Event URN:
332999
Start date:
Fri, 30th May 2014
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Dunsfold Park
Stovolds Hill, Cranleigh, Surrey, GU6 8TB
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Surrey Cycle Racing League ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.surreyleague.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Glyn Durrant
glyn@surreyleague.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
Surrey Cycle Racing League
Info for Riders:
Entry Fee for Surrey Cycle Racing League Members is £15. Entry fee for Non Surrey League Members is £20. Entry on the day only. No Youth A riders with Dispensation. 12 week series on Friday Evenings, May 9th - July 25th.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 May 14 19:00 4th cat only Regional C+ Band 5 4th 48km / 30m
30 May 14 19:01 3/4 Women Women Only Band 5 3rd, 4th 48km / 30m

View All

Event Location:

Stovolds Hill,
Cranleigh,
Surrey,
GU6 8TB

Race: 4th cat only

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 May 14 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 4th 48km / 30m

Race: 3/4 Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 May 14 19:01 Women Only Band 5 3rd, 4th 48km / 30m

Confirmed Results

Race name: 4th cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sam Boylett-Long Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 4th 10
2 Chris Balkham Oxted Cycling Club Finished 4th 8
3 Daniel Gilderthorp Norwood Paragon CC Finished 4th 7
4 Benjamin Ventham Finished 4th 0
5 Scott Heyhoe Finished 4th 5
6 Robert Baird Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 4th 4
7 Ralph Stokeld Cadence Cycling Performance Finished 4th 3
8 Amir Eshtehardi Finsbury Park CC Finished 4th 2
9 Jon Smiles Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 1
10 James Roberts Chester RC Finished 4th 1
11 Stephen Fuller Cambridge CC Finished 4th 0
12 Einar Kvam Epsom Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
13 James Batten De Laune CC Finished 4th 0
14 Jake Brodetsky Finished 0
15 Russell Wingfield Finished N/A 0
16 Andrew Reeves VC Meudon Finished 4th 0
17 Andrew Ellison VC Meudon Finished 4th 0
18 Mark Westlake Finished N/A 0
19 Adam Mitchell Southdown Velo Finished 4th 0
20 James Harrison Team Velo Sportif (TVS) CC Finished 4th 0
21 Ali Akhtar Prestige Velo Club Finished 4th 0
22 Jack Hudson Velosport Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
23 Matt Sutton Finished 0
24 Peter Eveleigh Redhill CC Finished 4th 0
25 MJ Jackson Nice Brew Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
26 Steven Pellowe Twickenham CC Finished 4th 0
27 Christian Benneyworth WyndyMilla Finished N/A 0
28 David Reynolds South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Finished 4th 0
29 John Badelek Finished 4th 0
30 Dominic Laval Finished 4th 0
31 Peter Farnfield Redhill CC Finished 4th 0
32 Paul Fricker VC Meudon Finished 4th 0
33 Nicholas Silva Thames Velo Finished 4th 0
34 Tony Eveleigh Worthing Excelsior CC Finished 4th 0
35 Andrew Brown Thames Velo Finished 4th 0
36 Alex Roberts Sigma Sport.co.uk Finished 4th 0
37 Peter Hargreaves Oxted Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
38 Gideon London Finished 4th 0
39 Paul Mew WyndyMilla Finished N/A 0
40 Joshua Evans Finished 0
41 Matthew Falconer Finished 4th 0
42 Tony Wells Epsom Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
43 Steve Davies Finished 0
44 Andrew Kelsey Help for Heroes Cycling Finished 4th 0
45 Adam Taylor Twickenham CC Finished 4th 0
46 Nick Eisinger Cranleigh Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
47 James Reeves Norwood Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
48 Richard Brown Finished 4th 0
49 Joshua Scholder-Harper Portsmouth North End CC Finished 4th 0
50 Mark Rymell Finished N/A 0
51 Leo Janson VC Meudon Finished 4th 0
Richard Balfour Did not finish 4th 0
Oliver Gill Dorking Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Robin Haniya Did not finish 0
Michael Luke Team Velo Sportif (TVS) CC Did not finish 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alexis Barnes WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 10
2 Amy-Jo Clarke Charlotteville CC Finished 3rd 8
3 Joanna Bailey VC Meudon Finished 3rd 7
4 Sophie Household Charlotteville CC Finished 3rd 6
5 Alison Gravatt Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 5
6 Elizabeth Dunne WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 4
7 Phoebe Heveron Cardiff University Marmots Finished 3rd 3
8 Maria Thompson Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 2
9 Angela Epps VC Meudon Finished 4th 1
10 Nasima Siddiqui WyndyMilla Finished N/A 1
11 Harriet Somers VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
12 Sally Stubbs Imperial Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Sarah Cashman Did not finish 4th 0