Event URN:
333509
Start date:
Wed, 4th Jun 2014
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Prestwold Airfield
Prestwold Lane, Hoton, Loughborough, Leicestershire, LE12 5SQ
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
4Life Triathlon Club
View other events promoted by this organiser
Event organiser:
Mr Dean Hughes
07534 281 264
deanhughes@britishcycling.org.uk
Cheques payable to:
Mr Dean Hughes
Info for Riders:
Sign on from 18:10

18:40 - U8/10 Girls & Boys - 10min - £3 BC members/£5 non BC members
19:00 - U12 Girls & Boys - 15min - £4 BC members/£6 non BC members
19:20 - U14/16 Girls & Boys - 25min full crt - £5 BC members/£7 non BC members

All riders will have 2 racing opportunities on the night.
Once the (main) above races have finished we will run mini crit races...

Part of Mallory Prestwold mini series
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Jun 14 19:20 U16 Boys Youth Only Youth A 25 mins
4 Jun 14 19:00 U14 Boys Youth Only Youth B 15 mins
4 Jun 14 18:40 U12 Boys Youth Only Youth C 10 mins
4 Jun 14 18:40 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D 10 mins

View All

Event Location:

Prestwold Lane,
Hoton,
Loughborough,
Leicestershire,
LE12 5SQ

Race: U16 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Jun 14 19:20 Youth Only Youth A 25 mins

Race: U14 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Jun 14 19:00 Youth Only Youth B 15 mins

Race: U12 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Jun 14 18:40 Youth Only Youth C 10 mins

Race: U10 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Jun 14 18:40 Youth Only Youth D 10 mins

Race: U16 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Jun 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U14 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Jun 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U12 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Jun 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U10 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Jun 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U8 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Jun 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 George Sewell Braintree Velo Cycle Racing Cl... Finished A 3
2 Matthew Alton Derby Mercury RC Finished A 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alex Haines Leicestershire Road Club Finished B 3
2 James Luscombe Derby Mercury RC Finished B 2
3 Harry Purdell 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alec Gregory Leicestershire Road Club Finished C 3
2 Edward Woodward Coventry Road Club Finished C 2
3 Kieran Riley Leicestershire Road Club Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Callum Twelves Leicestershire Road Club Finished D 3
2 Sam Alton Derby Mercury RC Finished D 2
3 Kian Traynor Welland Valley CC Finished D 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Rebecca Laurel Cycle Derby CC Finished A 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Xan Crees Derby Mercury RC Finished B 3
2 Peta Jarvis 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished C 0
3 Sarah Marnoch Derby Mercury RC Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Olivia Hunnikin Rutland Rouleur Finished C 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Fay Garner Welland Valley CC Finished D 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Millie Fionda Rutland Rouleur Finished E 3
2 Brooke Traynor Welland Valley CC Finished E 2