Glasgow Wheelers Road Race

Road – Sunday, 24 Jun 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

060/SC/048/2007

Start Date:

Sun, 24th Jun 2007

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Gordon Murdoch East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Arthur Doyle Glasgow Ivy CC Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Philip Brown Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Barry McGurk Glasgow Couriers Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Alister Watt Granite City RT Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Steven Dunn Hemel Hempstead CC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Neil Cameron Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Tom Anderson Albarosa Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Chris Smart Glasgow Couriers Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Stephen Russell East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Jamie McQueen Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Steven Quinn Glasgow Glenmarnock Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Mark Illingworth Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Tom Worthington Glasgow Nightingale CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Audun Borg Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Mark Richardson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  David Docherty East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Peter Murdoch East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Allan Mill Dundee Thistle RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  James McPeake Unknown 0

20. James McPeake -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  David Murphy Unknown 0

21. David Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry Fee for Juniors - £5 Organiser Tel No is - 0141 429 6539

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/07 00:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 60km / 37 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 24/06/07 – 00:00
Regional C+, Band 5
60km / 37 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

060/SC/048/2007

Start Date:

Sun, 24th Jun 2007

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Gordon Murdoch East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Arthur Doyle Glasgow Ivy CC Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Philip Brown Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Barry McGurk Glasgow Couriers Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Alister Watt Granite City RT Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Steven Dunn Hemel Hempstead CC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Neil Cameron Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Tom Anderson Albarosa Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Chris Smart Glasgow Couriers Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Stephen Russell East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Jamie McQueen Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Steven Quinn Glasgow Glenmarnock Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Mark Illingworth Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Tom Worthington Glasgow Nightingale CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Audun Borg Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Mark Richardson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  David Docherty East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Peter Murdoch East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Allan Mill Dundee Thistle RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  James McPeake Unknown 0

20. James McPeake -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  David Murphy Unknown 0

21. David Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry Fee for Juniors - £5 Organiser Tel No is - 0141 429 6539

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/07 00:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 60km / 37 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 24/06/07 – 00:00
Regional C+, Band 5
60km / 37 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk