Castle Combe Summer Series

Closed Circuit , Chippenham – Thursday, 04 Aug 2005

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

9242005071

Start Date:

Thu, 4th Aug 2005

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Castle Combe Race Circuit, Castle Combe, Chippenham, Wiltshire, SN14 7EY

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4/W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W - Results
1.  Robert Gough Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Robert Gough Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Robert Gough Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Martin Young Severn RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Martin Young Severn RC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Martin Young Severn RC Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Howard Lightfoot Comedy SuperTeam Eddie Griffin... Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Howard Lightfoot Comedy SuperTeam Eddie Griffin... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Howard Lightfoot Comedy SuperTeam Eddie Griffin... Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Daniel Sprange Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Daniel Sprange Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Daniel Sprange Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Adam O'Loughlin Newport Phoenix CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Adam O'Loughlin Newport Phoenix CC Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Adam O'Loughlin Newport Phoenix CC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Ben Anstie Unknown 0

6. Ben Anstie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Kim Young CC Giro Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Jo Tindley VC Londres Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Michael Gray Newbury RC Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Marianne Streather Severn RC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Robert Sheppard Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Nicholas Stephen Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
13.  Dennis White Unknown 4th 0

13. Dennis White -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Michael Charlton Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Lewis Woolford Unknown 0

2. Lewis Woolford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U12/U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12/U14 Girls - Results
1.  Matt Browning Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Lydia Cook Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  David Bradley Unknown 0

3. David Bradley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Tom Stockdale Evesham & District Whls CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Cameron Smalley Evesham & District Whls CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Matt Browning Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Aaron Yeatman Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Ashley Hutchison Cheltenham & County CC Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Robert Higgs Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Kate Woolford Unknown 0

3. Kate Woolford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  James Johnson Unknown 0

4. James Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Sean Johnson Unknown 0

5. Sean Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries on line only [Old Thier Ref: S08/05-06]

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4/W Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 04/08/05 00:00 --- Band B --- 51km / 32 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 04/08/05 – 00:00
Band B
51km / 32 miles
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 04/08/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 04/08/05 – 00:00

U10

Youth
U12/U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 04/08/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 04/08/05 – 00:00
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 04/08/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 04/08/05 – 00:00

U14

Youth
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 04/08/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 04/08/05 – 00:00

U16

Youth
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 04/08/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 04/08/05 – 00:00

U8

Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

9242005071

Start Date:

Thu, 4th Aug 2005

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Castle Combe Race Circuit, Castle Combe, Chippenham, Wiltshire, SN14 7EY

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4/W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W - Results
1.  Robert Gough Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Robert Gough Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Robert Gough Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Martin Young Severn RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Martin Young Severn RC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Martin Young Severn RC Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Howard Lightfoot Comedy SuperTeam Eddie Griffin... Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Howard Lightfoot Comedy SuperTeam Eddie Griffin... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Howard Lightfoot Comedy SuperTeam Eddie Griffin... Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Daniel Sprange Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Daniel Sprange Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Daniel Sprange Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Adam O'Loughlin Newport Phoenix CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Adam O'Loughlin Newport Phoenix CC Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Adam O'Loughlin Newport Phoenix CC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Ben Anstie Unknown 0

6. Ben Anstie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Kim Young CC Giro Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Jo Tindley VC Londres Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Michael Gray Newbury RC Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Marianne Streather Severn RC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Robert Sheppard Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Nicholas Stephen Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
13.  Dennis White Unknown 4th 0

13. Dennis White -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Michael Charlton Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Lewis Woolford Unknown 0

2. Lewis Woolford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U12/U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12/U14 Girls - Results
1.  Matt Browning Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Lydia Cook Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  David Bradley Unknown 0

3. David Bradley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Tom Stockdale Evesham & District Whls CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Cameron Smalley Evesham & District Whls CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Matt Browning Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Aaron Yeatman Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Ashley Hutchison Cheltenham & County CC Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Robert Higgs Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Kate Woolford Unknown 0

3. Kate Woolford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  James Johnson Unknown 0

4. James Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Sean Johnson Unknown 0

5. Sean Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries on line only [Old Thier Ref: S08/05-06]

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4/W Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 04/08/05 00:00 --- Band B --- 51km / 32 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 04/08/05 – 00:00
Band B
51km / 32 miles
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 04/08/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 04/08/05 – 00:00

U10

Youth
U12/U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 04/08/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 04/08/05 – 00:00
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 04/08/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 04/08/05 – 00:00

U14

Youth
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 04/08/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 04/08/05 – 00:00

U16

Youth
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 04/08/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 04/08/05 – 00:00

U8

Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk