Scottish Cyclo-Cross Championships presented by Alpine Bikes

Cyclo-Cross , Aberdeenshire – Sunday, 07 Dec 2014

Event Summary

Event Overview

Dear Championship Contender!

We've put together a Rider Pack for the Scottish Cyclocross Championships presented by Alpine Bikes, in order to help make the event run smoothly and safely. In it you'll find the information you'll need for the day, including timing, sign on information and course maps.

Hopefully the pack contains all the information you need, but if we've missed anything please give us a shout on knockburncx@gmail.com

Event Details

Event URN:

334162

Start Date:

Sun, 7th Dec 2014

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Knockburn Loch & Outdoor Centre, Strachan, Banchory, Aberdeenshire, AB31 6LL
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Open

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Open - Results
1.  Robert Wardell Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Jack Ravenscroft Team Thomsons Cycles Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  David Lines Velosure Starley Primal Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Sean Clark Finished Senior 26

4. Sean Clark -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Paul Carmichael TheBicycleWorks Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  James McCallum NFTO Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Andrew Cox TheBicycleWorks Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Euan Cartlidge Deeside Thistle CC Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Brian Duncan Ronde Cycling Club Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Lauri Peil Edinburgh RC Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Addy Pope Velo Club Moulin Finished Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Wayne Barr Velocity 44 RT Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Simon Fairfull Velo Club Moulin Finished Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Graeme Cross TheBicycleWorks Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Richard McDonald Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  David Glover Mukyriderz Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Jonathan Goldstraw Stewartry Wheelers Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Fraser MacBeath Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  John Soutar Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Daniel Whitehead Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  David Hamill Pedal Power RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Christopher Marquis Velo Club Moulin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Russell Craig Ythan CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Thomas McLeman Ythan CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Greig Baird www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Andrew Scouller Ythan CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Rod Cowe Aberdeen Wheelers cycling club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Robert Bacon Finished Senior 0

28. Robert Bacon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Anthony Robson Finished Senior 0

29. Anthony Robson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
--- Andrew Hale Project 51 Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Simon Kirkness TheBicycleWorks Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Mark McGuire Team Bicycles Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Harry Johnston Team Thomsons Cycles Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Calum Magowan Peebles CC Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Conor Nally www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Pearce Somerville Team Thomsons Cycles Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Edward Fletcher Cairngorm CC Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  John MacLeod Edinburgh RC Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Jamie Mason West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Douglas Carchrie Perth City Cycles Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Alistair Merry Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Ryan Glasgow Glasgow Riderz Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Gary McCrae Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Stephen Jackson Glasgow United CC Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Alister Watt Granite City RT Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Hans Forhaug Glasgow United CC Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Alan Lamont Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Gordon Chisholm Perth United Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Franco Porco Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Crawford Carrick-Anderson Peebles CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Barry McGuire Team Bicycles Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Paul McInally Evans Cycles Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Fraser Moore Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Michael Nally Dunfermline CC Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Gary Beall Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 40-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  James Melville Glasgow United CC Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Gordon Traynor Spokes Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Jon Entwistle Deeside Thistle CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  George Roberts Icarus Racing Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Andrew Strathdee Edinburgh RC Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Ally Wight Hardrock Hoodlums CC Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Jason Barnes Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Paul Gibson Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Troy Fraske Finished Vet 40-49 0

22. Troy Fraske -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  John-Paul Baxter Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Stephen McDowall Pedal Power RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Craig Kidd www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Nigel Holl Stirling Bike Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Fraser Waters Velo Club Moulin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Malcolm Cooper Ythan CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Kevin Gault Ythan CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Andrew Isherwood Peebles CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Alan Picken Hooked on Cycling RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Scott Kerr Walkers Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  John Reid Stirling Bike Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Paul Fettes Carse of Gowrie Velo (COG Velo... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  John Blunsdon Deeside Thistle CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Alastair Little Perth United Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Colin Knott Pedal Power RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Martin Steele Velo Club Moulin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Ian Wilson Deeside Thistle CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Iain Macleod Edinburgh RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Davie Graham Velo Club Moulin Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  David Mason West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Andrew Kitchin Edinburgh RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  Stuart Punton Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Andrew Kent Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Stephen Field Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Paul Hutton Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  John McComisky Pedal Power RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Andrew Bell Here Come The Belgians Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
50.  Iain McMullen www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
51.  William Bavidge Ythan CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
52.  Jim King Stirling Bike Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
53.  Nick Rowan Kinross CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
54.  Lindsay McGarvie Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
55.  Paul Davies Kinross CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
56.  David Hordon West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Gregor Watt Peebles CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Warren Crombie Edinburgh RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
59.  Stephen Birrell Ronde Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
60.  Nick Smith Finished Vet 40-49 0

60. Nick Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
61.  Colin Calder Finished Vet 40-49 0

61. Colin Calder -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
62.  Joseph Fee Deeside Thistle CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
63.  Graeme Burnett Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Brian Mccutcheon Walkers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Eric Easton Edinburgh RC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- John McCaffery Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Calvin Price Dunfermline CC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Simon Stromberg Deeside Thistle CC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- William Young Royal Albert CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Brendan Roe Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 50+ 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Gregor Grant Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  William Young Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 50+ 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Colin Shearer Velo Club Moulin Finished Vet 50+ 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Neil Raitt Angus Bike Chain Finished Vet 50+ 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Malcolm Dunlop Veloclub Edinburgh Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Robert Bloor Edinburgh RC Finished Vet 50+ 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Mark Barnett Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Alistair Dow Ronde Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Chris Duncan Velo Club Moulin Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Howard Perkins Finished Vet 50+ 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Alex McAllister Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  William McCord Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 50+ 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  Jeremy Toy Dundee Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
15.  Sandy Wallace Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
16.  Jim Foulis Dundee Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
17.  Alan Shanley West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
18.  Terry Addison Finished N/A 0

18. Terry Addison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Robert Armitage Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Sandy Wilson Deeside Thistle CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
21.  John Newton Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
22.  Robert Earp Walkers Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
23.  Eddie Gronkowski Finished Vet 50+ 0

23. Eddie Gronkowski -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
--- Brian Nicholas Moray Firth Cycling Club Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+
--- Euan Ritchie Angus Bike Chain Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Isla Short Team Thomsons Cycles Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Kerry MacPhee Rock And Road Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Jane Barr Velocity 44 RT Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Madeleine Robinson Velo Club Moulin Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Anne Ewing WV Breda Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Mona Mackley Deeside Thistle CC Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Lucy Grant Peebles CC Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Julie Erskine IKON - Mazda Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Erika Allen Team Thomsons Cycles Finished Junior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Sian Tovey www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Brenda Callander Stirling Bike Club Finished Veteran 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  Cathy Wyse Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Marie Meldrum Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Ainsley Wood VC Londres Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Emma Borthwick Edinburgh RC Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
16.  Janet Erskine Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Elizabeth Adams Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Anne Chisholm Perth United Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
19.  Ashley Pearson Deeside Thistle CC Finished Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
20.  Joanne Baxter Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Nicola Johnson Hervelo Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Carina Convery Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Emily Holl Scottish MTB Leaders Associati... Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
24.  Debbie Ley Aberdeen Wheelers cycling club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Fiona Walker Walkers Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Caroline Lukes Mukyriderz Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
27.  Fiona Paton Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Conner Johnstone Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Struan Pryde Deeside Thistle CC Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Tim Shoreman Deeside Thistle CC Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Joseph Nally www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Cameron Mason Team Thomsons Cycles Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Charlie Johnston Team Thomsons Cycles Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Sean Flynn Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Stephen Dent Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Innes Johnston Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Maximilian Bloor Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Ben Fettes Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Finley Atterton Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
--- Calum Shackley Glasgow Riderz Did not finish Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Rhona Callander Stirling Bike Club Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Jenny Holl Stirling Bike Club Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Megan Wilkinson Peebles CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Emily Field Stirling Bike Club Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Katie Allen Team Thomsons Cycles Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Eleanor Strathdee Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Louisa Watt Peebles CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Jack Cruden Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Alfred George Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Callum Cooper Ythan CC Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Keir Robb Finished Youth U14 9

