Team Milton Keynes Season Starter Circuit Races 2

Closed Circuit , Milton Keynes – Saturday, 08 Mar 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

464/EN/007/2008

Start Date:

Sat, 8th Mar 2008

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Milton Keynes Bowl, Watling Street, Elfield Park, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, MK5 8AA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Lewis Atkins Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Digby Symons Cambridge CC Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Graham Warby Unknown 2nd 10

3. Graham Warby -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Andy Hudson Cambridge CC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Robert Fletcher High Wycombe Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Alan Lovegrove Green Arrow CRT Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Rupert Beale Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Paul Foreman Alpha Road Club Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Don Parry Alpha Road Club Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Harriet Owen Bicester Millennium CC Unknown A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Hannah Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Lucy Garner Unknown B 0

3. Lucy Garner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Danielle Rowe MBE I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Lucy Hall Unknown 0

5. Lucy Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Helen Scott MBE Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Katherine Symons Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Charlotte Colclough Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Lisa Parsons Welland Valley CC Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Nadine Spearing XCracer.com Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Nadine Spearing XCracer.com Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Nadine Spearing XCracer.com Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Linda Hubbard Welland Valley CC Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Susan Wood Maldon & District CC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Lauren Carr Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Anna Grundy East London Velo Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Eadie Bassy Fat Birds Cycling Club *use 42... Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  William Street Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  William Mitchell Solihull CC Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Danielle Parker Unknown 0

1. Danielle Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Ben Chapman Team Keyne Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Danny Fox Solihull CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Oliver Fensom Spalding Cycling Club Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Benjamin Bailey Trek Bicycle Club Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  James Locker Solihull CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Joshua Green Glendene CC Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Samuel Fry Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jack Waller Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Chris Hughes Cambridge CC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Matthew Shaw Solihull CC Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Thomas Durkin Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Thomas Street Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

Series Entry Fee £27 ( Women £25) . Women's Race is Handicap

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/03/08 11:00 Regional A Band 4 --- 51km / 32 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 08/03/08 – 11:00
Regional A, Band 4
51km / 32 miles
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/03/08 12:30 Regional C+ Band 3 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£11.00)
Sat 08/03/08 – 12:30
Regional C+, Band 3
40km / 25 miles
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/03/08 14:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 08/03/08 – 14:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/03/08 14:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 08/03/08 – 14:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/03/08 14:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 08/03/08 – 14:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/03/08 14:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 08/03/08 – 14:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/03/08 14:00 Youth Only Youth --- Various
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 08/03/08 – 14:00
Youth Only, Youth
Various
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/03/08 14:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 08/03/08 – 14:00
Youth Only, Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

464/EN/007/2008

Start Date:

Sat, 8th Mar 2008

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Milton Keynes Bowl, Watling Street, Elfield Park, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, MK5 8AA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Lewis Atkins Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Digby Symons Cambridge CC Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Graham Warby Unknown 2nd 10

3. Graham Warby -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Andy Hudson Cambridge CC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Robert Fletcher High Wycombe Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Alan Lovegrove Green Arrow CRT Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Rupert Beale Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Paul Foreman Alpha Road Club Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Don Parry Alpha Road Club Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Harriet Owen Bicester Millennium CC Unknown A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Hannah Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Lucy Garner Unknown B 0

3. Lucy Garner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Danielle Rowe MBE I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Lucy Hall Unknown 0

5. Lucy Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Helen Scott MBE Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Katherine Symons Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Charlotte Colclough Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Lisa Parsons Welland Valley CC Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Nadine Spearing XCracer.com Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Nadine Spearing XCracer.com Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Nadine Spearing XCracer.com Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Linda Hubbard Welland Valley CC Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Susan Wood Maldon & District CC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Lauren Carr Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Anna Grundy East London Velo Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Eadie Bassy Fat Birds Cycling Club *use 42... Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  William Street Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  William Mitchell Solihull CC Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Danielle Parker Unknown 0

1. Danielle Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Ben Chapman Team Keyne Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Danny Fox Solihull CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Oliver Fensom Spalding Cycling Club Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Benjamin Bailey Trek Bicycle Club Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  James Locker Solihull CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Joshua Green Glendene CC Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Samuel Fry Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jack Waller Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Chris Hughes Cambridge CC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Matthew Shaw Solihull CC Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Thomas Durkin Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Thomas Street Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

Series Entry Fee £27 ( Women £25) . Women's Race is Handicap

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/03/08 11:00 Regional A Band 4 --- 51km / 32 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 08/03/08 – 11:00
Regional A, Band 4
51km / 32 miles
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/03/08 12:30 Regional C+ Band 3 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£11.00)
Sat 08/03/08 – 12:30
Regional C+, Band 3
40km / 25 miles
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/03/08 14:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 08/03/08 – 14:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/03/08 14:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 08/03/08 – 14:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/03/08 14:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 08/03/08 – 14:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/03/08 14:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 08/03/08 – 14:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/03/08 14:00 Youth Only Youth --- Various
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 08/03/08 – 14:00
Youth Only, Youth
Various
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/03/08 14:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 08/03/08 – 14:00
Youth Only, Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk