Yorkshire Points Round 4 - Bronte Wheelers

Cyclo-Cross , Keighley – Sunday, 21 Sep 2014

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

334332

Start Date:

Sun, 21st Sep 2014

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Oakbank School, Oakworth Road, Keighley, BD22 5DU
View map

Series:

Yorkshire Points

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Jack Clarkson Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Ian Taylor Jedi Cycle Sport Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Alfie Moses Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Nicholas Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Edward McParland TORQ Performance Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Neal Crampton TORQ Performance Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Chris Taylor Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Andrew Peace Jedi Cycle Sport Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Mark Smith Finished N/A 0

9. Mark Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Tim Kershaw Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Christopher Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Robert Scott PH-MAS Cycling Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
13.  Chris James Calder Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Ben Cooper Batley Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Dan Cook Peak Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Mike Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Noel Clough Jedi Cycle Sport Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Richard Crabtree Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Stefan Maina Finished 0

19. Stefan Maina -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Stephen Bottomley Crosstrax Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Jiri Klekner Finished Senior 0

21. Jiri Klekner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Richard Binks PH-MAS Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Simon Maudsley Team Vertex-pedalpowersport.co... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Ben Lawson Nutcracker Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Lars Koerdt Crosstrax Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Nathan Wilson Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Lee Brown Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  David Morris Harrogate Nova CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Scott Wilson Kinross CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Graeme Bird Kinross CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Michael Burdon PH-MAS Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Ricky Feather Feather Cycles Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Philip Hinchliffe Bradford RCC/Lynn Motors Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Ian Cliffe Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  John Wood Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Dylan Flesher CC London Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
37.  George Fox CC London Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
38.  Jonathan Watson CC London Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Tom Seaman CC London Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
40.  Stuart Rider Skipton Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  David Trotter Finished Senior 0

41. David Trotter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
42.  John Murfin Settle Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  James Dyson 3RT Finished Vet 40-49 0

43. James Dyson - 3RT

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  Nathan Judge Finished Senior 0

44. Nathan Judge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
45.  Marcus Spencer Batley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Matthew Eastwood York Cycleworks Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
47.  David Brown Finished 0

47. David Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Richard Dobson Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
49.  Matthew Downs Finished 0

49. Matthew Downs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  Andrew Whitworth Huddersfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Joe Heywood Finished 0

51. Joe Heywood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
52.  Joe Williams Holme Valley Whls Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
53.  Richard Allen Here Come The Belgians Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
54.  Matt Denby www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
55.  Ivan Boyes Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
56.  Tony Sowden Horwich CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
57.  Simon Everett Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Benjamin Dransfield Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
59.  Tony Mills York Cycleworks Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
60.  David Kinloch PH-MAS Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Lee Morley Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
62.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

62. Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
63.  Ian Chapman PH-MAS Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
64.  Ed Brown Finished 0

64. Ed Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
65.  Adam Wright Feather Cycles Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  G Piccavey Finished 0

66. G Piccavey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
67.  Arthur Wilson Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
68.  David Jennaway Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
69.  Brandon Stock Clifton CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
70.  Peter Dukes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
71.  Paul Nutton Here Come The Belgians Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
72.  Matthew James Finished 0

72. Matthew James -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
73.  Gareth Buddo Clifton CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
74.  Nathan Hesselwood Finished 0

74. Nathan Hesselwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
75.  Nick Dorsey Finished 0

75. Nick Dorsey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
76.  Matthew Enticknap Malton Wheelers Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
77.  Christopher Morrey Doncaster Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
78.  Al Powell Finished 0

78. Al Powell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
79.  Brent Wilkinson Team Fulford Cycles Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
80.  Charles Cuss Cappuccino Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
81.  Carl Nelson Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
82.  Alex Foley Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
83.  Adam Pridmore Finished N/A 0

83. Adam Pridmore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
84.  Paul Milsom Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
85.  Tony Hood Here Come The Belgians Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
86.  K Davies Finished 0

86. K Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
87.  Richard Brewster Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
88.  Stephen Strutt Finished 0

88. Stephen Strutt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
89.  Mark Rogers Finished Senior 0

89. Mark Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
90.  Reuben Barrett Clifton CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
91.  Steve Foster Finished N/A 0

91. Steve Foster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
92.  Giles Bailey Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
93.  Simon Pickard Jedi Cycle Sport Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
94.  Stephen Coukham Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
95.  Peter Wood Finished N/A 0

95. Peter Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
96.  Richard Taylor Clifton CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
97.  Dermot Mckee Finished Vet 40-49 0

97. Dermot Mckee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
98.  Nick Waggett Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
99.  Gary Jackson Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
100.  Steve Simpson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
101.  Andrew Tones Finished N/A 0

101. Andrew Tones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
102.  Matt Beaumont Finished Senior 0

102. Matt Beaumont -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
103.  Martin Jones Colnago / BBB / Morgan Blue Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
104.  Ia Carswell Finished 0

104. Ia Carswell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
105.  Jonathan Robinson Skipton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
106.  William Goddard Seacroft Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
107.  James York 3RT Finished Senior 0

107. James York - 3RT

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
108.  Sean Greenwood Jedi Cycle Sport Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
109.  Matthew Cox Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
110.  Pete Lambert Finished N/A 0

110. Pete Lambert -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
111.  Ian Mcparland Finished 0

111. Ian Mcparland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
112.  Jamie Taylor Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
113.  Kevin Allen Scarborough Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
114.  Sean Rudge Finished 0

114. Sean Rudge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
115.  Chipps Chippendale Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
116.  Steve Hannigan Finished 0

116. Steve Hannigan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
117.  Peter Middlemiss Otley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
118.  Jonathan Breen Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
119.  Robin Clough Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
120.  Joseph Parker East Bradford CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
121.  John Newton PH-MAS Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
122.  Paul Gray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Alfie Moses Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Christopher Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Robert Scott PH-MAS Cycling Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Dylan Flesher Harrogate Nova CC Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  George Fox Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Tom Seaman Nutcracker Racing Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Joe Williams Holme Valley Whls Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Benjamin Dransfield Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Alex Foley Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Joseph Parker East Bradford CC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran-40 Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran-40 Men - Results
1.  Ian Taylor Jedi Cycle Sport Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Chris Taylor Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Andrew Peace Jedi Cycle Sport Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Mark Smith Finished N/A 0

4. Mark Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Tim Kershaw Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Chris James Calder Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Dan Cook Peak Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Mike Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Noel Clough Jedi Cycle Sport Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Richard Crabtree Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Annabel Simpson Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Amira Mellor Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Marie Jackson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Hannah Saville Norton Wheelers Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Maddi Smith Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Joanna Rycroft www.bioracer-onimpexCX.com Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Alison Kinloch PH-MAS Cycling Finished Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Clare Smith Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Sinead Burke PH-MAS Cycling Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Amy O'Halloran PH-MAS Cycling Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Leah Pheasey PH-MAS Cycling Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Andrea Rodgers Norton Wheelers Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  Sarah Lloyd Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Sarah Clough Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Elizabeth Lloyd Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
16.  Laura Jolly Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Fiona Raby Skipton Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Veteran 50 plus

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran 50 plus - Results
1.  Chris Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  John Hick Finished Vet 50+ 0

2. John Hick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Matt Wilson Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Peter Wilkin Fietsen Tempo Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Wayne Nicholson York Cycleworks Race Team Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Stephen Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Justin Morgan Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  David Headon Horwich CC Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Timothy Beachill Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Steve Shepherd Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Brian Perks Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  John Ginley Condor RC (Calderdale) Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Nick Mason Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  Michael Scott Sheffield Stars CSC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
15.  Kevin Saville Norton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Adrian Speight Finished 0

16. Adrian Speight -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Kevin Hickie Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Karl Rutins Skipton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Graham Whiting Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
20.  Paul Sleaford Norton Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
21.  John Graveling Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
22.  Darrell Bradbury Norton Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
23.  Rachael Mellor Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Andrew Moxon Otley CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
25.  Kenneth Wilby Crosstrax Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Philip Jones Crosstrax Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
27.  Peter Dixon Finished 0

27. Peter Dixon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Lynn Bland Norton Wheelers Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
29.  Kevin Barrett Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Brian Crossley Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Steven Webster Finished 0

31. Steven Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  John Dowell Finished 0

32. John Dowell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Christopher Beetham West Yorkshire Police CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Fred Rothwell Bury CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Richard Fenn Finished N/A 0

35. Richard Fenn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Euan Cameron East Bradford CC Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Matthew Taylor Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Jordan Reed Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Benjamin Wait Clifton CC Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Guy Edmondson Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Harrison Cooper-Oldroyd Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Mason Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Mason Mirzaali Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Cavan Walker Clifton CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Nathan Smith Clifton CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Gus Gardner Boneshakers Race Team Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Luke O'Connell East Bradford CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Eddie Townend Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Simeon Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  Sam Moses Finished 0

15. Sam Moses -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Jacob Feetham BBM Revolution Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Avner Bordoley West Riding Track League Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
18.  Ryan Middlemiss Otley CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
19.  Harry Myers 3RT Finished Junior 0

19. Harry Myers - 3RT

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
20.  Louis Mason Harrogate Nova CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
21.  Arran Brayshaw East Bradford CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
22.  Reece Oldfield Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Blythe Fourie Clitheroe Bike Club Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Jenson Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Finlay Cooper-Oldroyd Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Isaac Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Morgan Mirzaali Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Louis Cook Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Jonny Gill Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Joe Coukham Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Oliver Walton Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Adam Fortune Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Nathan Page East Bradford CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Tom Whitworth Huddersfield RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  George Southby East Bradford CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Charlie Paige Finished 0

14. Charlie Paige -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Ethan Whiteside Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Adam Bailey Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Junior Jackson Mossley CRT Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  Chris Wilson Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
19.  Toby Seaman Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
20.  Luke Middlemiss Otley CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
21.  William Thackray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
22.  Oliver Fox Grange East Bradford CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Lucy Whearty Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Juliette Branford Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Abi Smith Clifton CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Lucy Naylor Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Ruby Boyes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Amy Hinchliffe Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Jasmine Lomas Finished 0

8. Jasmine Lomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-12 - Results
1.  Biorn Koerds Finished 0

1. Biorn Koerds -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Benjamin Deatfield Finished 0

2. Benjamin Deatfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Tom Scott Finished 0

3. Tom Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Riley Blackmore Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Barnaby Walkinshaw Finished 0

5. Barnaby Walkinshaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Marcus Hiley Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Toby Kershaw Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Seb Cliffe Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Alex Bailey Finished 0

9. Alex Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Jake Powel Finished 0

11. Jake Powel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Tom Sheard Finished 0

12. Tom Sheard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Chloe Hinchliffe Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Jath Lee Finished 0

14. Jath Lee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  James Clank Finished 0

15. James Clank -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Nathan Fortune Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Holly Deavin Finished 0

17. Holly Deavin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Frances Hodgson Finished 0

18. Frances Hodgson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Adam Jackson Finished 0

19. Adam Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Owen Thompson Finished 0

20. Owen Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Elora Foley Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  William Fial Finished 0

22. William Fial -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Charlie Dixon Finished 0

23. Charlie Dixon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Imogen Harrison Devereux Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Lily Young Finished 0

25. Lily Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Rosa Greenhalgh Finished 0

26. Rosa Greenhalgh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Dylan Boyes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Max Russell Airedale Chemical RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Isabel Macina Finished 0

29. Isabel Macina -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-10 - Results
1.  Oliver Akers Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Oscar Taylor Finished 0

2. Oscar Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Matthew Warriner Finished 0

3. Matthew Warriner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Freya Brealey East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Alistair Brown Finished 0

5. Alistair Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  James Haireret Finished 0

6. James Haireret -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Ben Hodeson Finished 0

7. Ben Hodeson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Will Lampkin Finished 0

8. Will Lampkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Megan Rees Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Imogen Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Tom Champana Finished 0

11. Tom Champana -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Jude Lomas Finished 0

12. Jude Lomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Freya Whiteside Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  James Garnett Ilkley Cycles RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Sammy Mells Finished 0

15. Sammy Mells -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Kit Heywood Finished 0

16. Kit Heywood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Rowan Baxter Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Ryan Thomps Finished 0

18. Ryan Thomps -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Beau Walkinshaw Finished 0

19. Beau Walkinshaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Astria Hiles Finished 0

20. Astria Hiles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Denholm Edwards Finished 0

21. Denholm Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Megan Wilkinson Finished 0

22. Megan Wilkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Hattie Armstrong Finished 0

23. Hattie Armstrong -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Anna Kippen Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Florence Greenhalgh Finished 0

25. Florence Greenhalgh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Freya Ward Finished 0

26. Freya Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Amelia Walton Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Kate Shaw Finished 0

28. Kate Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Olivia Fox East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Charlie Mauna Finished 0

30. Charlie Mauna -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Crispin Mckie Finished 0

31. Crispin Mckie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Evie Blackmore Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Amber Vokes-tilley Finished 0

33. Amber Vokes-tilley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-8 - Results
1.  Freddy Dickson Finished 0

1. Freddy Dickson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Harry Fox-Grange Finished 0

2. Harry Fox-Grange -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Noah Scotwright Finished 0

3. Noah Scotwright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Imogen Barrett Finished 0

4. Imogen Barrett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Oskar Wadsworth Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Archie Gill Finished Under 12 0

6. Archie Gill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Ben Warriner Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Esme Walkingshore Finished 0

8. Esme Walkingshore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Ewan Wilkinson Finished 0

9. Ewan Wilkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Victoria Hodgson Finished 0

10. Victoria Hodgson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Tomos Davies Finished Senior 0

11. Tomos Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Hugo Edwards Finished 0

12. Hugo Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Katie Buckley Velo Club Venta Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Evie Kellett Finished 0

14. Evie Kellett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Claire Macina Finished 0

15. Claire Macina -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Oscar Baxter Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Tilly Wadsworth Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Jacob Howard Finished 0

18. Jacob Howard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Phoebe Fox-Grange Finished 0

19. Phoebe Fox-Grange -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Jamie Milsom Finished 0

20. Jamie Milsom -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Betty Mclean Finished 0

21. Betty Mclean -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Paddy Barrett Finished 0

22. Paddy Barrett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Isobel Davies Finished 0

23. Isobel Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Reports

Clarkson back on form at Yorkshire Series Round 4

Posted 21/09/2014 - Peter Charlton

Written by Snowdon Sports/Clare Crabtree

Notching up his third wi...

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/09/14 12:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 21/09/14 – 12:45
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/09/14 12:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 21/09/14 – 12:45
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran-40 Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/09/14 12:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 21/09/14 – 12:45
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/09/14 14:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 21/09/14 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Veteran 50 plus Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/09/14 14:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 21/09/14 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/09/14 10:30 Category B --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 21/09/14 – 10:30
Category B,
30 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/09/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 21/09/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/09/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 21/09/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/09/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 21/09/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/09/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 21/09/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Under-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/09/14 12:00 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 21/09/14 – 12:00
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
Under-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/09/14 11:30 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 21/09/14 – 11:30
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
Under-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/09/14 11:15 Go-Cross None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 21/09/14 – 11:15
Go-Cross, None
10 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/09/14 14:00 Category B --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 21/09/14 – 14:00
Category B,
40 mins
Novice Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/09/14 10:32 Go-Cross --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 21/09/14 – 10:32
Go-Cross,
30 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

334332

Start Date:

Sun, 21st Sep 2014

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Oakbank School, Oakworth Road, Keighley, BD22 5DU
View map

Series:

Yorkshire Points

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Jack Clarkson Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Ian Taylor Jedi Cycle Sport Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Alfie Moses Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Nicholas Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Edward McParland TORQ Performance Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Neal Crampton TORQ Performance Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Chris Taylor Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Andrew Peace Jedi Cycle Sport Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Mark Smith Finished N/A 0

9. Mark Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Tim Kershaw Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Christopher Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Robert Scott PH-MAS Cycling Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
13.  Chris James Calder Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Ben Cooper Batley Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Dan Cook Peak Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Mike Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Noel Clough Jedi Cycle Sport Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Richard Crabtree Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Stefan Maina Finished 0

19. Stefan Maina -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Stephen Bottomley Crosstrax Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Jiri Klekner Finished Senior 0

21. Jiri Klekner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Richard Binks PH-MAS Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Simon Maudsley Team Vertex-pedalpowersport.co... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Ben Lawson Nutcracker Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Lars Koerdt Crosstrax Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Nathan Wilson Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Lee Brown Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  David Morris Harrogate Nova CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Scott Wilson Kinross CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Graeme Bird Kinross CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Michael Burdon PH-MAS Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Ricky Feather Feather Cycles Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Philip Hinchliffe Bradford RCC/Lynn Motors Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Ian Cliffe Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  John Wood Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Dylan Flesher CC London Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
37.  George Fox CC London Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
38.  Jonathan Watson CC London Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Tom Seaman CC London Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
40.  Stuart Rider Skipton Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  David Trotter Finished Senior 0

41. David Trotter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
42.  John Murfin Settle Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  James Dyson 3RT Finished Vet 40-49 0

43. James Dyson - 3RT

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  Nathan Judge Finished Senior 0

44. Nathan Judge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
45.  Marcus Spencer Batley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Matthew Eastwood York Cycleworks Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
47.  David Brown Finished 0

47. David Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Richard Dobson Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
49.  Matthew Downs Finished 0

49. Matthew Downs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  Andrew Whitworth Huddersfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Joe Heywood Finished 0

51. Joe Heywood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
52.  Joe Williams Holme Valley Whls Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
53.  Richard Allen Here Come The Belgians Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
54.  Matt Denby www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
55.  Ivan Boyes Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
56.  Tony Sowden Horwich CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
57.  Simon Everett Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Benjamin Dransfield Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
59.  Tony Mills York Cycleworks Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
60.  David Kinloch PH-MAS Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Lee Morley Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
62.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

62. Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
63.  Ian Chapman PH-MAS Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
64.  Ed Brown Finished 0

64. Ed Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
65.  Adam Wright Feather Cycles Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  G Piccavey Finished 0

66. G Piccavey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
67.  Arthur Wilson Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
68.  David Jennaway Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
69.  Brandon Stock Clifton CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
70.  Peter Dukes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
71.  Paul Nutton Here Come The Belgians Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
72.  Matthew James Finished 0

72. Matthew James -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
73.  Gareth Buddo Clifton CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
74.  Nathan Hesselwood Finished 0

74. Nathan Hesselwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
75.  Nick Dorsey Finished 0

75. Nick Dorsey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
76.  Matthew Enticknap Malton Wheelers Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
77.  Christopher Morrey Doncaster Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
78.  Al Powell Finished 0

78. Al Powell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
79.  Brent Wilkinson Team Fulford Cycles Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
80.  Charles Cuss Cappuccino Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
81.  Carl Nelson Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
82.  Alex Foley Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
83.  Adam Pridmore Finished N/A 0

83. Adam Pridmore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
84.  Paul Milsom Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
85.  Tony Hood Here Come The Belgians Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
86.  K Davies Finished 0

86. K Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
87.  Richard Brewster Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
88.  Stephen Strutt Finished 0

88. Stephen Strutt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
89.  Mark Rogers Finished Senior 0

89. Mark Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
90.  Reuben Barrett Clifton CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
91.  Steve Foster Finished N/A 0

91. Steve Foster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
92.  Giles Bailey Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
93.  Simon Pickard Jedi Cycle Sport Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
94.  Stephen Coukham Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
95.  Peter Wood Finished N/A 0

95. Peter Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
96.  Richard Taylor Clifton CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
97.  Dermot Mckee Finished Vet 40-49 0

97. Dermot Mckee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
98.  Nick Waggett Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
99.  Gary Jackson Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
100.  Steve Simpson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
101.  Andrew Tones Finished N/A 0

101. Andrew Tones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
102.  Matt Beaumont Finished Senior 0

102. Matt Beaumont -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
103.  Martin Jones Colnago / BBB / Morgan Blue Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
104.  Ia Carswell Finished 0

104. Ia Carswell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
105.  Jonathan Robinson Skipton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
106.  William Goddard Seacroft Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
107.  James York 3RT Finished Senior 0

107. James York - 3RT

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
108.  Sean Greenwood Jedi Cycle Sport Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
109.  Matthew Cox Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
110.  Pete Lambert Finished N/A 0

110. Pete Lambert -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
111.  Ian Mcparland Finished 0

111. Ian Mcparland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
112.  Jamie Taylor Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
113.  Kevin Allen Scarborough Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
114.  Sean Rudge Finished 0

114. Sean Rudge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
115.  Chipps Chippendale Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
116.  Steve Hannigan Finished 0

116. Steve Hannigan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
117.  Peter Middlemiss Otley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
118.  Jonathan Breen Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
119.  Robin Clough Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
120.  Joseph Parker East Bradford CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
121.  John Newton PH-MAS Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
122.  Paul Gray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Alfie Moses Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Christopher Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Robert Scott PH-MAS Cycling Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Dylan Flesher Harrogate Nova CC Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  George Fox Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Tom Seaman Nutcracker Racing Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Joe Williams Holme Valley Whls Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Benjamin Dransfield Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Alex Foley Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Joseph Parker East Bradford CC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran-40 Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran-40 Men - Results
1.  Ian Taylor Jedi Cycle Sport Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Chris Taylor Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Andrew Peace Jedi Cycle Sport Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Mark Smith Finished N/A 0

4. Mark Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Tim Kershaw Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Chris James Calder Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Dan Cook Peak Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Mike Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Noel Clough Jedi Cycle Sport Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Richard Crabtree Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Annabel Simpson Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Amira Mellor Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Marie Jackson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Hannah Saville Norton Wheelers Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Maddi Smith Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Joanna Rycroft www.bioracer-onimpexCX.com Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Alison Kinloch PH-MAS Cycling Finished Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Clare Smith Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Sinead Burke PH-MAS Cycling Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Amy O'Halloran PH-MAS Cycling Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Leah Pheasey PH-MAS Cycling Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Andrea Rodgers Norton Wheelers Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  Sarah Lloyd Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Sarah Clough Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Elizabeth Lloyd Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
16.  Laura Jolly Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Fiona Raby Skipton Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Veteran 50 plus

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran 50 plus - Results
1.  Chris Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  John Hick Finished Vet 50+ 0

2. John Hick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Matt Wilson Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Peter Wilkin Fietsen Tempo Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Wayne Nicholson York Cycleworks Race Team Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Stephen Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Justin Morgan Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  David Headon Horwich CC Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Timothy Beachill Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Steve Shepherd Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Brian Perks Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  John Ginley Condor RC (Calderdale) Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Nick Mason Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  Michael Scott Sheffield Stars CSC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
15.  Kevin Saville Norton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Adrian Speight Finished 0

16. Adrian Speight -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Kevin Hickie Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Karl Rutins Skipton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Graham Whiting Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
20.  Paul Sleaford Norton Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
21.  John Graveling Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
22.  Darrell Bradbury Norton Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
23.  Rachael Mellor Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Andrew Moxon Otley CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
25.  Kenneth Wilby Crosstrax Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Philip Jones Crosstrax Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
27.  Peter Dixon Finished 0

27. Peter Dixon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Lynn Bland Norton Wheelers Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
29.  Kevin Barrett Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Brian Crossley Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Steven Webster Finished 0

31. Steven Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  John Dowell Finished 0

32. John Dowell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Christopher Beetham West Yorkshire Police CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Fred Rothwell Bury CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Richard Fenn Finished N/A 0

35. Richard Fenn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Euan Cameron East Bradford CC Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Matthew Taylor Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Jordan Reed Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Benjamin Wait Clifton CC Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Guy Edmondson Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Harrison Cooper-Oldroyd Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Mason Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Mason Mirzaali Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Cavan Walker Clifton CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Nathan Smith Clifton CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Gus Gardner Boneshakers Race Team Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Luke O'Connell East Bradford CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Eddie Townend Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Simeon Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  Sam Moses Finished 0

15. Sam Moses -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Jacob Feetham BBM Revolution Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Avner Bordoley West Riding Track League Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
18.  Ryan Middlemiss Otley CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
19.  Harry Myers 3RT Finished Junior 0

19. Harry Myers - 3RT

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
20.  Louis Mason Harrogate Nova CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
21.  Arran Brayshaw East Bradford CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
22.  Reece Oldfield Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Blythe Fourie Clitheroe Bike Club Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Jenson Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Finlay Cooper-Oldroyd Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Isaac Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Morgan Mirzaali Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Louis Cook Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Jonny Gill Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Joe Coukham Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Oliver Walton Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Adam Fortune Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Nathan Page East Bradford CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Tom Whitworth Huddersfield RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  George Southby East Bradford CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Charlie Paige Finished 0

14. Charlie Paige -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Ethan Whiteside Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Adam Bailey Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Junior Jackson Mossley CRT Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  Chris Wilson Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
19.  Toby Seaman Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
20.  Luke Middlemiss Otley CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
21.  William Thackray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
22.  Oliver Fox Grange East Bradford CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Lucy Whearty Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Juliette Branford Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Abi Smith Clifton CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Lucy Naylor Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Ruby Boyes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Amy Hinchliffe Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Jasmine Lomas Finished 0

8. Jasmine Lomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-12 - Results
1.  Biorn Koerds Finished 0

1. Biorn Koerds -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Benjamin Deatfield Finished 0

2. Benjamin Deatfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Tom Scott Finished 0

3. Tom Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Riley Blackmore Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Barnaby Walkinshaw Finished 0

5. Barnaby Walkinshaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Marcus Hiley Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Toby Kershaw Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Seb Cliffe Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Alex Bailey Finished 0

9. Alex Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Jake Powel Finished 0

11. Jake Powel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Tom Sheard Finished 0

12. Tom Sheard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Chloe Hinchliffe Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Jath Lee Finished 0

14. Jath Lee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  James Clank Finished 0

15. James Clank -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Nathan Fortune Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Holly Deavin Finished 0

17. Holly Deavin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Frances Hodgson Finished 0

18. Frances Hodgson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Adam Jackson Finished 0

19. Adam Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Owen Thompson Finished 0

20. Owen Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Elora Foley Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  William Fial Finished 0

22. William Fial -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Charlie Dixon Finished 0

23. Charlie Dixon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Imogen Harrison Devereux Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Lily Young Finished 0

25. Lily Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Rosa Greenhalgh Finished 0

26. Rosa Greenhalgh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Dylan Boyes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Max Russell Airedale Chemical RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Isabel Macina Finished 0

29. Isabel Macina -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-10 - Results
1.  Oliver Akers Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Oscar Taylor Finished 0

2. Oscar Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Matthew Warriner Finished 0

3. Matthew Warriner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Freya Brealey East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Alistair Brown Finished 0

5. Alistair Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  James Haireret Finished 0

6. James Haireret -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Ben Hodeson Finished 0

7. Ben Hodeson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Will Lampkin Finished 0

8. Will Lampkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Megan Rees Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Imogen Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Tom Champana Finished 0

11. Tom Champana -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Jude Lomas Finished 0

12. Jude Lomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Freya Whiteside Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  James Garnett Ilkley Cycles RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Sammy Mells Finished 0

15. Sammy Mells -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Kit Heywood Finished 0

16. Kit Heywood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Rowan Baxter Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Ryan Thomps Finished 0

18. Ryan Thomps -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Beau Walkinshaw Finished 0

19. Beau Walkinshaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Astria Hiles Finished 0

20. Astria Hiles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Denholm Edwards Finished 0

21. Denholm Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Megan Wilkinson Finished 0

22. Megan Wilkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Hattie Armstrong Finished 0

23. Hattie Armstrong -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Anna Kippen Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Florence Greenhalgh Finished 0

25. Florence Greenhalgh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Freya Ward Finished 0

26. Freya Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Amelia Walton Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Kate Shaw Finished 0

28. Kate Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Olivia Fox East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Charlie Mauna Finished 0

30. Charlie Mauna -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Crispin Mckie Finished 0

31. Crispin Mckie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Evie Blackmore Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Amber Vokes-tilley Finished 0

33. Amber Vokes-tilley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-8 - Results
1.  Freddy Dickson Finished 0

1. Freddy Dickson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Harry Fox-Grange Finished 0

2. Harry Fox-Grange -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Noah Scotwright Finished 0

3. Noah Scotwright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Imogen Barrett Finished 0

4. Imogen Barrett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Oskar Wadsworth Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Archie Gill Finished Under 12 0

6. Archie Gill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Ben Warriner Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Esme Walkingshore Finished 0

8. Esme Walkingshore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Ewan Wilkinson Finished 0

9. Ewan Wilkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Victoria Hodgson Finished 0

10. Victoria Hodgson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Tomos Davies Finished Senior 0

11. Tomos Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Hugo Edwards Finished 0

12. Hugo Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Katie Buckley Velo Club Venta Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Evie Kellett Finished 0

14. Evie Kellett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Claire Macina Finished 0

15. Claire Macina -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Oscar Baxter Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Tilly Wadsworth Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Jacob Howard Finished 0

18. Jacob Howard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Phoebe Fox-Grange Finished 0

19. Phoebe Fox-Grange -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Jamie Milsom Finished 0

20. Jamie Milsom -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Betty Mclean Finished 0

21. Betty Mclean -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Paddy Barrett Finished 0

22. Paddy Barrett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Isobel Davies Finished 0

23. Isobel Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Reports

Clarkson back on form at Yorkshire Series Round 4

Posted 21/09/2014 - Peter Charlton

Written by Snowdon Sports/Clare Crabtree

Notching up his third wi...

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/09/14 12:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 21/09/14 – 12:45
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/09/14 12:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 21/09/14 – 12:45
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran-40 Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/09/14 12:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 21/09/14 – 12:45
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/09/14 14:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 21/09/14 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Veteran 50 plus Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/09/14 14:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 21/09/14 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/09/14 10:30 Category B --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 21/09/14 – 10:30
Category B,
30 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/09/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 21/09/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/09/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 21/09/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/09/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 21/09/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/09/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 21/09/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Under-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/09/14 12:00 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 21/09/14 – 12:00
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
Under-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/09/14 11:30 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 21/09/14 – 11:30
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
Under-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/09/14 11:15 Go-Cross None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 21/09/14 – 11:15
Go-Cross, None
10 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/09/14 14:00 Category B --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 21/09/14 – 14:00
Category B,
40 mins
Novice Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/09/14 10:32 Go-Cross --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 21/09/14 – 10:32
Go-Cross,
30 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk