Event URN:
333238
Start date:
Sun, 15th Jun 2014
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Crichton Campus
Crichton Campus, Rutherford Mccowan Building, Bankend Road, Dumfries, Dumfriesshire, DG1 4ZL
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Sun, 8th Jun 2014
Event promoted by:
Stewartry Wheelers ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event organiser:
Miss Fiona Walker
fiona.walker@scottishcycling.org.uk
Cheques payable to:
enter online at British Cycling
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Jun 14 10:00 U10 Youth Only Youth D 10 mins / plus 1 laps
15 Jun 14 10:45 U12 Youth Only Youth C 20 mins / plus 2 laps
15 Jun 14 11:20 U14 Boys Youth Only Youth B 25 mins / plus 3 laps
15 Jun 14 12:20 U16/U14 Girls Youth Only Youth A, B 25 mins / plus 3 laps

View All

Round 2 of the Scottish Power Youth Series. 

Event Location:

Crichton Campus,
Rutherford Mccowan Building,
Bankend Road,
Dumfries,
Dumfriesshire,
DG1 4ZL

Race: U10

View Entrants

Online entry closed 11 months 19 days 23 hours 35 minutes 37 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Jun 14 10:00 Youth Only Youth D 10 mins / plus 1 laps

Race: U12

View Entrants

Online entry closed 11 months 19 days 23 hours 35 minutes 37 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Jun 14 10:45 Youth Only Youth C 20 mins / plus 2 laps

Race: U14 Boys

View Entrants

Online entry closed 11 months 19 days 23 hours 35 minutes 37 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Jun 14 11:20 Youth Only Youth B 25 mins / plus 3 laps

Race: U16/U14 Girls

View Entrants

Online entry closed 11 months 19 days 23 hours 35 minutes 37 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Jun 14 12:20 Youth Only Youth A, B 25 mins / plus 3 laps

Race: U16 Boys

View Entrants

Online entry closed 11 months 19 days 23 hours 35 minutes 37 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Jun 14 13:00 Youth Only Youth A 30 mins / plus 3 laps

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Archie Ellen Edinburgh RC Finished D 3
2 Lewis Kennedy Annan Youth Cycling Club Finished D 2
3 Fraser Thomson Glasgow Riderz Finished D 1
4 Saul Nicholson Annan Youth Cycling Club Finished 0
5 Innes Oliver Stewartry Wheelers Finished D 0
6 Cole Nicholson Annan Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0
7 Imani Pereira-James Glasgow Riderz Finished D 3
8 Skye Donnelly Glasgow Riderz Finished D 2
9 Morven Yeoman East Kilbride Road Club Finished D 1
10 Kasha Butz Glasgow Riderz Finished D 0
11 Adam McBain Annan Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0
12 James Moffat Annan Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0
13 Archie Bekier Finished 0
14 Emily Bekier Finished 0
15 Alfie Atterton Edinburgh RC Finished D 0

Provisional Results

Race name: U10asdf

1 Archie Ellen Edinburgh RC
2 Lewis Kennedy Annan Youth Cycling Club
3 Fraser Thomson Glasgow Riderz
4 Saul Nicholson Annan Youth CC
5 Innes Oliver Stewartry Wheelers
6 Cole Nicholson Annan Youth Cycling Club
7 Imani Pereira-James Glasgow Riderz
8 Skye Donnelly Glasgow Riderz
9 Morven Yeoman East Kilbride Road Club
10 Kasha Butz Glasgow Riderz
11 Adam McBain Annan Youth CC
12 James Moffat Annan Youth Cycling Club
13 Archie Bekier  
14 Emily Bekier  
15 Alfie Atterton Edinburgh RC

Provisional Results

Race name: U12asdf

Pos First Name Last Name Club
1 Mackenzie Stewart East Kilbride Road Club
2 Anna Flynn Edinburgh RC
3 Aaron King Discovery Junior Cycling Club
4 Murray Lawson Edinburgh RC
5 Louis Moore Edinburgh RC
6 McInnes Kyle Johnstone Jets
7 Fraser Gault Ythan CC
8 Lewis Steele Johnstone Wheelers CC
9 Georgia Ferry Glasgow Riderz
10 Beth Wilson Glasgow Riderz
11 Alexander MacLeod Grampian Tigers
12 Alex Laurie Annan Youth Cycling Club
13 Katherine Macleod Edinburgh RC
14 Jack Callander Stewartry Wheelers
15 Samantha Oliver Stewartry Wheelers
16 Maria Stachnio  

Provisional Results

Race name: U14 Boysasdf

Pos First Name Last Name Club
1 Struan Pryde Deeside Thistle CC
2 Jonathon Hilbourne Glasgow Riderz
3 Sean Dupree East Kilbride Road Club
4 Jack Cruden Glasgow Riderz
5 Alexander Dent Nevis Cycles Racing Team
6 Adam Hazle Johnstone Wheelers CC
7 Cameron Oliver Stewartry Wheelers
8 Thomas Ashley Stewartry Wheelers
9 Finley Atterton Edinburgh RC
10 Maximilian Bloor Edinburgh RC
11 Oran McConville East Kilbride Road Club
12 Owen Morris Stewartry Wheelers
13 Jake Beattie Annan Youth CC

Provisional Results

Race name: U16/U14 Girlsasdf

Pos First Name Last Name Club
1 Sarah Bradford Johnstone Wheelers CC
2 Amber King Discovery Junior Cycling Club
3 Jess Millar Johnstone Wheelers CC
4 Lusia Steele Johnstone Wheelers CC
5 Abby Stewart Glasgow Riderz
6 Gemma Penman Johnstone Wheelers CC
7 Eva Barnet Edinburgh RC
8 Laurie Adamson Stewartry Wheelers
9 Fiona Thomson Stewartry Wheelers
10 Eilidh Thomson Stewartry Wheelers
11 Heather  Coull EKRC

Provisional Results

Race name: U16 Boysasdf

Pos First Name Last Name Club
1 Grant Martin Spokes Racing Team
2 Joseph Nally www.Hardie-Bikes.com
3 Matthias Barnet Edinburgh RC
4 Danny Mulholland Johnstone Wheelers CC
5 Alexander MacRae Glasgow Riderz
6 Calum Johnston Glasgow Riderz
7 Stuart Paterson East Kilbride Road Club
8 Danny Hedley Discovery Junior Cycling Club
9 Callum Wrathall Stewartry Wheelers
10 Calum Shackley Glasgow Riderz
11 John MacLeod Edinburgh RC
12 Ewan Mathieson Glasgow Riderz
13 Lewis Stewart Glasgow Riderz
14 Neil Robertson Hawick CC
15 Lewis Martin Stewartry Wheelers
16 Lewis  Gray Peebles CC
17 Greg Henderson Ayr Roads Cycling Club
18 Adrian Armstrong Annan Youth Cycling Club
19 Sam Hodson Stewartry Wheelers
20 Stephen Dent Nevis Cycles Racing Team
21 Blake Welsh East Kilbride Road Club
22 Callum Wright Annan Youth Cycling Club
23 Matthew Bulow Paisley Velo
24 Euan Sutherland Paisley Velo Cycling Club
DNF Ciaran Kirkpatrick Walkers Cycling Club