Westerley Spring Crits

Closed Circuit – Saturday, 02 Apr 2005

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

7262005105

Start Date:

Sat, 2nd Apr 2005

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4/W/J - Results
1.  Carlton Gower Team PowerBar Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Thomas Smith Twickenham CC Unknown Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Tarik Djeddour Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Tarik Djeddour Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Alan Sherman Unknown N/A 3

4. Alan Sherman -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Theodore Pressner Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Robert West Unknown 4th 1

6. Robert West -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Martin Quill Team Milton Keynes Unknown 1st 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Ben Crawforth Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Martin Docker Ciclos Uno Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Gary Baker Angliasport Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  John Hollier Kona UK/Paligap Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Anthony Cosstick Hounslow & District Wheelers Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Nicholas Hastler Essex Roads CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Christopher Denman WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  David Jack Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U10/U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10/U8 - Results

U16/U14/U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14/U12 - Results
1.  Alexander Jacobi Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
1.  Michael Wilmot Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Asa Jacobi Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Stephanie May Northumbria Police Cycling Clu... Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Rory Atkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/04/05 00:00 --- Band A --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 02/04/05 – 00:00
Band A
40km / 25 miles
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/04/05 00:00 --- --- 52km / 32 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 02/04/05 – 00:00
52km / 32 miles
U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/04/05 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 02/04/05 – 00:00
U16/U14/U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/04/05 00:00 --- --- 20km / 12 miles
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.00)
Sat 02/04/05 – 00:00
20km / 12 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

7262005105

Start Date:

Sat, 2nd Apr 2005

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4/W/J - Results
1.  Carlton Gower Team PowerBar Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Thomas Smith Twickenham CC Unknown Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Tarik Djeddour Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Tarik Djeddour Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Alan Sherman Unknown N/A 3

4. Alan Sherman -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Theodore Pressner Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Robert West Unknown 4th 1

6. Robert West -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Martin Quill Team Milton Keynes Unknown 1st 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Ben Crawforth Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Martin Docker Ciclos Uno Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Gary Baker Angliasport Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  John Hollier Kona UK/Paligap Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Anthony Cosstick Hounslow & District Wheelers Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Nicholas Hastler Essex Roads CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Christopher Denman WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  David Jack Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U10/U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10/U8 - Results

U16/U14/U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14/U12 - Results
1.  Alexander Jacobi Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
1.  Michael Wilmot Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Asa Jacobi Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Stephanie May Northumbria Police Cycling Clu... Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Rory Atkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/04/05 00:00 --- Band A --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 02/04/05 – 00:00
Band A
40km / 25 miles
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/04/05 00:00 --- --- 52km / 32 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 02/04/05 – 00:00
52km / 32 miles
U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/04/05 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 02/04/05 – 00:00
U16/U14/U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/04/05 00:00 --- --- 20km / 12 miles
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.00)
Sat 02/04/05 – 00:00
20km / 12 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk