Spalding CC 'Cross - Lincolnshire League Round 3

Cyclo-Cross – Sunday, 11 Oct 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

819/EN/006/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 11th Oct 2009

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Benjamin Green Sportcity Velo Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Alex Minting Carnac-Planet X Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Adam De Smit VC Lincoln Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Peter Cocker Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Kristian Woolf Kings Cliffe Flyers CC Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Jack King Sleaford Whls CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Oliver Fensom Spalding Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Samuel Bentley Spalding Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Keira McVitty Kings Cliffe Flyers CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Jake Peel Unknown 0

10. Jake Peel -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Henry Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Charles Smith Kings Cliffe Flyers CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Jennifer McAndrew Spalding Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Imogen Webster Unknown 0

14. Imogen Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Louis Killworth Welland Valley CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Ross Barnett Welland Valley CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Matthew Ellis Spalding Cycling Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  James Armstrong VC Lincoln Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Jake Norton Spalding Cycling Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Bradley Sprogis Unknown 0

6. Bradley Sprogis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Tom Spain Unknown 0

7. Tom Spain -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Cody McVitty Kings Cliffe Flyers CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Callum Brumby VC Lincoln Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
10.  Holly Barnett Unknown 0

10. Holly Barnett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Tim James Unknown 0

11. Tim James -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Tom Burton Unknown 0

12. Tom Burton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Eleanor Crawford Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
14.  Campbell Pollock Unknown 0

14. Campbell Pollock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Tom Webster Unknown N/A 0

15. Tom Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  James Key Unknown 0

16. James Key -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Abigail Armstrong Unknown 0

17. Abigail Armstrong -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Tilly Gurney Unknown 0

18. Tilly Gurney -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Toby Hawkins Unknown 0

19. Toby Hawkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Robert McAndrew Spalding Cycling Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
21.  Thomas Wass VC Lincoln Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
22.  Poppy Wells Unknown 0

22. Poppy Wells -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  William Gurney Unknown 0

23. William Gurney -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Alex Ewen Unknown 0

24. Alex Ewen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  John Broughton Unknown 0

25. John Broughton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Evan Bishop Unknown 0

26. Evan Bishop -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Alex Galpin Unknown 0

27. Alex Galpin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  David Zacharia Unknown 0

28. David Zacharia -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Tom Blackstone Unknown 0

29. Tom Blackstone -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  B. Norton Unknown 0

30. B. Norton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Sophie Wright Unknown 0

31. Sophie Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Kelsie Fluen Unknown 0

32. Kelsie Fluen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Alex Armstrong Unknown 0

33. Alex Armstrong -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Lauren Denns Unknown 0

34. Lauren Denns -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  Dan Galpin Unknown 0

35. Dan Galpin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  Daniel Blackstone Unknown 0

36. Daniel Blackstone -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  Fraya Bishop Unknown 0

37. Fraya Bishop -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
38.  Spike MacGregor Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
39.  Reece Moradkhan Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Joe Moore Lindsey Road CC Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Tom Neale Spalding Cycling Club Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Jake Clare Yello Velo CC Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Steven Halsall Velo Club Moulin Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Paul Cox Pedal Power Loughborough Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Stefan Rick Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Martin Carter Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Graham Clark VC Lincoln Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Darryl Hewson Alford Wheelers Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Aaron Tuplin Alford Wheelers Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Philip Peacock St Ives CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Anthony White Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Shane Lowis VC Lincoln Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Mark Robinson Spalding Cycling Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Dean Barnett Welland Valley CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Mark Preston Unknown N/A 0

13. Mark Preston -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Peter Middlehurst Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  Adam Ellis Spalding Cycling Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
16.  Bartlomiej Kieres Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Jonathan Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
18.  Daniel Green VC Lincoln Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
19.  Joe Moore Lindsey Road CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
20.  Martin White Unknown N/A 0

20. Martin White -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Shane Norton Unknown N/A 0

21. Shane Norton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Mark Holliday Royal Air Force CA Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Michael Page Unknown 0

23. Michael Page -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Darren Smith Unknown N/A 0

24. Darren Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Philip Dilkes Unknown 0

25. Philip Dilkes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Martyn Gamm Unknown 0

26. Martyn Gamm -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Pricmeli Jarnhouse Unknown 0

27. Pricmeli Jarnhouse -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Liam Hallam Ashfield RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
29.  Paul Andrews Unknown N/A 0

29. Paul Andrews -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Stephen Hesketh Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Ian Fensom Spalding Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Philip Heyes Unknown N/A 0

32. Philip Heyes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Douglas Malcolm Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Jacob Storey Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
35.  Paul Clarke Unknown N/A 0

35. Paul Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Tom Neale Spalding Cycling Club Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
37.  Edward Loftus Unknown N/A 0

37. Edward Loftus -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Adrian Killworth Welland Valley CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
39.  Martin Seaton Unknown N/A 0

39. Martin Seaton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Simon Crocker Unknown 0

40. Simon Crocker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
41.  Michael Parkins Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  John Bateman Unknown N/A 0

42. John Bateman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Tom Webster Unknown N/A 0

43. Tom Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Samuel Mullenger Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Thomas Ison Unknown 0

45. Thomas Ison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
46.  Andrew Gurney Unknown 0

46. Andrew Gurney -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
47.  Mark Minting Sheffield Phoenix Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
48.  Jake Clare Yello Velo CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
49.  Terry Beisty Unknown 0

49. Terry Beisty -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
50.  Jodie Brumhead Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
51.  Henry Heyes Unknown 0

51. Henry Heyes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
52.  Nick Barnett Unknown N/A 0

52. Nick Barnett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  Martin Holland Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
54.  Paul Bonnett Unknown 0

54. Paul Bonnett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
55.  Graham McAndrew Spalding Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
56.  Laurence Branham Unknown 0

56. Laurence Branham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
57.  Sarah Bentley Unknown N/A 0

57. Sarah Bentley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
58.  Andrew Woodcock Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
59.  Sue Hesketh Unknown 0

59. Sue Hesketh -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Graham Clark VC Lincoln Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Philip Peacock St Ives CC Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Mark Robinson Spalding Cycling Club Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Dean Barnett Welland Valley CC Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Jonathan Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Jodie Brumhead Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Sarah Bentley Spalding Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Sue Hesketh Unknown 0

3. Sue Hesketh -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/10/09 10:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 11/10/09 – 10:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/10/09 11:15 Category C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 11/10/09 – 11:15
Category C, MTB IA
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/10/09 12:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 11/10/09 – 12:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/10/09 12:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 11/10/09 – 12:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/10/09 12:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 11/10/09 – 12:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/10/09 12:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 11/10/09 – 12:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

819/EN/006/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 11th Oct 2009

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Benjamin Green Sportcity Velo Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Alex Minting Carnac-Planet X Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Adam De Smit VC Lincoln Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Peter Cocker Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Kristian Woolf Kings Cliffe Flyers CC Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Jack King Sleaford Whls CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Oliver Fensom Spalding Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Samuel Bentley Spalding Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Keira McVitty Kings Cliffe Flyers CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Jake Peel Unknown 0

10. Jake Peel -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Henry Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Charles Smith Kings Cliffe Flyers CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Jennifer McAndrew Spalding Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Imogen Webster Unknown 0

14. Imogen Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Louis Killworth Welland Valley CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Ross Barnett Welland Valley CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Matthew Ellis Spalding Cycling Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  James Armstrong VC Lincoln Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Jake Norton Spalding Cycling Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Bradley Sprogis Unknown 0

6. Bradley Sprogis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Tom Spain Unknown 0

7. Tom Spain -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Cody McVitty Kings Cliffe Flyers CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Callum Brumby VC Lincoln Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
10.  Holly Barnett Unknown 0

10. Holly Barnett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Tim James Unknown 0

11. Tim James -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Tom Burton Unknown 0

12. Tom Burton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Eleanor Crawford Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
14.  Campbell Pollock Unknown 0

14. Campbell Pollock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Tom Webster Unknown N/A 0

15. Tom Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  James Key Unknown 0

16. James Key -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Abigail Armstrong Unknown 0

17. Abigail Armstrong -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Tilly Gurney Unknown 0

18. Tilly Gurney -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Toby Hawkins Unknown 0

19. Toby Hawkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Robert McAndrew Spalding Cycling Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
21.  Thomas Wass VC Lincoln Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
22.  Poppy Wells Unknown 0

22. Poppy Wells -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  William Gurney Unknown 0

23. William Gurney -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Alex Ewen Unknown 0

24. Alex Ewen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  John Broughton Unknown 0

25. John Broughton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Evan Bishop Unknown 0

26. Evan Bishop -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Alex Galpin Unknown 0

27. Alex Galpin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  David Zacharia Unknown 0

28. David Zacharia -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Tom Blackstone Unknown 0

29. Tom Blackstone -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  B. Norton Unknown 0

30. B. Norton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Sophie Wright Unknown 0

31. Sophie Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Kelsie Fluen Unknown 0

32. Kelsie Fluen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Alex Armstrong Unknown 0

33. Alex Armstrong -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Lauren Denns Unknown 0

34. Lauren Denns -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  Dan Galpin Unknown 0

35. Dan Galpin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  Daniel Blackstone Unknown 0

36. Daniel Blackstone -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  Fraya Bishop Unknown 0

37. Fraya Bishop -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
38.  Spike MacGregor Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
39.  Reece Moradkhan Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Joe Moore Lindsey Road CC Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Tom Neale Spalding Cycling Club Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Jake Clare Yello Velo CC Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Steven Halsall Velo Club Moulin Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Paul Cox Pedal Power Loughborough Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Stefan Rick Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Martin Carter Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Graham Clark VC Lincoln Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Darryl Hewson Alford Wheelers Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Aaron Tuplin Alford Wheelers Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Philip Peacock St Ives CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Anthony White Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Shane Lowis VC Lincoln Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Mark Robinson Spalding Cycling Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Dean Barnett Welland Valley CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Mark Preston Unknown N/A 0

13. Mark Preston -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Peter Middlehurst Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  Adam Ellis Spalding Cycling Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
16.  Bartlomiej Kieres Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Jonathan Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
18.  Daniel Green VC Lincoln Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
19.  Joe Moore Lindsey Road CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
20.  Martin White Unknown N/A 0

20. Martin White -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Shane Norton Unknown N/A 0

21. Shane Norton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Mark Holliday Royal Air Force CA Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Michael Page Unknown 0

23. Michael Page -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Darren Smith Unknown N/A 0

24. Darren Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Philip Dilkes Unknown 0

25. Philip Dilkes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Martyn Gamm Unknown 0

26. Martyn Gamm -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Pricmeli Jarnhouse Unknown 0

27. Pricmeli Jarnhouse -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Liam Hallam Ashfield RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
29.  Paul Andrews Unknown N/A 0

29. Paul Andrews -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Stephen Hesketh Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Ian Fensom Spalding Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Philip Heyes Unknown N/A 0

32. Philip Heyes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Douglas Malcolm Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Jacob Storey Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
35.  Paul Clarke Unknown N/A 0

35. Paul Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Tom Neale Spalding Cycling Club Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
37.  Edward Loftus Unknown N/A 0

37. Edward Loftus -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Adrian Killworth Welland Valley CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
39.  Martin Seaton Unknown N/A 0

39. Martin Seaton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Simon Crocker Unknown 0

40. Simon Crocker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
41.  Michael Parkins Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  John Bateman Unknown N/A 0

42. John Bateman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Tom Webster Unknown N/A 0

43. Tom Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Samuel Mullenger Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Thomas Ison Unknown 0

45. Thomas Ison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
46.  Andrew Gurney Unknown 0

46. Andrew Gurney -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
47.  Mark Minting Sheffield Phoenix Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
48.  Jake Clare Yello Velo CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
49.  Terry Beisty Unknown 0

49. Terry Beisty -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
50.  Jodie Brumhead Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
51.  Henry Heyes Unknown 0

51. Henry Heyes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
52.  Nick Barnett Unknown N/A 0

52. Nick Barnett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  Martin Holland Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
54.  Paul Bonnett Unknown 0

54. Paul Bonnett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
55.  Graham McAndrew Spalding Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
56.  Laurence Branham Unknown 0

56. Laurence Branham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
57.  Sarah Bentley Unknown N/A 0

57. Sarah Bentley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
58.  Andrew Woodcock Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
59.  Sue Hesketh Unknown 0

59. Sue Hesketh -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Graham Clark VC Lincoln Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Philip Peacock St Ives CC Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Mark Robinson Spalding Cycling Club Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Dean Barnett Welland Valley CC Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Jonathan Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Jodie Brumhead Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Sarah Bentley Spalding Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Sue Hesketh Unknown 0

3. Sue Hesketh -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/10/09 10:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 11/10/09 – 10:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/10/09 11:15 Category C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 11/10/09 – 11:15
Category C, MTB IA
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/10/09 12:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 11/10/09 – 12:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/10/09 12:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 11/10/09 – 12:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/10/09 12:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 11/10/09 – 12:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/10/09 12:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 11/10/09 – 12:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk