Yorkshire Points Round 2 - 3RT Bradford

Cyclo-Cross , Bradford – Sunday, 07 Sep 2014

Event Details

Event URN:

334329

Start Date:

Sun, 7th Sep 2014

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Home Farm, Tong Village, Bradford, BD4 0RR
View map

Series:

Yorkshire Points

The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
7/09/14 12:45 Senior Men Category B CX Band 4 Senior, Under 23 01 hr
7/09/14 12:45 Veteran-40 Men Category B CX Band 4 Vet 40-49 01 hr
7/09/14 12:45 Junior Men Category B CX Band 4 Junior 01 hr
7/09/14 14:00 Veteran 50 plus Category B CX Band 4 Vet 50+ 40 mins
7/09/14 14:00 Women Category B CX Band 4 Junior, Senior, Vete... 40 mins
7/09/14 01:00 U16 Boys Category B CX Band 4 Youth U16 ---
7/09/14 01:00 U16 Girls Category B CX Band 6 Youth U16 ---
7/09/14 01:00 U14 Boys Category B CX Band 4 Youth U14 ---
7/09/14 01:00 U14 Girls Category B CX Band 5 Youth U14 ---
7/09/14 10:30 Youth Category B --- Youth 30 mins
7/09/14 12:00 Under-12 Go-Cross None Under 12 15 mins
7/09/14 11:30 Under-10 Go-Cross None Under 12 15 mins
7/09/14 11:15 Under-8 Go-Cross None Under 12 10 mins
7/09/14 10:32 Novice Go-Cross --- Junior, Senior, Unde... 30 mins
7/09/14 14:00 Junior Women Category B --- Women 40 mins

View All

Enter a Race

Race Senior Men
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/09/14 12:45 Category B CX Band 4 Senior, Under 23 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Race Senior Men
Sun 07/09/14 - 12:45
Duration: 01 hr
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 4
Rider Cat: Senior, Under 23
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Race Veteran-40 Men
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/09/14 12:45 Category B CX Band 4 Vet 40-49 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Race Veteran-40 Men
Sun 07/09/14 - 12:45
Duration: 01 hr
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 4
Rider Cat: Vet 40-49
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Race Junior Men
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/09/14 12:45 Category B CX Band 4 Junior 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Race Junior Men
Sun 07/09/14 - 12:45
Duration: 01 hr
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 4
Rider Cat: Junior
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Race Veteran 50 plus
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/09/14 14:00 Category B CX Band 4 Vet 50+ 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Race Veteran 50 plus
Sun 07/09/14 - 14:00
Duration: 40 mins
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 4
Rider Cat: Vet 50+
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Race Women
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/09/14 14:00 Category B CX Band 4 Junior, Senior, Veteran, Women 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Race Women
Sun 07/09/14 - 14:00
Duration: 40 mins
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 4
Rider Cat: Junior, Senior, Veteran, Women
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Race U16 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 07/09/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 Youth U16
Entry:
Race U16 Boys
Sun 07/09/14 - 01:00
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 4
Rider Cat: Youth U16
Entry:
Race U16 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 07/09/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 Youth U16
Entry:
Race U16 Girls
Sun 07/09/14 - 01:00
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 6
Rider Cat: Youth U16
Entry:
Race U14 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 07/09/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 Youth U14
Entry:
Race U14 Boys
Sun 07/09/14 - 01:00
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 4
Rider Cat: Youth U14
Entry:
Race U14 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 07/09/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 Youth U14
Entry:
Race U14 Girls
Sun 07/09/14 - 01:00
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 5
Rider Cat: Youth U14
Entry:
Race Youth
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/09/14 10:30 Category B Youth 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Race Youth
Sun 07/09/14 - 10:30
Duration: 30 mins
Classification: Category B
Rider Cat: Youth
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Race Under-12
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/09/14 12:00 Go-Cross None Under 12 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Race Under-12
Sun 07/09/14 - 12:00
Duration: 15 mins
Classification: Go-Cross
Band: None
Rider Cat: Under 12
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Race Under-10
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/09/14 11:30 Go-Cross None Under 12 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Race Under-10
Sun 07/09/14 - 11:30
Duration: 15 mins
Classification: Go-Cross
Band: None
Rider Cat: Under 12
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Race Under-8
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/09/14 11:15 Go-Cross None Under 12 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Race Under-8
Sun 07/09/14 - 11:15
Duration: 10 mins
Classification: Go-Cross
Band: None
Rider Cat: Under 12
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Race Novice
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/09/14 10:32 Go-Cross Junior, Senior, Under 23, Vet 40-49, Vet 50+, Veteran, Women 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Race Novice
Sun 07/09/14 - 10:32
Duration: 30 mins
Classification: Go-Cross
Rider Cat: Junior, Senior, Under 23, Vet 40-49, Vet 50+, Veteran, Women
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Race Junior Women
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/09/14 14:00 Category B Women 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Race Junior Women
Sun 07/09/14 - 14:00
Duration: 40 mins
Classification: Category B
Rider Cat: Women
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)

Clarkson makes it two out of two in Yorkshire Points Series

Posted 07/09/2014 - James Dyson

Written by Snowdon Sports/Claire Crabtree

Jack Clarkson (Hope Factory Racing) made it two wins out of two races in the Yorkshire Points Series when he won round two at Home Farm in Bradford.

The GB Under-23 ace crossed the line more than a minute ahead of his nearest rival after mastering a technical course which featured sections of open field as well as wooded areas with difficult downhill sections.

The 21-year-old from Halifax hit the front on the opening lap alongside Nick Barnes (Zepnat RT) and veteran Ian Taylor (Jedi Cyclesport), but he soon got a gap and extended it gradually before cdrossing the line 1-10 ahead of Taylor in second spot (and first vet 40), who was improving on third place in the previous week’s opening round.

Also stepping up their placing was Nick Barnes in third after having missed out on the podium the previous week, while behind them Paul Milnes RT team-mates Rob Thackray and Rob Watson enjoyed a good battle with Thackray just beating him to fourth.

In the over-50s/women’s race it was Chris Young (Pedalsport CC) who once again took the win, while second this time was Wayne Nicholson (York Cycleworks) who was third in round one.

Steve Barnes (Zepnat RT) had led for the first two laps with Young and Nicholson locked in combat behind, but Young attacked not long after and steadily opened up a good gap with Nicholson also overtaking Barnes. Meanwhile, Matt Wilson made a late surge to take third spot away from Barnes.

Ben Turner (Paul Milnes RT) also made it two wins from two in the youth race, beating East Bradford CC’s Euan Cameron, while Under-14 ace Jenson Young (Pedalsport CC) was third and Lucy Horrocks (Hope Factory Racing) was best girl.


Results:

Seniors/Over-40 Vets/Juniors:
1 Jack Clarkson (Hope Factory Racing) 59-00
2 Ian Taylor (Jedi Cyclesport) at 1-10
3 Nick Barnes (Zepnat RT) at 2-41
4 Rob Thackray (Paul Milnes RT)
5 Rob Watson (Paul Milnes RT)
6 Chris Young (Pedalsport CC)
7 Alfie Moses (Paul Milnes)
Over-40s: Ian Taylor. Juniors: Alfie Moses.

Over-50 Vets:
1 Chris Young (Pedalsport CC) 44-51
2 Wayne Nicholson (York Cyckeworks) at 29sec
3 Matt Wilson (Pedalsport CC) at 30sec
4 Steve Barnes (Zepnat RT)
5 Justin Morgan (Pedalsport CC)
6 Steve Shepherd (Jorvik)

Women:
1 Marie Jackson (Paul Milnes RT)
2 Hannah Saville (Norton Wheelers)
3 Maddie Smith (Bolsover and Dist CC)

Youth:
1 Ben Turner (Paul Milnes RT)
2 Euan Cameron (East Bradford CC)
3 Jenson Young (Pedalsport CC)
4 Jordan Reeves (Kirklees CA)
5 Eddie Townsend (Pedalsport CC)
Girls: Lucy Horrocks (Hope Factory Racing). Under-14s: Jenson Young.

Under-12 Boys:
1 Matt Poole (Bike Box Alan)
2 Chris Hilbert (VC Lincoln)
3 Marcus Hiley (Pedalsport)

Under-12 Girls:
1 Amber Hull (East Bradford CC)
2 Aurora Foley (Leeds Mercury)
3 Chloe Hinchcliffe (Holmfirth CC)

Under-10 Boys:
1 Oliver Akers (Holmfirth CC)
2 Oscar Taylor (Clifton CC)
3 Ben Hodgson (Holmfirth CC)

Under-10 Girls:
1 Freda Brierley (East Bradford CC)
2 Megan Reeves (Holmfirth CC)
3 Astrid Hiley (Pedalsport CC)

Under-8 Boys:
1 Jason Simpson (Bolsover & Dist CC)
2 Daniel James (Calder Clarion)
3 Noah Scott-Wright (Featherstone CC)

Under-8 Girls:
1 Megan Wilkinson (East Bradford CC)
2 Imogen Barrett (Clifton CC)
3 Victoria Hodgson (Holmfirth CC)

 

View Full Report

Confirmed Results

Race Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jack Clarkson Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 20
2 Ian Taylor Jedi Cycle Sport Finished Vet 40-49 16
3 Nicholas Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished Senior 12
4 Robert Thackray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 9
5 Robert Watson Finished Senior 7
6 Nathan Wilson Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Senior 5
7 Chris Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 4
8 Alfie Moses Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 3
9 Gareth Whittall Finished Senior 2
10 Ryan Manders York Cycleworks Finished Senior 1
11 Chris Taylor Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
12 Mike Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
13 Simon Maudsley Team Vertex Finished Senior 0
14 Dan Cook Peak Road Club Finished N/A 0
15 Christopher Clark York Cycleworks Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
16 Ben Hallworth Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
17 Jiri Klekner Finished Senior 0
18 Tim Kershaw Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
19 Graeme Bird Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
20 Noel Clough Jedi Cycle Sport Finished Vet 40-49 0
21 Richard Crabtree Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
22 George Fox Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 0
23 Craig Gath York Cycleworks Race Team Finished Senior 0
24 Ben Lawson Nutcracker Racing Finished Senior 0
25 Lee Brown Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
26 Michael Burdon PH-MAS Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 0
27 Stephen Bottomley Crosstrax Finished Vet 40-49 0
28 Alex Whitting Finished 0
29 Matthew Downs PSUK Cycle Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
30 Richard Binks PH-MAS Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 0
31 Adrian Hill Finished Vet 40-49 0
32 Philip Hinchliffe Bradford RCC/Lynn Motors Finished N/A 0
33 Alistair Rees Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
34 James Dyson 3RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
35 John Wright Wakefield CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
36 Dermott Mckee Finished 0
37 Ian Cliffe Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
38 David Peacock Finished 0
39 Peter Hook Clifton CC Finished Senior 0
40 David Beachill Stocksbridge Cycle Club Finished Senior 0
41 Richard Gate Albarosa Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
42 David Jennaway Finished Vet 40-49 0
43 Ady Rudd All Terrain Cycles Finished Senior 0
44 Mark Jacobi Peak Road Club Finished N/A 0
45 Thomas Atkinson Dennis Distribution Finished Senior 0
46 Tim Gill Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
47 Lars Koerdt Crosstrax Finished Vet 40-49 0
48 Marcus Spencer Batley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
49 John Wood Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
50 Paul Mase Finished 0
51 Christopher Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished Junior 0
52 Simon Pateman Saddleworth Clarion Finished Vet 40-49 0
53 Richard Dobson Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished Vet 40-49 0
54 Ian Chapman PH-MAS Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 0
55 Dylan Flesher Harrogate Nova CC Finished Junior 0
56 David Brown Finished 0
57 Richard Allen Here Come The Belgians Finished Vet 40-49 0
58 Brandon Stock Clifton CC Finished Senior 0
59 Lee Morley Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
60 David Shaw PH-MAS Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 0
61 Tony Mills York Cycleworks Finished Vet 40-49 0
62 Tom Seaman Nutcracker Racing Finished Junior 0
63 Ed Brown Clifton CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
64 Arthur Wilson Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
65 Nick Dorsey Finished 0
66 Paul Nutton Here Come The Belgians Finished Vet 40-49 0
67 Daniel Gilpin Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 0
68 Martin Vesty Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished Vet 40-49 0
69 Liam Gilpin Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 0
70 Dave Johnston PH-MAS Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 0
71 Jonathon Snowden Active/CPCycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
72 Rich Cutsforth Velo Club Beverley Finished Vet 40-49 0
73 Simon Everett Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
74 Giles Perkins Here Come The Belgians Finished Vet 40-49 0
75 Nick Findley Finished 0
76 Gareth Buddo Clifton CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
77 Max Vesty Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished Junior 0
79 Mark Mckie York Cycleworks Finished N/A 0
80 Andrew Cook Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
81 James Morgan Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
82 John Blackmore Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
82 Philip Wood Finished N/A 0
83 Philip Ingham Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
84 Edward Sarmiento www.cxmagazine.com Finished Vet 40-49 0
85 Charles Cuss Cappuccino Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
86 David Trotter Finished Senior 0
87 Kevin Thornes Finished 0
88 Stephen Coukham Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
89 Benjamin Dransfield Finished Junior 0
90 Nick Waggett Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
91 Mark Rogers Finished Senior 0
92 Neil Harris PH-MAS Cycling Finished Senior 0
93 Mike Postle Finished N/A 0
94 Giles Bailey Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
95 Jonathan Robinson Skipton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
96 Tim Howcroft Otley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
97 Steve Foster Finished N/A 0
98 Reuben Barrett Clifton CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
99 Sean Rudge Finished 0
100 Simon Galloway Finished N/A 0
101 Richard Taylor Clifton CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
102 Alex Folley Finished 0
103 Mike Cleary Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
104 Ian Carswell Finished 0
105 Jamie Taylor Finished 0
106 John Sedgwick Finished N/A 0
107 Chris James Calder Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
108 Paul Milsom Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Senior 0
109 Peter Middlemiss Otley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
110 Andrew Fraser York Cycleworks Finished Vet 40-49 0
111 Bobbin Gardner Boneshakers Race Team Finished Junior 0
112 Darren Bolton Finished 0
113 Richard Wilson Finished N/A 0
114 Barry Doxon Finished 0
115 Peter Bradford Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
116 Henry Sefton Finished 0
117 David Phillips Velo Club Beverley Finished N/A 0
118 Joseph Parker East Bradford CC Finished Junior 0
119 Andrew Wilcock Finished N/A 0
Show More

Race Veteran-40 Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Ian Taylor Jedi Cycle Sport Finished Vet 40-49 20
2 Chris Taylor Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 16
3 Mike Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 12
4 Dan Cook Peak Road Club Finished N/A 9
5 Christopher Clark York Cycleworks Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 7
6 Tim Kershaw Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 5
7 Graham Bird Bradford RCC/Lynn Motors Finished N/A 0
8 Noel Clough Jedi Cycle Sport Finished Vet 40-49 3
9 Richard Crabtree Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 2
10 Lee Brown Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 1
11 Michael Burdon PH-MAS Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 0
12 Stephen Bottomley Crosstrax Finished Vet 40-49 0
13 Richard Binks PH-MAS Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 0
14 Adrian Hill Finished Vet 40-49 0
15 Philip Hinchliffe Bradford RCC/Lynn Motors Finished N/A 0
16 Alistair Rees Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
17 James Dyson 3RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
18 John Wright Wakefield CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
19 Dermott Mckee Finished 0
20 Ian Cliffe Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
21 Richard Gate Albarosa Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
22 David Jennaway Finished Vet 40-49 0
23 Mark Jacobi Peak Road Club Finished N/A 0
24 Tim Gill Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
25 Lars Koerdt Crosstrax Finished Vet 40-49 0
26 Marcus Spencer Batley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
27 John Wood Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
28 Paul Mase Finished 0
29 Simon Pateman Saddleworth Clarion Finished Vet 40-49 0
30 Richard Dobson Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished Vet 40-49 0
31 Ian Chapman PH-MAS Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 0
32 David Brown Finished 0
33 Richard Allen Here Come The Belgians Finished Vet 40-49 0
34 Lee Morley Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
35 David Shaw PH-MAS Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 0
36 Tony Mills York Cycleworks Finished Vet 40-49 0
37 Ed Brown Clifton CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
38 Arthur Wilson Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
39 Nick Dorsey Finished 0
40 Paul Nutton Here Come The Belgians Finished Vet 40-49 0
41 Martin Vesty Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished Vet 40-49 0
42 Dave Johnston PH-MAS Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 0
43 Jonathon Snowden Active/CPCycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
44 Rich Cutsforth Velo Club Beverley Finished Vet 40-49 0
45 Simon Everett Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
46 Giles Perkins Here Come The Belgians Finished Vet 40-49 0
47 Nick Findley Finished 0
48 Gareth Buddo Clifton CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
49 Mark Mckie York Cycleworks Finished N/A 0
50 Andrew Cook Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
51 Philip Wood Finished N/A 0
52 Philip Ingham Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
53 Edward Sarmiento www.cxmagazine.com Finished Vet 40-49 0
54 Kevin Thornes Finished 0
55 Stephen Coukham Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
56 Nick Waggett Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
57 Mike Postle Finished N/A 0
58 Giles Bailey Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
59 Jonathan Robinson Skipton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
60 Tim Howcroft Otley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
61 Reuben Barrett Clifton CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
62 Sean Rudge Finished 0
63 Simon Galloway Finished N/A 0
64 Richard Taylor Clifton CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
65 Mike Cleary Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
66 Ian Carswell Finished 0
67 Jamie Taylor Finished 0
68 John Sedgwick Finished N/A 0
69 Chris James Calder Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
70 Peter Middlemiss Otley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
71 Andrew Fraser York Cycleworks Finished Vet 40-49 0
72 Darren Bolton Finished 0
73 Richard Wilson Finished N/A 0
74 Barry Doxon Finished 0
75 Peter Bradford Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
76 Andrew Wilcock Finished N/A 0
Show More

Race Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Alfie Moses Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 20
2 George Fox Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 16
3 David Peacock Finished 0
4 Christopher Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished Junior 9
5 Dylan Flesher Harrogate Nova CC Finished Junior 7
6 Tom Seaman Nutcracker Racing Finished Junior 5
7 Daniel Gilpin Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 4
8 Liam Gilpin Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 3
9 Max Vesty Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished Junior 2
10 Benjamin Dransfield Finished Junior 1
11 Alex Folley Finished 0
12 Bobbin Gardner Boneshakers Race Team Finished Junior 0
13 Joseph Parker East Bradford CC Finished Junior 0
Show More

Race Veteran 50 plus

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Chris Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 20
2 Wayne Nicholson York Cycleworks Race Team Finished N/A 16
3 Matt Wilson Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 12
4 Stephen Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished Vet 50+ 9
5 Justin Morgan Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
6 Steve Shepherd Finished N/A 0
7 Timothy Beachill Finished N/A 0
8 David Headon Horwich CC Finished Vet 50+ 3
9 Steven Hilbert VC Lincoln Finished Vet 50+ 2
10 Brian Perks Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 1
11 Nick Mason Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
12 Adrian Speight Finished 0
13 Timothy Evans Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
14 Glen Allison Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Vet 50+ 0
15 Michael Scott Sheffield Stars CSC Finished N/A 0
16 Paul Sleaford Norton Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
17 Kenneth Wilby Crosstrax Finished N/A 0
18 Andrew Moxon Otley CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
19 Howard Nicholson Finished N/A 0
20 Philip Jones Crosstrax Finished Vet 50+ 0
21 Peter Dixon Finished 0
22 Brian Crossley Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished N/A 0
23 Ronald Roberts Wakefield CC Finished N/A 0
24 Steven Webster Finished 0
25 Unknown Rider Finished 0
26 John Derwent Finished 0
27 Garry Marsh Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
28 Andrew Akers Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
29 Christopher Beetham West Yorkshire Police CC Finished N/A 0
30 Peter Milsom Calder Clarion CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Show More

Race Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Marie Jackson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Veteran 20
2 Hannah Saville Norton Wheelers Finished Junior 16
3 Maddi Smith Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Veteran 12
4 Juliet Horrocks Hope Factory Racing Finished Veteran 9
5 Emma Peesland Finished 0
6 Alison Mills Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
7 Natalie Hodson PH-MAS Cycling Finished Senior 4
8 Jane Roberts VC Lincoln Finished Veteran 3
9 Nicola Hartle PH-MAS Cycling Finished Veteran 2
10 Ellie Davies Finished 0
11 Kendra White PSUK Cycle Race Team Finished Veteran 0
12 Sarah Lloyd Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished N/A 0
13 Linda Evans Finished 0
14 Laura Jolly Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
15 Sarah Clough Finished N/A 0
16 Grace Feetham Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished Junior 0
Show More

Race U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Ben Turner Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth U16 20
2 Euan Cameron East Bradford CC Finished Youth U16 16
3 Jordan Reed Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth U16 12
4 Eddie Townend Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 9
5 Cory Edmondson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Youth U16 7
6 Cavan Walker Clifton CC Finished Youth U16 5
7 Mason Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth U16 4
8 Gus Gardner Harrogate Nova CC Finished Youth U16 3
9 Nathan Smith Clifton CC Finished Youth U16 2
10 Jacob Feetham BBM Revolution Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 1
11 Mason Mirzaali Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
12 Harrison Cooper-Oldroyd Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth U16 0
13 Ryan Middlemiss Otley CC Finished Youth U16 0
14 Avner Bordoley West Riding Track League Finished Youth U16 0
15 Luke O'Connell East Bradford CC Finished Youth U16 0
16 Louis Mason Harrogate Nova CC Finished Youth U16 0
17 Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth U14 0
18 Harry Myers 3RT Finished Junior 0
19 Simeon Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Show More

Race U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Lucy Horrocks Hope Factory Racing Finished Youth U16 3
2 Sophie Thackray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth U16 2

Race U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jenson Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 20
2 Finlay Cooper-Oldroyd Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth U14 16
3 Samuel Moses Finished 0
4 Morgan Mirzaali Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 9
5 Joe Coukham Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 7
6 Ben Dowson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 5
7 Louis Cook Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 4
8 George Southby East Bradford CC Finished Youth U14 3
9 Jonny Gin Finished 0
10 Oliver Walton Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 1
11 Evan Ward Finished 0
12 Luke Middlemiss Otley CC Finished Youth U14 0
13 Scott Wolfenden Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth U14 0
14 Nathan Page East Bradford CC Finished Youth U14 0
15 Adam Bailey Finished 0
16 Toby Seaman Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished Youth U14 0
17 Sam Howcroft Otley CC Finished Youth U14 0
Show More

Race U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth U14 6
2 Lucy Whearty Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 4
3 Juliette Branford Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished Youth U14 3
4 Annie Feetham Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished Youth U14 2
5 Abi Smith Clifton CC Finished Youth U14 1
6 Amy Hinchliffe Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Great Britain Cycling Team kit 15/16