Midlands BMX Series 2014 Round 5 - Birmingham

BMX , Birmingham – Sunday, 08 Jun 2014

Event Details

Event URN:

333976

Start Date:

Sun, 8th Jun 2014

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Birmingham BMX Club, Perry Park, Aldridge Road/church Road, Birmingham, B42 2EY
View map

Series:

Midlands BMX Series

Event Overview

Event Schedule

09:30 Registration Open

09:30 -10:30 -12yrs and under (30mins open practice + 30mins gates)

10:30 Registration Closed

10:30-11:30 13yrs and above (30mins open practice + 30mins gates)

11:00 Pre-Sheets Posted

11:15 Deadline for Registration Changes

11:30 Draw Moto Sheets

12:00 Racing Starts

15:00 Qualifiers (approx target time)

16:00 Finals  (approx target time)

*Note: The above times are only a guide. Please listen to announcements.

Info for Riders

Event Schedule: 09:30 Registration Open 09:30 -10:30 -12yrs and under (30mins open practice + 30mins gates) 10:30 Registration Closed 10:30-11:30 13yrs and above (30mins open practice + 30mins gates) 11:00 Pre-Sheets Posted 11:15 Deadline for Registration Changes 11:30 Draw Moto Sheets 12:00 Racing Starts 15:00 Qualifiers (approx target time) 16:00 Finals (approx target time) *Note: The above times are only a guide. Please listen to announcements. Please can you ensue you check the pre-sheets as changes cannot be made after 11:15am. Side plates are now recommended at Midlands BMX events in addition to mandatory front facing plates.


The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
8/06/14 09:30 Championship Female BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Championship Female,... ---
8/06/14 09:30 Cruiser Open (17+) BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 17-29, 30-34, 35-39,... ---
8/06/14 09:30 Female 11-12 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Female 10, Female 11... ---
8/06/14 09:30 Female 13-14 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Female 12, Female 13... ---
8/06/14 09:30 Female 15-16 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Female 14, Female 15... ---
8/06/14 09:30 Female 6 & Under BMX Regional B BMX Regional B 6 & Under ---
8/06/14 09:30 Female 7-8 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B 6 & Under, Female 7,... ---
8/06/14 09:30 Female 9-10 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Female 10, Female 8,... ---
8/06/14 09:30 Female Cruiser 17+ BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 17-29, 30-34, 35-39,... ---
8/06/14 09:30 Junior Cruiser 16 & Under BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 13-14, 15-16, 9-12 ---
8/06/14 09:30 Male 10 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 10, Male 9 ---
8/06/14 09:30 Male 11 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 10, Male 11 ---
8/06/14 09:30 Male 12 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 11, Male 12 ---
8/06/14 09:30 Male 13 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 12, Male 13 ---
8/06/14 09:30 Male 14 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 13, Male 14 ---
8/06/14 09:30 Male 15 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 14, Male 15 ---
8/06/14 09:30 Male 16 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 15, Male 16 ---
8/06/14 09:30 Male 17-29 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Elite Male, Junior M... ---
8/06/14 09:30 Male 6 & Under BMX Regional B BMX Regional B 6 & Under ---
8/06/14 09:30 Male 7 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B 6 & Under, Male 7 ---
8/06/14 09:30 Male 8 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 7, Male 8 ---
8/06/14 09:30 Male 9 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 8, Male 9 ---
8/06/14 09:30 Master BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Master ---
8/06/14 09:30 Novice 11 - 13 (Mixed) Non-Ranking None N/A ---
8/06/14 09:30 Novice 14 - 16 (Mixed) Non-Ranking None N/A ---
8/06/14 09:30 Novice 7 & Under (Mixed) Non-Ranking --- N/A ---
8/06/14 09:30 Novice 8 - 10 (Mixed) Non-Ranking None N/A ---
8/06/14 09:30 Veteran BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Veteran ---

View All

Enter a Race

Race Championship Female
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 08/06/14 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Championship Female, Female 16
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Championship Female
Sun 08/06/14 - 09:30
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Championship Female, Female 16
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Cruiser Open (17+)
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 08/06/14 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 17-29, 30-34, 35-39, 40-44, 45+
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Cruiser Open (17+)
Sun 08/06/14 - 09:30
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Cruiser Regional B
Rider Cat: 17-29, 30-34, 35-39, 40-44, 45+
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Female 11-12
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 08/06/14 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Female 10, Female 11, Female 12
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Female 11-12
Sun 08/06/14 - 09:30
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Female 10, Female 11, Female 12
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Female 13-14
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 08/06/14 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Female 12, Female 13, Female 14
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Female 13-14
Sun 08/06/14 - 09:30
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Female 12, Female 13, Female 14
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Female 15-16
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 08/06/14 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Female 14, Female 15, Female 16
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Female 15-16
Sun 08/06/14 - 09:30
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Female 14, Female 15, Female 16
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Female 6 & Under
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 08/06/14 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B 6 & Under
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Female 6 & Under
Sun 08/06/14 - 09:30
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: 6 & Under
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Female 7-8
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 08/06/14 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B 6 & Under, Female 7, Female 8
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Female 7-8
Sun 08/06/14 - 09:30
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: 6 & Under, Female 7, Female 8
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Female 9-10
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 08/06/14 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Female 10, Female 8, Female 9
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Female 9-10
Sun 08/06/14 - 09:30
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Female 10, Female 8, Female 9
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Female Cruiser 17+
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 08/06/14 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 17-29, 30-34, 35-39, 40-44, 45+
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Female Cruiser 17+
Sun 08/06/14 - 09:30
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Cruiser Regional B
Rider Cat: 17-29, 30-34, 35-39, 40-44, 45+
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Junior Cruiser 16 & Under
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 08/06/14 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 13-14, 15-16, 9-12
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Junior Cruiser 16 & Under
Sun 08/06/14 - 09:30
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Cruiser Regional B
Rider Cat: 13-14, 15-16, 9-12
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Male 10
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 08/06/14 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 10, Male 9
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Male 10
Sun 08/06/14 - 09:30
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Male 10, Male 9
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Male 11
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 08/06/14 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 10, Male 11
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Male 11
Sun 08/06/14 - 09:30
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Male 10, Male 11
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Male 12
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 08/06/14 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 11, Male 12
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Male 12
Sun 08/06/14 - 09:30
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Male 11, Male 12
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Male 13
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 08/06/14 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 12, Male 13
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Male 13
Sun 08/06/14 - 09:30
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Male 12, Male 13
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Male 14
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 08/06/14 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 13, Male 14
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Male 14
Sun 08/06/14 - 09:30
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Male 13, Male 14
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Male 15
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 08/06/14 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 14, Male 15
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Male 15
Sun 08/06/14 - 09:30
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Male 14, Male 15
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Male 16
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 08/06/14 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 15, Male 16
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Male 16
Sun 08/06/14 - 09:30
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Male 15, Male 16
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Male 17-29
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 08/06/14 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Elite Male, Junior Men, Male 15, Male 16, Male 17-24, Male 25-29
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Male 17-29
Sun 08/06/14 - 09:30
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Elite Male, Junior Men, Male 15, Male 16, Male 17-24, Male 25-29
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Male 6 & Under
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 08/06/14 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B 6 & Under
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Male 6 & Under
Sun 08/06/14 - 09:30
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: 6 & Under
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Male 7
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 08/06/14 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B 6 & Under, Male 7
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Male 7
Sun 08/06/14 - 09:30
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: 6 & Under, Male 7
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Male 8
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 08/06/14 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 7, Male 8
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Male 8
Sun 08/06/14 - 09:30
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Male 7, Male 8
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Male 9
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 08/06/14 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 8, Male 9
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Male 9
Sun 08/06/14 - 09:30
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Male 8, Male 9
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Master
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 08/06/14 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Master
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Master
Sun 08/06/14 - 09:30
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Master
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Novice 11 - 13 (Mixed)
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 08/06/14 09:30 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Novice 11 - 13 (Mixed)
Sun 08/06/14 - 09:30
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: N/A
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Novice 14 - 16 (Mixed)
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 08/06/14 09:30 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Novice 14 - 16 (Mixed)
Sun 08/06/14 - 09:30
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: N/A
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Novice 7 & Under (Mixed)
Date Start Classification Rider Cat
Sun 08/06/14 09:30 Non-Ranking N/A
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Novice 7 & Under (Mixed)
Sun 08/06/14 - 09:30
Classification: Non-Ranking
Rider Cat: N/A
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Novice 8 - 10 (Mixed)
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 08/06/14 09:30 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Novice 8 - 10 (Mixed)
Sun 08/06/14 - 09:30
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: N/A
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Veteran
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 08/06/14 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Veteran
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Veteran
Sun 08/06/14 - 09:30
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Veteran
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)

Confirmed Results

Race Championship Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Charlie Hartwell G.E.T Racing Finished Female 15 40
2 Libby Smith GHP European Factory Race Team Finished Female 13 34
3 Lana Redgewell Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Championship Female 30
4 Lucy Luckhurst Runnymede Rockets Finished Championship Female 26
5 Kelly Thompson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished N/A 0

Race Cruiser Open (17+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jay Talbott Birmingham BMX Club Finished 15-16 40
2 Andrew Shaw Birmingham BMX Club Finished 40-44 34
3 Paul Bestwick Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 17-29 30
4 Ryan Spick Team Bunneys Finished 17-29 26
5 Carl Morgan Derby BMX Club Finished 30-34 23
6 Reece Bestwick Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished N/A 0
7 Mark Sleigh Birmingham BMX Club Finished 35-39 18
8 Simon Turton Birmingham BMX Club Finished 45+ 16
9 Michael Gough J&R BICYCLES Finished 45+ 14
10 Tom Haslam Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 35-39 12
11 Tim Drew Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 40-44 10
12 Marvin O'Brien Tamworth BMX Club Finished 45+ 9
13 John McGuire Nuneaton BMX Club Finished N/A 0
14 William Hart Derby BMX Club Finished 30-34 7
15 Juan Carlos Rodriguez Vivas Finished 0
16 Peter Newbold Nuneaton BMX Club Finished N/A 0
17 Christian Wilkins Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 35-39 4
18 Stephen Needham Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 45+ 3
19 Dominic Bent Finished 35-39 2
Show More

Race Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Lauren Anyon GHP European Factory Race Team Finished Female 11 40
2 Markella Houli Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 11 34
3 Serenity Ralph Derby BMX Club Finished Female 11 30
4 Hannah Drew Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 11 26
5 Isabelle Rooke Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 12 23
6 Karissa Smith Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 11 20
7 Tia Cooke Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Female 11 18
8 Mia Wallace Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 11 16

Race Female 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Eleana Stafford Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 13 40
2 Emilia Shakles Finished Female 14 34
3 Darcie Taylor Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 12 30
4 Maddie Owen-Matthews Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 13 26
5 Aya Moraity Dorrell Severn Valley Velo Finished Female 14 23
6 Olivia Howard G.E.T Racing Finished Female 14 20
7 Jessica Dove Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Female 14 18

Race Female 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Ellie-May Shephard Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 16 40
2 Elissa Bradford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 13 34
3 Kirsty Allsop Derby BMX Club Finished Female 15 30
4 Nicole Edge Derby BMX Club Finished Female 16 26
5 Chloe Foster Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 15 23

Race Female 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Esme Brook Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 40
2 Abigail Nequest Team Bunneys Finished 6 & Under 34
3 Emme-Rose Clarkson Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished 6 & Under 30
4 Mazie Harper Wrekin Riders Finished 6 & Under 26
5 Megan Kojdic Ride Direct Finished 6 & Under 23
6 Molly Taylor Birmingham BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 20

Race Female 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Hannah Hedges Gosport BMX Club Finished Female 8 40
2 Ellie Taylor Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 8 34
3 Alexis Beston Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 8 30
4 Lauren Ward Derby BMX Club Finished Female 7 26
5 Madelaine Kojdic Ride Direct Finished Female 8 23

Race Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Charlotte Meek Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 10 40
2 Isabel Hallam Derby BMX Club Finished Female 10 34
3 Chloe Yates G.E.T Racing Finished Female 9 30
4 Morgan Haslam Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 10 26
5 Emily Frost Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 10 23
6 Evie Wood Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Female 9 20
7 Elizabeth Sleigh Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 10 18
8 Maddie Richardson Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Female 9 16
9 Lily Chiziwa Finished Female 10 14
10 Ava Brown Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Female 9 12

Race Female Cruiser 17+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Louise Abbott Manchester BMX Club Finished 30-34 40
2 Helen Biggs Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 30-34 34
3 Abi Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 30
4 Annie Chiziwa Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 35-39 26
5 Louise McGuire Nuneaton BMX Club Finished N/A 0
6 Kim Bent Hull CSC Finished 30-34 20

Race Junior Cruiser 16 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Harrison Gee Birmingham BMX Club Finished 9-12 40
2 Scott Hamilton Birmingham BMX Club Finished 9-12 34
3 Lucas Bailey Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 9-12 30
4 Finley Clark Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 9-12 26
5 Jack Needham Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 9-12 23

Race Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Joel Stimson Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 10 40
2 Kenny Robinson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 34
3 Josh Barsby Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished Male 9 30
4 Emily Hutt Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Female 10 26
5 George Hunt Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished Male 10 23
6 Bradliegh Brook Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 10 20
7 Taylor Brooks Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 18
8 Marcus Thompson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 10 16
9 Ross Tennant-Jones Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 10 14
10 Sam Davis Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 12
11 Max Clarkson Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished Male 10 10
12 Daniel Tatton Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 9
13 Kynan Weaver Wrekin Riders Finished Male 10 8
14 Cavan Brady Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 7
15 Owen Matthews Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 10 6
16 Noel Hanrahan Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
17 Finn Whitworth Wrekin Riders Finished Male 10 4
Show More

Race Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Matthew Gilston Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 40
2 Harrison Gee Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 11 34
3 Mackenzie Rennison Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 11 30
4 Bradley Vickery Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 26
5 Joshua Merchant Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 23
6 Alexander Talbott Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 20
7 Max Wildbore Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 18
8 Jay Bovill Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 16
9 William Goode Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished Male 10 14
10 Scott Hamilton Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 11 12
11 Finley Clark Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 11 10
12 Morgan Chidley Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 9
13 Tyler Butler Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 11 8
14 Kyle Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 7
15 Oliver Whitworth Wrekin Riders Finished Male 11 6
16 William Albrighton Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 11 5
17 Sam Knight Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 11 4
18 Alfie Jones Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 11 3
Show More

Race Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Connor Hedges Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 12 40
2 Evan Watson Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 12 34
3 Alex Rhodes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 30
4 Connor Cassidy Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 26
5 Ashton Cross Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished Male 12 23
6 William Fuell Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 12 20
7 Alex Reade Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 18
8 Frankie Monks Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 16
9 Callum McCafferty Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 12 14
10 Jay Fairbank Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 12
11 Sam Rhodes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 10
12 Morgan Turner Sheffield Stars CSC Finished Male 12 9
13 Connor Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 12 8
14 Lucas Bailey Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 12 7
15 Ben Redstone Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 6
16 Oliver Cope Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 11 5
17 Lucas Irvin Finished 0
18 Ben Bates Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 12 3
Show More

Race Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Tyreese Bradshaw Derby BMX Club Finished Male 13 40
2 Matthew Hutt Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 12 34
3 Joshuah Werner Haro 365 BMX Racing Finished Male 12 30
4 Callum Knight J&R BICYCLES Finished Male 13 26
5 Ryan Brookes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 23
6 Alex Brookes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 20
7 Jayden Cooper-Nelson Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 18
8 Luke Mendes Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 16
9 Koby Richardson Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 13 14
10 Jacob Wilson Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 13 12
11 Ethan Wallace Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 13 10
Show More

Race Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Nathan Wood Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 13 40
2 Callum Edwards Wrekin Riders Finished Male 14 34
3 Lewis Locker Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 14 30
4 Oliver Rowe Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 26
5 Niall Monks Derby BMX Club Finished Male 14 23
6 Max Peace Finelines Racing Finished Male 14 20
7 Ethan Newbold UCCBMX-Autonomy Finished Male 14 18
8 Liam Cremin Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 16
9 Daniel Walker Derby BMX Club Finished Male 14 14

Race Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Shane Redgewell Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 40
2 Jamie Fennell Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 15 34
3 Tyrell Cooper-Nelson Derby BMX Club Finished Male 13 30
4 Lewis Barrett Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 14 26
5 Ross Cullen Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 13 23
6 Elliott Boylan-Thomson GYPO (Giving Young People Oppo... Finished Male 15 20
7 Mason Chidley Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 13 20
8 Farrell Rivers Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 15 16
9 Emily Green Decoy BMX Club Finished Female 15 14
10 Arron Holmes Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 15 12
11 Ronan Pryke Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 15 10
12 Mylo Eustace Finished Male 15 9
13 Jordan Williams Wrekin Riders Finished Male 15 8
Show More

Race Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Eddie Moore Haro Bikes UK Finished Male 15 40
2 Ashley Binner Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 16 34
3 TJ Yates G.E.T Racing Finished Male 15 30
4 Kody Evans G.E.T Racing Finished Male 15 26
5 Harry Baker Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 15 23
6 Joseph Owen-Matthews Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 16 20
7 Thomas Morton Wrekin Riders Finished Male 16 18
8 Euan Hunt Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 14 16
9 Ethan Cremin Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 16 14
10 Ben Stradling Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 16 12
11 Thomas Harrison Haro 365 BMX Racing Finished Male 16 10
Show More

Race Male 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Antony Tuffs Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 40
2 Dominic Skidmore G.E.T Racing Finished Male 17-24 34
3 Jacob Roberts Manchester BMX Club Finished Elite Male 30
4 Jordan Perry Derby BMX Club Finished Elite Male 26
5 Ryan Stack Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 23
6 Paddy Sharrock Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 16 20
7 Wilfred Njuguna Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 15 18
8 Billy Luckhurst Runnymede Rockets Finished Elite Male 16
9 Blaine Bradford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 14
10 Ryan Hutchinson Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 16 12
11 Joshua Moore Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 16 10
12 Michael Ledlie Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 9
13 Joshua Butson Pure Bicycles Finished Male 16 8
14 Harley Taylor Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 15 7
15 Louis Coxon Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 6
16 Benjamin Martinez Birmingham BMX Club Finished Master 5
17 Quillan Isidore Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Junior Men 4
18 Rhys Wood Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 3
19 Jack Critchlow Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 16 2
20 Lee Golder Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 16 1
21 Shaun Issitt Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished Male 25-29 0
22 Liam Brown Factory Doublecross UK Finished Male 17-24 0
23 Joseph Presswood Balby Academy Of Sport - BMX Finished Male 17-24 0
24 Mathew Abbott Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
25 Oliver Webley Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
26 Callum Horsley Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
27 William Turton Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
28 Ryan Spick Team Bunneys Finished Male 17-24 0
29 James Edge Derby BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
30 Christopher Wimbledon Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
31 George Hawker Manchester BMX Club Finished N/A 0
32 Ryan Yearsley Derby BMX Club Finished Master 0
33 Sam Pryke Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
34 Chance Walters Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
35 James Day Finished 0
Show More

Race Male 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jared Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 40
2 Myles Wildbore Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 34
3 Troy Weaver G.E.T Racing Finished 6 & Under 30
4 Hayden Blackburn Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 26
5 Aaron Hinchliffe Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 6 & Under 23
6 Harvey Putland Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 20
7 Jazz Newton Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 6 & Under 18
8 Jake Hughes Birmingham BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 16
9 Charlie Carling Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 6 & Under 14
10 Ryan Clarke Wrekin Riders Finished 6 & Under 12
11 Liam Wilkinson Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 6 & Under 10
12 Riley Boswell Finished 6 & Under 9
Show More

Race Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Zak Greene Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 40
2 Jamie Copson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 34
3 Lucy Hutt Pure Bicycles Finished Female 7 30
4 Isaac Peace Finelines Racing Finished Male 7 26
5 Jay Drew Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 7 23
6 Arne Esslemont Andover BMX Club Finished Male 7 20
7 Thomas Wilson Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 7 18
8 Josh Antill Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished Male 7 16
9 Lewis Haynes Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 14

Race Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Riley Hampson Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 40
2 Arthur Herrington Rotherham BMX Finished Male 7 34
3 Jack Bowditch Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 8 30
4 Ralph Grimmett Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 7 26
5 Joseph Carey Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 8 23
6 Isabella Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 8 20
7 Rocco Lanza Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 18
8 William Frost Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 16
9 Milan Machacek Club Cyclopark Finished Male 8 14
10 Joshua Chiziwa Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 12
11 Joshua Hart Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 10
12 Owen Putland Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 9
13 Aston Chapman Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 8 8
14 Curtis Sveikutis Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 8 7
15 George Nequest Team Bunneys Finished Male 8 6
16 Jamie Middleton Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 5
17 Ben Rowe Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished Male 8 4
18 Charlie Powell Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished Male 8 3
19 Michael Sparkes Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 2
20 Reece Wilkinson Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 8 1
21 Rhys Tennant-Jones Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
22 Bailey Clark Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
23 Ned Whitworth Wrekin Riders Finished Male 8 0
24 Henry Rowe Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 0
25 Keelan Rivers Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
26 Callum Prime Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
27 Reece Tait Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
28 Shay Brady Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Show More

Race Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jacob Murray Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 40
2 Jack Gretton Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 34
3 Matthew Ryan Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 30
4 Finlay Todd Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 26
5 Renato Da Silva Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 23
6 Rocky O'Brien Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 20
7 Jack Boocock Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 18
8 Arthur Ellis Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 16
9 Arlo Phelan Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished Male 9 14
10 Jonathon Machin Wrekin Riders Finished Male 9 12
11 Jack Wilkins Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 9 10
12 Charlie Clare Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 9
13 Jake O'Gorman Wrekin Riders Finished Male 9 8
14 Stuart Harris Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 9 7
15 Leighton Price Wrekin Riders Finished Male 9 6
16 Jake Watson Wrekin Riders Finished Male 9 5
17 Henry Chester Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 4
18 Mackenzie Coulby Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 3
Show More

Race Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Chris Wilkins Birmingham BMX Club Finished N/A 0
2 Lee Hathaway Birmingham BMX Club Finished N/A 0
3 Kieran Edwards Wrekin Riders Finished Master 30
4 Stuart Harper Wrekin Riders Finished Master 26
5 William Hart Derby BMX Club Finished Master 23

Race Novice 11 - 13 (Mixed)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Ethan Deas Finished 0
2 Luke Whiston Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
3 Blue Murphy Finished 0
4 Kane Morley Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
5 Tyler Wheatcroft Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
6 Oscar Kempsey-fagg Finished 0
7 James Morgan Wrekin Riders Finished Male 12 0
8 Ellis Vamplew Finished Male 12 0
9 Taylor Hoffman-butt Finished 0
10 Jack Armitage Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
11 Joseph Monk-Hawksworth Wrekin Riders Finished Male 11 0
12 Connor King-Harris Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
13 Joaquin Madamba Finished 0
14 Georgia Nind Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 11 0
15 Tia Nicholls Tamworth BMX Club Finished Female 11 0
Show More

Race Novice 14 - 16 (Mixed)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Katy Davis Derby BMX Club Finished Female 15 0
2 Gage Chidley Finished 0

Race Novice 7 & Under (Mixed)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jaya Jack-bradshaw Finished 0
2 Teddy-Lee Kennedy Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
3 Oj Slater Finished 0
4 Harley Tidey Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
5 Kristian Larigo Finished 0
6 Leyland Morley Finished 0
7 Ollie Johnston Tamworth BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
8 George Beaumont Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
9 Arlie Kempsey-fagg Finished 0
10 Declan Tenpenny Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
11 Blake Reynolds Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
12 Madison Wheatcroft Tamworth BMX Club Finished Female 7 0
13 Jake Milliard Finished 0
0 Jaya Jack-Bradshaw Finished 0
0 Arlie Kempsey-Fagg Finished 0
Show More

Race Novice 8 - 10 (Mixed)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Charlie Vickers Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
2 Harvey Large Finished 0
3 Marlo Kempsey-fagg Finished 0
4 Robin Phillips Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished Male 9 0
5 Jamie Plant Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
6 Evan Thompson Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
7 Kai Jobe Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
8 Finn Cooper Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
9 Matthew Plant Finished 0
10 Luke Plant Finished 0
11 Mia Ellis Finished 0
12 Ashley Simkin Finished 0
13 Daniel Monk-Hawksworth Wrekin Riders Finished Male 8 0
14 Ashdan Byrd Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Show More

Race Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 John Price Wrekin Riders Finished Veteran 40
2 Spencer Cremin Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 34
3 Brett Knight Finished Veteran 30
4 Michael Gough J&R BICYCLES Finished Veteran 26
5 Stephen Smith Birmingham BMX Club Finished N/A 0
6 Michael Ellis Derby BMX Club Finished Veteran 20
7 Neil Revill Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished N/A 0
8 Ian Wallace Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Veteran 16
9 Simon Greene Derby BMX Club Finished Veteran 14
10 Adrian Scott Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Veteran 12
11 Philip Critchlow Manchester BMX Club Finished Veteran 10
12 Bruce Slater Derby BMX Club Finished N/A 0
13 Sheldon Hall Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Finished N/A 0
14 Paul Marr Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Finished Veteran 7
15 Mark Thompson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished N/A 0
16 Chris Taylor Birmingham BMX Club Finished Veteran 0
17 Clive Clark Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Veteran 4
18 Alex Fowlie Wrekin Riders Finished N/A 0
19 Gareth Williams Wrekin Riders Finished N/A 0
20 Tom Carling Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Veteran 1
Show More

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Great Britain Cycling Team kit 15/16