Surrey League Dunsfold Park 4ths Series #1

Closed Circuit , Cranleigh – Friday, 09 May 2014

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

332996

Start Date:

Fri, 9th May 2014

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Dunsfold Park, Stovolds Hill, Cranleigh, Surrey, GU6 8TB
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

4th cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th cat only - Results
1.  Richard Balfour Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Neil Kerr Twickenham CC Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Murray Mcwhirr Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Dominic Spear VC Meudon Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Edward Thruston Addiscombe CC Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Simon Head Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Graeme Murray Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Andrew Davis Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Andrew Reeves VC Meudon Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Andrew Brown Thames Velo Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Cameron Reid Team Corridori Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Eng-Jon Ong Charlotteville CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Marcus Thompson Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Simon Jordan South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Adam Leech Cranleigh Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Gideon London Finished 4th 0

16. Gideon London -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Kristopher Rush VC Meudon Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  James Reeves Norwood Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Michael Luke Team Velo Sportif (TVS) CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Nick De Meyer Charlotteville CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Tom Herbert Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Jack Hudson Velosport Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Danny Watts Crawley Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Andy Hancock Twickenham CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Jonathan Wren Finished 4th 0

25. Jonathan Wren -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Richard Wild London Echelon Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Christopher Brockington Crawley Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Adam Meads Finished 4th 0

28. Adam Meads -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Christopher Cuffe Team Corridori Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Benjamin Ventham Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Andrew Bell Team Corridori Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Richard Fish Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
33.  Peter Eveleigh Redhill CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
34.  Nick Walther Charlotteville CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Robbie Ventham Dorking Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
36.  Joshua Evans Finished 0

36. Joshua Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Sebastian Hall Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
38.  Guy Rowles Charlotteville CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
39.  Gideon Withey Team Corridori Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Martin Toye Clarencourt CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
41.  Keith Stockwell Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Robert Pigott Charlotteville CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
43.  Christian Benneyworth WyndyMilla Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  John Brane Finished 0

44. John Brane -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Rupert Baker London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
46.  James Harrison Team Velo Sportif (TVS) CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Sebastien Donjon Crawley Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
48.  Richard Smith Team Corridori Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Massimo Saetta Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
50.  Tony Wells Epsom Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
51.  Tony Eveleigh Worthing Excelsior CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
52.  Michael Sullivan Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
53.  Feargal Coffey Charlotteville CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
54.  Darren Montgomery WyndyMilla - Reynolds Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
55.  Philip Mosley Thames Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
56.  Paul Adams Thames Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Warren Applegate VCGH Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- David Cole Team Velo Sportif (TVS) CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Ben Hopwood Charlotteville CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Alfie Purdue Did not finish 4th 0

56. Alfie Purdue -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 Women - Results
1.  Georgina Panchaud University of Bristol CC Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Phoebe Heveron Cardiff University Marmots Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Nasima Siddiqui WyndyMilla Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Harriet Somers VC Meudon Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Alison Gravatt Twickenham CC Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Megan Melville Crawley Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry Fee for Surrey Cycle Racing League Members is £15. Entry fee for Non Surrey League Members is £20. Entry on the day only. No Youth A riders with Dispensation. 12 week series on Friday Evenings, May 9th - July 25th.

The Races

4th cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/05/14 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Fri 09/05/14 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
48km / 30 miles
3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/05/14 19:01 Women Only Band 5 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Fri 09/05/14 – 19:01
Women Only, Band 5
48km / 30 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

332996

Start Date:

Fri, 9th May 2014

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Dunsfold Park, Stovolds Hill, Cranleigh, Surrey, GU6 8TB
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

4th cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th cat only - Results
1.  Richard Balfour Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Neil Kerr Twickenham CC Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Murray Mcwhirr Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Dominic Spear VC Meudon Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Edward Thruston Addiscombe CC Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Simon Head Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Graeme Murray Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Andrew Davis Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Andrew Reeves VC Meudon Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Andrew Brown Thames Velo Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Cameron Reid Team Corridori Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Eng-Jon Ong Charlotteville CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Marcus Thompson Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Simon Jordan South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Adam Leech Cranleigh Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Gideon London Finished 4th 0

16. Gideon London -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Kristopher Rush VC Meudon Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  James Reeves Norwood Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Michael Luke Team Velo Sportif (TVS) CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Nick De Meyer Charlotteville CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Tom Herbert Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Jack Hudson Velosport Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Danny Watts Crawley Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Andy Hancock Twickenham CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Jonathan Wren Finished 4th 0

25. Jonathan Wren -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Richard Wild London Echelon Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Christopher Brockington Crawley Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Adam Meads Finished 4th 0

28. Adam Meads -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Christopher Cuffe Team Corridori Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Benjamin Ventham Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Andrew Bell Team Corridori Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Richard Fish Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
33.  Peter Eveleigh Redhill CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
34.  Nick Walther Charlotteville CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Robbie Ventham Dorking Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
36.  Joshua Evans Finished 0

36. Joshua Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Sebastian Hall Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
38.  Guy Rowles Charlotteville CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
39.  Gideon Withey Team Corridori Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Martin Toye Clarencourt CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
41.  Keith Stockwell Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Robert Pigott Charlotteville CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
43.  Christian Benneyworth WyndyMilla Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  John Brane Finished 0

44. John Brane -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Rupert Baker London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
46.  James Harrison Team Velo Sportif (TVS) CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Sebastien Donjon Crawley Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
48.  Richard Smith Team Corridori Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Massimo Saetta Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
50.  Tony Wells Epsom Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
51.  Tony Eveleigh Worthing Excelsior CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
52.  Michael Sullivan Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
53.  Feargal Coffey Charlotteville CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
54.  Darren Montgomery WyndyMilla - Reynolds Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
55.  Philip Mosley Thames Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
56.  Paul Adams Thames Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Warren Applegate VCGH Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- David Cole Team Velo Sportif (TVS) CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Ben Hopwood Charlotteville CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Alfie Purdue Did not finish 4th 0

56. Alfie Purdue -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 Women - Results
1.  Georgina Panchaud University of Bristol CC Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Phoebe Heveron Cardiff University Marmots Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Nasima Siddiqui WyndyMilla Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Harriet Somers VC Meudon Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Alison Gravatt Twickenham CC Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Megan Melville Crawley Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry Fee for Surrey Cycle Racing League Members is £15. Entry fee for Non Surrey League Members is £20. Entry on the day only. No Youth A riders with Dispensation. 12 week series on Friday Evenings, May 9th - July 25th.

The Races

4th cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/05/14 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Fri 09/05/14 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
48km / 30 miles
3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/05/14 19:01 Women Only Band 5 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Fri 09/05/14 – 19:01
Women Only, Band 5
48km / 30 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Try a Sportive challenge in 2016