Yorkshire Points Round 7 - Wakefield Junior Tri Club

Cyclo-Cross , Wakefield – Sunday, 02 Nov 2014

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

334344

Start Date:

Sun, 2nd Nov 2014

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Thornes Park, Denby Dale Road, Wakefield, WF2 8QE
View map

Series:

Yorkshire Points

Results

Confirmed Results

Novice

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice - Results
1.  Adam Deacon Finished 0

1. Adam Deacon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Michael Hargreaves Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Stephen Smith Finished 0

3. Stephen Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Emma Waff Finished 0

4. Emma Waff -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Owen Morris Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  John Wilson Finished 0

6. John Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Addam Darvell Finished 0

7. Addam Darvell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Rachel Deacon Finished 0

8. Rachel Deacon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Catherine Whiteside Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Tony Riley Dinnington Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Alex Barr Finished 0

11. Alex Barr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-8 - Results
1.  Jacob Steed Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Archie Gill Finished Under 12 0

2. Archie Gill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Jude Dutoit Finished 0

3. Jude Dutoit -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Oskar Wadsworth Finished 0

4. Oskar Wadsworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  George Cooper Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Daniel James Calder Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Victoria Hodgson Finished 0

7. Victoria Hodgson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Mackenzie Riley Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  James Homa Clifton CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Harry Fox Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Ben Mourne Finished 0

11. Ben Mourne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Ben Warriner Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Luca Bednaren Finished 0

13. Luca Bednaren -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Jack Edwards Finished 0

14. Jack Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Ashton Farling Finished 0

15. Ashton Farling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Tilly Wadsworth Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Tomos Davies Finished 0

17. Tomos Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Sam Haywood Finished 0

18. Sam Haywood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Sian Thomson Finished 0

19. Sian Thomson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Oscar Baxter Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Hugo Edwards Finished 0

21. Hugo Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Poppy Sharp Finished 0

22. Poppy Sharp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Edward Wolff Finished 0

23. Edward Wolff -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Evie Middlehurst Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Charlie Albone Finished 0

25. Charlie Albone -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Freddie Kerry Finished 0

26. Freddie Kerry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Stan Parkin Finished 0

27. Stan Parkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Milson Jamie Finished 0

28. Milson Jamie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Nancy Warbiss Finished 0

29. Nancy Warbiss -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Henry King Finished 0

30. Henry King -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Sorren Kellerbradbury Finished 0

31. Sorren Kellerbradbury -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Sofia Bednaren Finished 0

32. Sofia Bednaren -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Oliver Sharp Finished 0

33. Oliver Sharp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Frank Royston Finished 0

34. Frank Royston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Will Armstrong Finished 0

35. Will Armstrong -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-10 - Results
1.  Oliver Akers Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Bryn Lawrence Eastlands Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Ben Hodgson Finished 0

3. Ben Hodgson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Jude Lomas Finished 0

4. Jude Lomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Freya Brealey East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Matthew Warriner Finished 0

6. Matthew Warriner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Henry Parkin Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  William Knight Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Sammy Mills Finished 0

9. Sammy Mills -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Megan Rees Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Denholm Edwards Finished 0

11. Denholm Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Ryan Thomas East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Danny Deavin Finished 0

13. Danny Deavin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Douglas James Calder Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Rowan Baxter Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  William Huddlestone Finished 0

16. William Huddlestone -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Adie Hirst Finished 0

17. Adie Hirst -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Efa Townend Finished 0

18. Efa Townend -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Alice Feetham Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  James Garnet Finished 0

20. James Garnet -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Astrid Hiley Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Jack Cook Calder Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Sophie Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Karen Chatterton Finished 0

24. Karen Chatterton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Amy Mourne Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Freya Whiteside Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Hattie Armstrong Finished 0

27. Hattie Armstrong -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  F Whitely Finished 0

28. F Whitely -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Amelia Walton Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Myles Chubb Finished 0

30. Myles Chubb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Mia Liskard Finished 0

31. Mia Liskard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Elizabeth Morgan Finished 0

32. Elizabeth Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Olivia Fox Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Amy Scott Sheffield Stars CSC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Ella Brookscook Finished 0

35. Ella Brookscook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Ryan Baddle Finished 0

36. Ryan Baddle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Sally King Finished 0

37. Sally King -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Toby Hobbs Finished 0

38. Toby Hobbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Thomas Watherston BBM Revolution Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
40.  Daniel Price Calder Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
41.  Edward Royston Finished 0

41. Edward Royston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-12 - Results
1.  Aidan Lawrence Eastlands Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Bjorn Hoerdt Finished 0

2. Bjorn Hoerdt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Riley Blackman Finished 0

3. Riley Blackman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Marcus Hiley Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Cameron Branford Finished 0

5. Cameron Branford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Toby Kersham Finished 0

6. Toby Kersham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Tom Scott Sheffield Stars CSC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Alex Cuming Finished 0

8. Alex Cuming -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Matthew Homa Clifton CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Alex Bailey Finished 0

10. Alex Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Tom Sheard Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Chloe Hinchcliffe Finished 0

12. Chloe Hinchcliffe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Kayleigh Wells Clifton CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Luca Longo Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Frances Hodgson Finished 0

15. Frances Hodgson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Ellie Armstrong Coalville Whls CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
17.  Owen Thompson Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Holly Deavin Finished 0

18. Holly Deavin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Joe Sarmiento Finished 0

19. Joe Sarmiento -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Nathan Fortune Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Tom Haywood Finished 0

21. Tom Haywood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Adam Jackson Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Joe Hirst Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Adele Taylor Clifton CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Isabel Macina Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Dylan Boges Finished 0

26. Dylan Boges -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Euen Kerry Finished 0

27. Euen Kerry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Emily Owen Finished 0

28. Emily Owen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Holly Whiteley Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
30.  Olivia Wolff Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Kane Moran Finished 0

31. Kane Moran -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Louis Audain Calder Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Tom Seaman Nutcracker Racing Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Dylan Flesher Harrogate Nova CC Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Joe Williams Holme Valley Whls Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Liam Gilpin Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Luke Benn Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Bobbin Gardner Boneshakers Race Team Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  George Fox Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Benjamin Dransfield Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Sam Beever Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Joseph Parker East Bradford CC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  James Sharp Feather Cycles Racing Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Michael Thompson Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Ben Lawson Nutcracker Racing Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Chris Taylor Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Thomas Randall Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Adrian Lawrence Team Elite Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Mike Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Jiri Klekner Finished Senior 3

8. Jiri Klekner -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Dan Cook Peak Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Ryan Manders York Cycleworks Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Tim Kershaw Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Simon Maudsley Team Vertex-pedalpowersport.co... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Iain Paton SCOTT Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Tom Seaman Nutcracker Racing Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
15.  Stephen Bottomley Crosstrax Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Alex Whiting Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Andrew Johnson York Cycleworks Race Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Lee Brown Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Dylan Flesher Harrogate Nova CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
20.  Stefan Macina Finished N/A 0

20. Stefan Macina -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Matthew Downs Finished 0

21. Matthew Downs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Andrew Carr Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Craig Gath York Cycleworks Race Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  David Morris Harrogate Nova CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Graeme Bird Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Joe Williams Finished 0

26. Joe Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Tim Gill Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Andrew Windrum York Cycleworks Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Richard Binks PH-MAS Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Tony Mills Finished 0

30. Tony Mills -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Matt Denby www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Richard Dobson Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  James Dyson 3RT Finished Vet 40-49 0

33. James Dyson - 3RT

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Philip Hinchliffe Bradford RCC/Lynn Motors Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Robin Bradbury Aire Valley Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Daniel Clist Norton Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  Alistair Rees Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Marcus Spencer Batley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Andrew Wainwright Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  David Beachhill Finished 0

40. David Beachhill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Nicholas Dorsey Batley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  Jonathan Watson Charge Bikes Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Arther Wilson Finished 0

43. Arther Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Richard Allen Here Come The Belgians Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  Liam Gilpin Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
46.  Richard Shass Finished 0

46. Richard Shass -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  John Wright Wakefield CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
48.  Paul Nutton Here Come The Belgians Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
49.  Luke Benn Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
50.  Ian Chapman PH-MAS Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
51.  Keith Davies Gateway Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
52.  Bobbin Gardner Boneshakers Race Team Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
53.  David Jennaway Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
54.  David Brown Finished 0

54. David Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
55.  Richard Cutsforth Finished 0

55. Richard Cutsforth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
56.  Dermot Mckee Finished Vet 40-49 0

56. Dermot Mckee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
57.  James Atkinson All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Craig Sefton Horwich CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
59.  Sam Streeton York Cycleworks Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
60.  Damien Kelly PH-MAS Cycling Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
61.  Simon Pateman Saddleworth Clarion Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
62.  Ivan Boyes Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
63.  Graham Bryce G M C Fire Services Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
64.  Mike Gradwell Saddleworth Clarion Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Andrew Cook Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
66.  Michal Klekner Finished 0

66. Michal Klekner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
67.  Phil Ingham Finished 0

67. Phil Ingham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
68.  Graham Piccavey Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
69.  Edward Sarmiento www.cxmagazine.com Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
70.  Jonny Tomes Jedi Cycle Sport Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
71.  Simon Pickard Jedi Cycle Sport Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
72.  Jonny Croston Calder Clarion CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
73.  Matt Beaumont Finished Senior 0

73. Matt Beaumont -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
74.  Adam Pridmore Finished N/A 0

74. Adam Pridmore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
75.  George Fox Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
76.  Mark Mckie York Cycleworks Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
77.  Mark Rogers Finished Senior 0

77. Mark Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
78.  Gareth Buddo Clifton CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
79.  Sean Greenwood Jedi Cycle Sport Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
80.  Charles Cuss Cappuccino Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
81.  Michael Hargreaves Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
82.  Steve Foster Finished 0

82. Steve Foster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
83.  Paul Milsom Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
84.  Tim Howcroft Otley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
85.  Dean Clark 3RT Finished Senior 0

85. Dean Clark - 3RT

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
86.  Christopher Morrey Doncaster Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
87.  Nick Waggett Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
88.  Neil Kerry Clifton CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
89.  Mark Stirling Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
90.  Ian Cullen Otley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
91.  Daniel Lomas Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
92.  Richard Brewster Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
93.  James York 3RT Finished Senior 0

93. James York - 3RT

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
94.  Mike Cleary Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
95.  Thomas Hick Clifton CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
96.  Nigel Hollyman Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
97.  Jon Howard Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
98.  David Thomas Finished 0

98. David Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
99.  Stuart Percival G M C Fire Services Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
100.  Mike Postle Finished 0

100. Mike Postle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
101.  Julian Holrod Finished 0

101. Julian Holrod -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
102.  Ben Dransfield Finished 0

102. Ben Dransfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
103.  Adam Cooper Finished 0

103. Adam Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
104.  Iain Davidson Finished Vet 50+ 0

104. Iain Davidson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
105.  Steve Coukham Finished 0

105. Steve Coukham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
106.  Ross Burton Finished N/A 0

106. Ross Burton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
107.  Steve Risdon Finished N/A 0

107. Steve Risdon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
108.  Sam Beever Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
109.  Kevin Thornes Finished 0

109. Kevin Thornes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
110.  Stephen Curson Finished 0

110. Stephen Curson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
111.  Marcus Grant Cyclesense Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
112.  Gary Jackson Finished 0

112. Gary Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
113.  Joe Parker Finished 0

113. Joe Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
114.  William Goddard Seacroft Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
115.  C Collson Finished 0

115. C Collson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
116.  Kevin Allen Scarborough Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
117.  Christian Nistri Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
118.  Chris James Finished 0

118. Chris James -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
119.  Terry Lightfoot Finished N/A 0

119. Terry Lightfoot -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
120.  Richard Branford Finished 0

120. Richard Branford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
121.  John Whitely Finished 0

121. John Whitely -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
122.  David Tilford Finished N/A 0

122. David Tilford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
123.  Martin Price Calder Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
124.  Karl Speight Finished 0

124. Karl Speight -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
125.  OJ Borg Finished N/A 0

125. OJ Borg -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
126.  Tom Shelton Finished 0

126. Tom Shelton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
127.  Paul Gray Finished 0

127. Paul Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
128.  Thomas Harmer Albarosa Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
129.  Andy Fraser Finished Senior 0

129. Andy Fraser -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
130.  Eddie Hirst Finished 0

130. Eddie Hirst -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
131.  Andrew Whiteside Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
132.  Robin Clough Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
133.  Dave Phillips Finished 0

133. Dave Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
134.  Duncan Sleigh Clifton CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
135.  Jp Bednarek Finished 0

135. Jp Bednarek -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
136.  Darren Kaulford Finished 0

136. Darren Kaulford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
137.  Paul Beck Finished 0

137. Paul Beck -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Veteran-40 Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran-40 Men - Results
1.  James Sharp Feather Cycles Racing Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Chris Taylor Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Adrian Lawrence Team Elite Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Mike Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Dan Cook Peak Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Tim Kershaw Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Stephen Bottomley Crosstrax Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Lee Brown Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Stefan Macina Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Andrew Carr Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Graeme Bird Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Bethany Crumpton North West MTB Race Team Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Alice Barnes T-Mo Racing Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Maddi Smith Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Hannah Saville Norton Wheelers Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Alison Kinloch PH-MAS Cycling Finished Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Lynn Bland Norton Wheelers Finished Veteran 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Emma Peasland Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Natalie Hodson PH-MAS Cycling Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Andrea Rodgers Norton Wheelers Finished Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Nicola Hartle PH-MAS Cycling Finished Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  Sarah Clough Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Hilary Bloor Crosstrax Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Laura Jolly Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Rachel Lightfoot Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran 50 plus

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran 50 plus - Results
1.  Matt Wilson Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  John Hick Finished Vet 50+ 0

2. John Hick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Wayne Nicholson York Cycleworks Race Team Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Peter Wilkin Fietsen Tempo Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Peter Howarth Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Sean Beswick www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Steve Shepherd Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Timothy Beachill Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  David Headon Horwich CC Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Brian Perks Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Neil McLaughlin Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Darrell Bradbury Norton Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Michael Scott Sheffield Stars CSC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  Nick Mason Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
15.  John Docker Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  John Garnett Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
17.  Graham Whiting Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
18.  John Graverling Finished 0

18. John Graverling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Adrian Speight Finished 0

19. Adrian Speight -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Paul Sleaford Norton Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
21.  Timothy Evans Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
22.  Chris Tomes Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Kevin Saville Norton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  John Hook Finished 0

24. John Hook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Graham Ward-Thompson Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
26.  Howard Nicolson Finished 0

26. Howard Nicolson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Philip Jones Crosstrax Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
28.  Kenneth Wilby Crosstrax Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Stewart Yates Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Bary Furth Finished 0

30. Bary Furth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Andrew Moxon Otley CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
32.  Brian Clayton Finished Vet 50+ 0

32. Brian Clayton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
33.  Charles Warren Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
34.  Brian Crossley Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  David Lacy Airedale Olympic CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  David Young York Cycleworks Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Andrew Simpson Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Christopher Parker East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Ronald Roberts Wakefield CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Christopher Beetham West Yorkshire Police CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  David Halman Weaver Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Fred Rothwell Bury CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Thomas Pidcock Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Benjamin Wait Clifton CC Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Harrison Cooper-Oldroyd Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Gus Gardner Boneshakers Race Team Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Jim Brown Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Mason Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Simeon Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Nathan Smith Clifton CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Tom Cullen Otley CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Cavan Walker Clifton CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Jack Ford Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Mason Mirzaali Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Louis Mason Harrogate Nova CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Joe Howcroft Otley CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  Avner Bordoley West Riding Track League Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
16.  Jacob Feetham BBM Revolution Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Harry Streeton Finished 0

17. Harry Streeton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Ben Hobbs Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  A Chubb Finished 0

19. A Chubb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Emma Hanson Finished 0

1. Emma Hanson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Jenson Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Finlay Cooper-Oldroyd Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Louis Cook Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Morgan Mirzaali Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Joe Coukham Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Jonny Gill Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Adam Fortune Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Oliver Walton Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Ethan Whiteside Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Nathan Page East Bradford CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Chris Wilson Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Scott Wolfenden Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  William Thackray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Toby Seaman Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  George Southby East Bradford CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Jack Stead Finished 0

17. Jack Stead -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Matthew Hunter Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  Jamie Clifton Finished 0

19. Jamie Clifton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Elena Smith Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Lucy Whearty Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Maisy Vasic Eastlands Velo Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Juliette Branford Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Abi Smith Clifton CC Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Olivia Ingham East Bradford CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Amy Hinchliffe Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Ruby Boyes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Jasmine Lomas Finished 0

10. Jasmine Lomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Anne Feetham Finished 0

11. Anne Feetham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Reports

Jamie Sharp wins seven round of Yorkshire Points 2014

Posted 02/11/2014 - Ian O'Brien

Written by: Snowdon Sports

York veteran Jamie Sharp took his thir...

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/11/14 10:30 Category B --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 02/11/14 – 10:30
Category B,
30 mins
Novice Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/11/14 10:32 Go-Cross --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 02/11/14 – 10:32
Go-Cross,
30 mins
Under-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/11/14 11:15 Go-Cross None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 02/11/14 – 11:15
Go-Cross, None
10 mins
Under-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/11/14 11:30 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 02/11/14 – 11:30
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
Under-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/11/14 12:00 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 02/11/14 – 12:00
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/11/14 12:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 02/11/14 – 12:45
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/11/14 12:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 02/11/14 – 12:45
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran-40 Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/11/14 12:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 02/11/14 – 12:45
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Junior Veteran Women Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/11/14 14:00 Category B --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 02/11/14 – 14:00
Category B,
40 mins
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/11/14 14:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 02/11/14 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Veteran 50 plus Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/11/14 14:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 02/11/14 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/11/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 02/11/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/11/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 02/11/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/11/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 02/11/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/11/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 02/11/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

