Manchester International Youth Tour

Road – Thursday, 17 Aug 2000

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

122000023

Start Date:

Thu, 17th Aug 2000

Finish date:

Sun, 20th Aug 2000

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Scott Flynn Steve Goff Frames RT Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Luke Rowe Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Samuel Looker Team Montezuma's Hargroves Cyc... Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Luke Rowe Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Scott Flynn Steve Goff Frames RT Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Dean Gage Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Luke Rowe Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Dean Gage Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Scott Flynn Steve Goff Frames RT Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Luke Rowe Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Dean Gage Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Alun Thomas Unknown D 1

3. Alun Thomas -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Alun Thomas Unknown B 0

3. Alun Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Luke Rowe Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Dean Gage Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Samuel Looker Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Matthew Rowe Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Adam Blythe Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Warren Flynn Steve Goff Frames RT Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Warren Flynn Steve Goff Frames RT Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Adam Blythe Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Steven Guymer Sportcity Velo Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Warren Flynn Steve Goff Frames RT Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Matthew Rowe Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Adam Blythe Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Warren Flynn Steve Goff Frames RT Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Adam Blythe Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Tom Crawforth Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Warren Flynn Steve Goff Frames RT Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Adam Blythe Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Matthew Rowe Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Ben Crawforth Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Geraint Thomas Team Wiesenhof Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Kim Keay GS Strada Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Cayley Ennett Ellan Vannin CC/Appleby Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Adele Smith Newport Phoenix CC Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Kim Keay GS Strada Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Cayley Ennett Ellan Vannin CC/Appleby Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Adele Smith Newport Phoenix CC Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Ben Crawforth Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Geraint Thomas Team Wiesenhof Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Ben Crawforth Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Geraint Thomas Team Wiesenhof Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Kim Keay GS Strada Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Cayley Ennett Ellan Vannin CC/Appleby Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Adele Smith Newport Phoenix CC Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Kim Keay GS Strada Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Cayley Ennett Ellan Vannin CC/Appleby Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Adele Smith Newport Phoenix CC Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Geraint Thomas Team Wiesenhof Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Ben Crawforth Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Kim Keay GS Strada Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Cayley Ennett Ellan Vannin CC/Appleby Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Ben Crawforth Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Geraint Thomas Team Wiesenhof Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
3.  Clara Beard Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
3.  Clara Beard Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Mark Cavendish MBE Team Sparkasse Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Fraser Duncan North Down CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  N/A N/A Unknown A 1

3. N/A N/A -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Mark Cavendish MBE Team Sparkasse Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  N/A N/A Unknown A 2

2. N/A N/A -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Fraser Duncan North Down CC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
3.  Clara Beard Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
2.  Clara Beard Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  N/A N/A Unknown A 3

1. N/A N/A -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Mark Cavendish MBE Team Sparkasse Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Fraser Duncan North Down CC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
2.  Clara Beard Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Mark Cavendish MBE Team Sparkasse Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  N/A N/A Unknown A 2

2. N/A N/A -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Fraser Duncan Cyclefit RT Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Mark Cavendish MBE Team Sparkasse Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  N/A N/A Unknown A 2

2. N/A N/A -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/08/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Thu 17/08/00 – 00:00

U10

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/08/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Thu 17/08/00 – 00:00

U10

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/08/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Thu 17/08/00 – 00:00

U10

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/08/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Thu 17/08/00 – 00:00

U10

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/08/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Thu 17/08/00 – 00:00

U10

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/08/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Thu 17/08/00 – 00:00

U12

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/08/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Thu 17/08/00 – 00:00

U12

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/08/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Thu 17/08/00 – 00:00

U12

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/08/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Thu 17/08/00 – 00:00

U12

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/08/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Thu 17/08/00 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/08/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Thu 17/08/00 – 00:00

U14

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/08/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Thu 17/08/00 – 00:00

U14

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/08/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Thu 17/08/00 – 00:00

U14

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/08/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Thu 17/08/00 – 00:00

U14

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/08/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Thu 17/08/00 – 00:00

U14

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/08/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Thu 17/08/00 – 00:00

U14

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/08/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Thu 17/08/00 – 00:00

U14

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/08/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Thu 17/08/00 – 00:00

U14

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/08/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Thu 17/08/00 – 00:00

U14

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/08/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Thu 17/08/00 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/08/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Thu 17/08/00 – 00:00

U16

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/08/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Thu 17/08/00 – 00:00

U16

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/08/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Thu 17/08/00 – 00:00

U16

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/08/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Thu 17/08/00 – 00:00

U16

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/08/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Thu 17/08/00 – 00:00

U16

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/08/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Thu 17/08/00 – 00:00

U16

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/08/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Thu 17/08/00 – 00:00

U16

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/08/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Thu 17/08/00 – 00:00

U16

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/08/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Thu 17/08/00 – 00:00

U16

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/08/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Thu 17/08/00 – 00:00

U16

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

122000023

Start Date:

Thu, 17th Aug 2000

Finish date:

Sun, 20th Aug 2000

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Scott Flynn Steve Goff Frames RT Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Luke Rowe Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Samuel Looker Team Montezuma's Hargroves Cyc... Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Luke Rowe Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Scott Flynn Steve Goff Frames RT Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Dean Gage Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Luke Rowe Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Dean Gage Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Scott Flynn Steve Goff Frames RT Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Luke Rowe Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Dean Gage Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Alun Thomas Unknown D 1

3. Alun Thomas -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Alun Thomas Unknown B 0

3. Alun Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Luke Rowe Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Dean Gage Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Samuel Looker Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Matthew Rowe Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Adam Blythe Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Warren Flynn Steve Goff Frames RT Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Warren Flynn Steve Goff Frames RT Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Adam Blythe Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Steven Guymer Sportcity Velo Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Warren Flynn Steve Goff Frames RT Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Matthew Rowe Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Adam Blythe Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Warren Flynn Steve Goff Frames RT Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Adam Blythe Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Tom Crawforth Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Warren Flynn Steve Goff Frames RT Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Adam Blythe Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Matthew Rowe Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Ben Crawforth Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Geraint Thomas Team Wiesenhof Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Kim Keay GS Strada Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Cayley Ennett Ellan Vannin CC/Appleby Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Adele Smith Newport Phoenix CC Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Kim Keay GS Strada Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Cayley Ennett Ellan Vannin CC/Appleby Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Adele Smith Newport Phoenix CC Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Ben Crawforth Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Geraint Thomas Team Wiesenhof Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Ben Crawforth Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Geraint Thomas Team Wiesenhof Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Kim Keay GS Strada Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Cayley Ennett Ellan Vannin CC/Appleby Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Adele Smith Newport Phoenix CC Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Kim Keay GS Strada Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Cayley Ennett Ellan Vannin CC/Appleby Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Adele Smith Newport Phoenix CC Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Geraint Thomas Team Wiesenhof Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Ben Crawforth Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Kim Keay GS Strada Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Cayley Ennett Ellan Vannin CC/Appleby Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Ben Crawforth Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Geraint Thomas Team Wiesenhof Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
3.  Clara Beard Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
3.  Clara Beard Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Mark Cavendish MBE Team Sparkasse Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Fraser Duncan North Down CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  N/A N/A Unknown A 1

3. N/A N/A -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Mark Cavendish MBE Team Sparkasse Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  N/A N/A Unknown A 2

2. N/A N/A -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Fraser Duncan North Down CC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
3.  Clara Beard Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
2.  Clara Beard Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  N/A N/A Unknown A 3

1. N/A N/A -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Mark Cavendish MBE Team Sparkasse Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Fraser Duncan North Down CC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
2.  Clara Beard Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Mark Cavendish MBE Team Sparkasse Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  N/A N/A Unknown A 2

2. N/A N/A -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Fraser Duncan Cyclefit RT Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Mark Cavendish MBE Team Sparkasse Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  N/A N/A Unknown A 2

2. N/A N/A -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/08/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Thu 17/08/00 – 00:00

U10

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/08/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Thu 17/08/00 – 00:00

U10

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/08/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Thu 17/08/00 – 00:00

U10

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/08/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Thu 17/08/00 – 00:00

U10

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/08/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Thu 17/08/00 – 00:00

U10

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/08/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Thu 17/08/00 – 00:00

U12

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/08/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Thu 17/08/00 – 00:00

U12

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/08/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Thu 17/08/00 – 00:00

U12

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/08/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Thu 17/08/00 – 00:00

U12

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/08/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Thu 17/08/00 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/08/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Thu 17/08/00 – 00:00

U14

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/08/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Thu 17/08/00 – 00:00

U14

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/08/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Thu 17/08/00 – 00:00

U14

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/08/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Thu 17/08/00 – 00:00

U14

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/08/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Thu 17/08/00 – 00:00

U14

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/08/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Thu 17/08/00 – 00:00

U14

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/08/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Thu 17/08/00 – 00:00

U14

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/08/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Thu 17/08/00 – 00:00

U14

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/08/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Thu 17/08/00 – 00:00

U14

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/08/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Thu 17/08/00 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/08/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Thu 17/08/00 – 00:00

U16

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/08/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Thu 17/08/00 – 00:00

U16

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/08/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Thu 17/08/00 – 00:00

U16

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/08/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Thu 17/08/00 – 00:00

U16

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/08/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Thu 17/08/00 – 00:00

U16

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/08/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Thu 17/08/00 – 00:00

U16

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/08/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Thu 17/08/00 – 00:00

U16

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/08/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Thu 17/08/00 – 00:00

U16

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/08/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Thu 17/08/00 – 00:00

U16

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/08/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Thu 17/08/00 – 00:00

U16

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk