Yorkshire Points Round 2 - 3RT Bradford

Cyclo-Cross , Bradford – Sunday, 07 Sep 2014

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

334329

Start Date:

Sun, 7th Sep 2014

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Home Farm, Tong Village, Bradford, BD4 0RR
View map

Series:

Yorkshire Points

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Jack Clarkson Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Ian Taylor Jedi Cycle Sport Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Nicholas Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Robert Thackray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Robert Watson Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Nathan Wilson Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Chris Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Alfie Moses Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Gareth Whittall Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Ryan Manders York Cycleworks Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Chris Taylor Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Mike Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Simon Maudsley Team Vertex-pedalpowersport.co... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Dan Cook Peak Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Christopher Clark York Cycleworks Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Ben Hallworth Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Jiri Klekner Finished Senior 0

17. Jiri Klekner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Tim Kershaw Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Graeme Bird Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Noel Clough Jedi Cycle Sport Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Richard Crabtree Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  George Fox Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
23.  Craig Gath York Cycleworks Race Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Ben Lawson Nutcracker Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Lee Brown Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Michael Burdon PH-MAS Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Stephen Bottomley Crosstrax Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Alex Whitting Finished 0

28. Alex Whitting -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Matthew Downs PSUK Cycle Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Richard Binks PH-MAS Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Adrian Hill Finished Vet 40-49 0

31. Adrian Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Philip Hinchliffe Bradford RCC/Lynn Motors Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Alistair Rees Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  James Dyson 3RT Finished Vet 40-49 0

34. James Dyson - 3RT

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  John Wright Wakefield CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Dermott Mckee Finished 0

36. Dermott Mckee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Ian Cliffe Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  David Peacock Finished 0

38. David Peacock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Peter Hook Clifton CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
40.  David Beachill Stocksbridge Cycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
41.  Richard Gate Albarosa Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  David Jennaway Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Ady Rudd All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
44.  Mark Jacobi Peak Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Thomas Atkinson Dennis Distribution Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
46.  Tim Gill Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
47.  Lars Koerdt Crosstrax Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
48.  Marcus Spencer Batley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  John Wood Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
50.  Paul Mase Finished 0

50. Paul Mase -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  Christopher Barnes Hooked on Cycling RT Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
52.  Simon Pateman Hooked on Cycling RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
53.  Richard Dobson Hooked on Cycling RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
54.  Ian Chapman Hooked on Cycling RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
55.  Dylan Flesher Hooked on Cycling RT Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
56.  David Brown Hooked on Cycling RT Finished 0

56. David Brown - Hooked on Cycling RT

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
57.  Richard Allen Hooked on Cycling RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
58.  Brandon Stock Hooked on Cycling RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
59.  Lee Morley Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
60.  David Shaw PH-MAS Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
61.  Tony Mills York Cycleworks Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
62.  Tom Seaman Nutcracker Racing Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
63.  Ed Brown Clifton CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
64.  Arthur Wilson Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
65.  Nick Dorsey Finished 0

65. Nick Dorsey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
66.  Paul Nutton Here Come The Belgians Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
67.  Daniel Gilpin Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
68.  Martin Vesty Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
69.  Liam Gilpin Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
70.  Dave Johnston PH-MAS Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
71.  Jonathon Snowden Active/CPCycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
72.  Rich Cutsforth Velo Club Beverley Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
73.  Simon Everett Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
74.  Giles Perkins Here Come The Belgians Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
75.  Nick Findley Finished 0

75. Nick Findley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
76.  Gareth Buddo Clifton CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
77.  Max Vesty Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
79.  Mark Mckie York Cycleworks Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
80.  Andrew Cook Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
81.  James Morgan Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
82.  John Blackmore Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
82.  Philip Wood Finished N/A 0

82. Philip Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
83.  Philip Ingham Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
84.  Edward Sarmiento www.cxmagazine.com Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
85.  Charles Cuss Cappuccino Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
86.  David Trotter Finished Senior 0

86. David Trotter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
87.  Kevin Thornes Finished 0

87. Kevin Thornes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
88.  Stephen Coukham Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
89.  Benjamin Dransfield Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
90.  Nick Waggett Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
91.  Mark Rogers Finished Senior 0

91. Mark Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
92.  Neil Harris PH-MAS Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
93.  Mike Postle Finished N/A 0

93. Mike Postle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
94.  Giles Bailey Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
95.  Jonathan Robinson Skipton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
96.  Tim Howcroft Otley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
97.  Steve Foster Finished N/A 0

97. Steve Foster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
98.  Reuben Barrett Clifton CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
99.  Sean Rudge Finished 0

99. Sean Rudge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
100.  Simon Galloway Finished N/A 0

100. Simon Galloway -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
101.  Richard Taylor Clifton CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
102.  Alex Folley Finished 0

102. Alex Folley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
103.  Mike Cleary Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
104.  Ian Carswell Finished 0

104. Ian Carswell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
105.  Jamie Taylor Finished 0

105. Jamie Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
106.  John Sedgwick Finished N/A 0

106. John Sedgwick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
107.  Chris James Calder Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
108.  Paul Milsom Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
109.  Peter Middlemiss Otley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
110.  Andrew Fraser York Cycleworks Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
111.  Bobbin Gardner Boneshakers Race Team Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
112.  Darren Bolton Finished 0

112. Darren Bolton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
113.  Richard Wilson Finished N/A 0

113. Richard Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
114.  Barry Doxon Finished 0

114. Barry Doxon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
115.  Peter Bradford Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
116.  Henry Sefton Finished 0

116. Henry Sefton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
117.  David Phillips Velo Club Beverley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
118.  Joseph Parker East Bradford CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
119.  Andrew Wilcock Edinburgh University CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran-40 Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran-40 Men - Results
1.  Ian Taylor Jedi Cycle Sport Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Chris Taylor Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Mike Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Dan Cook Peak Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Christopher Clark York Cycleworks Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Tim Kershaw Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Graham Bird Bradford RCC/Lynn Motors Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Noel Clough Jedi Cycle Sport Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Richard Crabtree Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Lee Brown Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Michael Burdon PH-MAS Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Stephen Bottomley Crosstrax Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Richard Binks PH-MAS Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Adrian Hill Finished Vet 40-49 0

14. Adrian Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Philip Hinchliffe Bradford RCC/Lynn Motors Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Alistair Rees Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  James Dyson 3RT Finished Vet 40-49 0

17. James Dyson - 3RT

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  John Wright Wakefield CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Dermott Mckee Finished 0

19. Dermott Mckee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Ian Cliffe Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Richard Gate Albarosa Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  David Jennaway Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Mark Jacobi Peak Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Tim Gill Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Lars Koerdt Crosstrax Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Marcus Spencer Batley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  John Wood Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Paul Mase Finished 0

28. Paul Mase -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Simon Pateman Saddleworth Clarion Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Richard Dobson Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Ian Chapman PH-MAS Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  David Brown Finished 0

32. David Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Richard Allen Here Come The Belgians Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Lee Morley Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  David Shaw PH-MAS Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Tony Mills York Cycleworks Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Ed Brown Clifton CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Arthur Wilson Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Nick Dorsey Finished 0

39. Nick Dorsey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Paul Nutton Here Come The Belgians Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Martin Vesty Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  Dave Johnston PH-MAS Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Jonathon Snowden Active/CPCycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  Rich Cutsforth Velo Club Beverley Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  Simon Everett Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Giles Perkins Here Come The Belgians Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
47.  Nick Findley Finished 0

47. Nick Findley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Gareth Buddo Clifton CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
49.  Mark Mckie York Cycleworks Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Andrew Cook Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
51.  Philip Wood Finished N/A 0

51. Philip Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Philip Ingham Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Edward Sarmiento www.cxmagazine.com Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
54.  Kevin Thornes Finished 0

54. Kevin Thornes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
55.  Stephen Coukham Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
56.  Nick Waggett Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Mike Postle Finished N/A 0

57. Mike Postle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Giles Bailey Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Jonathan Robinson Skipton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Tim Howcroft Otley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
61.  Reuben Barrett Clifton CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
62.  Sean Rudge Finished 0

62. Sean Rudge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
63.  Simon Galloway Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Richard Taylor Clifton CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
65.  Mike Cleary Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
66.  Ian Carswell Finished 0

66. Ian Carswell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
67.  Jamie Taylor Finished 0

67. Jamie Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
68.  John Sedgwick Finished N/A 0

68. John Sedgwick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  Chris James Calder Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
70.  Peter Middlemiss Otley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
71.  Andrew Fraser York Cycleworks Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
72.  Darren Bolton Finished 0

72. Darren Bolton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
73.  Richard Wilson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
74.  Barry Doxon Finished 0

74. Barry Doxon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
75.  Peter Bradford Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
76.  Andrew Wilcock Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Alfie Moses Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  George Fox Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  David Peacock Finished 0

3. David Peacock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Christopher Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Dylan Flesher Harrogate Nova CC Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Tom Seaman Nutcracker Racing Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Daniel Gilpin Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Liam Gilpin Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Max Vesty Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Benjamin Dransfield Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Alex Folley Finished 0

11. Alex Folley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Bobbin Gardner Boneshakers Race Team Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
13.  Joseph Parker East Bradford CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran 50 plus

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran 50 plus - Results
1.  Chris Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Wayne Nicholson York Cycleworks Race Team Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Matt Wilson Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Stephen Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Justin Morgan Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Steve Shepherd Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Timothy Beachill Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  David Headon Horwich CC Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Steven Hilbert VC Lincoln Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Brian Perks Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Nick Mason Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Adrian Speight Finished 0

12. Adrian Speight -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Timothy Evans Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  Glen Allison Sram Youth Development Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
15.  Michael Scott Sheffield Stars CSC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
16.  Paul Sleaford Norton Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
17.  Kenneth Wilby Crosstrax Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Andrew Moxon Otley CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
19.  Howard Nicholson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Philip Jones Crosstrax Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
21.  Peter Dixon Finished 0

21. Peter Dixon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Brian Crossley Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Ronald Roberts Wakefield CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Steven Webster Finished 0

24. Steven Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

25. Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  John Derwent Finished 0

26. John Derwent -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Garry Marsh Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Andrew Akers Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
29.  Christopher Beetham West Yorkshire Police CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Peter Milsom Calder Clarion CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Marie Jackson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Hannah Saville Norton Wheelers Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Maddi Smith Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Juliet Horrocks Hope Factory Racing Finished Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Emma Peesland Finished 0

5. Emma Peesland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Alison Mills Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Natalie Hodson PH-MAS Cycling Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Jane Roberts VC Lincoln Finished Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Nicola Hartle PH-MAS Cycling Finished Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Ellie Davies Finished 0

10. Ellie Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Kendra White PSUK Cycle Race Team Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  Sarah Lloyd Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Linda Evans Finished 0

13. Linda Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Laura Jolly Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Sarah Clough Finished N/A 0

15. Sarah Clough -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Grace Feetham Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Ben Turner Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Euan Cameron East Bradford CC Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Jordan Reed Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Eddie Townend Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Cory Edmondson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Cavan Walker Clifton CC Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Mason Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Gus Gardner Harrogate Nova CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Nathan Smith Clifton CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Jacob Feetham BBM Revolution Cycling Club Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Mason Mirzaali Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Harrison Cooper-Oldroyd Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Ryan Middlemiss Otley CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Avner Bordoley West Riding Track League Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  Luke O'Connell East Bradford CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
16.  Louis Mason Harrogate Nova CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
17.  Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  Harry Myers 3RT Finished Junior 0