334344

Start Date:

Sun, 2nd Nov 2014

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Thornes Park, Denby Dale Road, Wakefield, WF2 8QE
View map

Series:

Yorkshire Points

Results

Confirmed Results

Novice

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice - Results
1.  Adam Deacon Finished 0

1. Adam Deacon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Michael Hargreaves Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Stephen Smith Finished 0

3. Stephen Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Emma Waff Finished 0

4. Emma Waff -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Owen Morris Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  John Wilson Finished 0

6. John Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Addam Darvell Finished 0

7. Addam Darvell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Rachel Deacon Finished 0

8. Rachel Deacon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Catherine Whiteside Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Tony Riley Dinnington Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Alex Barr Finished 0

11. Alex Barr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-8 - Results
1.  Jacob Steed Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Archie Gill Finished Under 12 0

2. Archie Gill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Jude Dutoit Finished 0

3. Jude Dutoit -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Oskar Wadsworth Finished 0

4. Oskar Wadsworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  George Cooper Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Daniel James Calder Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Victoria Hodgson Finished 0

7. Victoria Hodgson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Mackenzie Riley Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  James Homa Clifton CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Harry Fox Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Ben Mourne Finished 0

11. Ben Mourne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Ben Warriner Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Luca Bednaren Finished 0

13. Luca Bednaren -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Jack Edwards Finished 0

14. Jack Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Ashton Farling Finished 0

15. Ashton Farling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Tilly Wadsworth Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Tomos Davies Finished 0

17. Tomos Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Sam Haywood Finished 0

18. Sam Haywood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Sian Thomson Finished 0

19. Sian Thomson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Oscar Baxter Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Hugo Edwards Finished 0

21. Hugo Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Poppy Sharp Finished 0

22. Poppy Sharp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Edward Wolff Finished 0

23. Edward Wolff -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Evie Middlehurst Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Charlie Albone Finished 0

25. Charlie Albone -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Freddie Kerry Finished 0

26. Freddie Kerry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Stan Parkin Finished 0

27. Stan Parkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Milson Jamie Finished 0

28. Milson Jamie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Nancy Warbiss Finished 0

29. Nancy Warbiss -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Henry King Finished 0

30. Henry King -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Sorren Kellerbradbury Finished 0

31. Sorren Kellerbradbury -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Sofia Bednaren Finished 0

32. Sofia Bednaren -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Oliver Sharp Finished 0

33. Oliver Sharp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Frank Royston Finished 0

34. Frank Royston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Will Armstrong Finished 0

35. Will Armstrong -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-10 - Results
1.  Oliver Akers Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Bryn Lawrence Eastlands Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Ben Hodgson Finished 0

3. Ben Hodgson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Jude Lomas Finished 0

4. Jude Lomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Freya Brealey East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Matthew Warriner Finished 0

6. Matthew Warriner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Henry Parkin Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  William Knight Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Sammy Mills Finished 0

9. Sammy Mills -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Megan Rees Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Denholm Edwards Finished 0

11. Denholm Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Ryan Thomas East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Danny Deavin Finished 0

13. Danny Deavin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Douglas James Calder Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Rowan Baxter Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  William Huddlestone Finished 0

16. William Huddlestone -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Adie Hirst Finished 0

17. Adie Hirst -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Efa Townend Finished 0

18. Efa Townend -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Alice Feetham Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  James Garnet Finished 0

20. James Garnet -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Astrid Hiley Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Jack Cook Calder Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Sophie Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Karen Chatterton Finished 0

24. Karen Chatterton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Amy Mourne Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Freya Whiteside Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Hattie Armstrong Finished 0

27. Hattie Armstrong -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  F Whitely Finished 0

28. F Whitely -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Amelia Walton Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Myles Chubb Finished 0

30. Myles Chubb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Mia Liskard Finished 0

31. Mia Liskard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Elizabeth Morgan Finished 0

32. Elizabeth Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Olivia Fox Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Amy Scott Sheffield Stars CSC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Ella Brookscook Finished 0

35. Ella Brookscook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Ryan Baddle Finished 0

36. Ryan Baddle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Sally King Finished 0

37. Sally King -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Toby Hobbs Finished 0

38. Toby Hobbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Thomas Watherston BBM Revolution Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
40.  Daniel Price Calder Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
41.  Edward Royston Finished 0

41. Edward Royston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-12 - Results
1.  Aidan Lawrence Eastlands Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Bjorn Hoerdt Finished 0

2. Bjorn Hoerdt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Riley Blackman Finished 0

3. Riley Blackman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Marcus Hiley Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Cameron Branford Finished 0

5. Cameron Branford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Toby Kersham Finished 0

6. Toby Kersham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Tom Scott Sheffield Stars CSC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Alex Cuming Finished 0

8. Alex Cuming -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Matthew Homa Clifton CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Alex Bailey Finished 0

10. Alex Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Tom Sheard Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Chloe Hinchcliffe Finished 0

12. Chloe Hinchcliffe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Kayleigh Wells Clifton CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Luca Longo Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Frances Hodgson Finished 0

15. Frances Hodgson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Ellie Armstrong Coalville Whls CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
17.  Owen Thompson Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Holly Deavin Finished 0

18. Holly Deavin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Joe Sarmiento Finished 0

19. Joe Sarmiento -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Nathan Fortune Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Tom Haywood Finished 0

21. Tom Haywood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Adam Jackson Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Joe Hirst Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Adele Taylor Clifton CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Isabel Macina Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Dylan Boges Finished 0

26. Dylan Boges -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Euen Kerry Finished 0

27. Euen Kerry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Emily Owen Finished 0

28. Emily Owen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Holly Whiteley Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
30.  Olivia Wolff Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Kane Moran Finished 0

31. Kane Moran -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Louis Audain Calder Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Tom Seaman Nutcracker Racing Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Dylan Flesher Harrogate Nova CC Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Joe Williams Holme Valley Whls Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Liam Gilpin Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Luke Benn Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Bobbin Gardner Boneshakers Race Team Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  George Fox Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Benjamin Dransfield Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Sam Beever Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Joseph Parker East Bradford CC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  James Sharp Feather Cycles Racing Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Michael Thompson Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Ben Lawson Nutcracker Racing Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Chris Taylor Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Thomas Randall Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Adrian Lawrence Team Elite Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Mike Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Jiri Klekner Finished Senior 3

8. Jiri Klekner -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Dan Cook Peak Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Ryan Manders York Cycleworks Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Tim Kershaw Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Simon Maudsley Team Vertex-pedalpowersport.co... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Iain Paton SCOTT Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Tom Seaman Nutcracker Racing Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
15.  Stephen Bottomley Crosstrax Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Alex Whiting Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Andrew Johnson York Cycleworks Race Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Lee Brown Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Dylan Flesher Harrogate Nova CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
20.  Stefan Macina Finished N/A 0

20. Stefan Macina -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Matthew Downs Finished 0

21. Matthew Downs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Andrew Carr Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Craig Gath York Cycleworks Race Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  David Morris Harrogate Nova CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Graeme Bird Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Joe Williams Finished 0

26. Joe Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Tim Gill Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Andrew Windrum York Cycleworks Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Richard Binks PH-MAS Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Tony Mills Finished 0

30. Tony Mills -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Matt Denby www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Richard Dobson Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  James Dyson 3RT Finished Vet 40-49 0

33. James Dyson - 3RT

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Philip Hinchliffe Bradford RCC/Lynn Motors Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Robin Bradbury Aire Valley Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Daniel Clist Norton Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  Alistair Rees Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Marcus Spencer Batley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Andrew Wainwright Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  David Beachhill Finished 0

40. David Beachhill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Nicholas Dorsey Batley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  Jonathan Watson Charge Bikes Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Arther Wilson Finished 0

43. Arther Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Richard Allen Here Come The Belgians Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  Liam Gilpin Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
46.  Richard Shass Finished 0

46. Richard Shass -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  John Wright Wakefield CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
48.  Paul Nutton Here Come The Belgians Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
49.  Luke Benn Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
50.  Ian Chapman PH-MAS Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
51.  Keith Davies Gateway Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
52.  Bobbin Gardner Boneshakers Race Team Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
53.  David Jennaway Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
54.  David Brown Finished 0

54. David Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
55.  Richard Cutsforth Finished 0

55. Richard Cutsforth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
56.  Dermot Mckee Finished Vet 40-49 0

56. Dermot Mckee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
57.  James Atkinson All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Craig Sefton Horwich CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
59.  Sam Streeton York Cycleworks Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
60.  Damien Kelly PH-MAS Cycling Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
61.  Simon Pateman Saddleworth Clarion Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
62.  Ivan Boyes Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
63.  Graham Bryce G M C Fire Services Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
64.  Mike Gradwell Saddleworth Clarion Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Andrew Cook Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
66.  Michal Klekner Finished 0

66. Michal Klekner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
67.  Phil Ingham Finished 0

67. Phil Ingham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
68.  Graham Piccavey Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
69.  Edward Sarmiento www.cxmagazine.com Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
70.  Jonny Tomes Jedi Cycle Sport Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
71.  Simon Pickard Jedi Cycle Sport Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
72.  Jonny Croston Calder Clarion CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
73.  Matt Beaumont Finished Senior 0

73. Matt Beaumont -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
74.  Adam Pridmore Finished N/A 0

74. Adam Pridmore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
75.  George Fox Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
76.  Mark Mckie York Cycleworks Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
77.  Mark Rogers Finished Senior 0

77. Mark Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
78.  Gareth Buddo Clifton CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
79.  Sean Greenwood Jedi Cycle Sport Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
80.  Charles Cuss Cappuccino Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
81.  Michael Hargreaves Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
82.  Steve Foster Finished 0

82. Steve Foster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
83.  Paul Milsom Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
84.  Tim Howcroft Otley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
85.  Dean Clark 3RT Finished Senior 0

85. Dean Clark - 3RT

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
86.  Christopher Morrey Doncaster Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
87.  Nick Waggett Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
88.  Neil Kerry Clifton CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
89.  Mark Stirling Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
90.  Ian Cullen Otley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
91.  Daniel Lomas Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
92.  Richard Brewster Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
93.  James York 3RT Finished Senior 0

93. James York - 3RT

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
94.  Mike Cleary Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
95.  Thomas Hick Clifton CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
96.  Nigel Hollyman Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
97.  Jon Howard Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
98.  David Thomas Finished 0

98. David Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
99.  Stuart Percival G M C Fire Services Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
100.  Mike Postle Finished 0

100. Mike Postle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
101.  Julian Holrod Finished 0

101. Julian Holrod -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
102.  Ben Dransfield Finished 0

102. Ben Dransfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
103.  Adam Cooper Finished 0

103. Adam Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
104.  Iain Davidson Finished Vet 50+ 0

104. Iain Davidson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
105.  Steve Coukham Finished 0

105. Steve Coukham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
106.  Ross Burton Finished N/A 0

106. Ross Burton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
107.  Steve Risdon Finished N/A 0

107. Steve Risdon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
108.  Sam Beever Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
109.  Kevin Thornes Finished 0

109. Kevin Thornes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
110.  Stephen Curson Finished 0

110. Stephen Curson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
111.  Marcus Grant Cyclesense Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
112.  Gary Jackson Finished 0

112. Gary Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
113.  Joe Parker Finished 0

113. Joe Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
114.  William Goddard Seacroft Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
115.  C Collson Finished 0

115. C Collson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
116.  Kevin Allen Scarborough Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
117.  Christian Nistri Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
118.  Chris James Finished 0

118. Chris James -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
119.  Terry Lightfoot Finished N/A 0

119. Terry Lightfoot -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
120.  Richard Branford Finished 0

120. Richard Branford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
121.  John Whitely Finished 0

121. John Whitely -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
122.  David Tilford Finished N/A 0

122. David Tilford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
123.  Martin Price Calder Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
124.  Karl Speight Finished 0

124. Karl Speight -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
125.  OJ Borg Finished N/A 0

125. OJ Borg -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
126.  Tom Shelton Finished 0

126. Tom Shelton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
127.  Paul Gray Finished 0

127. Paul Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
128.  Thomas Harmer Albarosa Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
129.  Andy Fraser Finished Senior 0

129. Andy Fraser -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
130.  Eddie Hirst Finished 0

130. Eddie Hirst -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
131.  Andrew Whiteside Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
132.  Robin Clough Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
133.  Dave Phillips Finished 0

133. Dave Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
134.  Duncan Sleigh Clifton CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
135.  Jp Bednarek Finished 0

135. Jp Bednarek -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
136.  Darren Kaulford Finished 0

136. Darren Kaulford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
137.  Paul Beck Finished 0

137. Paul Beck -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Veteran-40 Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran-40 Men - Results
1.  James Sharp Feather Cycles Racing Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Chris Taylor Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Adrian Lawrence Team Elite Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Mike Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Dan Cook Peak Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Tim Kershaw Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Stephen Bottomley Crosstrax Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Lee Brown Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Stefan Macina Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Andrew Carr Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Graeme Bird Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Bethany Crumpton North West MTB Race Team Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Alice Barnes T-Mo Racing Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Maddi Smith Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Hannah Saville Norton Wheelers Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Alison Kinloch PH-MAS Cycling Finished Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Lynn Bland Norton Wheelers Finished Veteran 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Emma Peasland Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Natalie Hodson PH-MAS Cycling Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Andrea Rodgers Norton Wheelers Finished Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Nicola Hartle PH-MAS Cycling Finished Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  Sarah Clough Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Hilary Bloor Crosstrax Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Laura Jolly Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Rachel Lightfoot Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran 50 plus

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran 50 plus - Results
1.  Matt Wilson Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  John Hick Finished Vet 50+ 0

2. John Hick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Wayne Nicholson York Cycleworks Race Team Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Peter Wilkin Fietsen Tempo Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Peter Howarth Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Sean Beswick www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Steve Shepherd Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Timothy Beachill Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  David Headon Horwich CC Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Brian Perks Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Neil McLaughlin Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Darrell Bradbury Norton Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Michael Scott Sheffield Stars CSC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  Nick Mason Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
15.  John Docker Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  John Garnett Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
17.  Graham Whiting Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
18.  John Graverling Finished 0

18. John Graverling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Adrian Speight Finished 0

19. Adrian Speight -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Paul Sleaford Norton Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
21.  Timothy Evans Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
22.  Chris Tomes Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Kevin Saville Norton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  John Hook Finished 0

24. John Hook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Graham Ward-Thompson Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
26.  Howard Nicolson Finished 0

26. Howard Nicolson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Philip Jones Crosstrax Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
28.  Kenneth Wilby Crosstrax Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Stewart Yates Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Bary Furth Finished 0

30. Bary Furth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Andrew Moxon Otley CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
32.  Brian Clayton Finished Vet 50+ 0

32. Brian Clayton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
33.  Charles Warren Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
34.  Brian Crossley Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  David Lacy Airedale Olympic CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  David Young York Cycleworks Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Andrew Simpson Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Christopher Parker East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Ronald Roberts Wakefield CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Christopher Beetham West Yorkshire Police CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  David Halman Weaver Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Fred Rothwell Bury CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Thomas Pidcock Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Benjamin Wait Clifton CC Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Harrison Cooper-Oldroyd Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Gus Gardner Boneshakers Race Team Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Jim Brown Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Mason Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Simeon Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Nathan Smith Clifton CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Tom Cullen Otley CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Cavan Walker Clifton CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Jack Ford Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Mason Mirzaali Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Louis Mason Harrogate Nova CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Joe Howcroft Otley CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  Avner Bordoley West Riding Track League Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
16.  Jacob Feetham BBM Revolution Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Harry Streeton Finished 0

17. Harry Streeton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Ben Hobbs Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  A Chubb Finished 0

19. A Chubb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Emma Hanson Finished 0

1. Emma Hanson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Jenson Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Finlay Cooper-Oldroyd Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Louis Cook Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Morgan Mirzaali Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Joe Coukham Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Jonny Gill Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Adam Fortune Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Oliver Walton Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Ethan Whiteside Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Nathan Page East Bradford CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Chris Wilson Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Scott Wolfenden Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  William Thackray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Toby Seaman Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  George Southby East Bradford CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Jack Stead Finished 0

17. Jack Stead -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Matthew Hunter Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  Jamie Clifton Finished 0

19. Jamie Clifton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Elena Smith Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Lucy Whearty Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Maisy Vasic Eastlands Velo Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Juliette Branford Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Abi Smith Clifton CC Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Olivia Ingham East Bradford CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Amy Hinchliffe Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Ruby Boyes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Jasmine Lomas Finished 0

10. Jasmine Lomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Anne Feetham Finished 0

11. Anne Feetham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Reports

Jamie Sharp wins seven round of Yorkshire Points 2014

Posted 02/11/2014 - Ian O'Brien

Written by: Snowdon Sports

York veteran Jamie Sharp took his thir...

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/11/14 10:30 Category B --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 02/11/14 – 10:30
Category B,
30 mins
Novice Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/11/14 10:32 Go-Cross --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 02/11/14 – 10:32
Go-Cross,
30 mins
Under-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/11/14 11:15 Go-Cross None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 02/11/14 – 11:15
Go-Cross, None
10 mins
Under-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/11/14 11:30 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 02/11/14 – 11:30
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
Under-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/11/14 12:00 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 02/11/14 – 12:00
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/11/14 12:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 02/11/14 – 12:45
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/11/14 12:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 02/11/14 – 12:45
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran-40 Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/11/14 12:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 02/11/14 – 12:45
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Junior Veteran Women Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/11/14 14:00 Category B --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 02/11/14 – 14:00
Category B,
40 mins
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/11/14 14:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 02/11/14 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Veteran 50 plus Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/11/14 14:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 02/11/14 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/11/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 02/11/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/11/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 02/11/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/11/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 02/11/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/11/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 02/11/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk