Surrey League Dunsfold Park Vets Series 8

Closed Circuit , Cranleigh – Wednesday, 25 Jun 2014

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

332986

Start Date:

Wed, 25th Jun 2014

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Dunsfold Park, Stovolds Hill, Cranleigh, Surrey, GU6 8TB

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Masters C/D

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters C/D - Results
1.  Jason Edwards Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Glyn Ostler Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Ben Macland VC Meudon Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Matthew Bubear Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Gary Bull Bigfoot CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Richard Unwin VC Meudon Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Gianluca Cappello VC Meudon Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Gavin Starling Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Luke Farren Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Phil Malam VC Meudon Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Ken Prince VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Slawomir Giecewicz Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Nick Abraham Finished N/A 0

13. Nick Abraham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Jeremy Brougham London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Clinton Casteller I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Paul Butler PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Stuart McGhee Evans Cycles Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Jason Ginn Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Christopher Hewitt Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Matthew Farren Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Stuart Hodd PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Trevor Leeding Worthing Excelsior CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Keith Gandy VC Meudon Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  John Hyde VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Simon Jordan South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Stuart Thompson VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Andrew Seltzer In Gear Quickvit CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Darron Muggeridge Worthing Excelsior CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Ashley Baker On The Rivet Velo Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Simon Laws VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Patrick Hawkins Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  David Larkin Charlotteville CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  John Philips Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Michael Patterson Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
35.  Morgan Lewis Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Austin Bell Kingston Wheelers CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Nicholas Silva Thames Velo Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

Masters E/F/G/H

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters E/F/G/H - Results
1.  Craig Wilson VC Meudon Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Paul Tunnell Addiscombe CC Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Mick Bath API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Darryl Rice Southdown Velo Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Norman Mellors Natural RT Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Paul Nelson VC Meudon Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Andrew Page Portsmouth North End CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Geraldine Glowinski VC Londres Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Andrew Redding I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Graham Douce Arctic Tacx RT Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Richard Simmons VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Dominic Laval Finished 4th 0

12. Dominic Laval -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Billy McNamara Clarencourt CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Andy Grant VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Ian Glen Team ASL Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Stephen Cave VC Londres Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  David Carter Bournemouth Arrow Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Andrew McCombe North Hampshire RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Colin Bateman Festival RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Martin O'Brien Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Russell Childs RT 316 Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Peter Farnfield Redhill CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Martin Booty Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Anthony Steaman Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Peter Eveleigh Redhill CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Tom Hicks VC Meudon Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Christopher Stone Redhill CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Mario Manelfi Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Nigel Powell VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Trevor Holmes Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Steve Hackett Finished 0

31. Steve Hackett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Michael Yates Epsom Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Paul Buckley Thames Velo Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Lindsey Ruocco VC Meudon Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

12-week series every Wednesday evening from May 7th to July 23rd. Entry fee for Surrey Cycle Racing League members is £15, entry fee for non-members is £20. Entry on the night only.

The Races

Masters C/D Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/06/14 19:00 Regional Masters C+ Band 4 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Wed 25/06/14 – 19:00
Regional Masters C+, Band 4
48km / 30 miles
Masters E/F/G/H Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/06/14 19:01 Regional Masters C+ Band 4 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Wed 25/06/14 – 19:01
Regional Masters C+, Band 4
48km / 30 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

332986

Start Date:

Wed, 25th Jun 2014

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Dunsfold Park, Stovolds Hill, Cranleigh, Surrey, GU6 8TB

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Masters C/D

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters C/D - Results
1.  Jason Edwards Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Glyn Ostler Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Ben Macland VC Meudon Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Matthew Bubear Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Gary Bull Bigfoot CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Richard Unwin VC Meudon Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Gianluca Cappello VC Meudon Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Gavin Starling Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Luke Farren Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Phil Malam VC Meudon Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Ken Prince VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Slawomir Giecewicz Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Nick Abraham Finished N/A 0

13. Nick Abraham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Jeremy Brougham London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Clinton Casteller I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Paul Butler PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Stuart McGhee Evans Cycles Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Jason Ginn Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Christopher Hewitt Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Matthew Farren Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Stuart Hodd PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Trevor Leeding Worthing Excelsior CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Keith Gandy VC Meudon Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  John Hyde VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Simon Jordan South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Stuart Thompson VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Andrew Seltzer In Gear Quickvit CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Darron Muggeridge Worthing Excelsior CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Ashley Baker On The Rivet Velo Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Simon Laws VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Patrick Hawkins Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  David Larkin Charlotteville CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  John Philips Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Michael Patterson Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
35.  Morgan Lewis Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Austin Bell Kingston Wheelers CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Nicholas Silva Thames Velo Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

Masters E/F/G/H

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters E/F/G/H - Results
1.  Craig Wilson VC Meudon Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Paul Tunnell Addiscombe CC Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Mick Bath API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Darryl Rice Southdown Velo Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Norman Mellors Natural RT Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Paul Nelson VC Meudon Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Andrew Page Portsmouth North End CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Geraldine Glowinski VC Londres Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Andrew Redding I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Graham Douce Arctic Tacx RT Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Richard Simmons VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Dominic Laval Finished 4th 0

12. Dominic Laval -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Billy McNamara Clarencourt CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Andy Grant VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Ian Glen Team ASL Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Stephen Cave VC Londres Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  David Carter Bournemouth Arrow Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Andrew McCombe North Hampshire RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Colin Bateman Festival RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Martin O'Brien Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Russell Childs RT 316 Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Peter Farnfield Redhill CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Martin Booty Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Anthony Steaman Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Peter Eveleigh Redhill CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Tom Hicks VC Meudon Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Christopher Stone Redhill CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Mario Manelfi Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Nigel Powell VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Trevor Holmes Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Steve Hackett Finished 0

31. Steve Hackett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Michael Yates Epsom Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Paul Buckley Thames Velo Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Lindsey Ruocco VC Meudon Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

12-week series every Wednesday evening from May 7th to July 23rd. Entry fee for Surrey Cycle Racing League members is £15, entry fee for non-members is £20. Entry on the night only.

The Races

Masters C/D Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/06/14 19:00 Regional Masters C+ Band 4 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Wed 25/06/14 – 19:00
Regional Masters C+, Band 4
48km / 30 miles
Masters E/F/G/H Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/06/14 19:01 Regional Masters C+ Band 4 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Wed 25/06/14 – 19:01
Regional Masters C+, Band 4
48km / 30 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk