Event URN:
332683
Start date:
Mon, 16th Jun 2014
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
REME Test Track
Corunna Barracks, Ludgershall, Andover, Hampshire, SP11 9RP
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Army Cycling Union ( website )
Event website:
http://www.southbc.org.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Darren Clarke
07501035565
darren.clarke556@mod.uk
Cheques payable to:
entry on the day only
Info for Riders:
No cheques, entry on the day only. Entrants MUST notify the event organiser of their vehicle registration before arrival.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Jun 14 18:30 3/4 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, 4th 40 mins / plus 5 laps
16 Jun 14 18:31 E/1/2/3/4 Women Only Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
16 Jun 14 19:30 E/1/2/3 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 45 mins / plus 5 laps
16 Jun 14 18:00 Youth A Boys Youth Only Youth A

View All

Event Location:

Corunna Barracks,
Ludgershall,
Andover,
Hampshire,
SP11 9RP

Race: 3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Jun 14 18:30 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, 4th 40 mins / plus 5 laps

Race: E/1/2/3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Jun 14 18:31 Women Only Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: E/1/2/3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Jun 14 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 45 mins / plus 5 laps

Race: Youth A Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Jun 14 18:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: Youth B Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Jun 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: Youth D Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Jun 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: Youth E Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Jun 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Julia Hesselberg Performance Cycles Finished 2nd 10
2 Nicola Wheeler Team Wiggle Finished 2nd 8
3 Lili McLean Felt Racing Finished 2nd 7
4 Keeley Spate Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished 3rd 6
5 Charlotte Sampson Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 4th 5
6 Samantha Wilson Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 4
7 Laura Seary Finished 0
8 Victoria Long Army Cycling Union Finished 4th 2
9 Sulette Klopper Army Cycling Union Finished 4th 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Mitchell Webber Pedal Heaven RT Finished 1st 10
2 Liam Walsh VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 8
3 Robert Ward Felt Racing Finished 2nd 7
4 Brook Elgie Peter Hansford Racing Finished 2nd 6
5 David Billings VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 5
6 Andy Shackel Team Wiggle Finished 2nd 4
7 Roger Theron Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 3
8 Cameron Thompson VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 2
9 Nick Noble BH-Solidor-WAM Youth Finished 1st 1
10 George Stainton-Ellis ASL Projects Racing Team Finished 2nd 1
11 Barnaby Cox Hammoon Finished 2nd 0
12 Jon Cannings I-Ride.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
13 Thomas Key Peter Hansford Racing Finished 2nd 0
14 Matthew Cryer Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 0
15 Graham Rogerson Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 0
16 Stuart Thompson VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth A Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Edward Collyer Ride 24/7 Finished A 3
2 Thomas Sewell Cotswold Veldrijden Finished A 2
3 Elliot Lassiter Cotswold Veldrijden Finished A 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth B Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alex Hall Andover Whls Finished B 3
2 Morgan Curle Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished B 2
3 Jamie Series Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth D Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jack Webb 1st Chard Whls Finished D 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth E Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jack Shuker Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished E 3