Surrey League Dunsfold Park Vets Series 3

Closed Circuit , Cranleigh – Wednesday, 21 May 2014

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

332979

Start Date:

Wed, 21st May 2014

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Dunsfold Park, Stovolds Hill, Cranleigh, Surrey, GU6 8TB
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Masters C/D

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters C/D - Results
1.  Matthew Bubear Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jeremy Brougham London Dynamo Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Richard Unwin VC Meudon Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Barny Willard PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Ben Macland VC Meudon Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Clinton Casteller I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Mike Saunders Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Gianluca Cappello VC Meudon Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Simon Jordan South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Dominic Maxwell Worthing Excelsior CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Gary Bull Bigfoot CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Ken Prince VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Sean McAuliffe Redhill CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Nicholas Roux G.S. Henley Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Darren Parish Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Phil Malam VC Meudon Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Duncan Hards Four4th Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Jon Harris Cycle Club Basingstoke Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Graham Crow Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Huw Watkins London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Gregory Barber Charlotteville CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  David Driver Odiham Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Brian Costello Redhill CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Patrick Hawkins Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  David Larkin Charlotteville CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  James Horan Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Roger Smith Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Anna Stedman Charlotteville CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Seamus Kelly Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Jason Ginn Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Paul Adams Thames Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Henry Furniss WyndyMilla - Reynolds Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Andrew Ellison VC Meudon Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Mark Markowski Bayeux Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Iain Hawthorn Old Portlians CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Marek Siwicki Addiscombe CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ray Sullivan Did not finish 3rd 0

35. Ray Sullivan -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

Masters E/F/G/H

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters E/F/G/H - Results
1.  Craig Wilson VC Meudon Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Richard Simmons VC Meudon Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Simon Worthington VC Meudon Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Andrew McCombe North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Darryl Rice Southdown Velo Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Billy McNamara Clarencourt CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Dale Bemis VC Meudon Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Andrew Page Portsmouth North End CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Trevor Holmes Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Paul Tunnell Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Colin Bateman Festival RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Lindsey Ruocco VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Peter Owen Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Russell Childs RT 316 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Peter Farnfield Redhill CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Paul Banner Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Peter Eveleigh Redhill CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Tony Eveleigh Worthing Excelsior CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Mario Manelfi Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Tom Hicks VC Meudon Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Geraldine Glowinski VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Norman Mellors Natural RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Stephen Cave VC Londres Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Andrew Costello Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Nigel Powell VC St Raphael Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

12-week series every Wednesday evening from May 7th to July 23rd. Entry fee for Surrey Cycle Racing League members is £15, entry fee for non-members is £20. Entry on the night only.

The Races

Masters C/D Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 21/05/14 19:00 Regional Masters C+ Band 4 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Wed 21/05/14 – 19:00
Regional Masters C+, Band 4
48km / 30 miles
Masters E/F/G/H Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 21/05/14 19:01 Regional Masters C+ Band 4 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Wed 21/05/14 – 19:01
Regional Masters C+, Band 4
48km / 30 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

332979

Start Date:

Wed, 21st May 2014

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Dunsfold Park, Stovolds Hill, Cranleigh, Surrey, GU6 8TB
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Masters C/D

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters C/D - Results
1.  Matthew Bubear Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jeremy Brougham London Dynamo Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Richard Unwin VC Meudon Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Barny Willard PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Ben Macland VC Meudon Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Clinton Casteller I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Mike Saunders Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Gianluca Cappello VC Meudon Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Simon Jordan South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Dominic Maxwell Worthing Excelsior CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Gary Bull Bigfoot CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Ken Prince VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Sean McAuliffe Redhill CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Nicholas Roux G.S. Henley Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Darren Parish Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Phil Malam VC Meudon Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Duncan Hards Four4th Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Jon Harris Cycle Club Basingstoke Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Graham Crow Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Huw Watkins London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Gregory Barber Charlotteville CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  David Driver Odiham Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Brian Costello Redhill CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Patrick Hawkins Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  David Larkin Charlotteville CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  James Horan Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Roger Smith Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Anna Stedman Charlotteville CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Seamus Kelly Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Jason Ginn Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Paul Adams Thames Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Henry Furniss WyndyMilla - Reynolds Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Andrew Ellison VC Meudon Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Mark Markowski Bayeux Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Iain Hawthorn Old Portlians CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Marek Siwicki Addiscombe CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ray Sullivan Did not finish 3rd 0

35. Ray Sullivan -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

Masters E/F/G/H

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters E/F/G/H - Results
1.  Craig Wilson VC Meudon Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Richard Simmons VC Meudon Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Simon Worthington VC Meudon Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Andrew McCombe North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Darryl Rice Southdown Velo Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Billy McNamara Clarencourt CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Dale Bemis VC Meudon Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Andrew Page Portsmouth North End CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Trevor Holmes Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Paul Tunnell Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Colin Bateman Festival RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Lindsey Ruocco VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Peter Owen Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Russell Childs RT 316 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Peter Farnfield Redhill CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Paul Banner Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Peter Eveleigh Redhill CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Tony Eveleigh Worthing Excelsior CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Mario Manelfi Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Tom Hicks VC Meudon Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Geraldine Glowinski VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Norman Mellors Natural RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Stephen Cave VC Londres Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Andrew Costello Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Nigel Powell VC St Raphael Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

12-week series every Wednesday evening from May 7th to July 23rd. Entry fee for Surrey Cycle Racing League members is £15, entry fee for non-members is £20. Entry on the night only.

The Races

Masters C/D Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 21/05/14 19:00 Regional Masters C+ Band 4 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Wed 21/05/14 – 19:00
Regional Masters C+, Band 4
48km / 30 miles
Masters E/F/G/H Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 21/05/14 19:01 Regional Masters C+ Band 4 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Wed 21/05/14 – 19:01
Regional Masters C+, Band 4
48km / 30 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk