Event URN:
334333
Start date:
Sun, 5th Oct 2014
Event Type:
Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)
Venue:
Temple Newsam Park
Off A63, Leeds, LS15 0AD
( View map )
Series:
Yorkshire Points
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Seacroft Wheelers ( website )
Event website:
http://www.yorkshirecyclocross.com
Event organiser:
Mr Stephen Barnes
9 Rutland Drive
Kippax
Leeds
West Yorkshire
LS25 7HH
01132872109
stevebarnes@totalise.co.uk
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Oct 14 10:30 Youth Category B Youth 30 mins
5 Oct 14 10:32 Novice Go-Cross Junior, Senior,... 30 mins
5 Oct 14 11:15 Under-8 Go-Cross None Under 12 10 mins
5 Oct 14 11:30 Under-10 Go-Cross None Under 12 15 mins

View All

Event Location:

Off A63,
Leeds,
LS15 0AD

Race: Youth

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Oct 14 10:30 Category B --- Youth 30 mins

Race: Novice

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Oct 14 10:32 Go-Cross --- Junior, Senior, Unde... 30 mins

Race: Under-8

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Oct 14 11:15 Go-Cross None Under 12 10 mins

Race: Under-10

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Oct 14 11:30 Go-Cross None Under 12 15 mins

Race: Under-12

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Oct 14 12:00 Go-Cross None Under 12 15 mins

Race: Junior Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Oct 14 12:45 Category B CX Band 5 Junior 01 hr

Race: Senior Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Oct 14 12:45 Category B CX Band 4 Junior, Senior, Unde... 01 hr

Race: Veteran-40 Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Oct 14 12:45 Category B CX Band 4 Vet 40-49 01 hr

Race: Junior Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Oct 14 14:00 Category B --- Women 40 mins

Race: Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Oct 14 14:00 Category B CX Band 4 Junior, Senior, Vete... 40 mins

Race: Veteran Men 50+

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Oct 14 14:00 Category B CX Band 4 Vet 50+ 40 mins

Race: U16 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Oct 14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 Youth U16 ---

Race: U16 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Oct 14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 Youth U16 ---

Race: U14 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Oct 14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 Youth U14 ---

Race: U14 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Oct 14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 Youth U14 ---

Field shows his class for clear win in round five of Yorkshire League

Posted 05/10/2014 - Stephen Barnes

Written by Snowdon Sports National champion Ian Field (Hargroves Cycles) flexed his muscles to score a clear win in the fifth round of the Yorkshire Points series, the Jonathon Noble Memorial Cyclo-Cross at Temple Newsam Park, in Leeds... [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: Novice

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 David Green Finished 0
2 Stuart Hull Finished 0
3 Bob Gardner Finished 0
4 Stephen Smith Finished 0
5 Dylan Rickerby Finished 0
6 Owen Morris Finished 0
7 Tony Riley Finished 0
8 Anna Hull Richardsons Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
9 Andy Birch Finished Senior 0
10 Angus Kippen Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
11 Andrew Wadsworth Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jacob Simpson Bolsover & District Cyclin... Finished Under 12 0
2 Archie Gill Finished Under 12 0
3 James Homa Clifton CC Finished Under 12 0
4 Dan James Finished 0
5 Harry Scott Finished 0
6 Harry Fox Finished 0
7 Oskar Wadsworth Finished 0
8 Max Stead Finished 0
9 Hugo Edwards Finished 0
10 Ben Maine Finished 0
11 Jess Trafford Finished 0
12 Jack Edwards Finished 0
13 Victoria Hodgson Finished 0
14 Ashton Faryne Finished 0
15 Alfie Acon Finished 0
16 Henry Carr Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
17 Rowan Alan Finished 0
18 Byrin Jaques Finished 0
19 Evie Smith Finished 0
20 Tily Wadsworth Finished 0
21 Freedie Kerry Finished 0
22 Sophie Adams Finished 0
23 Evie Middlehurst Finished 0
24 Sam Cooper Finished 0
25 Jamie Milsom Finished 0
26 Jacob Howare Finished 0
27 Adrain Baxter Finished 0
28 Eva Jarman Finished 0
29 Katherine Buckwell Finished 0
30 Jamie Edmondson Finished 0
31 Noah Smith Finished 0
32 Goerge Sturges Finished 0
33 Max Hilto-green Finished 0
34 Sofia Johnson Finished 0
35 Lukr Traffons Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Oliver Akers Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
2 Ben Hodgson Finished 0
3 Oscar Taylor Clifton CC Finished Under 12 0
4 Unknown Rider1 Finished 0
5 Freya Brealey East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
6 Matthew Warriner Finished 0
7 Danny Deavin Finished 0
8 Jude Lomas Finished 0
9 Sammy Mills Finished 0
10 James Howard Finished 0
11 Milo Hull Finished 0
12 Unknown Rider2 Finished 0
13 Megan Rees Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
14 Rowan Baxter Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
15 Douglas James Finished 0
16 William Huddleston Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
17 Freya Whiteside Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
18 Ryan Thomas Finished 0
19 Sara Townend Finished 0
20 James Barnett Finished 0
21 Alice Feetham Finished Under 12 0
22 Amy Mourne Finished 0
23 Anna Kirren Finished 0
24 Astrid Hiley Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
25 Fred Ward Finished 0
26 Jack Cook Finished 0
27 Ben Adams Finished 0
28 Henry Brown Finished 0
29 Sean Barret Finished 0
30 Amy Scott Sheffield Stars CSC Finished Under 12 0
31 Kate Shaw Finished 0
32 Ella Brooks-cook Finished 0
33 Jack Dunwell Finished 0
34 Joseph Hopkinson Finished 0
35 Harriet Armstrong Finished 0
36 Frances Jaques Finished 0
37 Amelia Walton Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
38 Jude Birch BBM Revolution Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
39 Evie Blackmore Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
40 Finn Rudon Finished 0
41 Tom Rickerby Finished 0
42 Gary Main Finished 0
43 Olivia Fox East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
44 Peter Harvey Finished 0
45 Gretel Wood Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Bjorn Koerdt Finished 0
2 Riley Blackmore Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
3 Tom Scott Sheffield Stars CSC Finished Under 12 0
4 Toby Kershaw Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
5 Cameron Branford Finished 0
6 William Cosgrave Finished 0
7 Matthew Homa Clifton CC Finished Under 12 0
8 Tom Sheard Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
9 Jake Powell Otley CC Finished Under 12 0
10 James Cork Finished 0
11 Alex Bailey Finished 0
12 Sebastien Cliffe Finished 0
13 Holly Deavin Finished 0
14 Kayleigh Wells Clifton CC Finished Under 12 0
15 Chloe Hinchcliffe Finished 0
16 Amber Hull East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
17 Ruby Yates Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
18 Adam Jackson Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
19 Frances Hodgson Finished 0
20 Sebastien Cuming East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
21 Luca Longo Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
22 Joshua Sanderson Finished 0
23 Imogen Harrison Devereux Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
24 Eleanor Armstrong Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished Under 12 0
25 Joe Sarmiento Finished 0
26 Flora Foley Finished 0
27 Joe Carr Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
28 Christine Baywater Finished 0
29 Lily Young Finished 0
30 Dylan Boyes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
31 Euen Kerry Finished 0
32 Orla Hunt Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
33 Elizabeth Fletcher Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
34 Isabel Macina Finished 0
35 Jane Moran Finished 0
36 Harry Steed Finished 0
37 Dylan Birch BBM Revolution Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
38 Isla Rickerby Finished 0
39 Louis Auchan Finished 0
40 Isobel Rodgers Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alfie Moses Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 6
2 Robert Scott PH-MAS Cycling Finished Junior 4
3 Christopher Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished Junior 3
4 Tom Seaman Nutcracker Racing Finished Junior 2
5 Dylan Flesher Harrogate Nova CC Finished Junior 1
6 George Fox Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 0
7 Benjamin Dransfield Finished Junior 0
8 Luke Benn Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 0
9 Joe Williams Holme Valley Whls Finished Junior 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ian Field Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Senior 20
2 Jack Clarkson Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 16
3 Alfie Moses Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 12
4 Joseph Moses Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Senior 9
5 Dieter Droger Pioneer Scott Syncros Finished Senior 7
6 Billy Harding Novus OMX Pro Team Finished Senior 5
7 James Sharp Feather Cycles Racing Finished Vet 40-49 4
8 Ben Cooper Batley Cycling Club Finished Senior 3
9 Nicholas Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished Senior 2
10 Robert Scott PH-MAS Cycling Finished Junior 1
11 Chris Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
12 Simon Maudsley Team Vertex Finished Senior 0
13 Ryan Manders York Cycleworks Finished Senior 0
14 Chris Taylor Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
15 Noel Clough Jedi Cycle Sport Finished Vet 40-49 0
16 Richard Binks PH-MAS Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 0
17 Stefan Macina Finished N/A 0
18 Tim Kershaw Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
19 Mike Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
20 Dan Cook Peak Road Club Finished N/A 0
21 Christopher Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished Junior 0
22 Matt Denby www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished Vet 40-49 0
23 Tom Seaman Nutcracker Racing Finished Junior 0
24 Tony Mills York Cycleworks Finished Vet 40-49 0
25 Graeme Bird Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
26 Alex Whiting Bolsover & District Cyclin... Finished Senior 0
27 Bob Addey Finished 0
28 Alistair Rees Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
29 Ian Cliffe Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
30 Dylan Flesher Harrogate Nova CC Finished Junior 0
31 Philip Hinchliffe Bradford RCC/Lynn Motors Finished N/A 0
32 Matthew Downes Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Senior 0
33 Adrian Hill Finished Vet 40-49 0
34 Danny Lowthorpe Langsett Cycles RT Finished Senior 0
35 Robin Bradbury Aire Valley Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
36 Andrew Johnson York Cycleworks Race Team Finished Senior 0
37 David Jennaway Finished Vet 40-49 0
38 James Dyson 3RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
39 Marcus Spencer Batley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
40 Thomas Atkinson Dennis Distribution Finished Senior 0
41 Stephen Bottomley Crosstrax Finished Vet 40-49 0
42 John Wood Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
44 Richard Shass Finished 0
45 John Wright Wakefield CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
46 Jonathan Watson Charge Bikes Finished Vet 40-49 0
47 George Fox Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 0
48 Richard Allan Finished 0
49 Richard Allen Here Come The Belgians Finished Vet 40-49 0
50 Peter Middlehurst Finished Senior 0
51 Tim Gill Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
52 Benjamin Dransfield Finished Junior 0
53 Luke Benn Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 0
54 Andrew Whitworth Huddersfield RC Finished N/A 0
55 Ivan Boyes Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished Vet 40-49 0
56 Matthew Eastwood York Cycleworks Finished Senior 0
57 Simon Pateman Saddleworth Clarion Finished Vet 40-49 0
58 David Kinloch PH-MAS Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 0
59 Steven Prescious Finished 0
60 Jason Hemsley Jedi Cycle Sport Finished N/A 0
61 Ian Chapman PH-MAS Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 0
62 Simon Everett Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
63 Paul Nutton Here Come The Belgians Finished Vet 40-49 0
64 Ben Lawson Nutcracker Racing Finished Senior 0
65 Arthur Wilson Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
66 Charles Cuss Cappuccino Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
67 Matthew Enticknap Malton Wheelers Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
68 Joe Williams Holme Valley Whls Finished Junior 0
69 Adam Pridmore Finished N/A 0
70 Gareth Buddo Clifton CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
72 Rich Cutsforth Velo Club Beverley Finished Vet 40-49 0
73 Dean Clark 3RT Finished Senior 0
74 Mark Mckie York Cycleworks Finished N/A 0
75 Steve Foster Finished N/A 0
76 Christopher Morrey Doncaster Whls CC Finished N/A 0
77 Jonny Croston Calder Clarion CC Finished Senior 0
78 Simon Owens Peak Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
79 Richard Taylor Clifton CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
80 Michael Burdon PH-MAS Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 0
81 Ken Beaty Albarosa Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
82 Mark Rogers Finished Senior 0
83 Simon Wilson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
84 Nick Waggett Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
85 Peter Dukes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
86 Nigel Hollyman Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
87 Rob Groves Finished 0
88 Alun Powell Otley CC Finished N/A 0
89 Jon Howard Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished N/A 0
90 Edward Sarmiento www.cxmagazine.com Finished Vet 40-49 0
91 Philip Wood Finished N/A 0
92 Jamie Taylor Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
93 Neil Kerry Clifton CC Finished N/A 0
94 Gary Jackson Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
95 Andrew Fraser York Cycleworks Finished Vet 40-49 0
96 William Goddard Seacroft Wheelers Finished N/A 0
97 Philip Ingham Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
98 Mark Tobin Albarosa Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
99 Matthew Beaumont Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Senior 0
100 Peter Bradford Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
101 David Trotter Finished Senior 0
102 Daniel Lomas Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
103 Ian Mcparland Finished 0
104 Pete Lambert Finished N/A 0
105 Ross Burton Finished N/A 0
106 Lee Cairns Team Swift Finished Vet 40-49 0
107 Giles Bailey Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
108 Stephen Coukham Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
109 Noel Banfield Finished 0
110 James York 3RT Finished Senior 0
111 Simon Skelton Albarosa Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
112 Kevin Allen Scarborough Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
113 Simon Pickard Jedi Cycle Sport Finished Vet 40-49 0
114 Nicholas Armitstead PH-MAS Cycling Finished Senior 0
115 Adam Cooper Finished 0
116 Karl Speight Finished 0
117 Paul Milsom Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Senior 0
118 David Tilford Finished N/A 0
119 Jonny Tomes Jedi Cycle Sport Finished Senior 0
120 Chris James Calder Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
121 Michael Longthorn Velo Club Beverley Finished N/A 0
122 John Taylor Albarosa Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
123 Martin Price Calder Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
124 Steve Gelder Team Swift Finished N/A 0
125 Richard Dearing Finished N/A 0
126 Julian Holrod Finished 0
127 Jonathan Breen Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
128 Jon Cooper York Cycleworks Finished N/A 0
129 Thomas Harmer Albarosa Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
130 Robin Clough Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
131 Iain Davidson Finished Vet 50+ 0
132 John Newton PH-MAS Cycling Finished N/A 0
133 Rob Brown Velo Club Beverley Finished N/A 0
134 Dave Clark Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
135 Brian Marshall Norton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
136 David Phillips Velo Club Beverley Finished N/A 0
137 Paul Gray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
138 Darren Kaulford Finished 0
139 Jono Parkinson Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran-40 Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Sharp Feather Cycles Racing Finished Vet 40-49 20
2 Chris Taylor Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 16
3 Noel Clough Jedi Cycle Sport Finished Vet 40-49 12
4 Richard Binks PH-MAS Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 9
5 Stefan Macina Finished N/A 0
6 Tim Kershaw Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 5
7 Mike Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 4
8 Dan Cook Peak Road Club Finished N/A 3
9 Matt Denby www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished Vet 40-49 2
10 Tony Mills York Cycleworks Finished Vet 40-49 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Annabel Simpson Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 20
2 Amira Mellor Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 16
3 Sarah Murray www.cxmagazine.com Finished Senior 12
4 Marie Jackson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Veteran 9
5 Maddi Smith Bolsover & District Cyclin... Finished Veteran 7
6 Joanna Rycroft www.cxmagazine.com Finished Senior 5
7 Alison Kinloch PH-MAS Cycling Finished Veteran 4
8 Fiona Beard Clifton CC Finished Senior 3
9 Seonaid Thompson Albarosa Cycling Club Finished Senior 2
10 Juliet Horrocks Hope Factory Racing Finished Veteran 1
11 Clare Smith Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Senior 0
12 Hannah Saville Norton Wheelers Finished Junior 0
13 Rachael Mellor Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
14 Amy O'Halloran PH-MAS Cycling Finished Senior 0
15 Alison Sarmiento Harrogate Nova CC Finished Veteran 0
16 Sinead Burke PH-MAS Cycling Finished Senior 0
17 Andrea Rodgers Norton Wheelers Finished Veteran 0
18 Nicola Hartle PH-MAS Cycling Finished Veteran 0
19 Elizabeth Lloyd Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished Junior 0
20 Jessica Willett Squadra Donne Finished Junior 0
21 Sarah Lloyd Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished N/A 0
22 Natalie Hodson PH-MAS Cycling Finished Senior 0
23 Sarah Clough Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
24 Leah Pheasey PH-MAS Cycling Finished Junior 0
25 Laura Jolly Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
26 Sally Russell Albarosa Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
27 Fiona Gardoy Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Chris Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 20
2 Wayne Nicholson York Cycleworks Race Team Finished Vet 50+ 16
3 John Hick Finished 0
4 Matt Wilson Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 9
5 Peter Wilkin Fietsen Tempo Finished Vet 50+ 0
6 John Galway Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Vet 50+ 5
7 Timothy Beachill Finished N/A 0
8 Justin Morgan Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
9 Steve Shepherd Finished N/A 0
10 Brian Perks Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 1
11 Neil McLaughlin Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
12 Karl Rutins Skipton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
13 Graham Whiting Bolsover & District Cyclin... Finished Vet 50+ 0
14 Kevin Saville Norton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
15 Kevin Hickie Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished N/A 0
16 John Graveling Finished Vet 50+ 0
17 Michael Scott Sheffield Stars CSC Finished Vet 50+ 0
18 Timothy Evans Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
19 Adrian Speight Finished 0
20 Chris Tomes Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
21 Graham Ward Finished 0
22 Darrell Bradbury Norton Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
23 David Young York Cycleworks Finished N/A 0
24 Philip Jones Crosstrax Finished Vet 50+ 0
25 Andrew Akers Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
26 Dave Beechcroft Finished 0
27 Kenneth Wilby Crosstrax Finished N/A 0
28 Steve Moult Finished 0
29 Howard Nicholson Finished N/A 0
30 David Lacey Finished 0
31 Brian Crossley Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished N/A 0
32 Steve Webster Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished Vet 50+ 0
33 Stuart Hinde Finished 0
34 Kevin Barrett Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
35 Christopher Parker East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
36 Ronald Roberts Wakefield CC Finished N/A 0
37 Fred Rothwell Bury CSC Finished N/A 0
38 John Dowell Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
39 Christopher Beetham West Yorkshire Police CC Finished N/A 0
40 Richard Fenn Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Thomas Pidcock Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished Youth U16 20
2 Ben Turner Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth U16 16
3 Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth U16 12
4 Jordan Reed Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth U16 9
5 Euan Cameron East Bradford CC Finished Youth U16 7
6 Matthew Taylor Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 5
7 William Turley Team Fulford Cycles Racing Finished Youth U16 4
8 Mason Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth U16 3
9 Sam Moses Finished 0
10 Avner Bordoley West Riding Track League Finished Youth U16 1
11 Mason Mirzaali Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
12 Gus Gardner Boneshakers Race Team Finished Youth U16 0
13 Simeon Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
14 Harry Myers 3RT Finished Junior 0
15 Ryan Middlemiss Otley CC Finished Youth U16 0
16 Arran Brayshaw East Bradford CC Finished Youth U16 0
17 Louis Mason Harrogate Nova CC Finished Youth U16 0
18 Ben Hobbs Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished Youth U14 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lucy Horrocks Hope Factory Racing Finished Youth U16 3
2 Sophie Thackray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth U16 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jenson Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 20
2 Finlay Cooper-Oldroyd Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth U14 16
3 Morgan Mirzaali Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 12
4 Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth U14 9
5 Joe Coukham Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 7
6 Jonny Gill Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 5
7 Nathan Page East Bradford CC Finished Youth U14 4
8 Evan Ward Finished 0
9 George Southby East Bradford CC Finished Youth U14 2
10 Tom Whitworth Huddersfield RC Finished Youth U14 0
11 Oliver Walton Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
12 William Thackray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth U14 0
13 Ethan Whiteside Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
14 Rowan Gandy Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished Youth U14 0
15 Luke Middlemiss Otley CC Finished Youth U14 0
16 Toby Seaman Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished Youth U14 0
17 Annie Feetham Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished Youth U14 0
18 Scott Wolfenden Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth U14 0
19 Dylan Vieites-Glennon Calder Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
20 Jamie Clifton Finished 0
21 Alex Pearson Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth U14 6
2 Lucy Whearty Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 4
3 Juliette Branford Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished Youth U14 3
4 Abi Smith Clifton CC Finished Youth U14 2
5 Olivia Ingham East Bradford CC Finished Youth U14 1
6 Amy Hinchliffe Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
7 Ruby Boyes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth U14 0
8 Jasmine Lomas Finished 0
9 Millie Yates Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0