Scunthorpe RC 'Cross - Lincolnshire League Round 10

Cyclo-Cross , Scunthorpe – Sunday, 29 Nov 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

826/EN/006/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 29th Nov 2009

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Quibell Park Stadium, Brumby Wood Lane, Scunthorpe, North Lincs, DN17 1SR
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Benjamin Green Sportcity Velo Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Jake Ledger Unknown Youth 4

2. Jake Ledger -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  George Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Jake Poole VC Lincoln Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Adam De Smit VC Lincoln Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Thomas Simpson VC Lincoln Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Peter Cocker Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Jack King Sleaford Whls CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Simon Beedham Unknown 0

9. Simon Beedham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Henry Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  David Bolland Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Oliver Fensom Matlock CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Samuel Bentley Spalding Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Colin Payne VC Lincoln Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Paige Coope SF Racing Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
16.  Joshua Humphries Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Elliot Dudley SF Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Ben Wait Unknown 0

2. Ben Wait -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Matthew Ellis Spalding Cycling Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Reece Moradkhan Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  James Armstrong VC Lincoln Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Max Williamson Unknown 0

6. Max Williamson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Bradley Sprogis Unknown 0

7. Bradley Sprogis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  William Faichney City RC (Hull) Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Joseph Faichney City RC (Hull) Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
10.  Bryony Hunt Unknown 0

10. Bryony Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Callum Brumby VC Lincoln Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
12.  Robbie Stumby Unknown 0

12. Robbie Stumby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Eleanor Crawford Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
14.  James Broughton VC Lincoln Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
15.  Abigail Armstrong Unknown 0

15. Abigail Armstrong -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Thomas Wass VC Lincoln Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
18.  Suzannah Faichney City RC (Hull) Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Luke Panton VC Lincoln Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Joe Moore Lindsey Road CC Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Richard Baldwin Rossington Wheelers Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Jake Clare Yello Velo CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Mark Cotton Bycka Sport Racing Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Peter Middlehurst Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Richard Lister Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Leigh Andrews www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Gareth Whittall Beauvale CC Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Mark Preston Unknown N/A 0

6. Mark Preston -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Stephen Poole www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Graham Clark VC Lincoln Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  John Wilkinson Moonglu CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Darryl Hewson Alford Wheelers Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  James Shaw www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Matthew Fenton Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Peter Fielding-Smith Hull Thursday RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  Lee Allen Dinnington Racing Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  Adam Ellis Spalding Cycling Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
16.  Jonathan Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
17.  Mark Robinson Spalding Cycling Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
18.  Phillip Bedford Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Roger Broughton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Daniel Green VC Lincoln Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
21.  Luke Panton VC Lincoln Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
22.  Lewis Meadows York Cycleworks Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Aaron Tuplin Alford Wheelers Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
24.  Jason Clark VC Lincoln Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
25.  Martin Gammidge Unknown 0

25. Martin Gammidge -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Adam Calpe Unknown 0

26. Adam Calpe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Gary Ducker Unknown N/A 0

27. Gary Ducker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Jimmy Armstrong Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Clayton Maltby Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Joe Moore Lindsey Road CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
31.  Paul Andrews Unknown N/A 0

31. Paul Andrews -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Andrew Faichney City RC (Hull) Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
33.  Stephen Hesketh Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Richard Baldwin Rossington Wheelers Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
35.  Douglas Malcolm Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Philip Heyes Unknown N/A 0

36. Philip Heyes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Ian Fensom Spalding Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Craig Turner SF Racing Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
39.  Paul Clarke Unknown N/A 0

39. Paul Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  David Brearley Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
41.  Samuel Mullenger Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Henry Heyes Unknown 0

42. Henry Heyes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
43.  Nicholas Appleyard Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Tim Higgins Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Paul Bonnett Unknown 0

45. Paul Bonnett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
46.  Chris Ware Unknown 0

46. Chris Ware -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
47.  Terry Beisty Unknown 0

47. Terry Beisty -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
48.  John Bateman Unknown N/A 0

48. John Bateman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Alan Clark Unknown N/A 0

49. Alan Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  Michael Ogle Unknown N/A 0

50. Michael Ogle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  Jake Clare S2 Cycles/Raleigh Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
52.  Gary Bentley Fusion RT Veloperformance Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  Giles Byworth Unknown 0

53. Giles Byworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
54.  Jodie Brumhead Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
55.  David Vickers Unknown N/A 0

55. David Vickers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
56.  Christopher Crawford Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
57.  Sarah Bentley Unknown N/A 0

57. Sarah Bentley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
58.  Sue Hesketh Unknown 0

58. Sue Hesketh -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Stephen Poole www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Graham Clark VC Lincoln Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  John Wilkinson Moonglu CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Peter Fielding-Smith Hull Thursday RC Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Jonathan Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Jodie Brumhead Cyclesense Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Sarah Bentley Spalding Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Sue Hesketh Unknown 0

3. Sue Hesketh -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/11/09 10:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 29/11/09 – 10:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/11/09 11:15 Category C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 29/11/09 – 11:15
Category C, MTB IA
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/11/09 12:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 29/11/09 – 12:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/11/09 12:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 29/11/09 – 12:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/11/09 12:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 29/11/09 – 12:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/11/09 12:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 29/11/09 – 12:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

826/EN/006/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 29th Nov 2009

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Quibell Park Stadium, Brumby Wood Lane, Scunthorpe, North Lincs, DN17 1SR
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Benjamin Green Sportcity Velo Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Jake Ledger Unknown Youth 4

2. Jake Ledger -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  George Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Jake Poole VC Lincoln Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Adam De Smit VC Lincoln Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Thomas Simpson VC Lincoln Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Peter Cocker Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Jack King Sleaford Whls CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Simon Beedham Unknown 0

9. Simon Beedham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Henry Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  David Bolland Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Oliver Fensom Matlock CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Samuel Bentley Spalding Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Colin Payne VC Lincoln Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Paige Coope SF Racing Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
16.  Joshua Humphries Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Elliot Dudley SF Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Ben Wait Unknown 0

2. Ben Wait -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Matthew Ellis Spalding Cycling Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Reece Moradkhan Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  James Armstrong VC Lincoln Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Max Williamson Unknown 0

6. Max Williamson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Bradley Sprogis Unknown 0

7. Bradley Sprogis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  William Faichney City RC (Hull) Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Joseph Faichney City RC (Hull) Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
10.  Bryony Hunt Unknown 0

10. Bryony Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Callum Brumby VC Lincoln Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
12.  Robbie Stumby Unknown 0

12. Robbie Stumby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Eleanor Crawford Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
14.  James Broughton VC Lincoln Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
15.  Abigail Armstrong Unknown 0

15. Abigail Armstrong -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Thomas Wass VC Lincoln Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
18.  Suzannah Faichney City RC (Hull) Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Luke Panton VC Lincoln Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Joe Moore Lindsey Road CC Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Richard Baldwin Rossington Wheelers Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Jake Clare Yello Velo CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Mark Cotton Bycka Sport Racing Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Peter Middlehurst Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Richard Lister Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Leigh Andrews www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Gareth Whittall Beauvale CC Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Mark Preston Unknown N/A 0

6. Mark Preston -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Stephen Poole www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Graham Clark VC Lincoln Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  John Wilkinson Moonglu CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Darryl Hewson Alford Wheelers Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  James Shaw www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Matthew Fenton Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Peter Fielding-Smith Hull Thursday RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  Lee Allen Dinnington Racing Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  Adam Ellis Spalding Cycling Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
16.  Jonathan Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
17.  Mark Robinson Spalding Cycling Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
18.  Phillip Bedford Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Roger Broughton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Daniel Green VC Lincoln Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
21.  Luke Panton VC Lincoln Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
22.  Lewis Meadows York Cycleworks Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Aaron Tuplin Alford Wheelers Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
24.  Jason Clark VC Lincoln Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
25.  Martin Gammidge Unknown 0

25. Martin Gammidge -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Adam Calpe Unknown 0

26. Adam Calpe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Gary Ducker Unknown N/A 0

27. Gary Ducker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Jimmy Armstrong Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Clayton Maltby Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Joe Moore Lindsey Road CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
31.  Paul Andrews Unknown N/A 0

31. Paul Andrews -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Andrew Faichney City RC (Hull) Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
33.  Stephen Hesketh Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Richard Baldwin Rossington Wheelers Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
35.  Douglas Malcolm Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Philip Heyes Unknown N/A 0

36. Philip Heyes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Ian Fensom Spalding Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Craig Turner SF Racing Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
39.  Paul Clarke Unknown N/A 0

39. Paul Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  David Brearley Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
41.  Samuel Mullenger Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Henry Heyes Unknown 0

42. Henry Heyes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
43.  Nicholas Appleyard Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Tim Higgins Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Paul Bonnett Unknown 0

45. Paul Bonnett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
46.  Chris Ware Unknown 0

46. Chris Ware -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
47.  Terry Beisty Unknown 0

47. Terry Beisty -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
48.  John Bateman Unknown N/A 0

48. John Bateman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Alan Clark Unknown N/A 0

49. Alan Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  Michael Ogle Unknown N/A 0

50. Michael Ogle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  Jake Clare S2 Cycles/Raleigh Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
52.  Gary Bentley Fusion RT Veloperformance Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  Giles Byworth Unknown 0

53. Giles Byworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
54.  Jodie Brumhead Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
55.  David Vickers Unknown N/A 0

55. David Vickers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
56.  Christopher Crawford Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
57.  Sarah Bentley Unknown N/A 0

57. Sarah Bentley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
58.  Sue Hesketh Unknown 0

58. Sue Hesketh -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Stephen Poole www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Graham Clark VC Lincoln Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  John Wilkinson Moonglu CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Peter Fielding-Smith Hull Thursday RC Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Jonathan Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Jodie Brumhead Cyclesense Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Sarah Bentley Spalding Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Sue Hesketh Unknown 0

3. Sue Hesketh -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/11/09 10:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 29/11/09 – 10:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/11/09 11:15 Category C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 29/11/09 – 11:15
Category C, MTB IA
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/11/09 12:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 29/11/09 – 12:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/11/09 12:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 29/11/09 – 12:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/11/09 12:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 29/11/09 – 12:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/11/09 12:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 29/11/09 – 12:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk