Behind The Bikeshed's Thruxton Thanksgiving/ Wessex League

Cyclo-Cross , Andover – Sunday, 23 Nov 2014

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

332971

Start Date:

Sun, 23rd Nov 2014

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Thruxton Motor Circuit, Thruxton Aerodrome, Andover, Hampshire, SP11 8PW
View map

Series:

Wessex League

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Anna Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Jed Smithson Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Alexa Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Thomas Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Jamie Gostick Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Madeline Cooper Eden Veranda Racing Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Josh Fawcett Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Alexander Uphill Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Finn Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  James Brown Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Felix Clacy Chapel Tri-Stars Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Sam Graham Finished Under 12 0

12. Sam Graham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Jamie Whitcher Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Tyler Smith Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Jack Cromie I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Lewis Ellis Finished 0

16. Lewis Ellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Harry Penman Finished 0

17. Harry Penman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Lewis Seaward Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Niamh Murphy Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Ben Hunt Finished 0

20. Ben Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Melissa Cooper Chapel Tri-Stars Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Drew Tucker Finished 0

22. Drew Tucker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Nathan Cracknell Finished 0

23. Nathan Cracknell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Daniel Phillips Finished 0

24. Daniel Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Harry Clarke Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Callum Robins Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Edward Charles Charlotteville CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Ethan Spiers Finished Under 12 0

28. Ethan Spiers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Benjamin Woolhouse Newbury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  William Dunn Finished 0

30. William Dunn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Bobby Buenfelp Finished 0

31. Bobby Buenfelp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Ellen Phillips Finished 0

32. Ellen Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Elise Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Freya Hunt Finished 0

34. Freya Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Tabitha Ward Finished 0

35. Tabitha Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Christopher Rothwell Ride 24/7 Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Thomas Sewell Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Sam Oliver Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Edward Rowe Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Crispin Doyle Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Sean Williams Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Phillip Bowley Alton CC/Owens Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Graham Rogerson Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Tim Hyde G.S. Henley Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  William McDonald Banjo Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Craig Hay Rock N Road Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Robin Wilmott Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Gary Barlow Reading CC Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Edward Gurney Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Peter Hutchinson Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Paul Thomas Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Nick Walmsley Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Mark Henry Finished 0

14. Mark Henry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Gareth Dridge Southdown Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Philip Connell Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Mark Winks Didcot Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Robert Carter Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Nicholas Beech G.S. Henley Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Darren Lewis Reading CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Rob Ford Beeline Bicycles RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Simon Meadwell Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Simon Guard Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Alan Collins Portsmouth North End CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Timothy Poole Performance Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  James Fawcett Solent Pirates Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Paul Bond Finished 0

27. Paul Bond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Nicholas Roux G.S. Henley Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Phill Wadge Finished 0

29. Phill Wadge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Dave Phillips Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Duncan O'Reilly Didcot Phoenix CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Stephen Mead Didcot Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Robert Tutt GS Europa Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Adam Frewin Finished Vet 40-49 0

34. Adam Frewin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Paul Pomfret Finished N/A 0

35. Paul Pomfret -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Harjinder Obhi North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Nigel Bollie Finished 0

37. Nigel Bollie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Nigel Pratt Andover Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Peter Warwick Didcot Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Robert Tomlinson Sotonia CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Laurence Seaward Finished 0

41. Laurence Seaward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Andy Male Finished 0

42. Andy Male -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Simon Walters Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  Steven Cooper I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Kim Lassiter Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Jamie Pope Hargroves Cycles CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Nick Druce Didcot Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Craig Mainprite Finished 0

48. Craig Mainprite -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  Paul Langdon Hargroves Cycles CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Lewis Tippett Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
51.  Simon Murray Finished Vet 40-49 0

51. Simon Murray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
52.  Jamie Shearer Andover Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Steven Davies Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Tim Costello GS Vecchi Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Chris Hutchings Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Andrew Roberts Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Malcolm Cross Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Andrew Cracknell Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Martyn Dymond Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Robin Akers Oxonian CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  James Pilgrim-Morris G.S. Henley Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Kevin Holloway VC10 Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  David Wrey Cycle Club Basingstoke Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Anthony Dyment North Hampshire RC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Mitchell Purvis Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Ian MacDonald Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Keith Allan Finished 0

15. Keith Allan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Richard Bremner North Hampshire RC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
17.  Bob More Finished 0

17. Bob More -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Tony Langridge Velo Club Venta Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  John Phillips Sotonia CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
20.  Phillip Chinn Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Michael Radburn UK-Biking/Copyrite Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
22.  Richard Abbott Didcot Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Stephen Warwick Didcot Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Jamie Swanston G.S. Henley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Martin Hughes Finished N/A 0

25. Martin Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Geoffrey Booker Oxonian CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Cd Kingston Finished 0

27. Cd Kingston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Stuart Grace GA Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
29.  Jonathan Fox Charlotteville CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Richard Mynott Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
31.  Murray Quiney Southdown Velo Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
32.  Mark Adams Hargroves Cycles CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Tamina Oliver Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Heidi Wood Finished 0

2. Heidi Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Helen Pattinson Solent Pirates Finished Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Sarah Barber North Hampshire RC Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Susan Parker North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Natasha Reddy Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Tracy Cornell North Hampshire RC Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Harriet Guest Performance Cycles Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Carly Hughes Finished N/A 0

9. Carly Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Becky Willson Finished 0

10. Becky Willson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Emma Clarke Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Mandy Scott Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Rhianna Jones Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Andrew Hargroves Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Christopher Minter Pedalon.co.uk Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Daniel Guest Performance Cycles Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Sam Allen Hennebont Cyclisme Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Matthew Hargroves Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Jamie Norfolk Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Joe Hickerton Charlotteville CC Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Karl Norfolk Pedalon.co.uk Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Richard Lewis Cycle Club Basingstoke Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  James Cotty Finished Senior 1

10. James Cotty -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Nicholas Onslow Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Steven Davies Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Scott Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Adam Buckland Banjo Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Aaron Tayler Banjo Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Douglas Woollett Maybush CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Gavin Spiers G.S. Henley Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Chris Linney Eden Veranda Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Dan Vockins Finished Senior 0

19. Dan Vockins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Daniel Atkins Didcot Phoenix CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Tom Budden Sotonia CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Phil Wilks Sotonia CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Julian Mann Velo Club Venta Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Simon White Maybush CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Patrick Brown Eden Veranda Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  James Evans North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Chris Dobson Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Tony Parker North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Andrew Haines Cowley Road Condors Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Paul Frisby Southdown Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Paul Osborne Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Brett Ramino Finished 0

32. Brett Ramino -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Andy Hazlewood Maybush CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Richard Warren Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Niels Langhout Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Nathan Hoy VCGH Finished Senior 0

36. Nathan Hoy - VCGH

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  Martin Pegler Finished Senior 0

37. Martin Pegler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
38.  Richard Bennett Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Matt Mcdonald Did not finish 0

38. Matt Mcdonald -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Lawrence Walton Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Jim Wood Did not finish 0

38. Jim Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Edward Gronbech Oxford City RC Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Charlie Cooper Eden Veranda Racing Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Erin Baker Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Nathan Huynh Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Archie Scott Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Will Cooper I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Jamie Ellis Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Bryn Turner Finished Youth U16 3

8. Bryn Turner -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Fletcher Adams Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Liam Harris Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Samuel Dawson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Kara Perryman Solent Pirates Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Jamie Kimber Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Rebecca Hurst Poole Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Amber Joseph Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Ella Freeman Solent Pirates Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Saran Mullen Solent Pirates Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Angus Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Barney Clacy Chapel Tri-Stars Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Maximillian Meadwell Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Jay Allen Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Thomas Clarke Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Rowan Turner Finished Youth U14 5

6. Rowan Turner -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Jack Southfield Oxonian CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Freddie Horner Behind The Bikeshed Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Conor Hutchinson Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Ben Fawcett Solent Pirates Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Ben Fox Charlotteville CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Max Mullen Solent Pirates Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Christopher Nust Finished 0

13. Christopher Nust -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Maddie Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Abbie Manley Jedi Cycle Sport Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Alderney Baker Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Katie Scott Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Holly Powell Finished 0

5. Holly Powell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Amy Perryman Solent Pirates Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Rachel Thompson Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Poppy Pattinson Solent Pirates Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Amy Cantelo Solent Pirates Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Ella Shaftoe Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Reports

Hargroves storms to Wessex win

Posted 23/11/2014 - Bernard Baker

Written by: Graham Robins
Photos by: Graham Robins

...

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

e-mail: bernard@behindthebikeshed.co.uk

The Races

Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/11/14 10:00 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 23/11/14 – 10:00
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/11/14 11:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 23/11/14 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 4
45 mins
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/11/14 11:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 23/11/14 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 4
45 mins
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/11/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 23/11/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/11/14 11:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 23/11/14 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 4
45 mins
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/11/14 12:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 23/11/14 – 12:45
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/11/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 23/11/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/11/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 23/11/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/11/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 23/11/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/11/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 23/11/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/11/14 10:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 23/11/14 – 10:30
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

332971

Start Date:

Sun, 23rd Nov 2014

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Thruxton Motor Circuit, Thruxton Aerodrome, Andover, Hampshire, SP11 8PW
View map

Series:

Wessex League

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Anna Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Jed Smithson Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Alexa Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Thomas Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Jamie Gostick Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Madeline Cooper Eden Veranda Racing Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Josh Fawcett Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Alexander Uphill Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Finn Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  James Brown Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Felix Clacy Chapel Tri-Stars Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Sam Graham Finished Under 12 0

12. Sam Graham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Jamie Whitcher Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Tyler Smith Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Jack Cromie I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Lewis Ellis Finished 0

16. Lewis Ellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Harry Penman Finished 0

17. Harry Penman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Lewis Seaward Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Niamh Murphy Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Ben Hunt Finished 0

20. Ben Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Melissa Cooper Chapel Tri-Stars Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Drew Tucker Finished 0

22. Drew Tucker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Nathan Cracknell Finished 0

23. Nathan Cracknell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Daniel Phillips Finished 0

24. Daniel Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Harry Clarke Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Callum Robins Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Edward Charles Charlotteville CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Ethan Spiers Finished Under 12 0

28. Ethan Spiers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Benjamin Woolhouse Newbury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  William Dunn Finished 0

30. William Dunn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Bobby Buenfelp Finished 0

31. Bobby Buenfelp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Ellen Phillips Finished 0

32. Ellen Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Elise Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Freya Hunt Finished 0

34. Freya Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Tabitha Ward Finished 0

35. Tabitha Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Christopher Rothwell Ride 24/7 Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Thomas Sewell Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Sam Oliver Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Edward Rowe Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Crispin Doyle Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Sean Williams Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Phillip Bowley Alton CC/Owens Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Graham Rogerson Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Tim Hyde G.S. Henley Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  William McDonald Banjo Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Craig Hay Rock N Road Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Robin Wilmott Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Gary Barlow Reading CC Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Edward Gurney Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Peter Hutchinson Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Paul Thomas Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Nick Walmsley Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Mark Henry Finished 0

14. Mark Henry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Gareth Dridge Southdown Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Philip Connell Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Mark Winks Didcot Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Robert Carter Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Nicholas Beech G.S. Henley Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Darren Lewis Reading CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Rob Ford Beeline Bicycles RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Simon Meadwell Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Simon Guard Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Alan Collins Portsmouth North End CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Timothy Poole Performance Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  James Fawcett Solent Pirates Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Paul Bond Finished 0

27. Paul Bond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Nicholas Roux G.S. Henley Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Phill Wadge Finished 0

29. Phill Wadge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Dave Phillips Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Duncan O'Reilly Didcot Phoenix CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Stephen Mead Didcot Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Robert Tutt GS Europa Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Adam Frewin Finished Vet 40-49 0

34. Adam Frewin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Paul Pomfret Finished N/A 0

35. Paul Pomfret -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Harjinder Obhi North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Nigel Bollie Finished 0

37. Nigel Bollie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Nigel Pratt Andover Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Peter Warwick Didcot Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Robert Tomlinson Sotonia CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Laurence Seaward Finished 0

41. Laurence Seaward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Andy Male Finished 0

42. Andy Male -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Simon Walters Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  Steven Cooper I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Kim Lassiter Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Jamie Pope Hargroves Cycles CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Nick Druce Didcot Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Craig Mainprite Finished 0

48. Craig Mainprite -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  Paul Langdon Hargroves Cycles CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Lewis Tippett Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
51.  Simon Murray Finished Vet 40-49 0

51. Simon Murray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
52.  Jamie Shearer Andover Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Steven Davies Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Tim Costello GS Vecchi Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Chris Hutchings Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Andrew Roberts Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Malcolm Cross Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Andrew Cracknell Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Martyn Dymond Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Robin Akers Oxonian CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  James Pilgrim-Morris G.S. Henley Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Kevin Holloway VC10 Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  David Wrey Cycle Club Basingstoke Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Anthony Dyment North Hampshire RC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Mitchell Purvis Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Ian MacDonald Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Keith Allan Finished 0

15. Keith Allan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Richard Bremner North Hampshire RC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
17.  Bob More Finished 0

17. Bob More -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Tony Langridge Velo Club Venta Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  John Phillips Sotonia CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
20.  Phillip Chinn Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Michael Radburn UK-Biking/Copyrite Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
22.  Richard Abbott Didcot Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Stephen Warwick Didcot Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Jamie Swanston G.S. Henley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Martin Hughes Finished N/A 0

25. Martin Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Geoffrey Booker Oxonian CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Cd Kingston Finished 0

27. Cd Kingston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Stuart Grace GA Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
29.  Jonathan Fox Charlotteville CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Richard Mynott Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
31.  Murray Quiney Southdown Velo Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
32.  Mark Adams Hargroves Cycles CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Tamina Oliver Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Heidi Wood Finished 0

2. Heidi Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Helen Pattinson Solent Pirates Finished Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Sarah Barber North Hampshire RC Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Susan Parker North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Natasha Reddy Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Tracy Cornell North Hampshire RC Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Harriet Guest Performance Cycles Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Carly Hughes Finished N/A 0

9. Carly Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Becky Willson Finished 0

10. Becky Willson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Emma Clarke Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Mandy Scott Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Rhianna Jones Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Andrew Hargroves Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Christopher Minter Pedalon.co.uk Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Daniel Guest Performance Cycles Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Sam Allen Hennebont Cyclisme Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Matthew Hargroves Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Jamie Norfolk Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Joe Hickerton Charlotteville CC Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Karl Norfolk Pedalon.co.uk Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Richard Lewis Cycle Club Basingstoke Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  James Cotty Finished Senior 1

10. James Cotty -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Nicholas Onslow Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Steven Davies Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Scott Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Adam Buckland Banjo Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Aaron Tayler Banjo Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Douglas Woollett Maybush CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Gavin Spiers G.S. Henley Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Chris Linney Eden Veranda Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Dan Vockins Finished Senior 0

19. Dan Vockins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Daniel Atkins Didcot Phoenix CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Tom Budden Sotonia CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Phil Wilks Sotonia CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Julian Mann Velo Club Venta Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Simon White Maybush CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Patrick Brown Eden Veranda Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  James Evans North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Chris Dobson Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Tony Parker North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Andrew Haines Cowley Road Condors Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Paul Frisby Southdown Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Paul Osborne Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Brett Ramino Finished 0

32. Brett Ramino -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Andy Hazlewood Maybush CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Richard Warren Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Niels Langhout Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Nathan Hoy VCGH Finished Senior 0

36. Nathan Hoy - VCGH

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  Martin Pegler Finished Senior 0

37. Martin Pegler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
38.  Richard Bennett Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Matt Mcdonald Did not finish 0

38. Matt Mcdonald -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Lawrence Walton Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Jim Wood Did not finish 0

38. Jim Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Edward Gronbech Oxford City RC Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Charlie Cooper Eden Veranda Racing Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Erin Baker Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Nathan Huynh Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Archie Scott Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Will Cooper I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Jamie Ellis Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Bryn Turner Finished Youth U16 3

8. Bryn Turner -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Fletcher Adams Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Liam Harris Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Samuel Dawson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Kara Perryman Solent Pirates Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Jamie Kimber Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Rebecca Hurst Poole Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Amber Joseph Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Ella Freeman Solent Pirates Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Saran Mullen Solent Pirates Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Angus Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Barney Clacy Chapel Tri-Stars Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Maximillian Meadwell Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Jay Allen Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Thomas Clarke Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Rowan Turner Finished Youth U14 5

6. Rowan Turner -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Jack Southfield Oxonian CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Freddie Horner Behind The Bikeshed Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Conor Hutchinson Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Ben Fawcett Solent Pirates Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Ben Fox Charlotteville CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Max Mullen Solent Pirates Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Christopher Nust Finished 0

13. Christopher Nust -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Maddie Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Abbie Manley Jedi Cycle Sport Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Alderney Baker Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Katie Scott Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Holly Powell Finished 0

5. Holly Powell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Amy Perryman Solent Pirates Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Rachel Thompson Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Poppy Pattinson Solent Pirates Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Amy Cantelo Solent Pirates Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Ella Shaftoe Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Reports

Hargroves storms to Wessex win

Posted 23/11/2014 - Bernard Baker

Written by: Graham Robins
Photos by: Graham Robins

...

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

e-mail: bernard@behindthebikeshed.co.uk

The Races

Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/11/14 10:00 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 23/11/14 – 10:00
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/11/14 11:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 23/11/14 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 4
45 mins
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/11/14 11:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 23/11/14 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 4
45 mins
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/11/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 23/11/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/11/14 11:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 23/11/14 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 4
45 mins
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/11/14 12:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 23/11/14 – 12:45
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/11/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 23/11/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/11/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 23/11/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/11/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 23/11/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/11/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 23/11/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/11/14 10:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 23/11/14 – 10:30
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk