by: Snowdon Sports York veteran Jamie Sharp took his third win of the Yorkshire Points Cyclo Cross league campaign with victory in round seven held in Wakefield... [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: Novice

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Adam Deacon Finished 0
2 Michael Hargreaves Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Senior 0
3 Stephen Smith Finished 0
4 Emma Waff Finished 0
5 Owen Morris Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
6 John Wilson Finished 0
7 Addam Darvell Finished 0
8 Rachel Deacon Finished 0
9 Catherine Whiteside Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
10 Tony Riley Dinnington Racing Club Finished N/A 0
11 Alex Barr Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jacob Steed Bolsover & District Cyclin... Finished Under 12 0
2 Archie Gill Finished Under 12 0
3 Jude Dutoit Finished 0
4 Oskar Wadsworth Finished 0
5 George Cooper Bolsover & District Cyclin... Finished Under 12 0
6 Daniel James Calder Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
7 Victoria Hodgson Finished 0
8 Mackenzie Riley Finished Under 12 0
9 James Homa Clifton CC Finished Under 12 0
10 Harry Fox Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Under 12 0
11 Ben Mourne Finished 0
12 Ben Warriner Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
13 Luca Bednaren Finished 0
14 Jack Edwards Finished 0
15 Ashton Farling Finished 0
16 Tilly Wadsworth Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished Under 12 0
17 Tomos Davies Finished 0
18 Sam Haywood Finished 0
19 Sian Thomson Finished 0
20 Oscar Baxter Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
21 Hugo Edwards Finished 0
22 Poppy Sharp Finished 0
23 Edward Wolff Finished 0
24 Evie Middlehurst Finished Under 12 0
25 Charlie Albone Finished 0
26 Freddie Kerry Finished 0
27 Stan Parkin Finished 0
28 Milson Jamie Finished 0
29 Nancy Warbiss Finished 0
30 Henry King Finished 0
31 Sorren Kellerbradbury Finished 0
32 Sofia Bednaren Finished 0
33 Oliver Sharp Finished 0
34 Frank Royston Finished 0
35 Will Armstrong Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Oliver Akers Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
2 Bryn Lawrence Eastlands Velo Finished Under 12 0
3 Ben Hodgson Finished 0
4 Jude Lomas Finished 0
5 Freya Brealey East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
6 Matthew Warriner Finished 0
7 Henry Parkin Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished Under 12 0
8 William Knight Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
9 Sammy Mills Finished 0
10 Megan Rees Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
11 Denholm Edwards Finished 0
12 Ryan Thomas East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
13 Danny Deavin Finished 0
14 Douglas James Calder Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
15 Rowan Baxter Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
16 William Huddlestone Finished 0
17 Adie Hirst Finished 0
18 Efa Townend Finished 0
19 Alice Feetham Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
20 James Garnet Finished 0
21 Astrid Hiley Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
22 Jack Cook Calder Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
23 Sophie Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
24 Karen Chatterton Finished 0
25 Amy Mourne Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
26 Freya Whiteside Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
27 Hattie Armstrong Finished 0
28 F Whitely Finished 0
29 Amelia Walton Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
30 Myles Chubb Finished 0
31 Mia Liskard Finished 0
32 Elizabeth Morgan Finished 0
33 Olivia Fox Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Under 12 0
34 Amy Scott Sheffield Stars CSC Finished Under 12 0
35 Ella Brookscook Finished 0
36 Ryan Baddle Finished 0
37 Sally King Finished 0
38 Toby Hobbs Finished 0
39 Thomas Watherston BBM Revolution Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
40 Daniel Price Calder Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
41 Edward Royston Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Aidan Lawrence Eastlands Velo Finished Under 12 0
2 Bjorn Hoerdt Finished 0
3 Riley Blackman Finished 0
4 Marcus Hiley Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
5 Cameron Branford Finished 0
6 Toby Kersham Finished 0
7 Tom Scott Sheffield Stars CSC Finished Under 12 0
8 Alex Cuming Finished 0
9 Matthew Homa Clifton CC Finished Under 12 0
10 Alex Bailey Finished 0
11 Tom Sheard Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
12 Chloe Hinchcliffe Finished 0
13 Kayleigh Wells Clifton CC Finished Under 12 0
14 Luca Longo Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
15 Frances Hodgson Finished 0
16 Ellie Armstrong Coalville Whls CC Finished Youth U16 0
17 Owen Thompson Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished Under 12 0
18 Holly Deavin Finished 0
19 Joe Sarmiento Finished 0
20 Nathan Fortune Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
21 Tom Haywood Finished 0
22 Adam Jackson Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
23 Joe Hirst Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
24 Adele Taylor Clifton CC Finished Under 12 0
25 Isabel Macina Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
26 Dylan Boges Finished 0
27 Euen Kerry Finished 0
28 Emily Owen Finished 0
29 Holly Whiteley Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth U14 0
30 Olivia Wolff Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished Under 12 0
31 Kane Moran Finished 0
32 Louis Audain Calder Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Tom Seaman Nutcracker Racing Finished Junior 20
2 Dylan Flesher Harrogate Nova CC Finished Junior 16
3 Joe Williams Holme Valley Whls Finished Junior 12
4 Liam Gilpin Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 9
5 Luke Benn Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 7
6 Bobbin Gardner Boneshakers Race Team Finished Junior 5
7 George Fox Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 4
8 Benjamin Dransfield Finished Junior 3
9 Sam Beever Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Junior 2
10 Joseph Parker East Bradford CC Finished Junior 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Sharp Feather Cycles Racing Finished Vet 40-49 20
2 Michael Thompson Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 16
3 Ben Lawson Nutcracker Racing Finished Senior 12
4 Chris Taylor Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 9
5 Thomas Randall Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Senior 7
6 Adrian Lawrence Team Elite Finished Vet 40-49 5
7 Mike Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 4
8 Jiri Klekner Finished Senior 3
9 Dan Cook Peak Road Club Finished N/A 2
10 Ryan Manders York Cycleworks Finished Senior 1
11 Tim Kershaw Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
12 Simon Maudsley Team Vertex Finished Senior 0
13 Iain Paton Pioneer Scott Syncros Finished Senior 0
14 Tom Seaman Nutcracker Racing Finished Junior 0
15 Stephen Bottomley Crosstrax Finished Vet 40-49 0
16 Alex Whiting Bolsover & District Cyclin... Finished Senior 0
17 Andrew Johnson York Cycleworks Race Team Finished Senior 0
18 Lee Brown Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
19 Dylan Flesher Harrogate Nova CC Finished Junior 0
20 Stefan Macina Finished N/A 0
21 Matthew Downs Finished 0
22 Andrew Carr Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished Vet 40-49 0
23 Craig Gath York Cycleworks Race Team Finished Senior 0
24 David Morris Harrogate Nova CC Finished Senior 0
25 Graeme Bird Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
26 Joe Williams Finished 0
27 Tim Gill Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
28 Andrew Windrum York Cycleworks Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
29 Richard Binks PH-MAS Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 0
30 Tony Mills Finished 0
31 Matt Denby www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished Vet 40-49 0
32 Richard Dobson Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished Vet 40-49 0
33 James Dyson 3RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
34 Philip Hinchliffe Bradford RCC/Lynn Motors Finished N/A 0
35 Robin Bradbury Aire Valley Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
36 Daniel Clist Norton Wheelers Finished Senior 0
37 Alistair Rees Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
38 Marcus Spencer Batley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
39 Andrew Wainwright Bolsover & District Cyclin... Finished N/A 0
40 David Beachhill Finished 0
41 Nicholas Dorsey Batley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
42 Jonathan Watson Charge Bikes Finished Vet 40-49 0
43 Arther Wilson Finished 0
44 Richard Allen Here Come The Belgians Finished Vet 40-49 0
45 Liam Gilpin Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 0
46 Richard Shass Finished 0
47 John Wright Wakefield CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
48 Paul Nutton Here Come The Belgians Finished Vet 40-49 0
49 Luke Benn Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 0
50 Ian Chapman PH-MAS Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 0
51 Keith Davies Gateway Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
52 Bobbin Gardner Boneshakers Race Team Finished Junior 0
53 David Jennaway Finished Vet 40-49 0
54 David Brown Finished 0
55 Richard Cutsforth Finished 0
56 Dermot Mckee Finished Vet 40-49 0
57 James Atkinson All Terrain Cycles Finished Senior 0
58 Craig Sefton Horwich CC Finished N/A 0
59 Sam Streeton York Cycleworks Finished Senior 0
60 Damien Kelly PH-MAS Cycling Finished Senior 0
61 Simon Pateman Saddleworth Clarion Finished Vet 40-49 0
62 Ivan Boyes Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished Vet 40-49 0
63 Graham Bryce G M C Fire Services Finished Vet 40-49 0
64 Mike Gradwell Saddleworth Clarion Finished N/A 0
65 Andrew Cook Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
66 Michal Klekner Finished 0
67 Phil Ingham Finished 0
68 Graham Piccavey Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
69 Edward Sarmiento www.cxmagazine.com Finished Vet 40-49 0
70 Jonny Tomes Jedi Cycle Sport Finished Senior 0
71 Simon Pickard Jedi Cycle Sport Finished Vet 40-49 0
72 Jonny Croston Calder Clarion CC Finished Senior 0
73 Matt Beaumont Finished Senior 0
74 Adam Pridmore Finished N/A 0
75 George Fox Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 0
76 Mark Mckie York Cycleworks Finished N/A 0
77 Mark Rogers Finished Senior 0
78 Gareth Buddo Clifton CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
79 Sean Greenwood Jedi Cycle Sport Finished Senior 0
80 Charles Cuss Cappuccino Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
81 Michael Hargreaves Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Senior 0
82 Steve Foster Finished 0
83 Paul Milsom Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Senior 0
84 Tim Howcroft Otley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
85 Dean Clark 3RT Finished Senior 0
86 Christopher Morrey Doncaster Whls CC Finished N/A 0
87 Nick Waggett Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
88 Neil Kerry Clifton CC Finished N/A 0
89 Mark Stirling Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
90 Ian Cullen Otley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
91 Daniel Lomas Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
92 Richard Brewster Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
93 James York 3RT Finished Senior 0
94 Mike Cleary Manchester Whlrs Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
95 Thomas Hick Clifton CC Finished Senior 0
96 Nigel Hollyman Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
97 Jon Howard Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished N/A 0
98 David Thomas Finished 0
99 Stuart Percival G M C Fire Services Finished Senior 0
100 Mike Postle Finished 0
101 Julian Holrod Finished 0
102 Ben Dransfield Finished 0
103 Adam Cooper Finished 0
104 Iain Davidson Finished Vet 50+ 0
105 Steve Coukham Finished 0
106 Ross Burton Finished N/A 0
107 Steve Risdon Finished N/A 0
108 Sam Beever Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
109 Kevin Thornes Finished 0
110 Stephen Curson Finished 0
111 Marcus Grant Cyclesense Finished Vet 40-49 0
112 Gary Jackson Finished 0
113 Joe Parker Finished 0
114 William Goddard Seacroft Wheelers Finished N/A 0
115 C Collson Finished 0
116 Kevin Allen Scarborough Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
117 Christian Nistri Finished 0
118 Chris James Finished 0
119 Terry Lightfoot Finished N/A 0
120 Richard Branford Finished 0
121 John Whitely Finished 0
122 David Tilford Finished N/A 0
123 Martin Price Calder Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
124 Karl Speight Finished 0
125 OJ Borg Finished N/A 0
126 Tom Shelton Finished 0
127 Paul Gray Finished 0
128 Thomas Harmer Albarosa Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
129 Andy Fraser Finished Senior 0
130 Eddie Hirst Finished 0
131 Andrew Whiteside Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
132 Robin Clough Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
133 Dave Phillips Finished 0
134 Duncan Sleigh Clifton CC Finished N/A 0
135 Jp Bednarek Finished 0
136 Darren Kaulford Finished 0
137 Paul Beck Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran-40 Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Sharp Feather Cycles Racing Finished Vet 40-49 20
2 Chris Taylor Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 16
3 Adrian Lawrence Team Elite Finished Vet 40-49 12
4 Mike Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 9
5 Dan Cook Peak Road Club Finished N/A 7
5 Tim Kershaw Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 7
6 Stephen Bottomley Crosstrax Finished Vet 40-49 5
7 Lee Brown Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 4
8 Stefan Macina Finished N/A 0
9 Andrew Carr Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished Vet 40-49 2
10 Graeme Bird Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Bethany Crumpton North West MTB Race Team Finished Senior 20
2 Alice Barnes T-Mo Racing Finished Senior 16
3 Maddi Smith Bolsover & District Cyclin... Finished Veteran 12
4 Hannah Saville Norton Wheelers Finished Junior 9
5 Alison Kinloch PH-MAS Cycling Finished Veteran 7
6 Lynn Bland Norton Wheelers Finished Veteran 5
7 Emma Peasland Finished Senior 0
8 Natalie Hodson PH-MAS Cycling Finished Senior 3
9 Andrea Rodgers Norton Wheelers Finished Veteran 2
10 Nicola Hartle PH-MAS Cycling Finished Veteran 1
11 Sarah Clough Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
12 Hilary Bloor Crosstrax Finished Veteran 0
13 Laura Jolly Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
14 Rachel Lightfoot Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran 50 plus

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Matt Wilson Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 20
2 John Hick Finished N/A 0
3 Wayne Nicholson York Cycleworks Race Team Finished Vet 50+ 12
4 Peter Wilkin Fietsen Tempo Finished Vet 50+ 0
5 Peter Howarth Manchester Whlrs Club Finished Vet 50+ 7
6 Sean Beswick www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished Vet 50+ 5
7 Steve Shepherd Finished N/A 0
8 Timothy Beachill Finished N/A 0
9 David Headon Horwich CC Finished Vet 50+ 2
10 Brian Perks Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 1
11 Neil McLaughlin Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
12 Darrell Bradbury Norton Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
13 Michael Scott Sheffield Stars CSC Finished Vet 50+ 0
14 Nick Mason Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
15 John Docker Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
16 John Garnett Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
17 Graham Whiting Bolsover & District Cyclin... Finished Vet 50+ 0
18 John Graverling Finished 0
19 Adrian Speight Finished 0
20 Paul Sleaford Norton Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
21 Timothy Evans Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
22 Chris Tomes Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
23 Kevin Saville Norton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
24 John Hook Finished 0
25 Graham Ward-Thompson Finished Vet 50+ 0
26 Howard Nicolson Finished 0
27 Philip Jones Crosstrax Finished Vet 50+ 0
28 Kenneth Wilby Crosstrax Finished N/A 0
29 Stewart Yates Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
30 Bary Furth Finished 0
31 Andrew Moxon Otley CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
32 Brian Clayton Finished Vet 50+ 0
33 Charles Warren Finished Vet 50+ 0
34 Brian Crossley Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished N/A 0
35 David Lacy Airedale Olympic CC Finished N/A 0
36 David Young York Cycleworks Finished N/A 0
37 Andrew Simpson Bolsover & District Cyclin... Finished N/A 0
38 Christopher Parker East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
39 Ronald Roberts Wakefield CC Finished N/A 0
40 Christopher Beetham West Yorkshire Police CC Finished N/A 0
41 David Halman Weaver Valley CC Finished N/A 0
42 Fred Rothwell Bury CSC Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Thomas Pidcock Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished Youth U16 20
2 Benjamin Wait Clifton CC Finished Youth U16 16
3 Harrison Cooper-Oldroyd Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth U16 12
4 Gus Gardner Boneshakers Race Team Finished Youth U16 9
5 Jim Brown Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 7
6 Mason Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth U16 5
7 Simeon Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 4
8 Nathan Smith Clifton CC Finished Youth U16 3
9 Tom Cullen Otley CC Finished Youth U16 2
10 Cavan Walker Clifton CC Finished Youth U16 1
11 Jack Ford Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
12 Mason Mirzaali Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
13 Louis Mason Harrogate Nova CC Finished Youth U16 0
14 Joe Howcroft Otley CC Finished Youth U16 0
15 Avner Bordoley West Riding Track League Finished Youth U16 0
16 Jacob Feetham BBM Revolution Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
17 Harry Streeton Finished 0
18 Ben Hobbs Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished Youth U14 0
19 A Chubb Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Emma Hanson Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jenson Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 20
2 Finlay Cooper-Oldroyd Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth U14 16
3 Louis Cook Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 12
4 Morgan Mirzaali Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 9
5 Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth U14 7
6 Joe Coukham Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 5
7 Jonny Gill Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 4
8 Adam Fortune Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth U14 3
9 Oliver Walton Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 2
10 Ethan Whiteside Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
11 Nathan Page East Bradford CC Finished Youth U14 0
12 Chris Wilson Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished Youth U16 0
13 Scott Wolfenden Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth U14 0
14 William Thackray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth U14 0
15 Toby Seaman Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished Youth U14 0
16 George Southby East Bradford CC Finished Youth U14 0
17 Jack Stead Finished 0
18 Matthew Hunter Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished Youth U14 0
19 Jamie Clifton Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Elena Smith Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 20
2 Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth U14 16
3 Lucy Whearty Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 12
4 Maisy Vasic Eastlands Velo Finished Youth U14 9
5 Juliette Branford Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished Youth U14 7
6 Abi Smith Clifton CC Finished Youth U14 5
7 Olivia Ingham East Bradford CC Finished Youth U14 4
8 Amy Hinchliffe Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 3
9 Ruby Boyes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth U14 2
10 Jasmine Lomas Finished 0
11 Anne Feetham Finished 0