Event URN:
332996
Start date:
Fri, 9th May 2014
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Dunsfold Park
Stovolds Hill, Cranleigh, Surrey, GU6 8TB
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Surrey Cycle Racing League ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.surreyleague.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Glyn Durrant
glyn@surreyleague.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
Surrey Cycle Racing League
Info for Riders:
Entry Fee for Surrey Cycle Racing League Members is £15. Entry fee for Non Surrey League Members is £20. Entry on the day only. No Youth A riders with Dispensation. 12 week series on Friday Evenings, May 9th - July 25th.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 May 14 19:00 4th cat only Regional C+ Band 5 4th 48km / 30m
9 May 14 19:01 3/4 Women Women Only Band 5 3rd, 4th 48km / 30m

View All

Event Location:

Stovolds Hill,
Cranleigh,
Surrey,
GU6 8TB

Race: 4th cat only

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 May 14 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 4th 48km / 30m

Race: 3/4 Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 May 14 19:01 Women Only Band 5 3rd, 4th 48km / 30m

Confirmed Results

Race name: 4th cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Richard Balfour Finished 4th 10
2 Neil Kerr Twickenham CC Finished 4th 8
3 Murray Mcwhirr Finished 4th 7
4 Dominic Spear VC Meudon Finished 4th 6
5 Edward Thruston Addiscombe CC Finished 4th 5
6 Simon Head Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 4
7 Graeme Murray Finished 4th 3
8 Andrew Davis Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 2
9 Andrew Reeves VC Meudon Finished 4th 1
10 Andrew Brown Thames Velo Finished 4th 1
11 Cameron Reid Team Corridori Finished N/A 0
12 Eng-Jon Ong Charlotteville CC Finished 4th 0
13 Marcus Thompson Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished 4th 0
14 Simon Jordan South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Finished 4th 0
15 Adam Leech Cranleigh Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
16 Gideon London Finished 4th 0
17 Kristopher Rush VC Meudon Finished 4th 0
18 James Reeves Norwood Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
19 Michael Luke Team Velo Sportif (TVS) CC Finished 4th 0
20 Nick Meyer Charlotteville CC Finished 4th 0
21 Tom Herbert Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
22 Jack Hudson Velosport Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
23 Danny Watts Crawley Wheelers Finished 4th 0
24 Andy Hancock Twickenham CC Finished 4th 0
25 Jonathan Wren Finished 4th 0
26 Richard Wild London Echelon Velo Finished 4th 0
27 Christopher Brockington Crawley Wheelers Finished N/A 0
28 Adam Meads Finished 4th 0
29 Christopher Cuffe Team Corridori Finished N/A 0
30 Benjamin Ventham Finished 4th 0
31 Andrew Bell Team Corridori Finished N/A 0
32 Richard Fish Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
33 Peter Eveleigh Redhill CC Finished 4th 0
34 Nick Walther Charlotteville CC Finished N/A 0
35 Robbie Ventham Dorking Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
36 Joshua Evans Finished 0
37 Sebastian Hall Finished 4th 0
38 Guy Rowles Charlotteville CC Finished 4th 0
39 Gideon Withey Team Corridori Finished 4th 0
40 Martin Toye Clarencourt CC Finished 4th 0
41 Keith Stockwell Finished N/A 0
42 Robert Pigott Charlotteville CC Finished 4th 0
43 Christian Benneyworth WyndyMilla Finished N/A 0
44 John Brane Finished 0
45 Rupert Baker London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
46 James Harrison Team Velo Sportif (TVS) CC Finished 4th 0
47 Sebastien Donjon Crawley Wheelers Finished 4th 0
48 Richard Smith Team Corridori Finished N/A 0
49 Massimo Saetta Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
50 Tony Wells Epsom Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
51 Tony Eveleigh Worthing Excelsior CC Finished 4th 0
52 Michael Sullivan Finished 4th 0
53 Feargal Coffey Charlotteville CC Finished 4th 0
54 Darren Montgomery WyndyMilla - Reynolds Finished 4th 0
55 Philip Mosley Thames Velo Finished 4th 0
56 Paul Adams Thames Velo Finished N/A 0
Warren Applegate VCGH Did not finish 4th 0
David Cole Team Velo Sportif (TVS) CC Did not finish N/A 0
Ben Hopwood Charlotteville CC Did not finish 4th 0
Alfie Purdue Did not finish 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Georgina Panchaud University of Bristol CC Finished 4th 10
2 Phoebe Heveron Cardiff University Marmots Finished 4th 8
3 Nasima Siddiqui WyndyMilla Finished N/A 7
4 Harriet Somers VC Meudon Finished 4th 6
5 Alison Gravatt Twickenham CC Finished 4th 5
6 Megan Melville Crawley Wheelers Finished N/A 0