18. Harry Myers - 3RT

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
19.  Simeon Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Lucy Horrocks Hope Factory Racing Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Sophie Thackray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Jenson Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Finlay Cooper-Oldroyd Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Samuel Moses Finished 0

3. Samuel Moses -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Morgan Mirzaali Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Joe Coukham Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Ben Dowson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Louis Cook Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  George Southby East Bradford CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Jonny Gin Finished 0

9. Jonny Gin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Oliver Walton Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Evan Ward Finished 0

11. Evan Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Luke Middlemiss Otley CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Scott Wolfenden Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Nathan Page East Bradford CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Adam Bailey Finished 0

15. Adam Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Toby Seaman Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Sam Howcroft Otley CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Lucy Whearty Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Juliette Branford Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Annie Feetham Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Abi Smith Clifton CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Amy Hinchliffe Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Reports

Clarkson makes it two out of two in Yorkshire Points Series

Posted 07/09/2014 - James Dyson

Written by Snowdon Sports/Claire Crabtree

Jack Clarkson (Hope Factory Racing) made it two ...

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/09/14 12:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 07/09/14 – 12:45
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran-40 Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/09/14 12:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 07/09/14 – 12:45
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/09/14 12:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 07/09/14 – 12:45
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran 50 plus Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/09/14 14:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 07/09/14 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/09/14 14:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 07/09/14 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/09/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 07/09/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/09/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 07/09/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/09/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 07/09/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/09/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 07/09/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/09/14 10:30 Category B --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 07/09/14 – 10:30
Category B,
30 mins
Under-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/09/14 12:00 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 07/09/14 – 12:00
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
Under-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/09/14 11:30 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 07/09/14 – 11:30
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
Under-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/09/14 11:15 Go-Cross None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 07/09/14 – 11:15
Go-Cross, None
10 mins
Novice Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/09/14 10:32 Go-Cross --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 07/09/14 – 10:32
Go-Cross,
30 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/09/14 14:00 Category B --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 07/09/14 – 14:00
Category B,
40 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

334329

Start Date:

Sun, 7th Sep 2014

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Home Farm, Tong Village, Bradford, BD4 0RR
View map

Series:

Yorkshire Points

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Jack Clarkson Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Ian Taylor Jedi Cycle Sport Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Nicholas Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Robert Thackray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Robert Watson Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Nathan Wilson Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Chris Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Alfie Moses Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Gareth Whittall Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Ryan Manders York Cycleworks Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Chris Taylor Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Mike Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Simon Maudsley Team Vertex-pedalpowersport.co... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Dan Cook Peak Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Christopher Clark York Cycleworks Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Ben Hallworth Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Jiri Klekner Finished Senior 0

17. Jiri Klekner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Tim Kershaw Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Graeme Bird Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Noel Clough Jedi Cycle Sport Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Richard Crabtree Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  George Fox Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
23.  Craig Gath York Cycleworks Race Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Ben Lawson Nutcracker Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Lee Brown Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Michael Burdon PH-MAS Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Stephen Bottomley Crosstrax Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Alex Whitting Finished 0

28. Alex Whitting -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Matthew Downs PSUK Cycle Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Richard Binks PH-MAS Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Adrian Hill Finished Vet 40-49 0

31. Adrian Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Philip Hinchliffe Bradford RCC/Lynn Motors Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Alistair Rees Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  James Dyson 3RT Finished Vet 40-49 0

34. James Dyson - 3RT

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  John Wright Wakefield CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Dermott Mckee Finished 0

36. Dermott Mckee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Ian Cliffe Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  David Peacock Finished 0

38. David Peacock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Peter Hook Clifton CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
40.  David Beachill Stocksbridge Cycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
41.  Richard Gate Albarosa Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  David Jennaway Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Ady Rudd All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
44.  Mark Jacobi Peak Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Thomas Atkinson Dennis Distribution Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
46.  Tim Gill Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
47.  Lars Koerdt Crosstrax Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
48.  Marcus Spencer Batley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  John Wood Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
50.  Paul Mase Finished 0

50. Paul Mase -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  Christopher Barnes Hooked on Cycling RT Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
52.  Simon Pateman Hooked on Cycling RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
53.  Richard Dobson Hooked on Cycling RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
54.  Ian Chapman Hooked on Cycling RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
55.  Dylan Flesher Hooked on Cycling RT Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
56.  David Brown Hooked on Cycling RT Finished 0

56. David Brown - Hooked on Cycling RT

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
57.  Richard Allen Hooked on Cycling RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
58.  Brandon Stock Hooked on Cycling RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
59.  Lee Morley Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
60.  David Shaw PH-MAS Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
61.  Tony Mills York Cycleworks Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
62.  Tom Seaman Nutcracker Racing Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
63.  Ed Brown Clifton CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
64.  Arthur Wilson Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
65.  Nick Dorsey Finished 0

65. Nick Dorsey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
66.  Paul Nutton Here Come The Belgians Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
67.  Daniel Gilpin Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
68.  Martin Vesty Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
69.  Liam Gilpin Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
70.  Dave Johnston PH-MAS Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
71.  Jonathon Snowden Active/CPCycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
72.  Rich Cutsforth Velo Club Beverley Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
73.  Simon Everett Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
74.  Giles Perkins Here Come The Belgians Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
75.  Nick Findley Finished 0

75. Nick Findley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
76.  Gareth Buddo Clifton CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
77.  Max Vesty Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
79.  Mark Mckie York Cycleworks Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
80.  Andrew Cook Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
81.  James Morgan Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
82.  John Blackmore Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
82.  Philip Wood Finished N/A 0

82. Philip Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
83.  Philip Ingham Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
84.  Edward Sarmiento www.cxmagazine.com Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
85.  Charles Cuss Cappuccino Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
86.  David Trotter Finished Senior 0

86. David Trotter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
87.  Kevin Thornes Finished 0

87. Kevin Thornes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
88.  Stephen Coukham Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
89.  Benjamin Dransfield Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
90.  Nick Waggett Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
91.  Mark Rogers Finished Senior 0

91. Mark Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
92.  Neil Harris PH-MAS Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
93.  Mike Postle Finished N/A 0

93. Mike Postle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
94.  Giles Bailey Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
95.  Jonathan Robinson Skipton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
96.  Tim Howcroft Otley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
97.  Steve Foster Finished N/A 0

97. Steve Foster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
98.  Reuben Barrett Clifton CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
99.  Sean Rudge Finished 0

99. Sean Rudge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
100.  Simon Galloway Finished N/A 0

100. Simon Galloway -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
101.  Richard Taylor Clifton CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
102.  Alex Folley Finished 0

102. Alex Folley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
103.  Mike Cleary Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
104.  Ian Carswell Finished 0

104. Ian Carswell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
105.  Jamie Taylor Finished 0

105. Jamie Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
106.  John Sedgwick Finished N/A 0

106. John Sedgwick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
107.  Chris James Calder Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
108.  Paul Milsom Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
109.  Peter Middlemiss Otley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
110.  Andrew Fraser York Cycleworks Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
111.  Bobbin Gardner Boneshakers Race Team Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
112.  Darren Bolton Finished 0

112. Darren Bolton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
113.  Richard Wilson Finished N/A 0

113. Richard Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
114.  Barry Doxon Finished 0

114. Barry Doxon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
115.  Peter Bradford Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
116.  Henry Sefton Finished 0

116. Henry Sefton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
117.  David Phillips Velo Club Beverley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
118.  Joseph Parker East Bradford CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
119.  Andrew Wilcock Edinburgh University CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran-40 Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran-40 Men - Results
1.  Ian Taylor Jedi Cycle Sport Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Chris Taylor Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Mike Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Dan Cook Peak Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Christopher Clark York Cycleworks Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Tim Kershaw Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Graham Bird Bradford RCC/Lynn Motors Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Noel Clough Jedi Cycle Sport Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Richard Crabtree Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Lee Brown Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Michael Burdon PH-MAS Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Stephen Bottomley Crosstrax Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Richard Binks PH-MAS Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Adrian Hill Finished Vet 40-49 0

14. Adrian Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Philip Hinchliffe Bradford RCC/Lynn Motors Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Alistair Rees Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  James Dyson 3RT Finished Vet 40-49 0

17. James Dyson - 3RT

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  John Wright Wakefield CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Dermott Mckee Finished 0

19. Dermott Mckee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Ian Cliffe Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Richard Gate Albarosa Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  David Jennaway Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Mark Jacobi Peak Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Tim Gill Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Lars Koerdt Crosstrax Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Marcus Spencer Batley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  John Wood Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Paul Mase Finished 0

28. Paul Mase -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Simon Pateman Saddleworth Clarion Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Richard Dobson Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Ian Chapman PH-MAS Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  David Brown Finished 0

32. David Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Richard Allen Here Come The Belgians Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Lee Morley Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  David Shaw PH-MAS Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Tony Mills York Cycleworks Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Ed Brown Clifton CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Arthur Wilson Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Nick Dorsey Finished 0

39. Nick Dorsey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Paul Nutton Here Come The Belgians Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Martin Vesty Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  Dave Johnston PH-MAS Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Jonathon Snowden Active/CPCycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  Rich Cutsforth Velo Club Beverley Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  Simon Everett Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Giles Perkins Here Come The Belgians Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
47.  Nick Findley Finished 0

47. Nick Findley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Gareth Buddo Clifton CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
49.  Mark Mckie York Cycleworks Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Andrew Cook Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
51.  Philip Wood Finished N/A 0

51. Philip Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Philip Ingham Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Edward Sarmiento www.cxmagazine.com Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
54.  Kevin Thornes Finished 0

54. Kevin Thornes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
55.  Stephen Coukham Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
56.  Nick Waggett Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Mike Postle Finished N/A 0

57. Mike Postle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Giles Bailey Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Jonathan Robinson Skipton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Tim Howcroft Otley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
61.  Reuben Barrett Clifton CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
62.  Sean Rudge Finished 0

62. Sean Rudge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
63.  Simon Galloway Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Richard Taylor Clifton CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
65.  Mike Cleary Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
66.  Ian Carswell Finished 0

66. Ian Carswell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
67.  Jamie Taylor Finished 0

67. Jamie Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
68.  John Sedgwick Finished N/A 0

68. John Sedgwick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  Chris James Calder Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
70.  Peter Middlemiss Otley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
71.  Andrew Fraser York Cycleworks Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
72.  Darren Bolton Finished 0

72. Darren Bolton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
73.  Richard Wilson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
74.  Barry Doxon Finished 0

74. Barry Doxon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
75.  Peter Bradford Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
76.  Andrew Wilcock Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Alfie Moses Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  George Fox Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  David Peacock Finished 0

3. David Peacock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Christopher Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Dylan Flesher Harrogate Nova CC Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Tom Seaman Nutcracker Racing Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Daniel Gilpin Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Liam Gilpin Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Max Vesty Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Benjamin Dransfield Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Alex Folley Finished 0

11. Alex Folley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Bobbin Gardner Boneshakers Race Team Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
13.  Joseph Parker East Bradford CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran 50 plus

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran 50 plus - Results
1.  Chris Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Wayne Nicholson York Cycleworks Race Team Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Matt Wilson Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Stephen Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Justin Morgan Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Steve Shepherd Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Timothy Beachill Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  David Headon Horwich CC Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Steven Hilbert VC Lincoln Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Brian Perks Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Nick Mason Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Adrian Speight Finished 0

12. Adrian Speight -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Timothy Evans Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  Glen Allison Sram Youth Development Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
15.  Michael Scott Sheffield Stars CSC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
16.  Paul Sleaford Norton Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
17.  Kenneth Wilby Crosstrax Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Andrew Moxon Otley CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
19.  Howard Nicholson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Philip Jones Crosstrax Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
21.  Peter Dixon Finished 0

21. Peter Dixon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Brian Crossley Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Ronald Roberts Wakefield CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Steven Webster Finished 0

24. Steven Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

25. Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  John Derwent Finished 0

26. John Derwent -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Garry Marsh Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Andrew Akers Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
29.  Christopher Beetham West Yorkshire Police CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Peter Milsom Calder Clarion CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Marie Jackson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Hannah Saville Norton Wheelers Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Maddi Smith Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Juliet Horrocks Hope Factory Racing Finished Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Emma Peesland Finished 0

5. Emma Peesland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Alison Mills Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Natalie Hodson PH-MAS Cycling Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Jane Roberts VC Lincoln Finished Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Nicola Hartle PH-MAS Cycling Finished Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Ellie Davies Finished 0

10. Ellie Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Kendra White PSUK Cycle Race Team Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  Sarah Lloyd Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Linda Evans Finished 0

13. Linda Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Laura Jolly Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Sarah Clough Finished N/A 0

15. Sarah Clough -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Grace Feetham Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Ben Turner Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Euan Cameron East Bradford CC Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Jordan Reed Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Eddie Townend Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Cory Edmondson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Cavan Walker Clifton CC Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Mason Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Gus Gardner Harrogate Nova CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Nathan Smith Clifton CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Jacob Feetham BBM Revolution Cycling Club Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Mason Mirzaali Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Harrison Cooper-Oldroyd Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Ryan Middlemiss Otley CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Avner Bordoley West Riding Track League Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  Luke O'Connell East Bradford CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
16.  Louis Mason Harrogate Nova CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
17.  Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  Harry Myers 3RT Finished Junior 0

18. Harry Myers - 3RT

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
19.  Simeon Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Lucy Horrocks Hope Factory Racing Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Sophie Thackray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Jenson Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Finlay Cooper-Oldroyd Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Samuel Moses Finished 0

3. Samuel Moses -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Morgan Mirzaali Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Joe Coukham Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Ben Dowson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Louis Cook Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  George Southby East Bradford CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Jonny Gin Finished 0

9. Jonny Gin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Oliver Walton Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Evan Ward Finished 0

11. Evan Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Luke Middlemiss Otley CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Scott Wolfenden Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Nathan Page East Bradford CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Adam Bailey Finished 0

15. Adam Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Toby Seaman Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Sam Howcroft Otley CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Lucy Whearty Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Juliette Branford Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Annie Feetham Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Abi Smith Clifton CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Amy Hinchliffe Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Reports

Clarkson makes it two out of two in Yorkshire Points Series

Posted 07/09/2014 - James Dyson

Written by Snowdon Sports/Claire Crabtree

Jack Clarkson (Hope Factory Racing) made it two ...

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/09/14 12:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 07/09/14 – 12:45
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran-40 Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/09/14 12:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 07/09/14 – 12:45
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/09/14 12:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 07/09/14 – 12:45
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran 50 plus Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/09/14 14:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 07/09/14 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/09/14 14:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 07/09/14 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/09/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 07/09/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/09/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 07/09/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/09/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 07/09/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/09/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 07/09/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/09/14 10:30 Category B --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 07/09/14 – 10:30
Category B,
30 mins
Under-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/09/14 12:00 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 07/09/14 – 12:00
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
Under-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/09/14 11:30 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 07/09/14 – 11:30
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
Under-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/09/14 11:15 Go-Cross None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 07/09/14 – 11:15
Go-Cross, None
10 mins
Novice Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/09/14 10:32 Go-Cross --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 07/09/14 – 10:32
Go-Cross,
30 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/09/14 14:00 Category B --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 07/09/14 – 14:00
Category B,
40 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk