Event URN:
332688
Start date:
Mon, 21st Jul 2014
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
REME Test Track
Corunna Barracks, Ludgershall, Andover, Hampshire, SP11 9RP
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Army Cycling Union ( website )
Event website:
http://www.southbc.org.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Darren Clarke
07501035565
darren.clarke556@mod.uk
Cheques payable to:
entry on the day only
Info for Riders:
No cheques, entry on the day only. Entrants MUST notify the event organiser of their vehicle registration before arrival.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Jul 14 18:30 3/4 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, 4th 40 mins / plus 5 laps
21 Jul 14 18:31 E/1/2/3/4 Women Only Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
21 Jul 14 19:30 E/1/2/3 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 45 mins / plus 5 laps
21 Jul 14 01:00 U16 Boys Youth Only Youth A

View All

Event Location:

Corunna Barracks,
Ludgershall,
Andover,
Hampshire,
SP11 9RP

Race: 3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Jul 14 18:30 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, 4th 40 mins / plus 5 laps

Race: E/1/2/3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Jul 14 18:31 Women Only Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: E/1/2/3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Jul 14 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 45 mins / plus 5 laps

Race: U16 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Jul 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U14 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Jul 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U12 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Jul 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U10 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Jul 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U8 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Jul 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: Youth

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Jul 14 18:00 Youth Only Youth A, B, C, D, E ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Leon Boulton Bath Cycling Club Finished 3rd 10
2 Patrick Brown Eden Veranda Racing Finished 3rd 8
3 Leon Marshall Royal Navy & Royal Marines... Finished 3rd 7
4 Andrew Pickett Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 6
5 Edward Collyer Ride 24/7 Finished A 5
6 Theo Webb Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 4
7 Timothy Allen Didcot Phoenix CC Finished 4th 3
8 Pete Beilby UK-Biking/Copyrite Finished 3rd 2
9 Aaron Collins Cotswold Veldrijden Finished 3rd 1
10 Stephen Biddulph Borntobike/Bridgtown Cycles Finished 3rd 1
11 Spencer Robinson Newbury RC Finished 3rd 0
12 Kevin Baker Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished 3rd 0
13 Tom Stringer Outdoor Traders Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
14 Ben Preston Severn RC Finished 3rd 0
15 Jamie Gray Outdoor Traders Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
16 Darren Milligan Outdoor Traders Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
17 Douglas Tandy Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
18 Matthew Cooper Cotswold Veldrijden Finished 4th 0
19 Sam Norrish Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 0
20 David Mitchell Annan 2010 Racing Finished 3rd 0
21 Elizabeth-Jane Harris Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 0
22 Adam Whitfield Outdoor Traders Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
23 Keith Gandy VC Meudon Finished 4th 0
24 Peter Harris Andover Whls Finished 4th 0
25 Ian Donohue Southern Planning Practice Ltd Finished 3rd 0
26 Benjamin Ingham Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 0
27 Craig Finan Army Cycling Union Finished 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Tamina Oliver Wv Zeeuws-Vlaanderen - J F L F Finished 1st 10
2 Elizabeth-Jane Harris Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 8
3 Julia Hesselberg Performance Cycles Finished 2nd 7
4 Charlotte Sampson Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 3rd 6
5 Lili McLean Felt Racing Finished 2nd 5
6 Keeley Spate Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished 2nd 4
7 Victoria Long Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alex Collins Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 3
2 Alexander Cross Oakley Pedalers Finished A 2
3 Sam Taylor Zappi's Racing Team Finished A 1
4 Tom Atkins Rapha Cycling Club Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Morgan Curle Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished B 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Laura Curle Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished C 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jack Webb 1st Chard Whls Finished D 3
2 George Gray Zappi's Cycling Club Finished D 2
3 Marshall Thompson Andover Whls Finished D 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jack Shuker Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished E 3
2 Dexter Gray Zappi's Cycling Club Finished E 2