Hillingdon Winter Series - 10

Road – Saturday, 19 Jan 2002

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

7212002047

Start Date:

Sat, 19th Jan 2002

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1 - Results
2.  Peter Dickason Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  James Butterworth Twickenham CC Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Paul Holdsworth Hounslow & District Wheelers Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  James Holland-Leader Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  James Kelly Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16 - Results
1.  Alistair Stoddart Hand in Hand Baal Unknown A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Simon Moss North Bucks RC Unknown 2nd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Wayne Maguire North Bucks RC Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Martin Docker Ciclos Uno Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Martin Hulbert VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Harold Webb Twickenham CC Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Michael Inder Thames Velo Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Peter Jones Hillingdon Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  James McManus Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Zoe Wilmot Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Stephanie May Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Sally Stoddart Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Matthew Legg Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Christopher Legg Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Keir Stone-Brown Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Elliott May Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Kirk Jenns Ciclos Uno Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Scott Elliot Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Jessica Stoddart Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

EL/1 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/01/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 19/01/02 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/01/02 00:00 --- --- 52km / 32 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 19/01/02 – 00:00
52km / 32 miles
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/01/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 19/01/02 – 00:00

U10

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/01/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 19/01/02 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/01/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 19/01/02 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/01/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 19/01/02 – 00:00

U16

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

7212002047

Start Date:

Sat, 19th Jan 2002

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1 - Results
2.  Peter Dickason Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  James Butterworth Twickenham CC Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Paul Holdsworth Hounslow & District Wheelers Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  James Holland-Leader Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  James Kelly Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16 - Results
1.  Alistair Stoddart Hand in Hand Baal Unknown A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Simon Moss North Bucks RC Unknown 2nd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Wayne Maguire North Bucks RC Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Martin Docker Ciclos Uno Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Martin Hulbert VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Harold Webb Twickenham CC Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Michael Inder Thames Velo Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Peter Jones Hillingdon Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  James McManus Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Zoe Wilmot Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Stephanie May Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Sally Stoddart Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Matthew Legg Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Christopher Legg Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Keir Stone-Brown Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Elliott May Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Kirk Jenns Ciclos Uno Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Scott Elliot Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Jessica Stoddart Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

EL/1 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/01/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 19/01/02 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/01/02 00:00 --- --- 52km / 32 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 19/01/02 – 00:00
52km / 32 miles
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/01/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 19/01/02 – 00:00

U10

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/01/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 19/01/02 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/01/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 19/01/02 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/01/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 19/01/02 – 00:00

U16

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk