Event URN:
332684
Start date:
Mon, 23rd Jun 2014
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
REME Test Track
Corunna Barracks, Ludgershall, Andover, Hampshire, SP11 9RP
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Army Cycling Union ( website )
Event website:
http://www.southbc.org.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Darren Clarke
07501035565
darren.clarke556@mod.uk
Cheques payable to:
entry on the day only
Info for Riders:
No cheques, entry on the day only. Entrants MUST notify the event organiser of their vehicle registration before arrival.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Jun 14 19:30 E/1/2/3 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 45 mins / plus 5 laps
23 Jun 14 18:31 E/1/2/3/4 Women Only Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
23 Jun 14 18:30 3/4 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, 4th 40 mins / plus 5 laps
23 Jun 14 18:00 Youth Youth Only Youth A, B, C, D, E

View All

Event Location:

Corunna Barracks,
Ludgershall,
Andover,
Hampshire,
SP11 9RP

Race: E/1/2/3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Jun 14 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 45 mins / plus 5 laps

Race: E/1/2/3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Jun 14 18:31 Women Only Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: 3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Jun 14 18:30 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, 4th 40 mins / plus 5 laps

Race: Youth

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Jun 14 18:00 Youth Only Youth A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: U16 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Jun 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U14 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Jun 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U10 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Jun 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U8 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Jun 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Robert Ward Felt Racing Finished 2nd 10
2 David Billings VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 8
3 Justin Hoy Felt Racing Finished Elite 7
4 Matthew Callaghan Gloucester City CC Finished 2nd 6
5 Lee Smith Felt Racing Finished 1st 5
6 Brook Elgie Peter Hansford Racing Finished 2nd 4
7 Stuart Thompson VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 3
8 Gary Sheppard Bath Cycling Club Finished 2nd 2
9 James Local London Dynamo Finished 2nd 1
10 Ashley Hutchison VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 1
11 Henry Farrell CSE Racing Finished 2nd 0
12 Callum Lister Cotswold Veldrijden Finished 3rd 0
13 Stephen Biddulph Borntobike/Bridgtown Cycles Finished 3rd 0
14 Scott Leakey Performance Cycles Finished 2nd 0
15 Cameron Thompson VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Julia Hesselberg Performance Cycles Finished 2nd 10
2 Victoria Long Army Cycling Union Finished 4th 8
3 Nicola Wheeler Team Wiggle Finished 2nd 7
4 Lili McLean Felt Racing Finished 2nd 6
5 Charlotte Sampson Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 4th 5
6 Samantha Wilson Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 4
7 Keeley Spate Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished 3rd 3
8 Claire Westerman Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Horton Cannondale Racing Finished 4th 10
2 Alastair Luxford CSE Racing Finished 3rd 8
3 Theo Webb Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 7
4 Ryan White 1st Chard Whls Finished A 6
5 David Hutchison VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 5
6 Tom Stringer Outdoor Traders Cycling Club Finished 3rd 4
7 Richard Smith Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 3
8 Kevin Baker Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished 3rd 2
9 Matthew Hargreaves Bath Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
10 Marc-Antoine di Guisto Cardiff University Marmots Finished 3rd 1
11 Gary Hill JMJ RT Finished 3rd 0
12 Peter Phillips Bath Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
13 David Crosbie Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 0
14 David Mitchell Annan 2010 Racing Finished 3rd 0
15 Ryan Smith VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
16 Chris Hutchings Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 0
17 Sam Norrish Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 0
18 Leon Marshall Royal Navy & Royal Marines... Finished 3rd 0
19 Unknown Rider Finished 0
20 Mark Adams Army Cycling Union Finished 4th 0
21 Unknown Rider Finished 0
22 Andrew Daniels Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
23 Patrick Brown Eden Veranda Racing Finished 3rd 0
24 Louis Parker Velo Club Venta Finished 4th 0
25 Unknown Rider Finished 0
26 Jake Yarranton Finished 4th 0
27 Paul Buckley Thames Velo Finished N/A 0
28 Shaun Green Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 0
29 Oliver Clark RP Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
30 Jaime Shilling Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 0
31 Keith Gandy VC Meudon Finished 4th 0
32 Joe Lund VC Bristol Webbs of Warmley Finished 3rd 0
33 Stephen Biddulph Borntobike/Bridgtown Cycles Finished 3rd 0
34 James Beechey Army Cycling Union Finished 4th 0
35 Joseph Henstridge NFTO Race Club Finished 3rd 0
36 Angus Wood Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 0
37 Scott Cole VC Bristol Webbs of Warmley Finished 4th 0
38 Andrew Pickett Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Elliot Lassiter Cotswold Veldrijden Finished A 3
2 Thomas Sewell Cotswold Veldrijden Finished A 2
3 Giles Clark Didcot Phoenix CC Finished A 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alex Hall Andover Whls Finished B 3
2 Jamie Series Finished B 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Max Taylor 1st Chard Whls Finished D 3
2 Jack Webb 1st Chard Whls Finished D 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jack Shuker Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished E 3