4. Keir Robb -

Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Christopher Hordon West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Logan Maclean Stirling Bike Club Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Jamie Johnston Team Thomsons Cycles Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Aaron King Stirling Bike Club Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Sorley Johnston Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Harry McGarvie Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Kyle Cartmell Forres CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
--- Rory McGuire Team Bicycles Did not finish Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Anna McGorum Peebles CC Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Anna Flynn Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Ishbel Strathdee Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Anna Shackley Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Emily Wilkinson Peebles CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Male - Results
1.  Callum Reid Stirling Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Corran Carrick-Anderson Peebles CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Louis Moore Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Fraser Gault Ythan CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Ross Birrell Carnegie Cyclones Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Finton Price Carnegie Cyclones Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  William Cooper Ythan CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Gregor Robb Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Miller Crombie West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Patrick Barnes Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Archie Ellen Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Daniel Kain Ythan CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Elliot Rowe Ythan CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Alexander MacLeod Grampian Tigers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Ben McMullen Team Thomsons Cycles Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Jamie Mackenzie Meedies Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  James Ballantyne Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  William Lennox Deeside Thistle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Cameron McGarvie Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Matthew Thomson Finished Under 12 0

20. Matthew Thomson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Cameron Brown Ythan CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Alexander Crombie West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Elliott Davies Carnegie Cyclones Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Max Creamer Finished Under 12 0

24. Max Creamer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Eoin Edwards Finished Under 12 0

25. Eoin Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Reubens Thomson Grampian Tigers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Alfie Atterton Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Rhys Edwards Edinburgh RC Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Fraser Thomson Glasgow Riderz Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Geoff Vera Glasgow Riderz Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Murray Waters Did not finish Under 12 0

27. Murray Waters -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

Under 12 Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Female - Results
1.  Elena McGorum Peebles CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Eva Young Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Christina Mcgorum Peebles CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Katherine Macleod Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Kasha Butz Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Isla Long Finished 0

6. Isla Long -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Islay Pearson Deeside Thistle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Rudie Shearer Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Ailsa Long Finished 0

9. Ailsa Long -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Daisy Cowie Finished 0

10. Daisy Cowie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Emily Carrick-Anderson Peebles CC Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Kate Entwistle Did not start 0

10. Kate Entwistle -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Imani Pereira-James Glasgow Riderz Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Anna Reid Stirling Bike Club Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Freya Watt Did not start 0

10. Freya Watt -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Evie White Deeside Thistle CC Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12

Under 8 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 Male - Results
1.  Cian McCrickard Tay Titans Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Oisin Beard Finished Under 12 0

2. Oisin Beard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Innes McDonald Finished Under 12 0

3. Innes McDonald -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Alasdair Easton Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Oliver Bain Finished Under 12 0

5. Oliver Bain -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Joe Barnes Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Isaac Beard Finished Under 12 0

7. Isaac Beard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Finn Watt Finished Under 12 0

8. Finn Watt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Ruaridh Kent Finished Under 12 0

9. Ruaridh Kent -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Fergus McLeman Finished Under 12 0

10. Fergus McLeman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Gordon Wilson Finished Under 12 0

11. Gordon Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Archie Helme Finished Under 12 0

12. Archie Helme -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Innes Long Did not finish Under 12 0

12. Innes Long -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12
--- Callum Stables Did not finish Under 12 0

12. Callum Stables -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

Under 8 Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 Female - Results
1.  Anna Birrell Carnegie Cyclones Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Niamh Waters Finished Under 12 0

2. Niamh Waters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Eva Sinclair Deeside Thistle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Melanie Rowe Ythan CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Daisy Wilkinson Finished 0

5. Daisy Wilkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Hope Thomson Finished 0

6. Hope Thomson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Reports

Wardell wins Scottish Champs

Posted 08/12/2014 - Gordon Watt

Written by: Snowdon Sports/John Wilkinson

Rab Wardell (Orange Mon...

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Dear Championship Contender! We've put together a Rider Pack for the Scottish Cyclocross Championships presented by Alpine Bikes, in order to help make the event run smoothly and safely. In it you'll find the information you'll need for the day, including timing, sign on information and course maps. https://www.dropbox.com/s/rk1hnr68681xace/Rider%20Pack%20-%20Scottish%20Cyclocross%20Championships%20presented%20by%20Alpine%20Bikes.pdf?dl=0 Hopefully the pack contains all the information you need, but if we've missed anything please give us a shout on knockburncx@gmail.com

The Races

Senior Open Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/12/14 13:30 Category A CX Band 3 --- 01 hr
Sun 07/12/14 – 13:30
Category A, CX Band 3
01 hr
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/12/14 11:30 Category A CX Band 4 ---
Sun 07/12/14 – 11:30
Category A, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/12/14 12:30 Category A CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Sun 07/12/14 – 12:30
Category A, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/12/14 11:30 Category A CX Band 3 ---
Sun 07/12/14 – 11:30
Category A, CX Band 3
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/12/14 11:30 Category A CX Band 3 --- 45 mins
Sun 07/12/14 – 11:30
Category A, CX Band 3
45 mins
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/12/14 10:30 Category A CX Band 3 --- 30 mins
Sun 07/12/14 – 10:30
Category A, CX Band 3
30 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/12/14 01:00 Category A CX Band 4 ---
Sun 07/12/14 – 01:00
Category A, CX Band 4
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/12/14 01:00 Category A CX Band 5 ---
Sun 07/12/14 – 01:00
Category A, CX Band 5
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/12/14 01:00 Category A CX Band 4 ---
Sun 07/12/14 – 01:00
Category A, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/12/14 01:00 Category A CX Band 5 ---
Sun 07/12/14 – 01:00
Category A, CX Band 5
Under 12 Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/12/14 10:05 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Sun 07/12/14 – 10:05
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
Under 12 Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/12/14 01:00 Go-Cross None ---
Sun 07/12/14 – 01:00
Under 8 Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/12/14 09:50 Go-Cross None --- 10 mins
Sun 07/12/14 – 09:50
Go-Cross, None
10 mins
Under 8 Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/12/14 01:00 Go-Cross None ---
Sun 07/12/14 – 01:00
Go-Cross, None
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/12/14 11:30 Category A CX Band 3 --- 01 hr
Sun 07/12/14 – 11:30
Category A, CX Band 3
01 hr
Veteran Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/12/14 11:30 Category A CX Band 3 --- 01 hr
Sun 07/12/14 – 11:30
Category A, CX Band 3
01 hr

Event Summary

Event Overview

Dear Championship Contender!

We've put together a Rider Pack for the Scottish Cyclocross Championships presented by Alpine Bikes, in order to help make the event run smoothly and safely. In it you'll find the information you'll need for the day, including timing, sign on information and course maps.

Hopefully the pack contains all the information you need, but if we've missed anything please give us a shout on knockburncx@gmail.com

Event Details

Event URN:

334162

Start Date:

Sun, 7th Dec 2014

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Knockburn Loch & Outdoor Centre, Strachan, Banchory, Aberdeenshire, AB31 6LL
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Open

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Open - Results
1.  Robert Wardell Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Jack Ravenscroft Team Thomsons Cycles Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  David Lines Velosure Starley Primal Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Sean Clark Finished Senior 26

4. Sean Clark -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Paul Carmichael TheBicycleWorks Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  James McCallum NFTO Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Andrew Cox TheBicycleWorks Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Euan Cartlidge Deeside Thistle CC Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Brian Duncan Ronde Cycling Club Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Lauri Peil Edinburgh RC Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Addy Pope Velo Club Moulin Finished Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Wayne Barr Velocity 44 RT Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Simon Fairfull Velo Club Moulin Finished Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Graeme Cross TheBicycleWorks Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Richard McDonald Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  David Glover Mukyriderz Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Jonathan Goldstraw Stewartry Wheelers Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Fraser MacBeath Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  John Soutar Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Daniel Whitehead Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  David Hamill Pedal Power RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Christopher Marquis Velo Club Moulin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Russell Craig Ythan CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Thomas McLeman Ythan CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Greig Baird www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Andrew Scouller Ythan CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Rod Cowe Aberdeen Wheelers cycling club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Robert Bacon Finished Senior 0

28. Robert Bacon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Anthony Robson Finished Senior 0

29. Anthony Robson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
--- Andrew Hale Project 51 Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Simon Kirkness TheBicycleWorks Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Mark McGuire Team Bicycles Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Harry Johnston Team Thomsons Cycles Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Calum Magowan Peebles CC Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Conor Nally www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Pearce Somerville Team Thomsons Cycles Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Edward Fletcher Cairngorm CC Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  John MacLeod Edinburgh RC Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Jamie Mason West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Douglas Carchrie Perth City Cycles Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Alistair Merry Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Ryan Glasgow Glasgow Riderz Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Gary McCrae Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Stephen Jackson Glasgow United CC Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Alister Watt Granite City RT Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Hans Forhaug Glasgow United CC Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Alan Lamont Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Gordon Chisholm Perth United Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Franco Porco Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Crawford Carrick-Anderson Peebles CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Barry McGuire Team Bicycles Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Paul McInally Evans Cycles Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Fraser Moore Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Michael Nally Dunfermline CC Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Gary Beall Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 40-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  James Melville Glasgow United CC Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Gordon Traynor Spokes Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Jon Entwistle Deeside Thistle CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  George Roberts Icarus Racing Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Andrew Strathdee Edinburgh RC Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Ally Wight Hardrock Hoodlums CC Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Jason Barnes Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Paul Gibson Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Troy Fraske Finished Vet 40-49 0

22. Troy Fraske -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  John-Paul Baxter Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Stephen McDowall Pedal Power RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Craig Kidd www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Nigel Holl Stirling Bike Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Fraser Waters Velo Club Moulin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Malcolm Cooper Ythan CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Kevin Gault Ythan CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Andrew Isherwood Peebles CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Alan Picken Hooked on Cycling RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Scott Kerr Walkers Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  John Reid Stirling Bike Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Paul Fettes Carse of Gowrie Velo (COG Velo... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  John Blunsdon Deeside Thistle CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Alastair Little Perth United Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Colin Knott Pedal Power RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Martin Steele Velo Club Moulin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Ian Wilson Deeside Thistle CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Iain Macleod Edinburgh RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Davie Graham Velo Club Moulin Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  David Mason West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Andrew Kitchin Edinburgh RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  Stuart Punton Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Andrew Kent Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Stephen Field Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Paul Hutton Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  John McComisky Pedal Power RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Andrew Bell Here Come The Belgians Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
50.  Iain McMullen www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
51.  William Bavidge Ythan CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
52.  Jim King Stirling Bike Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
53.  Nick Rowan Kinross CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
54.  Lindsay McGarvie Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
55.  Paul Davies Kinross CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
56.  David Hordon West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Gregor Watt Peebles CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Warren Crombie Edinburgh RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
59.  Stephen Birrell Ronde Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
60.  Nick Smith Finished Vet 40-49 0

60. Nick Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
61.  Colin Calder Finished Vet 40-49 0

61. Colin Calder -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
62.  Joseph Fee Deeside Thistle CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
63.  Graeme Burnett Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Brian Mccutcheon Walkers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Eric Easton Edinburgh RC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- John McCaffery Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Calvin Price Dunfermline CC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Simon Stromberg Deeside Thistle CC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- William Young Royal Albert CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Brendan Roe Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 50+ 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Gregor Grant Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  William Young Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 50+ 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Colin Shearer Velo Club Moulin Finished Vet 50+ 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Neil Raitt Angus Bike Chain Finished Vet 50+ 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Malcolm Dunlop Veloclub Edinburgh Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Robert Bloor Edinburgh RC Finished Vet 50+ 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Mark Barnett Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Alistair Dow Ronde Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Chris Duncan Velo Club Moulin Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Howard Perkins Finished Vet 50+ 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Alex McAllister Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  William McCord Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 50+ 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  Jeremy Toy Dundee Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
15.  Sandy Wallace Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
16.  Jim Foulis Dundee Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
17.  Alan Shanley West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
18.  Terry Addison Finished N/A 0

18. Terry Addison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Robert Armitage Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Sandy Wilson Deeside Thistle CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
21.  John Newton Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
22.  Robert Earp Walkers Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
23.  Eddie Gronkowski Finished Vet 50+ 0

23. Eddie Gronkowski -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
--- Brian Nicholas Moray Firth Cycling Club Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+
--- Euan Ritchie Angus Bike Chain Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Isla Short Team Thomsons Cycles Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Kerry MacPhee Rock And Road Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Jane Barr Velocity 44 RT Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Madeleine Robinson Velo Club Moulin Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Anne Ewing WV Breda Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Mona Mackley Deeside Thistle CC Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Lucy Grant Peebles CC Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Julie Erskine IKON - Mazda Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Erika Allen Team Thomsons Cycles Finished Junior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Sian Tovey www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Brenda Callander Stirling Bike Club Finished Veteran 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  Cathy Wyse Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Marie Meldrum Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Ainsley Wood VC Londres Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Emma Borthwick Edinburgh RC Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
16.  Janet Erskine Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Elizabeth Adams Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Anne Chisholm Perth United Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
19.  Ashley Pearson Deeside Thistle CC Finished Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
20.  Joanne Baxter Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Nicola Johnson Hervelo Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Carina Convery Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Emily Holl Scottish MTB Leaders Associati... Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
24.  Debbie Ley Aberdeen Wheelers cycling club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Fiona Walker Walkers Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Caroline Lukes Mukyriderz Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
27.  Fiona Paton Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Conner Johnstone Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Struan Pryde Deeside Thistle CC Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Tim Shoreman Deeside Thistle CC Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Joseph Nally www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Cameron Mason Team Thomsons Cycles Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Charlie Johnston Team Thomsons Cycles Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Sean Flynn Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Stephen Dent Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Innes Johnston Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Maximilian Bloor Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Ben Fettes Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Finley Atterton Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
--- Calum Shackley Glasgow Riderz Did not finish Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Rhona Callander Stirling Bike Club Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Jenny Holl Stirling Bike Club Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Megan Wilkinson Peebles CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Emily Field Stirling Bike Club Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Katie Allen Team Thomsons Cycles Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Eleanor Strathdee Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Louisa Watt Peebles CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Jack Cruden Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Alfred George Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Callum Cooper Ythan CC Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Keir Robb Finished Youth U14 9

4. Keir Robb -

Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Christopher Hordon West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Logan Maclean Stirling Bike Club Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Jamie Johnston Team Thomsons Cycles Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Aaron King Stirling Bike Club Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Sorley Johnston Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Harry McGarvie Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Kyle Cartmell Forres CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
--- Rory McGuire Team Bicycles Did not finish Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Anna McGorum Peebles CC Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Anna Flynn Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Ishbel Strathdee Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Anna Shackley Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Emily Wilkinson Peebles CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Male - Results
1.  Callum Reid Stirling Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Corran Carrick-Anderson Peebles CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Louis Moore Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Fraser Gault Ythan CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Ross Birrell Carnegie Cyclones Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Finton Price Carnegie Cyclones Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  William Cooper Ythan CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Gregor Robb Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Miller Crombie West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Patrick Barnes Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Archie Ellen Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Daniel Kain Ythan CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Elliot Rowe Ythan CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Alexander MacLeod Grampian Tigers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Ben McMullen Team Thomsons Cycles Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Jamie Mackenzie Meedies Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  James Ballantyne Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  William Lennox Deeside Thistle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Cameron McGarvie Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Matthew Thomson Finished Under 12 0

20. Matthew Thomson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Cameron Brown Ythan CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Alexander Crombie West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Elliott Davies Carnegie Cyclones Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Max Creamer Finished Under 12 0

24. Max Creamer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Eoin Edwards Finished Under 12 0

25. Eoin Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Reubens Thomson Grampian Tigers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Alfie Atterton Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Rhys Edwards Edinburgh RC Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Fraser Thomson Glasgow Riderz Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Geoff Vera Glasgow Riderz Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Murray Waters Did not finish Under 12 0

27. Murray Waters -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

Under 12 Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Female - Results
1.  Elena McGorum Peebles CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Eva Young Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Christina Mcgorum Peebles CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Katherine Macleod Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Kasha Butz Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Isla Long Finished 0

6. Isla Long -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Islay Pearson Deeside Thistle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Rudie Shearer Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Ailsa Long Finished 0

9. Ailsa Long -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Daisy Cowie Finished 0

10. Daisy Cowie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Emily Carrick-Anderson Peebles CC Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Kate Entwistle Did not start 0

10. Kate Entwistle -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Imani Pereira-James Glasgow Riderz Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Anna Reid Stirling Bike Club Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Freya Watt Did not start 0

10. Freya Watt -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Evie White Deeside Thistle CC Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12

Under 8 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 Male - Results
1.  Cian McCrickard Tay Titans Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Oisin Beard Finished Under 12 0

2. Oisin Beard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Innes McDonald Finished Under 12 0

3. Innes McDonald -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Alasdair Easton Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Oliver Bain Finished Under 12 0

5. Oliver Bain -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Joe Barnes Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Isaac Beard Finished Under 12 0

7. Isaac Beard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Finn Watt Finished Under 12 0

8. Finn Watt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Ruaridh Kent Finished Under 12 0

9. Ruaridh Kent -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Fergus McLeman Finished Under 12 0

10. Fergus McLeman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Gordon Wilson Finished Under 12 0

11. Gordon Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Archie Helme Finished Under 12 0

12. Archie Helme -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Innes Long Did not finish Under 12 0

12. Innes Long -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12
--- Callum Stables Did not finish Under 12 0

12. Callum Stables -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

Under 8 Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 Female - Results
1.  Anna Birrell Carnegie Cyclones Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Niamh Waters Finished Under 12 0

2. Niamh Waters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Eva Sinclair Deeside Thistle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Melanie Rowe Ythan CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Daisy Wilkinson Finished 0

5. Daisy Wilkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Hope Thomson Finished 0

6. Hope Thomson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Reports

Wardell wins Scottish Champs

Posted 08/12/2014 - Gordon Watt

Written by: Snowdon Sports/John Wilkinson

Rab Wardell (Orange Mon...

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Dear Championship Contender! We've put together a Rider Pack for the Scottish Cyclocross Championships presented by Alpine Bikes, in order to help make the event run smoothly and safely. In it you'll find the information you'll need for the day, including timing, sign on information and course maps. https://www.dropbox.com/s/rk1hnr68681xace/Rider%20Pack%20-%20Scottish%20Cyclocross%20Championships%20presented%20by%20Alpine%20Bikes.pdf?dl=0 Hopefully the pack contains all the information you need, but if we've missed anything please give us a shout on knockburncx@gmail.com

The Races

Senior Open Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/12/14 13:30 Category A CX Band 3 --- 01 hr
Sun 07/12/14 – 13:30
Category A, CX Band 3
01 hr
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/12/14 11:30 Category A CX Band 4 ---
Sun 07/12/14 – 11:30
Category A, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/12/14 12:30 Category A CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Sun 07/12/14 – 12:30
Category A, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/12/14 11:30 Category A CX Band 3 ---
Sun 07/12/14 – 11:30
Category A, CX Band 3
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/12/14 11:30 Category A CX Band 3 --- 45 mins
Sun 07/12/14 – 11:30
Category A, CX Band 3
45 mins
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/12/14 10:30 Category A CX Band 3 --- 30 mins
Sun 07/12/14 – 10:30
Category A, CX Band 3
30 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/12/14 01:00 Category A CX Band 4 ---
Sun 07/12/14 – 01:00
Category A, CX Band 4
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/12/14 01:00 Category A CX Band 5 ---
Sun 07/12/14 – 01:00
Category A, CX Band 5
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/12/14 01:00 Category A CX Band 4 ---
Sun 07/12/14 – 01:00
Category A, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/12/14 01:00 Category A CX Band 5 ---
Sun 07/12/14 – 01:00
Category A, CX Band 5
Under 12 Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/12/14 10:05 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Sun 07/12/14 – 10:05
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
Under 12 Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/12/14 01:00 Go-Cross None ---
Sun 07/12/14 – 01:00
Under 8 Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/12/14 09:50 Go-Cross None --- 10 mins
Sun 07/12/14 – 09:50
Go-Cross, None
10 mins
Under 8 Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/12/14 01:00 Go-Cross None ---
Sun 07/12/14 – 01:00
Go-Cross, None
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/12/14 11:30 Category A CX Band 3 --- 01 hr
Sun 07/12/14 – 11:30
Category A, CX Band 3
01 hr
Veteran Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/12/14 11:30 Category A CX Band 3 --- 01 hr
Sun 07/12/14 – 11:30
Category A, CX Band 3
01 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk