Event URN:
333508
Start date:
Wed, 7th May 2014
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Prestwold Airfield
Prestwold Lane, Hoton, Loughborough, Leicestershire, LE12 5SQ
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
4Life Triathlon Club
View other events promoted by this organiser
Event organiser:
Mr Dean Hughes
07534 281 264
deanhughes@britishcycling.org.uk
Cheques payable to:
Mr Dean Hughes
Info for Riders:
Sign on from 18:10

18:40 - U8/10 Girls & Boys - 10min - £3 BC members/£5 non BC members
19:00 - U12 Girls & Boys - 15min - £4 BC members/£6 non BC members
19:20 - U14/16 Girls & Boys - 25min full crt - £5 BC members/£7 non BC members

All riders will have 2 racing opportunities on the night.
Once the (main) above races have finished we will run mini crit races...

Part of Mallory Prestwold mini series
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 May 14 19:20 U16 Boys Youth Only Youth A 25 mins
7 May 14 19:00 U14 Boys Youth Only Youth B 15 mins
7 May 14 18:40 U12 Boys Youth Only Youth C 10 mins
7 May 14 18:40 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D 10 mins

View All

Event Location:

Prestwold Lane,
Hoton,
Loughborough,
Leicestershire,
LE12 5SQ

Race: U16 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 May 14 19:20 Youth Only Youth A 25 mins

Race: U14 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 May 14 19:00 Youth Only Youth B 15 mins

Race: U12 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 May 14 18:40 Youth Only Youth C 10 mins

Race: U10 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 May 14 18:40 Youth Only Youth D 10 mins

Race: U16 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 May 14 19:20 Youth Only Youth A 25 mins

Race: U14 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 May 14 19:00 Youth Only Youth B 15 mins

Race: U10 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 May 14 18:40 Youth Only Youth D 10 mins

Race: U8 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 May 14 18:40 Youth Only Youth E 10 mins

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ben Dijkstra Finished A 3
2 George Sewell Braintree Velo Cycle Racing Cl... Finished A 2
3 Ozzie Chmiel Nottingham Clarion CC Finished A 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Tom Dussek Nottingham Clarion CC Finished B 3
2 Alex Haines Leicestershire Road Club Finished B 2
3 Elliot Bannister Nottingham Clarion CC Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alec Gregory Leicestershire Road Club Finished C 3
2 Edward Woodward Coventry Road Club Finished C 2
3 Kieran Riley Leicestershire Road Club Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Callum Twelves Leicestershire Road Club Finished D 3
2 Kian Traynor Welland Valley CC Finished D 2
3 Sam Alton Derby Mercury RC Finished D 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Rebecca Laurel Cycle Derby CC Finished A 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Xan Crees Derby Mercury RC Finished B 3
2 Olivia Stone Cycle Derby CC Finished B 2
3 Sarah Marnoch Derby Mercury RC Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Fay Garner Welland Valley CC Finished D 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Brooke Traynor Welland Valley CC Finished E 3

Provisional Results

Race name: U16 Girlsasdf

U16 - G

1st  Rebecca Laurel  - Derby Mercury

U16 - B

1st Ben Dykstra

2nd George Sewell

3rd Ozzie Chimel

U14 - G

1st - Xan Crees

2nd  - Olivia stone

3rd - Sarah Marnoch

U14 - B

1st Tom Dussek

2nd Alex Haines

3rd Elliott Bannister

U12 - G

nil

U12 - B

1st Alec Gregory

2nd Edward Woodward

3rd Kieran Riley

U10 - G

1st Fay Garner

U10 - B

1st Callum Twelves

2nd Kian Traynor

3rd Sam Alton

U8 - G

1st Brooke Traynor

U8  - B

nil