Thanet RC Regional Summer Series 2

Closed Circuit , Deal – Monday, 28 Jul 2014

Event Summary

Event Overview

1 or 2 in series

Event Details

Event URN:

333016

Start Date:

Mon, 28th Jul 2014

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Betteshanger Country Park, Sandwich Road, Deal, Kent, CT14 0BF

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Alfie Cullender Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Maxwell Robinson Thanet RC Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Lughaidh Cook Thanet RC Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Luke Hart Thanet RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Ferne Peirce Finished 0

1. Ferne Peirce -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Charlie Martin Barking & Dagenham CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Alfie Wood Wigmore CC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Ellis Robinson Barking & Dagenham CC Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Charlie Hart Thanet RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Freya Cook Thanet RC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Evie Whitworth Finished 0

2. Evie Whitworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Elizabeth Pilcher Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Jody Coxon 4T+ Cyclopark Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Flynn Robinson Thanet RC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Lance Childs Thanet RC Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Jack Hill Thanet RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Billy Martin Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Klaidas Lazickas Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  George Pittock Thanet RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Charlie Marshall Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Toby Temm Finished 0

9. Toby Temm -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Alfie Clist Finished 0

10. Alfie Clist -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Rosie Dias Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Melissa Warrilow Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Liam Hanks Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Toby Anderton Thanet RC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Luke Hill Thanet RC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Charlie Burgess Finished 0

4. Charlie Burgess -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Megan Griffiths Thanet RC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Molly Konchesky Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Melanie Cook Thanet RC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Rosie Wallace Wigmore CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Oliver Robinson Thanet RC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Ben Foames Wigmore CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Daniel Martin Thanet RC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Kieran Jarvis Gt Yarmouth CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  George Edmondson Thanet RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Dom Lmara Finished 0

6. Dom Lmara -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Jack Marshall Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Toby Hammond Finished 0

8. Toby Hammond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Madeleine Bazin Thanet RC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/07/14 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Mon 28/07/14 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/07/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 28/07/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/07/14 18:30 Youth Only Youth --- 8km / 5 miles
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Mon 28/07/14 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
8km / 5 miles
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/07/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 28/07/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/07/14 18:50 Youth Only Youth --- 13km / 8 miles
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Mon 28/07/14 – 18:50
Youth Only, Youth
13km / 8 miles
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/07/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 28/07/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/07/14 19:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£6.00), On Day: (£6.00)
Mon 28/07/14 – 19:15
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/07/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 28/07/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/07/14 19:15 Youth Only Youth --- 20km / 12 miles
Entry: Postal: (£6.00), On Day: (£6.00)
Mon 28/07/14 – 19:15
Youth Only, Youth
20km / 12 miles
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/07/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 28/07/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth

Event Summary

Event Overview

1 or 2 in series

Event Details

Event URN:

333016

Start Date:

Mon, 28th Jul 2014

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Betteshanger Country Park, Sandwich Road, Deal, Kent, CT14 0BF

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Alfie Cullender Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Maxwell Robinson Thanet RC Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Lughaidh Cook Thanet RC Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Luke Hart Thanet RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Ferne Peirce Finished 0

1. Ferne Peirce -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Charlie Martin Barking & Dagenham CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Alfie Wood Wigmore CC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Ellis Robinson Barking & Dagenham CC Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Charlie Hart Thanet RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Freya Cook Thanet RC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Evie Whitworth Finished 0

2. Evie Whitworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Elizabeth Pilcher Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Jody Coxon 4T+ Cyclopark Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Flynn Robinson Thanet RC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Lance Childs Thanet RC Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Jack Hill Thanet RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Billy Martin Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Klaidas Lazickas Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  George Pittock Thanet RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Charlie Marshall Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Toby Temm Finished 0

9. Toby Temm -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Alfie Clist Finished 0

10. Alfie Clist -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Rosie Dias Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Melissa Warrilow Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Liam Hanks Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Toby Anderton Thanet RC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Luke Hill Thanet RC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Charlie Burgess Finished 0

4. Charlie Burgess -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Megan Griffiths Thanet RC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Molly Konchesky Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Melanie Cook Thanet RC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Rosie Wallace Wigmore CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Oliver Robinson Thanet RC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Ben Foames Wigmore CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Daniel Martin Thanet RC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Kieran Jarvis Gt Yarmouth CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  George Edmondson Thanet RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Dom Lmara Finished 0

6. Dom Lmara -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Jack Marshall Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Toby Hammond Finished 0

8. Toby Hammond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Madeleine Bazin Thanet RC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/07/14 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Mon 28/07/14 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/07/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 28/07/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/07/14 18:30 Youth Only Youth --- 8km / 5 miles
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Mon 28/07/14 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
8km / 5 miles
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/07/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 28/07/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/07/14 18:50 Youth Only Youth --- 13km / 8 miles
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Mon 28/07/14 – 18:50
Youth Only, Youth
13km / 8 miles
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/07/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 28/07/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/07/14 19:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£6.00), On Day: (£6.00)
Mon 28/07/14 – 19:15
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/07/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 28/07/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/07/14 19:15 Youth Only Youth --- 20km / 12 miles
Entry: Postal: (£6.00), On Day: (£6.00)
Mon 28/07/14 – 19:15
Youth Only, Youth
20km / 12 miles
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/07/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 28/07/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk