Event URN:
332985
Start date:
Wed, 18th Jun 2014
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Dunsfold Park
Stovolds Hill, Cranleigh, Surrey, GU6 8TB
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Surrey Cycle Racing League ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.surreyleague.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Glyn Durrant
glyn@surreyleague.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
entry on the night only
Info for Riders:
12-week series every Wednesday evening from May 7th to July 23rd. Entry fee for Surrey Cycle Racing League members is £15, entry fee for non-members is £20. Entry on the night only.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Jun 14 19:00 Masters C/D Regional Masters C+ Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 48km / 30m
18 Jun 14 19:01 Masters E/F/G/H Regional Masters C+ Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 48km / 30m

View All

Event Location:

Stovolds Hill,
Cranleigh,
Surrey,
GU6 8TB

Race: Masters C/D

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Jun 14 19:00 Regional Masters C+ Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 48km / 30m

Race: Masters E/F/G/H

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Jun 14 19:01 Regional Masters C+ Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 48km / 30m

Confirmed Results

Race name: Masters C/D

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jason Edwards Finished 2nd 15
2 Roger Smith Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 3rd 12
3 Glyn Ostler Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 2nd 10
4 Jeremy Brougham London Dynamo Finished 2nd 8
5 Rowan Horner VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 6
6 Patrick Hawkins Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 5
7 Richard Unwin VC Meudon Finished 2nd 4
8 Matthew Farren Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 3
9 Gavin Starling Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 2
10 Simon Laws VC Meudon Finished 3rd 1
11 Christopher Day VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
12 Stuart Thompson VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
13 Clinton Casteller I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
14 Ken Prince VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
15 Gary Bull Bigfoot CC Finished 3rd 0
16 Stuart McGhee Evans Cycles Race Team Finished 3rd 0
17 Ben Macland VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
18 Dominic Maxwell Worthing Excelsior CC Finished 3rd 0
19 Mark McCullagh Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
20 Christopher Hewitt Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
21 Michael James In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished 4th 0
22 Luke Farren Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 0
23 Phil Malam VC Meudon Finished 4th 0
24 Keith Gandy VC Meudon Finished 4th 0
25 Jason Ginn Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 3rd 0
26 Andrew Seltzer In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished 3rd 0
27 Austyn Tusler Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
28 Graeme Gardiner Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 3rd 0
29 Huw Watkins London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
30 Matthew Bubear Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 2nd 0
31 John Hyde VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
32 Steve Calland Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 2nd 0
33 Seamus Kelly Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
34 Andrew Colvin Bigfoot CC Finished 2nd 0
Slawomir Giecewicz Eastbourne Rovers CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Michael Patterson Did not finish 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Masters E/F/G/H

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Craig Wilson VC Meudon Finished 2nd 15
2 Darryl Rice Southdown Velo Finished 2nd 12
3 Billy McNamara Clarencourt CC Finished 3rd 10
4 Andrew Page Portsmouth North End CC Finished 3rd 8
5 Paul Nelson VC Meudon Finished 2nd 6
6 Andrew Redding I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 2nd 5
7 Andy Grant VC Meudon Finished 2nd 4
8 Richard Simmons VC Meudon Finished 3rd 3
9 Paul Tunnell Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 2
10 Steve Barnsley GS Vecchi Finished 2nd 1
11 Norman Mellors Rock N Road Cycles Finished 3rd 0
12 Ian Donohue Southern Planning Practice Ltd Finished 3rd 0
13 Peter Eveleigh Redhill CC Finished 4th 0
14 Nigel Powell VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
15 Stephen Cave VC Londres Finished N/A 0
16 Tom Hicks VC Meudon Finished 0
17 Tim Brass Thames Velo Finished N/A 0
18 Lindsey Ruocco VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
19 Tony Wells Epsom Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
20 Ian Glen Team ASL360 Finished 3rd 0
21 Paul Banner Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
22 Tony Eveleigh Worthing Excelsior CC Finished 4th 0
Peter Farnfield Redhill CC Did not finish 4th 0